(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 1971
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Nürburgring 24 Hours 1971
Event: Int. ADAC 24 Stunden Rennen NürburgringDate: 27.6.1971
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 26/6; Grid: unknown; Weather: dry start, later showers

Entered: 99

Practiced: 99

Started: 98

Classified: 42

Division 3 / Group 2 - Touring +2500 (T+2.5) : P:13, ST:12, CL:5
Division 3 / Group 2 - Touring 2500 (T2.5) : P:4, ST:4, CL:3
Division 2 / Group 2 - Touring 2000 (T2.0) : P:20, ST:20, CL:5
Division 2 / Group 2 - Touring 1600 (T1.6) : P:18, ST:18, CL:8
Division 1 / Group 2 - Touring 1300 (T1.3) : P:17, ST:17, CL:5
Division 1 / Group 2 - Touring 1150 (T1.15) : P:12, ST:12, CL:8
Division 1 / Group 2 - Touring 1000 (T1.0) : P:15, ST:15, CL:8
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 N/AT+2.5
Automobilclub Mayen 1927 (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Bartelt (D)/Franz Kneczourek (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2996 cc N/AT+2.5
BMW-Alpina-Essen, Ing. Rüdiger Faltz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rüdiger Faltz (D)/Jürgen Schulte-Oversohl (D)Result: 2nd 1st in T+2.5 (47s000 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2996 cc N/AT+2.5
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Neuhaus (D)/Walter Treser (D)Result: did not finish (DQ, repair too long)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2900 cc N/AT+2.5
Ford Odenthal (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Waltraud Odenthal (D)/Bernd Terbeck (D)Result: 6th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 N/AT+2.5
Renngemeinschaft - Sieglar (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hubert Richarz (D)/Reinhold Girndt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS - Opel L6 2998 cc N/AT+2.5
Steinmetz Automobiltechnik (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Steinmetz (D)/John Rhodes (GB)Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 - BMW L6 N/AT+2.5
(D)-
-
Driven by: Hans-Winand Claassen (D)/Rigo Papczok (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 2788 cc N/AT+2.5
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Eisenschenk (D)/Hans-Günter Stoffel (D)Result: 3rd (4m52s000 behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 N/AT+2.5
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Herbertz (D)/Peter Boden (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 - BMW L6 2788 cc N/AT+2.5
(D)-
-
Driven by: Robert Leysieffer (D)/Klemens Kammann (D)Result: 5th in T+2.5 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 N/AT+2.5
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Paul Wunsch (D)/Eckhard Erbach (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2600 cc N/AT+2.5
Bernhard Grab Ford Siegen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mike Kranefuss (D)/Jochen Mass (D)Result: did not finish (Oil loss)
Grid: 4th (9:59.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2900 cc N/AT+2.5
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Borkhoff (D)/Norbert Hahne (D)Result: 4th in T+2.5 (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel L6 2784 cc N/AT2.5
Keiper-Recaro-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulrich Dressel (D)/Artur-Gerd Sauer (D)Result: 2nd in T2.5 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car is not available on a photoFord Capri 2300 GT - Ford V6 2293 cc N/AT2.5
Renngemeinschaft - Sieglar (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eduard Kenler (D)/Wilfried Bräutigam (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 250/8 - Mercedes-Benz L6 2496 cc N/AT2.5
(D)-
-
Driven by: Helmut Eck (D)/Friedhelm Gaupp (D)Result: 3rd in T2.5 (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoBMW 2500 - BMW L6 2494 cc N/AT2.5
(D)-
-
Driven by: Georg Jonas (D)/Helmut Kuhl (D)Result: 1st in T2.5 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Automobilclub Mayen 1927 (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Hens (D)/Hans-Werner Brohl (D)Result: 8th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 1990 cc N/AT2.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Schell (D)/Lothar Wagner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
28The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Auto Wedel Alpina Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Meier (D)/Franz Renner (D)Result: 4th in T2.0
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 1990 cc N/AT2.0
BMW-Alpina, Buchloe (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ferfried von Hohenzollern (D)/Gerold Pankl (A)Result: winner - (118.900 kph) - margin: 47s000
Grid: (9:46.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/AT2.0
BMW-Alpina, Buchloe (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)/Günther Huber (A)Result: did not finish (Piston)
Grid: 1st (9:26.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 1990 cc N/AT2.0
BMW-Alpina-Essen, Ing. Rüdiger Faltz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Kuhlmann (D)/Thomas Fervers (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta 19 SR - Opel L4 1897 cc N/AT2.0
Dürener Motor-Sport-Club (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Schnock (D)/Hans Schiffer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 1990 cc N/AT2.0
GS Tuning Autohaus Gerd Schneider KG (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hannes Pennartz (D)/Klaus Kaltenbach (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 1990 cc N/AT2.0
Hans-Peter Koepchen GmbH - BMW Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Kelleners (D)/Willi Kauhsen (D)Result: did not finish (Con-rod)
Grid: 2nd (9:37.100)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoVolvo 122 S - Volvo L4 1985 cc N/AT2.0
MSC Paffrath (D)-
-
Driven by: Axel Kaske (D)/Willibald Graul (D)Result: 5th in T2.0
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta 19 SR - Opel L4 1897 cc N/AT2.0
