(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > DRM Hockenheim Jim Clark 1980
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - DRM Hockenheim Jim Clark 1980
Event: Int. AvD Deutschland Trophée, Jim Clark RennenDate: 13.4.1980
Track: Motodrom Hockenheim (D), 6.789 kmsDistance: 18 lapsAttendance: unknown

DRM Hockenheim Jim Clark

Start time: 11:40 (Div.II) and 14:30 (Div.I); Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 56

Practiced: unknown

Started: 36

Classified: 21

Division I (Div.I) : ST:15, CL:9

Division II (Div.II) : ST:21, CL:12

Entry List
Entry List - DRM Hockenheim Jim Clark 1980
Photos by courtesy of: Jörg Bensemann (3)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 22/09/2003 Last photo update on this page: 22/09/2003
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
99 - Porsche 935/80 #000 00022 (Porsche) - Gelo Racing Team Georg Loos Werbe KGPorsche 935/80 #000 00022 (Porsche) - Porsche 930/80 F6 TurboDiv.I
Gelo Racing Team Georg Loos Werbe KG (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bob Wollek (F)Result: 4th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 1st in Div.I race (1:56.920)
Colours: white
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 22/09/2003Photo by courtesy of: Jörg Bensemann
5151 - Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo (Dallara) - Fruit of The Loom Team GS-SportLancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo # (Dallara) - Lancia /GS L4 2xOHC 1425 cc KKKDiv.II
Fruit of The Loom Team GS-Sport (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: /Hans Heyer (D)Result: winner in race Div.II - (190.804 kph) - margin: 5s990
Grid: 3rd in Div.II race (2:05.650)
Colours: blue
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 22/09/2003Photo by courtesy of: Jörg Bensemann
5555 - BMW 320 Turbo - Team SchnitzerBMW 320 Turbo # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 4v DOHC 1400 cc TurboDiv.II
Team Schnitzer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 4th in Div.II race (2:05.850)
Colours: black/red/white
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 22/09/2003Photo by courtesy of: Jörg Bensemann
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFord Capri Turbo #002/80 (Zakspeed) - Ford /Zakspeed L4 2xOHC 1745 cc 2xKKKDiv.I
Würth Kraus Zakspeed Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Ludwig (D)Result: winner in race Div.I - (199.571 kph) - margin: 6s860
Grid: 3rd in Div.I race (1:59.330)
Colours: black/red/white
Tyres: Dunlop
2The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 K3/80 #000 00011 (Kremer) - Porsche 930/80 F6 TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister Kremer Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Axel Plankenhorn (D)Result: 2nd in race Div.I (6s860 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.I race (2:00.470)
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 K3 #009 0003 (Kremer) - Porsche 930/76 F6 TurboDiv.I
Weralit Elora Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Lässig (D)
listed, never drove:
Edgar Dören (D)
Result: did not finish (DNF?)
Grid: 6th in Div.I race (2:07.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 J #000 00016 (Joest) - Porsche 930/80 F6 3160 cc 2xKKKDiv.I
Liqui Moly Equipe (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rolf Stommelen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 2nd in Div.I race (1:58.350)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 J #009 0001 (Joest) - Porsche F6 2xKKKDiv.I
Liqui Moly Equipe (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Volkert Merl (D)Result: 3rd in race Div.I (52s110 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.I race (2:02.740)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935/77A #930 890 0012 - Porsche F6 TurboDiv.I
Vegla Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dieter Schornstein (D)Result: 5th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 7th in Div.I race (2:07.730)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 # - BMW M88 L6 4v DOHC 3498 cc N/ADiv.I
Team Air Press WinddeflectorsClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Lili Reisenbichler (D)Result: 9th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.I race (2:20.420)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 # - BMW M88 L6 4v DOHC 3498 cc N/ADiv.I
Racing Team Jürgensen GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Hans Christian Jürgensen (D)Result: 8th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th in Div.I race (2:17.820)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 #WBS59910004301066 - BMW M88 L6 4v DOHC 3498 cc N/ADiv.I
Kannacher GT Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: "James Bald" (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th in Div.I race (2:16.650)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 #WBS59910004301062 - BMW M88 L6 4v DOHC 3498 cc N/ADiv.I
Team Irmen (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Manfred Schurti (FL)Result: 6th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 8th in Div.I race (2:11.430)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 SC # - Porsche F6 N/ADiv.I
Peter Bulian (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Bulian (D)Result: - did not finish (DNF?)
Grid: 14th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 #WBS59910004301063 - BMW M88 L6 4v DOHC 3498 cc N/ADiv.I
Team Lepitre (CH)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Edy Brandenberger (CH)Result: 7th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.I race (2:14.570)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoFord Capri Turbo #002/79 (Zakspeed) - Ford /Zakspeed L4 2xOHC 1427 cc KKKDiv.II
Sachs Sporting (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Ertl (A)Result: 2nd in race Div.II (5s990 behind the winner)
Grid: 1st in Div.II race (2:03.770)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoFord Capri Turbo # (Zakspeed) - Ford /Zakspeed L4 2xOHC 1427 cc KKKDiv.II
D & W Zakspeed Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 2nd in Div.II race (2:04.670)
Colours: dark blue (+blue)
Tyres: Dunlop
54The car is not available on a photoFord Capri Turbo #001/78 (Zakspeed) - Ford /Zakspeed L4 2xOHC 1427 cc KKKDiv.II
D & W Zakspeed Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Soldeck (D)Result: 4th in race Div.II (1m11s490 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th in Div.II race (2:10.590)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 Turbo # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 4v DOHC 1400 cc TurboDiv.II
Team Schnitzer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Brun (CH)Result: 3rd in race Div.II (41s680 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.II race (2:10.240)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 Turbo # - BMW M12 L4 4v DOHC 1428 cc TurboDiv.II
Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 7th in Div.II race (2:11.090)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS Turbo # - Ford /Zakspeed TurboDiv.II
Wolfgang Boller (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Boller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 8th in Div.II race (2:12.170)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
