(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > Monza 4 Hours 1977
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Monza 4 Hours 1977
Event: 4 Ore Broms Cars, Trofeo Mario Angiolini MonzaDate: 27.3.1977
Track: Autodromo Nazionale di Monza (I), 5.800 kmsDistance: 4 hoursAttendance: 15000

Monza 4 Hours

Start time: 13:30; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 73

Practiced: unknown

Started: 40

Finished:

Division 5 - +3000 (Div.5)
Division 4 - 3000 (Div.4)
Division 3 - 2000 (Div.3)
Division 2 - 1600 (Div.2)
Division 1 - 1300 (Div.1)
Entry List
Entry List - Monza 4 Hours 1977
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoJaguar XJ12C # - Jaguar V12 5412 cc N/ADiv.5
Leyland Racing Team (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Fitzpatrick (GB)/Tim Schenken (AUS)Result: did not finish (Oil pressure)
Grid: 1st (2:02.940)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoJaguar XJ12C # - Jaguar V12 5412 cc N/ADiv.5
Leyland Racing Team (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Derek Bell (GB)/Andy Rouse (GB)Result: did not qualify (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoBMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW L6 3196 cc N/ADiv.5
Luigi Racing (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carlo Facetti (I)/Umberto Grano (I)/Martino Finotto (I)
listed, never drove:
Eddy Joosen (B)
Result: winner - margin: 4 laps
Grid: 3rd (2:04.210)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoBMW 3.0 CSL #77-003 - BMW L6 3196 cc N/ADiv.5
Luigi Racing (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Pierre Dieudonné (B)/Jean Xhenceval (B)Result: did not finish (Piston)
Grid: 4th (2:07.230)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoBMW 3.0 CSL # - BMW L6 3212 cc N/ADiv.5
Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Quester (A)/Vittorio Brambilla (I)Result: did not finish (Head gasket)
Grid: 2nd (2:03.760)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoFord Mustang - Ford V8 Div.5
-
-
Driven by: Sepp Reiter (D)/Alfons Reiter (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 19th (2:20.230)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2788 cc Div.4
Benusiglio (Scuderia Escolette) (I)-
-
Driven by: Luciano Pavesi (I)/Mario Benusiglio (I)
listed, never drove:
Roberto Manzoni (I)
Result: 17th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (2:22.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2800 cc Div.4
Team Besico (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Pöschkö (D)/Bernd Siller (D)Result: 13th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (2:23.280)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoFord Capri II 3.0S - Ford V6 2993 cc N/ADiv.4
Diermeier Ford Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Hinz (D)/Peter Stürtz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 40th (2:28.820)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoFord Capri II 3.0 Ghia # - Ford V6 2993 cc N/ADiv.4
Autosas (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: David Fargion (I)/Vittorio Ciardi (I)Result: 8th 1st in Div.4 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (2:22.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoMazda RX-5 # - Mazda 2R 1146 cc RotaryDiv.4
Smith Kendon Travel Sweets (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Markey (GB)/David Palmer (GB)Result: did not qualify
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Rhein Ruhr Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Müller, Jr. (D)/Dieter Hegels (D)/Siegfried Müller (D)/Franz Prentzel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 13th (21:78.280)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Rhein Ruhr Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Müller, Jr. (D)/Rolf Rummel (D)
listed, never drove:
Siegfried Müller (D)
Result: 19th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (2:18.550)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV # - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Luigi Pozzo (Torino Corse) (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Luigi Pozzo (I)/Giordano Perego (I)/Franco Milano (I)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid: 15th (2:18.720)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV # - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Jolly Club (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ademaro Massa (I)/Gianfranco Ricci (I)Result: 7th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (2:21.340)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV # - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Jolly Club Switzerland (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tarcisio Fornera (CH)/Rüdi Franz (CH)Result: 6th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (2:19.050)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV # - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.3
Autovama (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Arturo Merzario (I)/Amerigo Bigliazzi (I)Result: 2nd 1st in Div.3 (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (2:12.850)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Luigi Pellanda (Bassano Corse) (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Luigi Pellanda (I)/Piero Balestra (I)Result: 23rd (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (2:21.830)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc Div.3
Stelio Cocconcelli (Scuderia San Marco) (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Stelio Cocconcelli (I)/"Opicina" (I)Result: 16th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (2:22.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc Div.3
MSTC Erbach/DMV (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Weißgerber (D)/Gert Englerth (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 12th (2:17.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc Div.3
