(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 2007
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen NürburgringDate: 10.6.2007
Track: Nürburgring (D), unknown lengthDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 9/6 16:51; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 229

Practiced: 229

Started: 220

Classified: 156

SP8 : P:13, ST:13, CL:9
SP7 : P:26, ST:24, CL:15
SP6 : P:20, ST:19, CL:12
SP4-5 : P:20, ST:20, CL:16
SP4T : P:3, ST:3, CL:3
SP3T : P:13, ST:13, CL:8
SP3 : P:29, ST:28, CL:19
SP2 : P:12, ST:11, CL:9
SP1 : P:7, ST:7, CL:5
SP Cup : P:10, ST:10, CL:6
V5 : P:12, ST:12, CL:8
V3-V4 : P:18, ST:17, CL:12
V2 : P:11, ST:11, CL:9
S2 : P:9, ST:8, CL:7
S1 : P:21, ST:20, CL:15
N1-N2 : P:4, ST:4, CL:3
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen (130)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 27/10/2017 Last photo update on this page: 27/10/2017
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
007007 - Aston Martin DBRS9/8 #8 - Phoenix Racing / Aston Martin AustriaAston Martin DBRS9 #8 - Aston Martin N/ASP8
Phoenix Racing / Aston Martin AustriaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Ludwig (D)/Marcel Fässler (CH)/Sascha Bert (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 4th (8:46.052)
Colours: black/red
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
11 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSR - Manthey RacingPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Manthey RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Timo Bernhard (D)/Marc Lieb (D)/Romain Dumas (F)/Marcel Tiemann (D)Result: winner - (157.689 kph) - margin: 1 lap
Grid: 1st (8:39.560)
Colours: yellow/green
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
22 - Porsche Cayman - Hankook / H & R SpezialfedernPorsche Cayman - Porsche SP7
Hankook / H & R Spezialfedern-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Alzen (D)/Uwe Alzen (D)/Christian Menzel (D)/Chris Mamerow (D)Result: 4th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (8:51.131)
Colours: black/white/orange
Tyres: Hankook
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
33 - Dodge Viper GTS-R - Zakspeed Racing GmbH & Co. KGDodge Viper GTS-R - Dodge SP8
Zakspeed Racing GmbH & Co. KGClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Duncan Huisman (NL)/Tom Coronel (NL)/Patrick Simon (D)/Christophe Bouchut (F)Result: 2nd 1st in SP8 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (8:40.914)
Colours: red/white
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
99 - Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Oliver Mathai (D)/Richard Meaden (GB)/Stéphane Lémeret (B)/Ulrich SchödelResult: 93rd (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (9:46.251) - 41st fastest qualifier
Colours: Yellow/red/green
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1010 - BMW M3 E46 GTS - Scuderia AugustusburgBMW M3 E46 GTS - BMW SP7
Scuderia AugustusburgClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johannes Scheid (D)/Oliver Kainz (D)/David Horn (D)/Matthias TeichResult: 14th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (9:05.561) - 11th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1111 - Porsche 997 GT3Porsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Gary Williams/Daniel Cooke/Julian Perry (GB)/Trevor ReevesResult: 119th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (9:28.149) - 22nd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/green
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1212 - Porsche 997 GT3 - Wochenspiegel Team MantheyPorsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Wochenspiegel Team MantheyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georg Weiss (D)/Peter-Paul Pietsch/Michael Jacobs (USA)/Dieter Schornstein (D)Result: 30th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (9:13.798) - 16th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black/red
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1313 - Toyota Corolla - Osborne MotorsportToyota Corolla - Toyota SP3
Osborne Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Colin Osborne/Paul Stubber (AUS)/William SherwoodResult: 109th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 186th (11:19.688) - 193rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1414 - Porsche 997 GT3 - Manthey Racing GmbHPorsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Manthey Racing GmbHClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Sabine Schmitz (D)/Klaus Abbelen (D)/Edgar Althoff (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th (9:08.701) - 12th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/Blue/red
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1515 - Porsche 996 RGTPorsche 996 GT3-R - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Shane Fox/Wolfgang Weber (D)/Lothar Diederich/Uwe Nittel (D)Result: 7th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (9:39.683) - 35th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1616 - Lamborghini Gallardo GTR - Lambo-Racing GmbHLamborghini Gallardo GTR - Lamborghini SP8
Lambo-Racing GmbHClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Stephan Rösler (D)/Andreas Kitzerow/Florian Scholze (D)/Georg Silbermayr (D)Result: 42nd (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (9:45.425) - 37th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1717 - Audi RS4Audi RS4 - Audi SP8
-
-
Driven by: Christian Kohlhaas (D)/Sven Fisch/Dirk Riebensahm/Giampaolo Tenchini (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 47th (9:52.901) - 49th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1818 - Lamborghini GallardoLamborghini Gallardo - Lamborghini SP8
Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Hermann Tilke (D)/Dirk Adorf (D)/Peter Oberndorfer (D)/Markus Großmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 8th (8:53.419)
Colours: white/orange
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2020 - Mercedes-Benz 126 C - Derichs Rennwagen e.V.Mercedes-Benz 126 C - Mercedes-Benz SP8
Derichs Rennwagen e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Matthias Schenzle/Andrea Kammerl/Erwin Derichs (D)/Gunnar TurebrandResult: 111th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 197th (11:26.683) - 204th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2525 - Porsche 996 GT3-RSR - Land-Motorsport PZ AschaffenburgPorsche 996 GT3-RSR - Porsche SP7
Land-Motorsport PZ AschaffenburgClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Frank Stippler (D)Marc Basseng (D)/Marc Hennerici (D)/Dirk Adorf (D)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (8:44.782)
Colours: yellow/blue
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2626 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSRPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Tony Quinn (GB)/Klark Quinn (AUS)/Craig Baird (NZ)/Kevin Bell (NZ)Result: 12th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (9:08.830) - 13th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2727 - Porsche 996Porsche 996 - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Shaun Juniper (AUS)/Max Twigg (AUS)/John Teulan (AUS)/Paul Kelly (NZ)Result: did not finish
Grid: 59th (10:01.452) - 61st fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2929 - Porsche 997 RSR - paragon AGPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
paragon AGClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Pierre Kaffer (D)Klaus Dieter Frers (D)/Patrick Bernhardt (D)/Jörg Hardt (D)Result: 6th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (8:51.322)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
3232 - Porsche 996 GT3 CupPorsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Daniel Lemm (D)/Jürgen Bach/Kersten Jodexnis (D)/Wolfgang Destree (D)Result: 113th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (9:28.038) - 21st fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
3333 - Nissan Z33 - Falken MotorsportsNissan 350Z Z33 # - Nissan SP7
Falken MotorsportsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Dumbreck (GB)/Dirk Schoysman (B)/Tetsuya Tanaka (J)/Kazuki Hoshino (J)Result: 33rd (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (9:20.646) - 17th fastest qualifier
Colours: turquoise/blue
Tyres: Falken
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
3737 - Porsche 993 Cup - Cargraphic-Birkart-RDM-RacingPorsche 993 Cup - Porsche F6 N/ASP7
Cargraphic-Birkart-RDM-RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Steffen Schlichenmeier (D)/Jacques Meyer (D)/Peter König/Kurt Ecke (D)Result: 31st (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 67th (10:10.071) - 69th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/white
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
3939 - Porsche 996 GT3-RS - Levin RacingPorsche 996 GT3-RS - Porsche SP7
Levin RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Martin Morin/Carl Rydquist/Ulf Mattsson/Peter ThelinResult: did not finish
Grid: 17th (9:23.051) - 18th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/silver
