(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > DRM Wunstorf 1981
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - DRM Wunstorf 1981
Event: ADAC Flugplatzrennen WunstorfDate: 21.6.1981
Track: Wunstorf (D), 5.050 kmsDistance: 20 lapsAttendance: 20000

DRM Wunstorf

Start time: unknown; Grid: unknown; Weather: rain, cold

Entered: 33

Practiced: 32

Started: 32

Classified: 25

Division I (Div.I) : P:12, ST:12, CL:10

Division II (Div.II) : P:20, ST:20, CL:15

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoLancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo # (Dallara) - Lancia L4 4v DOHC 1425 cc KKKDiv.II
Fruit of the Loom/Team GS-Sport (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: /Hans Heyer (D)Result: 3rd in race Div.II (9s300 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.II race (1:32.070)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoFord Capri Turbo III #002/80 (Zakspeed) - Ford Cosworth BDA/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC 1427 cc 2xKKKDiv.II
Würth-Zakspeed-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Ludwig (D)Result: winner in race Div.II - (170.208 kph) - margin: 8s200
Grid: 1st in Div.II race (1:30.240)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoFord Capri Turbo III # (Zakspeed) - Ford Cosworth BDA/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC 1427 cc 2xKKKDiv.II
D&W Zakspeed-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)Result: 2nd in race Div.II (8s200 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd in Div.II race (1:31.190)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 Turbo # - BMW M12 L4 4v DOHC 1428 cc TurboDiv.II
Rummel Mineralölspedition (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Becker (D)Result: 6th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 6th in Div.II race (1:35.490)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoFord Capri Turbo III #002/79 (Zakspeed) - Ford Cosworth BDA/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC 1427 cc 2xKKKDiv.II
Jürgen Hamelmann-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Hamelmann (D)Result: 4th in race Div.II (1m15s040 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.II race (1:33.470)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 Turbo # - BMW M12/Schnitzer L4 4v DOHC 1428 cc TurboDiv.II
Team Schnitzer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Brun (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 4th in Div.II race (1:32.940)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoLancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo # (Dallara) - Lancia L4 4v DOHC 1425 cc KKKDiv.II
Fruit of the Loom/Team GS-Sport (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Müller, Jr. (D)Result: 5th in race Div.II (1m46s150 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th in Div.II race (1:36.320)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett C GT/E # - Opel L4 2v CIH 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Autohaus Knippschild (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Knippschild (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 13th in Div.II race (1:49.570)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC 1992 cc N/ADiv.II
Ford Berkenkamp Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Selzer (D)Result: 7th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.II race (1:47.040)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 Coupé GT5S # - Audi L5 1933 cc N/ADiv.II
Kilian Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Wolf (D)Result: 9th in race Div.II (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th in Div.II race (1:47.890)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC 1992 cc N/ADiv.II
Heipadal Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernhard Dransmann (D)Result: 14th in race Div.II - did not finish (Head gasket)
Grid: 15th in Div.II race (1:50.450)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 Coupé GT5S # - Audi L5 1933 cc N/ADiv.II
Kamei Crew Nothelle (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Lilier (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th in Div.II race (1:47.920)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC 1992 cc N/ADiv.II
Ford Berkenkamp Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lili Reisenbichler (D)Result: 12th in race Div.II (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th in Div.II race (1:51.660)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car is not available on a photoToyota Celica # - Toyota L4 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Postert Toyota Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wilfried Vogt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th in Div.II race (1:49.780)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC 1992 cc N/ADiv.II
Günther Schneider (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Schneider (D)Result: 8th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th in Div.II race (1:50.980)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Hans-Wöltje Kaemena (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Wöltje Kaemena (D)Result: 11th in race Div.II (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th in Div.II race (1:55.290)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Renngemeinschaft Holstein (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Schwarzin (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 20th in Div.II race (1:57.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW M10 L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.II
Autohaus Wollstadt Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johannes Wollstadt (D)Result: 13th in race Div.II (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th in Div.II race (1:52.310)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS # - Ford Cosworth BDA/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC 1840 cc N/ADiv.II
Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Zakowski (D)Result: 10th in race Div.II (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.II race (1:48.220)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoFord Escort II RS # - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 4v DOHC 1992 cc N/ADiv.II
Wolfgang Boller (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Boller (D)Result: 15th in race Div.II - did not finish (Lost starter motor)
Grid: 8th in Div.II race (1:45.960)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 K4 #K4/01 (Kremer) - Porsche 930/80 F6 2v SOHC 3163 cc TurboDiv.I
Jägermeister Kremer Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bob Wollek (F)Result: 5th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd in Div.I race (1:27.240)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 J #000 00016 (Joest) - Porsche 930/80 F6 2v SOHC 3164 cc 2xKKKDiv.I
Vegla Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dieter Schornstein (D)Result: 4th in race Div.I (2m06s680 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.I race (1:35.510)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoFord Capri Turbo III #001/81 (Zakspeed) - Ford Cosworth BDA/Zakspeed L4 4v DOHC 1745 cc 2xKKKDiv.I
Liqui Moly Equipe (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Winkelhock (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 1st in Div.I race (1:26.360)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 K3/81 #01 00020 (Kremer) - Porsche 930/80 F6 2v SOHC 3163 cc TurboDiv.I
Porsche Kremer Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "John Winter" (D)Result: 7th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.I race (1:35.110)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 #WBS59910004301062 - BMW M88 L6 4v DOHC 3498 cc N/ADiv.I
Kurt König (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Kurt König (D)Result: 2nd in race Div.I (23s410 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th in Div.I race (1:35.600)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 #4301066 or 4301030 - BMW M88 L6 4v DOHC 3498 cc N/ADiv.I
Kannacher GT Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ralf-Dieter Schreiber (D)Result: did not finish (Alternator)
Grid: 7th in Div.I race (1:37.780)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 # - BMW M88 L6 4v DOHC 3498 cc N/ADiv.I
Racing Team Jürgensen (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Hans Christian Jürgensen (D)Result: 3rd in race Div.I (1m46s340 behind the winner)
Grid: 8th in Div.I race (1:40.450)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 #WBS59910004301098 - BMW M88 L6 4v DOHC 3498 cc N/ADiv.I
BASF Cassetten/Team GS-Sport (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Helmut Henzler (D)Result: winner in race Div.I - (154.298 kph) - margin: 23s410
Grid: 4th in Div.I race (1:35.180)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 #4301030 or 4301066 - BMW M88 L6 4v DOHC 3498 cc N/ADiv.I
Kannacher GT Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Kannacher (D)Result: 6th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.I race (1:40.980)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoBMW M1 #WBS59910004301023 - BMW M88 L6 4v DOHC 3498 cc N/ADiv.I
(D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Peter Pospieszczyk (D)Result: 8th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th in Div.I race (1:41.040)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 SC # - Porsche F6 2v SOHC 2994 cc N/ADiv.I
Peter Bulian (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Bulian (D)Result: 9th in race Div.I (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th in Div.I race (1:54.400)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoTalbot Sunbeam Lotus # - Lotus 907 L4 4v 2xOHC 2172 cc N/ADiv.I
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Reinhold Wolter (D)Result: 10th in race Div.I (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.I race (2:03.870)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
51The car did not arriveBMW M1 Turbo # - BMW L6 4v DOHC 3150 cc TurboDiv.I
Team Schnitzer (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: /Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)Result: did not arrive (Sponsorship withdrawn)
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: Dunlop
Random Photo
1 - Audi R18 e-tron quattro (YCOM) - Audi Sport Team Joest
Donations
Recommended
News