Gianni Cieloscuro (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gianni Cieloscuro (I)/Vittorio Pugliese (I)Result: 14th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (2:22.120)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc Div.3
Cesare Garrone (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Cesare Garrone (I)/Antonio Vallebona (I)Result: 18th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (2:17.130)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M10/Eggenberger L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Eggenberger Motorsport (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Brun (CH)/Kalli Hufstadt (D)/Jürgen Reinke (D)
listed, never drove:
Peter Arm (CH)
Result: did not finish (Clutch)
Grid: 6th (2:13.570)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M10/Eggenberger L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.3
Eggenberger Motorsport (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Brun (CH)/Kalli Hufstadt (D)/Jürgen Reinke (D)Result: did not finish (Not known if ran)
Grid: 6th (2:13.570)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc Div.3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Krepschik (D)/Wolfgang Köster (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 17th (2:19.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo GT - Alfa Romeo L4 Div.2
Gaudenzio Uboldi (I)-
-
Driven by: Anna Cambiaghi (I)/Gaudenzio Uboldi (I)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 32nd (2:23.220)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Carlo Giani (Jolly Club) (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Giancarlo Gagliardi (I)/Carlo Giani (I)/Gian Luigi Cantu (I)Result: 21st (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (2:28.840)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfredo Santulli (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alfredo Santulli (I)/Giulio Mercatelli (I)Result: 22nd (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (2:22.890)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Emilio Gualtieri (I)-
-
Driven by: Emilio Gualtieri (I)/Nino Campani (I)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 23rd (2:21.850)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC 1570 cc N/ADiv.2
Giuseppe Chiapparini (Bassano Corse) (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ruggero Premoli (I)/Giuseppe Chiapparini (I)/Gian Piero Gatti (I)/Renato Premoli (I)Result: 9th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (2:23.040)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GT - Audi L4 1588 cc Div.2
Scuderia Lovaniensis (B)-
-
Driven by: Jean-Louis Hecq (B)/Jean-Claude Toby (B)Result: 15th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (2:24.860)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GT - Audi L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Abex Pagid Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Nowak (D)/Freddy Kottulinsky (S)Result: 4th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (2:16.770)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Manrico Zanuso (Scuderias Palladio) (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Mohr (D)/Helmut Henzler (D)/Manrico Zanuso (I)Result: did not finish (Suspension)
Grid: 16th (2:18.920)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Abt/Hinse Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Mohr (D)/"Pal Joe" (I)Result: 12th - did not finish (Suspension)
Grid: 9th (2:16.030)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Jägermeister Racing Team Braunschweigh (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Willi Bergmeister (D)/Helmut Kelleners (D)Result: 3rd 1st in Div.2 (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (2:14.040)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
Spiess Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Anton Stocker (CH)/Jörg Siegrist (CH)Result: 5th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (2:15.950)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 1596 cc N/ADiv.2
MSC Bad Cannstadt (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Georg Erhardt (D)/Erich Kornmann (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 26th (2:22.280)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint - Alfa Romeo F4 2v SOHC 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
Renzo Zaghet (Pordenone Corse) (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Renzo Zaghet (I)/Stella
listed, never drove:
"Famulas" (I)
Result: did not qualify
Grid: 39th (2:28.280)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc Div.1
Carmine Faraldi (I)-
-
Driven by: Carmine Faraldi (I)/Flavio Larini (I)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 36th (2:26.460)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc Div.1
Scuderia Citta' dei Millle (I)-
-
Driven by: Giulio Rossi (I)/Luigi Rossi (I)Result: 20th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (2:24.630)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Gianni Braga (Junior Corse) (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gianni Braga (I)/Guido Daccò (I)Result: 11th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (2:27.580)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Angelo Chiapparini (Bassano Corse) (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Angelo Chiapparini (I)/"Gimax" (I)Result: 10th 1st in Div.1 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (2:22.760)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 Sport Coupé 1300 - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Scuderia Citta' dei Millle (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Duilio Ghislotti (I)/Luigi Colzani (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 21st (2:21.450)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc Div.1
Walter Gabani (I)-
-
Driven by: Renato Benusiglio (I)/Walter Gabani (I)
listed, never drove:
Piero Caronni (I)
Result: started, result unknown
Grid: 37th (2:27.340)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 Sport Coupé - Fiat L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Team Henning SchmidtClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Axel Ahrens (D)Result: did not qualify