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4040 - Porsche 997 GT3 - Matador Rennsport-Team DeutschlandPorsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Matador Rennsport-Team DeutschlandClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Alex Roloff (D)/Dominik Schwager (D)/Jan-Erik Slooten (D)/Peter Scharmach (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th (9:11.376) - 15th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/orange
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4242 - Porsche 996 GT3 CupPorsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Stefan Kohlstrung/Nicolai Wahl/Wolfgang Drabiniok (D)/Winfried BärResult: did not finish
Grid: 56th (10:00.389) - 58th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver/orange
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4343 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSR - Konrad Motorsport GmbHPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Konrad Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Patrick Huisman (NL)/Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)/Dennis Rostek/Franz Konrad (A)Result: did not start
Grid: (8:57.857) - 10th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/turquoise
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4444 - Holden CommodoreHolden Commodore - Holden SP8
-
-
Driven by: Mal Rose (AUS)/Adam Wallis (AUS)/Anthony Robson/Kevin BurtonResult: 64th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 49th (9:55.038) - 51st fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Toyo
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4848 - Honda NSX Type-RHonda NSX Type R - Honda SP6
-
-
Driven by: Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)/Takayuki Kinoshita (J)/Peter Wyss (CH)/Werner Kather (D)Result: 26th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 61st (10:01.905) - 63rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4949 - BMW M3 E46 - Duller MotorsportBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Duller MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Luca Cappellari (I)/Fabrizio Gollin (I)/Andrea Belicchi (I)/Edi Orioli (I)Result: 18th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (9:31.927) - 27th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
5050 - BMW Z4 M-Coupe - Motorsport Arena OscherslebenBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW SP6
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben-
-
Driven by: Claudia Hürtgen (D)/Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)/Johannes Stuck (A)/Richard Göransson (S)Result: 5th 1st in SP6 (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (8:53.805)
Colours: white
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
5656 - Subaru Imprezza WRCSubaru Imprezza WRC - Subaru SP6
Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Martyn Spurrell/John Coates/Robin Ward (GB)/Phillip Bennett (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 92nd (10:20.959) - 94th fastest qualifier
Colours: white (+green)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
5757 - BMW M3 E46BMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kevin Clarke (GB)/Ian Donaldson (GB)/Mark Donaldson (GB)/Stuart Wright (GB)Result: 88th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 102nd (10:25.147) - 104th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
5858 - BMW M3 E46BMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sergey Matveev (RUS)/Oleksiy Kikireshko/Stanislav Gryazin/Valeriy GorbanResult: 70th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 74th (10:16.429) - 76th fastest qualifier
Colours: grey
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6060 - Mazda RX-7 TurboMazda RX-7 Turbo - Mazda SP6
-
-
Driven by: Ric Shaw/Stephen Borness (AUS)/Phil AlexanderResult: 51st (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 91st (10:20.758) - 93rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6161 - Mercedes-Benz SLK Carlsson C3 - Carlsson RacingMercedes-Benz SLK Carlsson C3 # - Mercedes-Benz SP6
Carlsson Racing-
-
Driven by: Rainer Brückner/Ingvar Carlsson (S)/Vitaly Dudin/Vadim KharlovResult: did not finish
Grid: 41st (9:47.092) - 43rd fastest qualifier
Colours: black/blue
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6262 - BMW Z4 - ORMS Racing-WiemannBMW Z4 - BMW SP6
ORMS Racing-Wiemann-
-
Driven by: Marko Hartung (D)/Stefan Neuberger (D)/Franz Engstler (D)Result: 29th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (9:10.258) - 14th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/silver/yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6464 - BMW M3 E46 - MSC-Rhön e.V. i. AvDBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
MSC-Rhön e.V. i. AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pierre de Thoisy (F)/Thierry Depoix (F)/Philippe Haezebrouck (F)Result: 20th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 52nd (9:57.304) - 54th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6868 - BMW M3 E46BMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marco Schelp (D)/Arnaud Peyroles (F)/Jean Baptiste Chretien/Frank Kräling (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 42nd (9:47.658) - 44th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/silver
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6969 - BMW 130iBMW 130 i - BMW SP4-5
-
-
Driven by: Rudi Adams (D)/Gregor Vogler/Arnd Meier (D)/Rainer Dörr (D)Result: 10th 1st in SP4-5 (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (9:36.266) - 31st fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
7272 - BMW M3 E46 - MSC Ruhr BlitzBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP4-5
MSC Ruhr BlitzClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Obermann (D)/Ivano Giuliani (I)/Roberto Ragazzi (I)Result: 15th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (9:31.253) - 25th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/silver/yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
7777 - BMW M3 E46BMW M3 E46 - BMW SP4-5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Frank Nöhring/Colin White (GB)/Ingo Tepel (D)Result: 63rd (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 68th (10:11.374) - 70th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/red/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
7878 - Audi A3Audi A3 - Audi SP4-5
-
-
Driven by: Roland Waschkau (D)/Rudi Speich (D)/Burkhard Scheffler/Klaus HormesResult: 145th (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 62nd (10:02.563) - 64th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
8080 - BMW M3 - Live-Strip.com RacingBMW M3 - BMW SP6
Live-Strip.com RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Frank Jelinski (D)/Rudi Seher (D)/Karlheinz Grüner/Werner FischerResult: 59th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 54th (9:58.106) - 56th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/orange
Tyres: Kumho
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
8787 - Subaru Imprezza MZRSubaru Imprezza MZR - Subaru SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Mike Rimmer/Chris Rimmer/Llyndon Riethmuller (AUS)Result: 85th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 76th (10:16.852) - 78th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
9494 - BMW M3 E30BMW M3 E30 - BMW SP4-5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Hatto Karl/Udo Förster/Werner Bauer/Pedro PassyutuResult: 21st (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th (9:56.480) - 52nd fastest qualifier
Colours: pink
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
9797 - Hyundai Coupe V6 - Team DMV e.V.Hyundai Coupe V6 # - Hyundai SP4-5
Team DMV e.V.-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Schumann (D)/Peter Schumann (D)/Christian Hohenadel (D)/Peter Cate (GB)Result: 13th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (9:45.908) - 39th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
9999 - Porsche Cayman RSPorsche Cayman RS - Porsche SP7
-
-
Driven by: Stefan BeilPierre Kaffer (D)/Norbert Fischer (D)/Daniel Zils (D)Result: 117th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (8:50.366)
Colours: white/blue/yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
102102 - Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII - Mitsubishi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Helmut Dutz/Alex Winter/Yuderi Savas/Bruno FechnerResult: 57th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 86th (10:19.654) - 88th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/orange
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
103103 - Mazda RX-7Mazda RX-7 - Mazda SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Giles Groombridge (GB)/Dave Ashford (GB)/James Baxter/Matthew West (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 203rd (11:30.705) - 210th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
104104 - Opel Astra GTC - Kissling MotorsportOpel Astra GTC - Opel SP3T
Kissling Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Hannu Luostarinen/Marcus Schurig/Jochen Übler (D)/Tom NackResult: did not finish