BASF Glysantin Team GS-Sport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Brutschin (D)Result: 5th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.II race (2:16.300) - 10th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 Turbo - BMW L4 4v DOHC Div.II
Formelrennsportclub der Schweiz (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ruedi Caprez (CH)Result: did not start
Grid: 9th in Div.II race (2:16.250)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 - BMW L4 4v DOHC N/ADiv.II
Waiblinger Motorsport-Club im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Braun (D)Result: 7th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th in Div.II race (2:22.880) - 12th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M12/7 L4 4v DOHC 1998 cc N/ADiv.II
Lothar Wagner (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lothar Wagner (D)Result: did not finish (DNF?)
Grid: 16th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoLotus Europa #47-GT-73 - Ford Twin-Cam Div.II
Rallyegemeinschaft Ulm (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Rolf Wurst (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 17th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW /GS L4 4v DOHC Div.II
Team GS-Sport Winnebago Motorhomes Gerhard Schneider (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Uwe Reich (D)Result: did not start
Grid: 15th in Div.II race (2:28.410)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW /GS L4 4v DOHC 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Jägermeister Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jochen Dauer (D)Result: 6th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 10th in Div.II race (2:20.370) - 11th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoFord Escort # - Ford L4 N/ADiv.II
KZF-Gebrauchteile Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Alzen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M20B20 L6 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Renngemeinschaft Berg.-Gladbach im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Bremmekamp (D)Result: 11th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E # - Opel N/ADiv.II
Heinz Kilp (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz Kilp (D)Result: did not finish (DNF?)
Grid: 19th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Team Irmen Werbung (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt König (D)Result: 8th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.II race (2:27.950) - 14th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Ideal Schlauchklemme Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Rummel (D)Result: 10th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoFord Escort # - Ford Div.II
Ford Berkenkamp Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Selzer (D)Result: did not start (Engine in practice)
Grid: 13th in Div.II race (2:27.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoFord Escort # - Ford L4 N/ADiv.II
Georg Stummeyer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Georg Stummeyer (D)Result: 9th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Formel Rennsportsclub der Schweiz (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Kellenberger (CH)Result: 12th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Hans-Wöltje Kaemena (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Wöltje Kaemena (D)Result: did not finish (DNF?)
Grid: 15th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Roger Müller (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 13th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC N/ADiv.I
(CH)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Urs Schweizer (CH)Result: did not finish (DNF?)
Grid: 15th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
3The car did not arrivePorsche 935 K3 (Kremer) - Porsche Div.I
Porsche Kremer RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car did not arrivePorsche 935 K3 (Kremer) - Porsche Div.I
Porsche Kremer RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car did not arrivePorsche 935 K3 (Kremer) - Porsche Div.I
Porsche Kremer RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car did not arriveBMW 320 - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Autohaus Hartge BMW (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Herbert Hartge (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car did not arriveBMW 320 - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
MSC Stadt Allendorf (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Horst Dietz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car did not arriveToyota Celica 2000 GT # - Toyota Div.II
Mäuler Sportswear Team Postert Toyota (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Wilfried Vogt (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car did not arriveFord Escort - Ford Div.II
De Beukelaer TUC Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Jürgen Hamelmann (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car did not arriveBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Renngemeinschaft Holstein eV im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Willi Hatje (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car did not arriveBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Rhein Ruhr Racing Team im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Dieter Hegels (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car did not arriveBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1998 cc N/ADiv.II
Matthias Mohne (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Matthias Mohne (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car did not arriveVW Scirocco # - VW L4 Div.II
Spiess Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günter Benzenhöfer (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car did not arriveBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Johannes Wollstadt (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Bernd Lilier (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car did not arriveBMW 320 - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
RGA Sohler Ski Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Max Stocker (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Fritz Harr (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Fritz Harr (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Helmut Heße (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Helmut Hesse (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The car did not arriveOpel Ascona # - Opel L4 2v CIH 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Renngemeinschaft Niefern eV. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Heinrich Haag (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car did not arriveLada 1600 # - Lada L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.II
AMK Sprint Praha (CS)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Václav Bervid (CS)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
37 - Rene Bonnet
Donations
Recommended
News