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
5The car did not arriveBMW 3.0 CSL - BMW L6 3196 cc N/ADiv.5
Luigi Racing (B)-
-
Drivers listed: /Umberto Grano (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car did not arriveBMW 2002 Turbo # - BMW TurboDiv.4
RTC Nuernberg (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Klaus Seybold (D)/Bernd Daiber (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car did not arriveFord Capri - Ford Div.4
"Il Ragno" (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: "Il Ragno" (I)/Pier Bartolomeo Calo (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car did not arriveMazda RX-3 - Mazda 2R RotaryDiv.4
MSC Edelweiss (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Alfred Artbauer (A)/Peter Altmann (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car did not arriveOpel Commodore - Opel L6 2v CIH N/ADiv.4
Salvatore Ferlito (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Salvatore Ferlito (I)/Peter Wolf (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car did not arriveOpel Commodore - Opel L6 2v CIH N/ADiv.4
Giovanni Morabito (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Giovanni Morabito (I)/Carlo de Leo (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo Div.3
East Belgian Racing Team (B)-
-
Drivers listed: Richard Matozza (B)/Edgar Gillessen (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo GT # - Alfa Romeo Div.3
Pietro Casella (Scuderia Escolette) (I)-
-
Drivers listed: Pietro Casella (I)/Gianfranco Maggi (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo Div.3
Franco Furlanetto (Scuderia San Marco) (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Franco Furlanetto (I)/"Karibo" (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.3
Egon Timmer (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Tripo Gölz (A)Egon Timmer (A)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car did not arriveFord Escort Mk II RS - Ford Div.3
Guido Filippini (Scuderia Trentina) (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Guido Filippini (I)/Giuseppe Freschi (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo GT - Alfa Romeo Div.2
Scuderia Citta' dei Millle (I)-
-
Drivers listed: Giulio Rossi (I)/Luigi Rossi (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo GT - Alfa Romeo Div.2
Jolly Club (I)-
-
Drivers listed: Ulderico D'Angelo (I)/Antonio Bruzzese (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTV - Alfa Romeo L4 DOHC N/ADiv.2
Adelino Bonora (Bassano Corse) (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Adelino Bonora (I)/"Tango" (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car did not arriveBMW - BMW Div.2
Gregorio Serpe (Scuderia Trentina) (I)-
-
Drivers listed: Gregorio Serpe (I)/Ubaldo Smittarello (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car did not arriveBMW - BMW Div.2
Amedeo Bernardi (Brescia Jolly Club) (I)-
-
Drivers listed: Amedeo Bernardi (I)/Oreste Lucini (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car did not arriveVW Scirocco - VW L4 N/ADiv.2
AC Dinamo Slovenijaavto (YU)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Drago Regvart (YU)/Dagmar Suster (YU)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car did not arriveVW Scirocco - VW L4 N/ADiv.2
Ercole Ferri (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Ercole Ferri (I)/Giuseppe Pacifico (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo Div.1
Alfa Romeo Haehn (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Peter Marx (D)/Karl-Heinz Arend (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint - Alfa Romeo F4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.1
Scuderia 4370 (RA)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Juan-Pablo Zampa (RA)/Eugenio Breard (RA)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo Alfasud Sprint - Alfa Romeo F4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.1
Scuderia 4370 (RA)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Edouardo Marquez (RA)/Jorge Serafini (RA)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo Div.1
Franco Bruzzese (Jolly Club) (I)-
-
Drivers listed: Franco Bruzzese (I)/Enzo Martinetti (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo Div.1
Harry Schulze (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Harry Schulze (D)/Dirk Amthor (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car did not arriveSubaru A23 - Subaru Div.1
Tony Merckx (B)-
-
Drivers listed: Tony Merckx (B)/Alfred Abbenes (NL)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo Div.1
Luigi Taverna (Reba Corse) (I)-
-
Drivers listed: Luigi Taverna (I)/Francesco Pusceddu (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car did not arriveDatsun Cherry 120A - Datsun A12 L4 N/ADiv.1
Ecurie Mille Miglia (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Pierre Jamin (B)/Oscar Kessler (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car did not arriveFiat 128 - Fiat Div.1
Gerd J. Fuchs (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Gerd Fuchs (D)/Michael Franz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car did not arriveFiat 128 Sport Coupé - Fiat Div.1
Fulvio Ballabio (I)-
-
Drivers listed: Fulvio Ballabio (I)/Gigi Goi (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The car did not arriveFiat 128 Sport Coupé - Fiat Div.1
Haribo Racing Team (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Lothar Moll (D)/Bodo Eichner (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car did not arriveFiat 128 Rallye - Fiat Div.1
"Charlie" (I)-
-
Drivers listed: "Charlie" (I)/Luciano Cavagni (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car did not arriveSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca N/ADiv.1
Moreno Soli (Scuderia Guercino) (I)-
-
Drivers listed: Moreno Soli (I)/Paolo Patti (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
90 - Porsche 911 - Buffalo Prince
Donations
Recommended