Grid: 40th (9:46.967) - 42nd fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/white
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
108108 - Honda S2000Honda S2000 - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Andreas Mäder/Reinhold Renger (D)/Harald Jacksties (CH)/Reiner SchönauerResult: 17th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 48th (9:53.331) - 50th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/red/blue
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
110110 - Toyota Altezza - Team GazooToyota Altezza - Toyota SP3
Team Gazoo-
-
Driven by: Hiromu Naruse (J)/Minoru Takagi (J)/Kanami Takeda (J)/Frank JanssenResult: 104th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 146th (10:50.070) - 150th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
111111 - VW Golf 5 - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Golf V - VW SP3T
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: René Rast (D)/Jimmy Johansen/Gruber FlorianResult: 8th 1st in SP3T (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (9:46.058) - 40th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
115115 - BMW 320 isBMW 320i S - BMW SP3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Matthias Behr/Theo Winkler/Walter WeberResult: 46th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 117th (10:33.882) - 119th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/black
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
118118 - Opel Astra GTC - Kissling MotorsportOpel Astra GTC - Opel SP3
Kissling Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (D)/Jürgen Fritzsche (D)/Rainer Bastuck/Stefan Kissling (D)Result: 9th 1st in SP3 (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 43rd (9:48.315) - 45th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
119119 - Opel Manta - Kissling MotorsportOpel Manta # - Opel SP3
Kissling MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Olaf Beckmann (D)/Volker Strycek (D)/Peter Hass (D)/Bernhard SchmittnerResult: 45th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 65th (10:06.245) - 67th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/yellow
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
129129 - Renault Clio RS - East Belgian Racing TeamRenault Clio RS - Renault SP3
East Belgian Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Jacky Delvaux (B)/René Marin (B)/Gerard Cotteret/Fabrice Reicher (F)Result: 102nd (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 178th (11:09.629) - 184th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/silver
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
134134 - Opel Astra CaravanOpel Astra Caravan - Opel SP3
-
-
Driven by: Stefan Schmelter/Andreas Telker/Peter WichmannResult: did not finish
Grid: 123rd (10:35.820) - 125th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
149149 - Ford Fiesta ST CupFord Fiesta ST Cup - Ford SP2
-
-
Driven by: Martin Kinzler/Klaus Ebbing/Ernst Berg (NL)/Klaus WernerResult: did not finish
Grid: 198th (11:28.063) - 205th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Hankook
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
159159 - Suzuki Swift SportSuzuki Swift Sport - Suzuki SP2
-
-
Driven by: Udo Schütt/Klaus Derondeau/Reiner Kuhn/Gregor MesserResult: 84th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 208th (11:36.862) - 215th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: Hankook
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
160160 - Ford Fiesta - Team Lauderbach MotorsportFord Fiesta - Ford SP2
Team Lauderbach Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Ralf Martin/Moritz Bahlsen/Christian Haarmann/Christian KosbuResult: did not finish
Grid: 125th (10:37.295) - 127th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/white
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
167167 - Suzuki Swift GTRSuzuki Swift GTR - Suzuki SP1
-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Bussmann (D)/Izumi Yoshida (J)/Akihiko Fujioka/Hiroyuki Kishimoto (J)Result: 153rd (55 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 207th (11:35.127) - 214th fastest qualifier
Colours: pink
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
171171 - BMW M3 E36BMW M3 E36 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Gusenbauer (D)/Jaber Ali Khalifa Alkhalifa (BRN)/Andreas Herwerth (D)/Timo Schupp (D)Result: 28th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 94th (10:21.458) - 96th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/orange
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
173173 - BMW 318 Ti Compact - Pistenclub e.V.BMW 318 Ti Compact - BMW V2
Pistenclub e.V.-
-
Driven by: Frank Aust/Benedikt Fia/Stefan AbeggResult: 120th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 164th (11:03.268) - 170th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
181181 - Honda Civic 1.8 - H & R Spezialfedern GmbHHonda Civic 1.8 - Honda V2
H & R Spezialfedern GmbH-
-
Driven by: Joachim Steidel (D)/Hisanao Kurata (J)/Jochen Werner/Carola Esser-FeyenResult: did not finish
Grid: 199th (11:28.445) - 206th fastest qualifier
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
187187 - Opel Astra-F-CCOpel Astra F-CC - Opel V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Marc Kippschull/Falko L'Hounneux/Norbert Werner/Karsten SchmittResult: 116th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 179th (11:11.684) - 185th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
204204 - BMW 325 E36 - Dürener Motorsport Club e.V. i. ADACBMW 325i E36 - BMW V3-V4
Dürener Motorsport Club e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Brian Lambert/Richard Bull/Joe WardResult: did not start (Not known if raced)
Grid: (10:51.531) - 155th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/orange
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
212212 - BMW M3 E36BMW M3 E36 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marco Keller/Kurt Thiel (DK)/Demian Schaffert/Siegfried Sträwe (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 88th (10:20.042) - 90th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
215215 - BMW 392 CBMW 392 C - BMW V5
-
-
Driven by: Alexander Böhm/Michael Rebhan (D)/Sean Paul Breslin (IRL)/Rolf Scheibner (D)Result: 25th 1st in V5 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 93rd (10:21.041) - 95th fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
217217 - BMW M3 GT - MSC-Rhön e.V. i. AvDBMW M3 GT - BMW V5
MSC-Rhön e.V. i. AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Arturo Merzario (I)/Luigi Scalini (I)/Luca Zoppini (I)/Richard Purtscher (A)Result: 74th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 135th (10:44.928) - 138th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
218218 - BMW M3 GT - MSC-Rhön e.V. i. AvDBMW M3 GT - BMW V5
MSC-Rhön e.V. i. AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Jean Charles Levy (F)/Eric van de Vyver (F)/Didier Caradec (F)/André-Alain Corbel (F)Result: 67th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 145th (10:49.450) - 148th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
220220 - Honda Civic Type-RHonda Civic Type R - Honda N1-N2
-
-
Driven by: Brian McGovern/John McIntyre/Timothy Martin/Gregory TaylorResult: 68th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 159th (10:58.427) - 164th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/blue/white
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
232232 - Honda Civic Type-RHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
-
-
Driven by: Christoph Dupré (D)/Claus Dupré (D)/Manuel Lauck (D)Result: 56th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 110th (10:31.043) - 112th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
250250 - Honda Civic - HybridHonda Civic Hybrid - Honda S1
-
-
Driven by: Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)/Henning Klipp/Christian Schön/Martin WesterhoffResult: 108th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 218th (11:55.868) - 225th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: BF Goodrich
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
252252 - Alfa Romeo 147 JTD - ORMS Racing-WiesmannAlfa Romeo 147 JTD - Alfa Romeo S1
ORMS Racing-Wiesmann-
-
Driven by: Hans Hahnel/Christian Feineis/Remo Friberg (CZ)/Herbert Schürg (D)Result: 149th (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 83rd (10:19.154) - 85th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
257257 - VW Golf GTVW Golf GT - VW S1
-
-
Driven by: Marc Hoyer/Ralf Kraus (D)/Jim Briody (USA)/Uwe Schäfer (D)Result: 115th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 183rd (11:14.651) - 190th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/red
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
260260 - Opel Astra Caravan - pro handicap e.V.Opel Astra Caravan # - Opel S1
pro handicap e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Müller (D)/Frank Breidenstein/Oliver Rudolph (F)Result: 107th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 187th (11:20.208) - 194th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver/green/yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
