Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Zolder 1980
Event: Date: 22.6.1980
Track: Zolder (B), unknown lengthDistance: unknownAttendance: unknown

Zolder

Non championship race
Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 46

Practiced: unknown

Started: unknown

Finished:

Group 4 - Grand Touring (GT)

Group 2 - Touring +2000 (T+2.0)

Group 2 - Touring 2000 (T2.0)

Group 2 - Touring 1600 (T1.6)

Entry List
Entry List - Zolder 1980
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 - Audi N/AT1.6
Schmidt MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Dietel (D)Result: 23rd (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 N/AT1.6
Peter Groh RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Groh (D)Result: 19th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 N/AT1.6
MC-Neuhausen München e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert König (D)Result: 24th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 N/AT1.6
Veytal-TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: 9th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco # - VW L4 N/AT1.6
Raes Syrieo (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: RaesResult: 15th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 N/AT1.6
Valvoline-RenngemeinschaftClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz-Josef Otten (D)Result: 8th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 - Audi N/AT1.6
Kilian-TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Wolf (D)Result: 4th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW T1.6
Hans Oehischlägel-
-
Driven by: Hans Oehischlägel (D)Result: 26th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 N/AT1.6
Klaus BielaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Biela (D)Result: 7th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Renngemeinschaft Holstein e.V. i. ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Hatje (D)Result: 14th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS # - Ford Cosworth BDA/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC 1840 cc N/AT2.0
Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Zakowski (D)Result: 2nd (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoFord Escort # - Ford N/AT2.0
Günther SchneiderClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Schneider (D)Result: 10th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Autohaus Hartge BMW (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Hartge (D)Result: 5th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Valvoline Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Artur Deutgen (D)Result: 20th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Ideal-Schauchklemmen Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Rummel (D)Result: 6th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Willi PirothClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Piroth (D)Result: 17th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Helmut Heße (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Hesse (D)Result: 13th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
MCN NiedersachenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Jürgen Neuber (D)Result: 16th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Horst KöhlerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Horst Köhler (D)Result: 27th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Siegfried Welzel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Welzel (D)Result: 12th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photo
-
-
Result: 11th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photo
-
-
Result: 22nd (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoBMW - BMW T+2.0
AC-Mayen-
-
Driven by: Johann Koehler (D)Result: 18th (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoBMW 530i - BMW L6 N/AT+2.0
Valvoline Racing HamburgClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Miltz (D)Result: 21st (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoFord Capri - Ford T+2.0
Ford-Auto Veri BerlinClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ernst Albert (D)Result: 25th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoAlpine A110 1600 S # - Renault L4 1565 cc N/AGT
Redeker (NL)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rob Redeker (NL)Result: 3rd (0 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #006 00022 - Porsche F6 2v SOHC TurboGT
Kannacher-GT-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Pospieszczyk (D)Result: winner
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
4The presence of the car is unknownVW Scirocco - VW L4 N/AT1.6
MSC Bad Cannstadt e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Erich Kornmann (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The presence of the car is unknownVW Scirocco - VW L4 N/AT1.6
MSC Bad Cannstadt e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Heiner Fempel (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The presence of the car is unknownBMW 320 - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Jakob Hürtgen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Jack Hürtgen (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The presence of the car is unknownOpel Kadett C GT/E # - Opel L4 2v CIH 2000 cc N/AT2.0
Günther Knippschild (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günther Knippschild (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The presence of the car is unknownBMW 320 - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
AC MayenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Klaus Matthes (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
MSC SinzigClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hans-Georg Zepp (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The presence of the car is unknownOpel Ascona - Opel N/AT2.0
Manzel-Kissling Opel-TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The presence of the car is unknownOpel Kadett - Opel L4 2v CIH N/AT2.0
Lexmaul Opel-TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: JablonofskyResult: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The presence of the car is unknownBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Jürgen Brauers (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Jürgen Brauers (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Klaus-Peter Preuß (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Klaus-Peter Preuß (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The presence of the car is unknownOpel Manta - Opel L4 2v CIH N/AT2.0
Rudi WolfClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Rudi Wolf (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The presence of the car is unknownFord Escort - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC T2.0
Ford Berekenkamp RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Franz Kindermann (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The presence of the car is unknownBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Polizei-Sport-VereinClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Klaus Bethke (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The presence of the car is unknownFord Capri - Ford T+2.0
Eichberg-RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Dieter Gartmann (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The presence of the car is unknownBMW Turbo - BMW T+2.0
DMC-Mampe-Team Düren-
-
Drivers listed: Heinrich Schain (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The presence of the car is unknownBMW 3.0 CS - BMW T+2.0
Konrad Thelen-
-
Drivers listed: Konrad Thelen (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The presence of the car is unknownFord Capri - Ford T+2.0
Hans-Dieter WiechersClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hans-Dieter Wiechers (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The presence of the car is unknownDatsun HLS 30 - Datsun GT
Mile Filipovic-
-
Drivers listed: Mile Filipovic (D)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The presence of the car is unknownAlpine A110 1600 S # - Renault L4 1565 cc N/AGT
Varis Racing Team (B)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Albert Vanierschot (B)Result: did not arrive (Not known if ran)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
8 - MGA
Donations
Recommended
News