Renngemeinschaft Christophorus (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roland Starke (D)/Ernst-Dieter Klotzek (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett 1900 - Opel L4 1979 cc N/AT2.0
Steinmetz Automobiltechnik (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Schüler (D)/Dieter Fröhlich (D)Result: did not finish (Out of fuel)
Grid: 8th (10:04.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona A 19 - Opel L4 2000 cc N/AT2.0
V-10 Kléber Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joachim Knollmann (D)/Hartmut Meyer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 1990 cc N/AT2.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Geyser (D)/Hartmut Bauer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta 19 SR - Opel L4 1897 cc N/AT2.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Udo Hoffmann (D)/Johannes Breuer (D)Result: 4th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 1990 cc N/AT2.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Paul Krischel (D)/Elmar Clever (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 1990 cc N/AT2.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Otto (D)/Manfred Hälbig (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 1990 cc N/AT2.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Peitz (D)/Erich Breinsberg (A)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 1990 cc N/AT2.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernhard Schmitz-Moormann (D)/Alfred Stenpass (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 1990 cc N/AT2.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Heyer (D)/Rainer Albertz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
Automobilclub Mayen 1927 (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz Mundorf (D)/Hans Wendel (D)Result: 10th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
Comet-Sämereien GmbH (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Kienen (D)/Ernst Jüntgen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
IMEX Racing Car (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Kopp (D)/Peter Hellgut (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
Hans-Peter Koepchen GmbH - BMW Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Mohrs (D)/Horst Bins (D)Result: 7th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
Rheydter Club für Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Coenen (D)/Walter Prüser (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoFord Escort TC - Ford L4 1594 cc N/AT1.6
Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Schommers (D)/Harald Menzel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 3rd (9:44.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
V-10 Kléber Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinrich Hirth (D)/Bernd Blank (D)Result: 5th in T1.6 (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
Vorbrüggen KG (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eckhard Meding (D)/Willi Mücher (D)Result: 5th 1st in T1.6 (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
Ski Rossignol Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Paul Bergner (D)/Knut Jäger (D)Result: 4th in T1.6 (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Volker Kunze (D)/Heinz Schütz (D)Result: 8th in T1.6
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
Auto-Reifen Armand Müller (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Armand Müller (D)/Friedhelm Vogt (D)Result: 7th in T1.6
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Nobel (D)/Jürgen Buhk (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Wachter (D)/Albert Stümer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona 16S - Opel L4 1584 cc N/AT1.6
Autovermietung H. Kautz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Witte (D)/Hans-Henning Romberg (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoVW 1500 - VW L4 1493 cc N/AT1.6
(D)-
-
Driven by: Dieter Müller (D)/Fritz Nett (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Giulia Super - Alfa Romeo L4 1570 cc N/AT1.6
(D)-
-
Driven by: Hartwig Bertrams (D)/Harald Küll (D)Result: 6th in T1.6
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Dittgen (D)/Walter Becker (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1573 cc N/AT1.6
Faltz-Alpina Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Ochs (D)/Hans-Peter Joisten (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)-
-
Driven by: Dieter Weizinger (D)/Wilhelm Bisterfeld (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (10:27.200)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
East Belgian Racing Team (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Edgar Gillessen (B)/Léon Clohse (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
Herbert Schultze Automobile oHG (D)-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Thiele (D)/Manfred Beckers (D)Result: 2nd in T1.3 (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1296 cc N/AT1.3
Kamei Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Friedrich Tonne (D)/Gotthard Egerland (D)Result: 5th in T1.3 (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1296 cc N/AT1.3
Quelle Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georg Bialas (D)/Bernhard Niehaus (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1296 cc N/AT1.3
Rhein-Erft Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dieter Goerz (D)/Helmut Pilz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1296 cc N/AT1.3
Siegfried Spiess Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Thomas Bossert (D)/Werner Schruf (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
Touren- und Sportwagen, Hans. H. Stahlberg (D)-
-
Driven by: Hans Stahlberg (D)/Hans Hessel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoFord Escort 1300 GT - Ford L4 1298 cc N/AT1.3
V-10 Kléber Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Frithjof Erpelding (D)/Dietmar Köndgen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoVW 1302 - VW L4 1285 cc N/AT1.3
V-10 Kléber Team (D)-
-
Driven by: Konrad Lammers (D)/Holger Zeller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