261261 - BMW 120d - Motorsport Arena OscherslebenBMW 120D - BMW S1
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben-
-
Driven by: Michael Auriemma (USA)/John Mayes (USA)/Jimmy Locke/Marc Bronzel (D)Result: 37th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 51st (9:56.871) - 53rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
263263 - BMW 120d - Motorsport Arena OscherslebenBMW 120D - BMW S1
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben-
-
Driven by: Stian Sörlie (N)/Jörg Viebahn (D)/Kai Riemer (D)/Torsten Schubert (D)Result: 27th 1st in S1 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (9:38.104) - 34th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
271271 - BMW 135d BioDieselBMW 135 D BioDiesel - BMW S2
-
-
Driven by: Franz Groß (D)/Bugs Bunny/Christian Steffens (D)/Markus HornResult: 143rd (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 107th (10:29.641) - 109th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
276276 - BMW 335dBMW 335d # - BMW S2
-
-
Driven by: Henning Meyersrenken/Bernd Albrecht (D)/Norman Starke/Reinhard Schall (D)Result: 86th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 72nd (10:12.920) - 74th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/10/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
No photos available:
5The car is not available on a photoDodge Viper GTS-R - Dodge SP8
Zakspeed Racing GmbH & Co. KGClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Peter Huppert-Nieder/Antoine Feidt (L)/Werner Mohr/Michael Klein (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 18th (9:23.343) - 19th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black/green
Tyres: Michelin
6The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Arnold Herreman (B)/Kurt Dujardyn (B)/Anton Gonnissen (B)/Jean-Paul Herreman (B)Result: 62nd (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 111th (10:31.256) - 113th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/yellow
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulrich Bez (D)/Chris Porritt (GB)/Wolfgang Schuhbauer (D)/Horst von Saurma JeltzResult: 126th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 46th (9:52.545) - 48th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/red
Tyres: Yokohama
21The car is not available on a photoAudi V8 D11 - Audi SP8
Derichs Rennwagen e.V.-
-
Driven by: Keith Ahlers (GB)/Manfred Kubik/Markus Sedlmaier/Helmut Undorf (D)Result: 91st (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 193rd (11:24.684) - 200th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/blue
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Tischner (D)/Ulrich Becker/Klaus Engelbrecht-Schnür/Klaus Völker (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 29th (9:35.082) - 30th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: Dunlop
23The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V R32 HGP - VW SP8
-
-
Driven by: Bernd Schlee/Marc Christoffel/Peter Keltsch/Giampaolo Tenchini (I)Result: 47th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 96th (10:22.066) - 98th fastest qualifier
Colours: Yellow/red
Tyres: Pirelli
24The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 RS - Porsche SP7
steam-racing GmbHClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Markus Lungstrass (D)/Johannes Siegler/Stephan Dröger/Miro Konôpka (SK)Result: did not finish
Grid: 22nd (9:28.735) - 23rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Michelin
28The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bill Cameron (GB)/Barry Horne (GB)/Marino Franchitti (GB)Result: did not start
Grid: (9:36.307) - 32nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Mühlner Motorsport SPRLClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz-Josef Bermes (D)/Jochen Krumbach (D)/Michael Schrey (D)/Tim Bergmeister (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 19th (9:26.633) - 20th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/black
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Mühlner Motorsport SPRLClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jonathan Backer/Peter Boylan (AUS)/Geoffrey Morgan/Ulf Karlsson (S)Result: 16th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 55th (9:59.098) - 57th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue/black
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 GT3 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolf Silvester (D)/Mathew Marsh (GB)/Arne Fittj/Michael BonkResult: 92nd (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (9:33.147) - 28th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Yokohama
38The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Chris Copper (GB)/Guy Spurr (GB)/Chris Harris (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 23rd (9:30.756) - 24th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoPorsche 964 Carrera RS - Porsche F6 N/ASP7
Scuderia Colonia e.V.Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans Peter Richrath (D)/Ralf Schnitzler/Matthias Wasel (D)/Georges KuhnResult: did not finish
Grid: 115th (10:33.753) - 117th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willie Moore (GB)/Rupert Douglas-Pennant/Nick JacobsResult: did not finish
Grid: 31st (9:36.459) - 33rd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/pink
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoPorsche 968 GPE - Porsche
-
-
Driven by: Francois Rieviére/Dirk Baur/Patrick AnceletResult: did not start (Not known if raced)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman CSR - Porsche SP6
-
-
Driven by: Dirk Lehn/Christoph Eicker/Nils Bartels/Andreas Teichmann (D)Result: 22nd (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 53rd (9:57.749) - 55th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/white/orange
Tyres: Hankook
54The car is not available on a photoNissan 350Z - Nissan SP6
Lanza MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mauro Simoncini (I)/Alfredo Varini/Riccardo Bachiorri (I)/Giovanni CarotenutoResult: 98th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 128th (10:39.403) - 130th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII - Mitsubishi SP6
-
-
Driven by: Elmar Deegener (D)/Jürgen Wohlfahrt (D)/Christoph Breuer (D)/Joachim Kiesch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 34th (9:39.935) - 36th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Dunlop
59The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP6
Bonnfinanz MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Oliver Rövenich (D)/Mario Merten (D)/Thomas Brügmann/Wolf Silvester (D)Result: 11th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (9:31.800) - 26th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoNissan 350Z - Nissan SP6
RJN MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Thiim (DK)/Nicole Lütticke/Holger Eckhardt/Tim Schrick (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 28th (9:34.762) - 29th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 GTR - BMW SP6
Kruse-Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Ian Mitchell (GB)/Hardy Schiller/Arno Klasen (D)/Michael Prym (A)Result: did not start (Not known if raced)
Grid: (10:49.905) - 149th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Kumho
70The car is not available on a photoPorsche 944 S2 - Porsche SP4-5
-
-
Driven by: Hans Andreasson/Mikael Redsäter/Inge Andersson/Christer PernvallResult: 135th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 79th (10:17.765) - 81st fastest qualifier
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP4-5
Luigi Taverna Racing & ClassicClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Valerio Leone (I)/Giorgio Piodi (I)/Giuliano Bottazzi/Grouzuni BottazziResult: did not finish
Grid: 71st (10:12.589) - 73rd fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/white/black
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW SP4-5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Oswald Burgstaller/Willi Herold (D)/Jürgen Gerlach/Frank MichelResult: 112th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 106th (10:29.615) - 108th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: Dunlop
74The car is not available on a photoPorsche 968 GPE - Porsche SP4-5
-
-
Driven by: Daniel Dupont (F)/Alain Giavedoni/Jean Louis JuchaultResult: 87th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 103rd (10:25.856) - 105th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: Michelin
75The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Sp4-5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kornelius Hoffmann (D)/Peter Seher/Iris Hoffmann/Hans SchüttResult: 38th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 78th (10:17.662) - 80th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP4-5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lutz Kögel/Peter Bonk (D)/Urs Schild/Stefan Aust (D)Result: 50th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 63rd (10:02.621) - 65th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Yokohama
79The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW SP4-5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Guy Povey (B)/Dave Cox (GB)/John Irvine/Hamish Irvine (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 105th (10:28.885) - 107th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoBMW Compact - BMW SP4-5
Live-Strip.com Racing-
-
Driven by: Ferfried von Hohenzollern (D)/Ronny Melkus (D)/Ulrich Neuser/Ronny MaiResult: 137th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 82nd (10:18.917) - 84th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/orange
Tyres: Kumho
82The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP4-5
VLN Honda Junior Team-FH Köln MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christian Leitheuser (D)/Torsten Krey (D)/Christian Schmidt/Harald Schlotter (D)Result: 114th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 69th (10:12.020) - 71st fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
83The car is not available on a photoAudi A3 Turbo - Audi SP4-5
-
-
Driven by: Franz Rohr (D)/Gunnar Dackevall/Gerhard Ludwig (D)/Michael Zehe (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 100th (10:23.804) - 102nd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoBMW 130 i - BMW SP4-5
-
-
Driven by: Willi Friedrichs (D)/Leo Löwenstein/Olaf Hoppelshäuser (D)/Simon Englerth (D)Result: 105th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 116th (10:33.791) - 118th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Pirelli
85The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP4-5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Holger Fuchs (D)/Athanasios Karageorgos/Andre Krumbach (D)Result: 76th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 101st (10:24.640) - 103rd fastest qualifier
Colours: red/white
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoFord Focus STR - Ford SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Sebastian Asch (D)/Urs Bressan (D)/Stephan Wölflick (D)Result: 24th 1st in SP4T (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 77th (10:17.073) - 79th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoFord Focus - Ford SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Björn Herrmann/Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof (A)/Mike Martin (D)/Dirk KrempResult: 90th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 121st (10:35.166) - 123rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue/yellow
Tyres: Yokohama
90The car is not available on a photoAudi A3 2.0 - Audi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Dierk Möller Sonntag/Hans-Martin Gass (D)/Roland Waschkau (D)/René Rast (D)Result: 82nd (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 45th (9:50.686) - 47th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/green
Tyres: Pirelli
91The car is not available on a photoAudi A3 2.0 - Audi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Kroher/Thiemo Fleck/Christian Gebhardt (D)/Stefan KüsterResult: 142nd (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 119th (10:34.499) - 121st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/yellow
Tyres: Pirelli
92The car is not available on a photoAudi A3 2.0 - Audi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Otto Hofmayer/Francisco Mora (P)/Paul Singer/Thorsten UngerResult: 141st (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 97th (10:22.112) - 99th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Pirelli
95The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP4-5
-
-
Driven by: Karl Pflanz (D)/Steffen Wethmar/Daniel Schwerfeld (D)/Charles Kauffman (L)Result: 78th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 73rd (10:14.490) - 75th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
96The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP4-5
-
-
Driven by: Heinz Schmersal (D)/Reinhard Belter/Jörg Hübner/Mike Stursberg (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 139th (10:45.668) - 142nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoToyota MR-2 Turbo - Toyota SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Gerhard Ludwig (D)/Thomas Wiedenmeier/Karsten French/Franz-Xaver RohrResult: did not finish
Grid: 44th (9:48.664) - 46th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon - Seat SP3T
AC Mayen e.V.-
-
Driven by: Ralph Kempen/Marcus Bierlein/Thomas Koll (D)/Timo FringsResult: 52nd (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 113th (10:32.120) - 115th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/orange
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V - VW SP3T
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Ulrich Hackenberg/Dieter Depping/François Verbist (B)/Bernd OstmannResult: did not finish
Grid: 58th (10:01.114) - 60th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: Michelin
105The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
MS Racing-
-
Driven by: Manfred Siek/Harald Böttner/Johann Wanger (FL)/Robert LommelResult: did not finish
Grid: 126th (10:38.474) - 128th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver/white
Tyres: Yokohama
106The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
MS Racing-
-
Driven by: Martin Tschornia (D)/Nicki Thiim (DK)/Florian Stoll (D)/Paul HunspergerResult: 154th (56 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 60th (10:01.834) - 62nd fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/white
Tyres: Yokohama
107The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Markus Fugel/Steve Kirsch (D)/Ruben Zeltner (D)/Uwe Wächtler (D)Result: 95th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 57th (10:01.058) - 59th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/black
Tyres: Kumho
109The car is not available on a photoToyota Altezza - Toyota SP3
Team Gazoo-
-
Driven by: Morizo/Masato Eto/Yasuo Hirata/Yoshinobu Katsumata (J)Result: 110th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 142nd (10:48.310) - 145th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoHonda Accord Euro R - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Cyril Kalbassi (D)/Olaf Bendixen/Fabian Ottmann/Patrik PonecResult: did not finish
Grid: 75th (10:16.530) - 77th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
113The car is not available on a photoAudi A4 - Audi SP3
-
-
Driven by: Frank Stippler (D)Hakon Schjaerin (N)/Roger Sandberg (N)/Atle Gulbrandsen (N)Result: 19th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 64th (10:05.924) - 66th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: Continental
114The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio 3 Sport - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Christian Benz/Stefan BenzResult: did not finish
Grid: 104th (10:28.028) - 106th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/white/orange
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoFord Puma Cup - Ford SP3
Pistenclub e.V.-
-
Driven by: Volker Sackreuther/Karsten Dempert/Rainer Hamacher/Willi VolzResult: 125th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 185th (11:17.104) - 192nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Arndt Hallmanns/Thomas Frank/Eric Freichels/Michael KlotzResult: 58th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 124th (10:35.857) - 126th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda Sp3
H & R Spezialfedern GmbH-
-
Driven by: Herbert von Danwitz (D)/Marcel Hoppe (D)/Peter Venn (D)/Norbert Bermes (D)Result: 39th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 108th (10:29.704) - 110th fastest qualifier
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP3
Mathol- Racing-
-
Driven by: Eberhard Schneider (D)/Carsten Dreses/David Carballeda Dominguez/Mike JuulResult: 101st (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 175th (11:06.901) - 181st fastest qualifier
Colours: black/red/silver
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 GT - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Matthias Holle/Wolfgang Weber (D)/Uwe Nittel (D)Result: did not start (Not known if raced)
Grid: (10:40.016) - 131st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
123The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio RS - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Massimiliano Papi/Francesco Ragozzino (I)/Alexander Bolognesi/Sergio Negroni (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 162nd (11:01.829) - 167th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio RS - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Massimiliano Milli (I)/Umberto Nacamuli (I)/Luigi Emiliani (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 200th (11:28.730) - 207th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/red
Tyres: unknown
125The car is not available on a photoVW Golf III GTi 16V - VW SP3
Fun Motorsports-
-
Driven by: Armin Holz (D)/Joachim Müller/Lars DöhmannResult: did not finish
Grid: 147th (10:50.220) - 151st fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/blue
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Walter Nawotka (D)/Gerd GrundmannResult: 155th (56 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 137th (10:45.354) - 140th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/red