(D)-
-
Driven by: Graziano Cancian (D)/Friedhelm Theissen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
(D)-
-
Driven by: Gerhard Hennemann (D)/Hans Bauermeister (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 1296 cc N/AT1.3
Automobilclub Mayen 1927 (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Günther Rothstein (D)/Karl-Helmut Schmitz (D)Result: 3rd in T1.3 (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoRenault R8 - Gordini L4 1255 cc N/AT1.3
Chevron Renngemeinschaft Düren (D)-
-
Driven by: Peter Möder (D)/Lothar Friedrich (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoFord Escort 1300 GT - Ford L4 1298 cc N/AT1.3
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Udo Pesch (D)/Erich Schindler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/AT1.3
(D)-
-
Driven by: Lutz Busch (D)/Karl-Ernst Brune (D)Result: 9th 1st in T1.3 (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoFord Escort 1300 GT - Ford L4 1298 cc N/AT1.3
Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sport-Touring-Club (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joachim Kübler (D)/Klaus-Dieter Meier (D)Result: 4th in T1.3 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 - Fiat L4 1148 cc N/AT1.15
Automobilclub Mayen 1927 (D)-
-
Driven by: Fritz Bonin (D)/Franz Lotzen (D)Result: 6th in T1.15
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 - L4 1108 cc N/AT1.15
Wilfried Schmitz (D)-
-
Driven by: Lothar Wichert (D)/Jochen Schramm (D)Result: 5th in T1.15
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 - Fiat L4 1148 cc N/AT1.15
Renngemeinschaft - Sieglar (D)-
-
Driven by: Dietmar Schäfer (D)/Lutz Jöhne (D)Result: 8th in T1.15
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 - L4 N/AT1.15
V-10 Kléber Team (D)-
-
Driven by: Werner Geller (D)/Herbert Schuster (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 Coupé - L4 N/AT1.15
(D)-
-
Driven by: Günther Olschewski (D)/Willi Miebach (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel L4 1078 cc N/AT1.15
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Arendt (D)/Hans-Wilhelm Ridder (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 - Simca L4 1148 cc N/AT1.15
(D)-
-
Driven by: Karl-Ludwig Bickmann (D)/Karl Niggermeyer (D)Result: 3rd in T1.15 (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
107The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 GLS - Simca L4 1148 cc N/AT1.15
(D)-
-
Driven by: Hans E. Böhm (D)/Werner Heiden (D)Result: 1st in T1.15 (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel L4 1078 cc N/AT1.15
Alfons Löwenberg (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jochen Brandenberger (D)/Alfons Löwenberg (D)Result: 7th in T1.15
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
110The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel L4 1078 cc N/AT1.15
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Erwin Seiwert (D)/Rolf Langen (D)Result: 2nd in T1.15 (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 - L4 N/AT1.15
Touring Club Remscheid (D)-
-
Driven by: Hans-Hugo Hungerberg (D)/Rudolf Reinhardt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TT - NSU L4 1140 cc N/AT1.15
(D)-
-
Driven by: Hans-Dieter Brüsseler (D)/Walter Kelsch (D)Result: 4th in T1.15 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoFiat 850 Sport Coupé - Fiat L4 903 cc N/AT1.0
East Belgian Racing Team (B)-
-
Driven by: "Alix" (B)/Guy Brunninghausen (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - F2 692 cc N/AT1.0
Renngemeinschaft - Sieglar (D)-
-
Driven by: Dieter Walterscheid (D)/Karl Lübbering (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/AT1.0
Scuderia München (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Günther Schuster (D)/Wolfgang Druba (D)Result: 7th in T1.0
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/AT1.0
Sportfahrer Gemeinschaft Köln (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Degenhardt (D)/Werner Schuh (D)Result: 4th in T1.0 (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/AT1.0
Touring Club Remscheid (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Feige (D)/Wolfgang Schmitz (D)Result: 2nd in T1.0 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
119The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/AT1.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willi Bergmeister (D)/Peter Ernst (D)Result: 1st in T1.0 (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/AT1.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Hackenberg (D)/Hubert Dahmen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/AT1.0
(L)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rudolf Francken (L)/Werner Horn (D)Result: 8th in T1.0
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 - L4 903 cc N/AT1.0
(D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Wilhelm Hahne (D)/Bernd Hahne (D)Result: 3rd in T1.0 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
123The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/AT1.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Hansen (D)/Peter Niederdränk (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoFiat 850 S - Fiat L4 N/AT1.0
(D)-
-
Driven by: Manfred-Jürgen Wendt (D)/Ewald Schütte (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
125The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/AT1.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Wisskirchen (D)/Hermann Cordes (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
126The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/AT1.0
Kilian Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Helmut Eisenreich (D)/Claus Fleuren (D)Result: 6th in T1.0
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/AT1.0
Eifel-Sportfahrer Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Robert Hansen (D)/Klaus Hackländer (D)Result: 5th in T1.0 (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/AT1.0
(D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Friedrich Straßen (D)/Heinz Sälzer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.