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP3
MSC Mühlheim e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Roland Lotzmann/Denis Cribbin/Paul Jenkins (USA)Result: 75th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 153rd (10:54.596) - 158th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver/yellow
Tyres: unknown
130The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup - Renault SP3
tolimit-
-
Driven by: Gavin Dawson/Andrew Higgins/Scott O'Donnell (NZ)/Jörg Chmiela (D)Result: 66th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 109th (10:30.608) - 111th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
131The car is not available on a photoFord Puma - Ford SP3
-
-
Driven by: Frank Allendorf/Alexander Wetzlich/Thomas Sluis (D)/Clemens PictzkowskiResult: did not finish
Grid: 206th (11:32.573) - 213th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/orange
Tyres: Dunlop
132The car is not available on a photoVW Golf III Kit Car - VW SP3
-
-
Driven by: Andreas Dingert/Rüdiger Bernhard/Reiner ZimmermannResult: did not finish
Grid: 150th (10:51.330) - 154th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver/yellow
Tyres: unknown
133The car is not available on a photoLotus EliseSP3
-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ralf Zensen (D)/Lothar Wilms/Christopher PetersResult: 144th (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 177th (11:09.559) - 183rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
135The car is not available on a photoVW Golf III 16V - VW SP3
-
-
Driven by: Sven Kurtenbach/Stefan Hübenthal/Michael Nolte/Wolfgang HönscheidResult: did not finish
Grid: 148th (10:50.298) - 152nd fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
136The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio RS - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Uwe Reich (D)/Markus Leger/Michael Wellmann/Alexander StarkeResult: 49th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 98th (10:22.719) - 100th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
138The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Bora Bölck/Andre Picker/Bernd Schneider (D)/Gerd-Michael SchumacherResult: 23rd (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 85th (10:19.474) - 87th fastest qualifier
Colours: Violett/yellow
Tyres: unknown
150The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta ST - Ford SP2
-
-
Driven by: Rüdiger Klos/André Mühlenbruch/Holger Wesselmann/Deniz IslekResult: did not start (Not known if raced)
Grid: (11:03.229) - 169th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/silver
Tyres: unknown
151The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 206 CC - Peugeot SP2
-
-
Driven by: Denis Gaessler/Francis Fabbri/Christian Lorang (F)Result: 80th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 163rd (11:02.909) - 168th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/red
Tyres: unknown
152The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic EK 4 - Honda Sp2
-
-
Driven by: Günter Kühlewein/Jörg Dörre/Hannes Pfledderer (D)Result: 69th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 156th (10:56.631) - 161st fastest qualifier
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
153The car is not available on a photoCitroën Saxo - Citroën SP2
-
-
Driven by: Manfred Duske/Bernd Erdmann/Michael Milz/Reiner HabethResult: 134th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 204th (11:31.219) - 211th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/orange
Tyres: unknown
154The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta ST - Ford SP2
-
-
Driven by: Jana Meiswinkel/Jutta Beisiegel/Stefanie MannsResult: 71st (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 202nd (11:30.328) - 209th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
155The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Mirage - Mitsubishi SP2
-
-
Driven by: Richard Gartner (AUS)/Giuseppe Arlotti (I)/Bruno Barbaro (I)/Gianni Giudici (I)Result: 147th (47 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 205th (11:32.550) - 212th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/yellow
Tyres: unknown
157The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift - Suzuki SP2
-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Teichmann (A)/André Kleinschmidt/Hagen Schwarze/Markus HupperichResult: 73rd (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 192nd (11:24.566) - 199th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: Yokohama
158The car is not available on a photoSeat Ibiza 6K - Seat SP2
-
-
Driven by: Mike Schedler/Martin Mechtersheimer/Tilman SpenglerResult: 133rd (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 191st (11:23.317) - 198th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/yellow/red
Tyres: unknown
161The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford SP2
Team Lauderbach Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Andrii Kruglyk (UA)/Steffen Ramer/Ian Green/Michael Schulze (D)Result: 61st 1st in SP2 (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 151st (10:52.311) - 156th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Yokohama
162The car is not available on a photoFiat Punto - Fiat SP1
-
-
Driven by: Heinz-Jürgen Winz/Sandra Winz/Dirk Kisters (D)Result: 129th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 211th (11:44.183) - 218th fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/yellow
Tyres: unknown
163The car is not available on a photoRover Mini Cooper - Rover N/ASP1
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Kaufmann/Gregor Nick/Hans SöderholmResult: did not finish
Grid: 209th (11:37.005) - 216th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/white
Tyres: unknown
164The car is not available on a photoDaihatsu SirionSP1
-
-
Driven by: Peter Teichmann/Michael Schneider (D)/Christian Tschornia/Jürgen MüllerResult: 124th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 220th (12:11.891) - 228th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: Yokohama
165The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift EA - Suzuki SP1
-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Teichmann (A)/Michael Schneider (D)/Peter KreuerResult: did not finish
Grid: 196th (11:25.854) - 203rd fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
166The car is not available on a photoVW Polo 16V - VW SP1
-
-
Driven by: Dietrich Dimmler/Axel Potthast/Klaus Weigner (D)/Ulf Carsten ThielerResult: 97th 1st in SP1 (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 215th (11:51.310) - 222nd fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift GTI - Suzuki SP1
-
-
Driven by: Michael Brüggenkamp (D)/Mike Schmit (L)/Rhodri Hughes/Kenichi Maejima (J)Result: 138th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 210th (11:43.294) - 217th fastest qualifier
Colours: pink
Tyres: unknown
170The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 Coupe - BMW V5
Pistenclub e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: René Wolff (D)/Pascal Engel/Christer Joens/Axel NoldeResult: 44th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 99th (10:23.312) - 101st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Yokohama
174The car is not available on a photoSeat Ibiza - Seat V2
Team DMV-
-
Driven by: Michael Albertz/Manfred Beckers/Gerhard Erregger/Ralf GlatzelResult: did not finish
Grid: 219th (11:56.633) - 226th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/blue
Tyres: unknown
175The car is not available on a photoBMW 318i S E36 - BMW V2
MSC Wahlscheid e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Rolf Derscheid/Michael Flehmer/Werner Schlehecker/Marco WolfResult: 65th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 168th (11:04.577) - 174th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
176The car is not available on a photoBMW 318i S E30 - BMW V2
Team DMV-
-
Driven by: Jörg Diekriede/Matthew McFadden (USA)/Jochen Senft/Manfred Anspann (D)Result: 96th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 190th (11:23.114) - 197th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
177The car is not available on a photoOpel Corsa Sport - Opel V2
-
-
Driven by: Rudolf Rank/Michael Rank/Jochen Vollmer/Jürgen GlathResult: 151st (53 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 169th (11:04.856) - 175th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/white
Tyres: Dunlop
179The car is not available on a photoBMW 318i S - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Michael David/Thomas Simon (D)/Reiner Bardenheuer (D)/Kornelius Hoffmann (D)Result: 100th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 184th (11:16.354) - 191st fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
180The car is not available on a photoBMW 318i S Coupe - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Sebastian Krell (D)/Johann-Georg Riecker/Hanjo Hillmann/Mike Dohmen (D)Result: 94th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 189th (11:22.650) - 196th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Yokohama
182The car is not available on a photoBMW 318i S - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Colin Roloff/Georg Griesemann (D)/Björn GriesemannResult: 54th 1st in V2 (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 166th (11:04.259) - 172nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Yokohama
184The car is not available on a photoBMW 318i S - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Christian Seewaldt/Sven Rau/Marcus Kroll/Jaap BartelsResult: 79th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 188th (11:20.632) - 195th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
186The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra OPC - Opel V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Michael Auert/Heinrich Schneebeli/Jürgen Glath/Bojan FerkResult: did not finish
Grid: 170th (11:05.074) - 176th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: Dunlop
188The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta ST - Ford V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Ralph Caba (D)/Volker Lange (D)/Karlheinz HostenbachResult: 103rd (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 194th (11:25.704) - 201st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
189The car is not available on a photoSeat Ibiza - Seat V3-V4
Team DMV-
-
Driven by: Hans-Christoph Schäfer (D)/Dirk Leßmeister/Marc Holtschneider/Mike PötzlResult: 123rd (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 213th (11:47.702) - 220th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/blue
Tyres: unknown
194The car is not available on a photoBMW E90 - BMW V3-V4
Black Falcon/Performance Center Nürburg-
-
Driven by: Holger Zulauf/Dillon Koster (NL)/Marian Winz/Diego Romanini (I)Result: 43rd (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 149th (10:50.987) - 153rd fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/yellow
Tyres: unknown
195The car is not available on a photoBMW E90 - BMW V3-V4
Black Falcon/Performance Center Nürburg-
-
Driven by: Christian Senz/Dieter Lehner/Matthias Unger (D)/Ventura BonaResult: 34th 1st in V3-V4 (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 131st (10:41.875) - 134th fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/yellow
Tyres: unknown
196The car is not available on a photoHonda Accord Type R # - Honda V3-V4
Team DMV-
-
Driven by: Hans Keutmann/Trenery/Steve Pfeifer (USA)/Frank KuhlmannResult: 77th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 173rd (11:05.657) - 179th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
197The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Uwe Krumscheid (D)/Stefan Manheller (D)/Jürgen Lenarz/Terry SaylesResult: 89th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 180th (11:12.924) - 186th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/green
Tyres: unknown
198The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Jörg Etz/Markus Etz/Einar Thorsen (N)/Günter MemmingerResult: 127th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 174th (11:06.894) - 180th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
199The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Stefan Hardtke/Roland Hardtke/Gerd FlentjeResult: did not finish
Grid: 167th (11:04.489) - 173rd fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
200The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E36 - BMW V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Florian Hildner/Roland Mühlbauer/Wilfried SelbachResult: 72nd (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 155th (10:56.628) - 160th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
201The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Herbert Scheuermann/Torsten Kratz (A)/Holger Knudsen (DK)/Thomas MundorfResult: did not finish
Grid: 143rd (10:48.580) - 146th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black
Tyres: Dunlop
202The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E46 - BMW V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Heinz-Willi Delzepich/Jörg Kosmalla/Uwe KarpResult: 150th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 176th (11:09.207) - 182nd fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/green
Tyres: unknown
203The car is not available on a photoHonda Accord - Honda V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Christer Hallgren/Meyrick Cox/Anthony Coxon/Myles PackmanResult: did not finish
Grid: 172nd (11:05.647) - 178th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
205The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E36 - BMW V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Kleinwächte/Marc Walz (D)/Horst Lars MüllerResult: did not finish
Grid: 165th (11:03.488) - 171st fastest qualifier
Colours: red/orange
Tyres: unknown
206The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.5-16 - Mercedes-Benz V3-V4
Berg-Cup e.V.-
-
Driven by: Andreas Schettler (D)/Dirk Roth (D)/Thomas MautnerResult: 53rd (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 133rd (10:43.991) - 136th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
207The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E30 - BMW V3-V4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Rolf Salzer/Sascha SalzerResult: 48th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 130th (10:41.468) - 133rd fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Dunlop
208The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW V5
Schirra-Motoring / Krah & Enders-
-
Driven by: Peter Enders/Henry Walkenhorst (D)/Markus Oestreich (D)/Peter Enders, Jr.Result: 32nd (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 70th (10:12.287) - 72nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
209The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: David Ackermann (D)/Lutz Wolzenburg/Friedrich Ungnadner/Axel Duffner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 134th (10:44.033) - 137th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
210The car is not available on a photoBMW 318i S - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Winfried Meseke/Frank Möller/Alexander Schula (D)Result: 55th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 154th (10:55.358) - 159th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue/green
Tyres: Michelin
211The car is not available on a photoBMW 130 i E87 - BMW V5
-
-
Driven by: Peter Posavac (D)/Jürgen Steiner/Jürgen Dinstühler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 127th (10:38.871) - 129th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
213The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 Coupe - BMW V5
Dürener Motorsport Club e.V. i. ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Küpper (D)/Klaus Koch/Benjamin Weidner (D)/Michael Hess (D)Result: 35th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 120th (10:34.618) - 122nd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/green
Tyres: unknown
214The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 GT - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sascha Hancke/Jürgen Peter (D)/Jörg Klinkhammer/Jens HawnerResult: 36th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 95th (10:21.953) - 97th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Yokohama
216The car is not available on a photoBMW 392 C # - BMW V5
Black Falcon/Performance Center Nürburg-
-
Driven by: Heiko Heinemann (D)/Ralf Willems/Martin ElzerResult: did not finish
Grid: 90th (10:20.352) - 92nd fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/yellow
Tyres: Yokohama
219The car is not available on a photoHonda Integra Type R - Honda N1-N2
-
-
Driven by: "Segolen" (F)/Gérard Tremblay (F)/Thierry Guitton/Daniel OgerResult: did not finish
Grid: 195th (11:25.835) - 202nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
221The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda N1-N2
-
-
Driven by: Gene Rollinson/Stu Owers/Rhys McKay/Michael Eden (NZ)Result: 60th 1st in N1-N2 (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 161st (11:01.697) - 166th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/blue/white
Tyres: Yokohama
222The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda N1-N2
-
-
Driven by: Ola Setsaas/Jörgen Pettersen/Mikjel SvaeResult: 139th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 140th (10:46.821) - 143rd fastest qualifier
Colours: silver/black
Tyres: unknown
225The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
Team DMV-
-
Driven by: Mark Giesbrecht/Hans Keutmann/Dino Drössiger/Spencer Trenery (USA)Result: 41st (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 118th (10:34.131) - 120th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/white
Tyres: BF Goodrich
227The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
-
-
Driven by: Daniela Schmid (A)/Anja Wassertheurer (D)/Friederike MoritzResult: did not finish
Grid: 141st (10:47.888) - 144th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/white
Tyres: BF Goodrich
228The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
-
-
Driven by: Michael Ecker/Wilfried Schmitz (D)/Marcel Engels (B)/Kim BerwangerResult: did not finish
Grid: 122nd (10:35.610) - 124th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/yellow
Tyres: BF Goodrich
229The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
-
-
Driven by: Peter Rikli (CH)/Jean-Francois Stoeckli/Andreas Weiland (D)/Ralph-Peter Rink (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 138th (10:45.415) - 141st fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: BF Goodrich
230The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
Mathol- Racing-
-
Driven by: Matthias Holle/Jacob Thomsen (GB)/Stewart Lauersen/Jan KalmarResult: 121st (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 152nd (10:52.540) - 157th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: BF Goodrich
231The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
Mathol- Racing-
-
Driven by: Oliver Lembeck/Nikolaus Hardt/Berthold Bermel (D)/Thomas StoltzResult: 118th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 132nd (10:42.296) - 135th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
233The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V R-TDi - VW S1
-
-
Driven by: Eberhard Rattunde/Wayne Moore (NZ)/Maurice O'Reilly (NZ)/Heinrich ImmigResult: 106th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 112th (10:31.377) - 114th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue/red
Tyres: unknown
234The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
AMC-Diepholz-
-
Driven by: Werner Uetrecht (D)/Florian Fricke/Harald Thönnes/Frank Lohmann (D)Result: 83rd (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 144th (10:48.625) - 147th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/green
Tyres: BF Goodrich
235The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
Fuchs-Personal-Team-Nett-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Nett (D)/Rolf Schütz/Thomas ReuterResult: did not finish
Grid: 114th (10:33.335) - 116th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: BF Goodrich
236The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
VLN Honda Junior Team-FH Köln Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Nicole Müllenmeister/Marc-Uwe von Niesewand/Daniel Ortmann/Benjamin KoskeResult: 40th 1st in SP Cup (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 136th (10:45.173) - 139th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/blue
Tyres: BF Goodrich
249The car is not available on a photoVW Golf IV R-TDi Pfl.Öl - VW S1
-
-
Driven by: Paul-Martin Dose (D)/Gustav Edelhoff (D)/Bernd Kleeschulte (D)/Max KuypersResult: 99th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 201st (11:29.879) - 208th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: Hankook
251The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo GT - Alfa Romeo S1
-
-
Driven by: Werner Habermehl/Dietrich Hueck (D)/Martin Richter/Elton GoonanResult: did not finish
Grid: 129th (10:40.981) - 132nd fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: Kumho
253The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio RS Fl. Gas - Renault S1
-
-
Driven by: Martin Bailey (AUS)/Greg Doyle/Allan Shephard (AUS)/Ross Lilley (AUS)Result: 140th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 216th (11:52.226) - 223rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Yokohama
254The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon 1.9 TDi - Seat S1
-
-
Driven by: Gerrie Willems/Ivo Breukers (NL)/Henk Thijssen (NL)/Ton VerkoelenResult: did not finish
Grid: 160th (10:59.345) - 165th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/blue
Tyres: Toyo
255The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 147 1.9 JTD - Alfa Romeo S1
-
-
Driven by: "Fred"/Pedro Passyutu/"Wilma"/Guy HoffeldResult: did not start (Not known if raced)
Grid: (11:13.860) - 189th fastest qualifier
Colours: grey
Tyres: unknown
256The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V Erdgas - VW S1
Classic Driver-
-
Driven by: Christian Eigen/Julia Drewes/Timo FringsResult: 130th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 171st (11:05.194) - 177th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/green
Tyres: Dunlop
258The car is not available on a photoVW Polo Erdgas - VW S1
-
-
Driven by: Christian Görke/Theo Milz/Andreas LeueResult: 122nd (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 217th (11:55.783) - 224th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/silver
Tyres: unknown
259The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 147 1.9 JTD - Alfa Romeo S1
MSC Ruhr Blitz Bochum e.V.-
-
Driven by: Martin De Groot/Rüdiger Förster/Uwe Göbel/Rolf Kienen (D)Result: 136th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 212th (11:46.123) - 219th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/yellow
Tyres: unknown
262The car is not available on a photoBMW 120D - BMW S1
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben-
-
Driven by: Nils Tronrud (N)/Anders Burchardt (N)/Arne Berg (S)Result: 148th (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (9:45.585) - 38th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Dunlop
264The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 147 JTD - Alfa Romeo S1
-
-
Driven by: Dean Ronald Clements/Malcolm Edeson (GB)/David Smith (GB)/Nick Reynolds (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 181st (11:12.984) - 187th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
265The car is not available on a photoVW Golf IV TDi - VW S1
ADAC Weser-Ems e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Andreas von der Haar/Marcus Bulgrin (D)/Maik KruseResult: 146th (47 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 214th (11:47.888) - 221st fastest qualifier
Colours: red/black
Tyres: unknown
266The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V TDi Kit-Car - VW S1
H & R Spezialfedern-
-
Driven by: Kai Jordan/Ralph Bohnhorst/Andreas Waldherr/Mario Merten (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 80th (10:18.514) - 82nd fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: unknown
267The car is not available on a photoRenault Mégane RS - Renault S1
-
-
Driven by: Franck Grossetéte/Philippe Géhin/Christophe PorcherResult: 128th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 81st (10:18.691) - 83rd fastest qualifier
Colours: black/silver
Tyres: Yokohama
268The car is not available on a photoBMW 120D - BMW S1
-
-
Driven by: Heiko Hahn (D)/Tom Robson/Kristian Vetter/Gregor VoglerResult: did not finish
Grid: 157th (10:56.936) - 162nd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
269The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Fl.gas - Seat S2
-
-
Driven by: Michael Marsani/Stefan Gosch/Franz Schütte/Karl BrinkerResult: did not start (Not known if raced)
Grid: (12:10.676) - 227th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
270The car is not available on a photoBMW 330d - BMW S2
Renngemeinschaft Berg. Gladbach e.V.-
-
Driven by: Thomas Haider/Rainer Kutsch/Marc Hiltscher/Jutta Kleinschmidt (D)Result: 152nd (55 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 87th (10:19.769) - 89th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Michelin
272The car is not available on a photoVolvo HS4 - Volvo S2
-
-
Driven by: Patrick Brenndörfer (D)/Martin Müller (D)/Frank Eickholt (D)Result: 156th (56 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 66th (10:09.136) - 68th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: Toyo
274The car is not available on a photoBMW 330d E46 - BMW S2
Lanza Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Giovanni Carotenuto/Mauro Simoncini (I)/Mario Oldani/Edo Varini (I)Result: 131st (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 158th (10:57.868) - 163rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/yellow
Tyres: unknown
275The car is not available on a photoFord Focus ST Bio-Ethanol - Ford S2
Team DMV e.V.-
-
Driven by: Stefan Neuhorn/Elmar Brunsch/Ralf-Udo Blöding/Kurt LotzResult: 132nd (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 182nd (11:13.545) - 188th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Kumho
277The car is not available on a photoBMW 335d # - BMW S2
-
-
Driven by: Heribert Steiner (D)/Alexander Trojan/Dieter Lindenbaum (D)/Victor Smolski (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 84th (10:19.210) - 86th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/white
Tyres: unknown
278The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 147 d - Alfa Romeo S2
-
-
Driven by: Dietrich Hueck (D)/Frank Diefenbacher (D)/Hubert Nacken (D)/Ellen Lohr (D)Result: 81st 1st in S2 (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 89th (10:20.068) - 91st fastest qualifier
Colours: red/black
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Fabrice Bergenhuizen (4)
Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2007 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2007 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2007 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2007 
Random Photo
13 - Courage LC70 Mugen #N°5 - Courage Competition
Donations
Recommended
News