(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Touring Cars > Photos > 6 h Nürburgring 1971
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - 6 h Nürburgring 1971
Event: Großer Preis der Tourenwagen - 12. Int. ADAC 6-Stunden.RennenDate: 11.7.1971
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 6 hoursAttendance: unknown

6 h Nürburgring

Start time: 11:00; Grid: rolling start; Weather: sunny, very hot

Entered: 137

Practiced: unknown

Started: 102

Classified: 49

Division I (Div.1) : ST:40, CL:17

Division II (Div.2) : ST:44, CL:23

Division III (Div.3) : ST:18, CL:9

Entry List
Entry List - 6 h Nürburgring 1971
Photos by courtesy of: H-J Roegler (82) and Rallye Racing (3)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 25/08/2012 Last photo update on this page: 17/10/2019
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Qualifying Times  |  Best Lap Times
11 - Chevrolet Camaro - Robert EberhardtChevrolet Camaro # - Chevrolet V8 N/ADiv.3
Robert Eberhardt (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Eberhardt (D)/Kurt Auer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: dark (+lighter)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
55 - BMW 2800 CS - BMW AlpinaBMW 2800 CS - BMW /Alpina L6 2986 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Huber (A)/Niki Lauda (A)
listed, never drove:
Gérard Larrousse (F)
Result: 3rd (3m59s400 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (9:14.000)
Colours: lighter/dark
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
77 - BMW 2800 CS - Ing. Schnitzer MotulBMW 2800 CS # - BMW L6 2986 cc N/ADiv.3
Ing. Schnitzer Motul (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ernst Furtmayr (D)/Rauno Aaltonen (SF)Result: 9th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (9:14.900)
Colours: lighter
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
88 - BMW 2800 CS - Team Schnitzer MotulBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 N/ADiv.3
Team Schnitzer Motul (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Eisenschenk (D)/Hans-Günter Stoffel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: light (+darker)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
99 - BMW 2800 CS - Reppekus & Faltz  BMW Alpina EssenBMW 2800 CS - BMW L6 N/ADiv.3
Reppekus & Faltz BMW Alpina Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Peter Joisten (B)/Walter Treser (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: lighter (+darker)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
1010 - BMW 2800 CS - Ecurie, AzurBMW 2800 CS # - BMW L6 2996 cc N/ADiv.3
Ecurie, Azur (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Raymond Mathay (B)/Jean Xhenceval (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: white/black
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
1212 - Ford Capri RS 2600 - Ford KölnFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2873 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford Köln (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Stommelen (D)/Alex Soler-Roig (E)
listed, never drove:
Helmut Marko (A)
Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 1st (8:54.900)
Colours: lighter/darker
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
1414 - Ford Capri RS 2600 - Ford KölnFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 2873 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford Köln (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Glemser (D)/Helmut Marko (A)
listed, never drove:
Alex Soler-Roig (E)
Result: winner - margin: 2m22s600
Grid: 2nd (8:59.300)
Colours: lighter/darker
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
1515 - Ford Capri RS 2600 - Ford OdenthalFord Capri RS 2600 # - Ford V6 2873 cc N/ADiv.3
Ford Odenthal (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Waltraud Odenthal (D)/Klaus Fritzinger (D)Result: 5th in Div.3 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (9:22.800)
Colours: dark
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
1919 - Ford Capri - Helmut EichbergFord Capri - Ford V6 N/ADiv.3
Helmut Eichberg (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Eichberg (D)/Klaus Wilschrey (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: light (+darker)
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
2020 - Ford Capri RS - Automobilclub MayenFord Capri RS - Ford V6 N/ADiv.3
Automobilclub Mayen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Bartelt (D)/Franz Kneczourek (D)Result: finished, position unknown (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: darker
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
2424 - Opel Commodore GS - Irmscher TuningOpel Commodore GS - Opel /Irmscher L6 2990 cc N/ADiv.3
Irmscher Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Nakaten (D)/Boo Braster (CH)Result: did not finish (Brakes)
Grid:
Colours: dark
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
2626 - Opel Commodore GS - Steinmetz TuningOpel Commodore GS - Opel L6 2990 cc N/ADiv.3
Steinmetz Tuning (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Chris Tuerlinckx (B)/Joost Byttebier (B)Result: 6th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: lighter/darker
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
2727 - Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Autodelta S. p. A.Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta S. p. A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gijs van Lennep (NL)/Toine Hezemans (NL)
DNS:
Liane Engeman (NL), Han Akersloot (NL); listed, never drove: Henri Pescarolo (F)
Result: 2nd 1st in Div.2 (2m22s600 behind the winner)
Grid: (9:20.700)
Colours: lighter
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
2828 - Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Autodelta S. p. A.Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta S. p. A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gijs van Lennep (NL)/Henri Pescarolo (F)/Han Akersloot (NL)/Liane Engeman (NL)Result: did not start (Puncture, accident)
Grid: 5th (9:14.100)
Colours: dark
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
2929 - Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAm - Alfa Romeo DeutschlandAlfa Romeo 1750 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Anton Fischhaber (D)/Hans Hessel (D)Result: 36th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (9:23.300)
Colours: lighter
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
3131 - Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo Hähn MannheimAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Alfa Romeo Hähn Mannheim (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Ertl (A)/Thomas Betzler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: dark
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
3232 - BMW 2002 - BMW AlpinaBMW 2002 - BMW /Alpina L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)/Gerold Pankl (A)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 6th (9:14.800)
Colours: lighter/dark
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler and Rallye Racing
3333 - BMW 2002 TI - BMW AlpinaBMW 2002 TI - BMW /Alpina L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
BMW Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: René Herzog (CH)/Dieter Basche (D)
listed, never drove:
Niki Lauda (A), Ferfried von Hohenzollern (D)
Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: lighter/dark
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
3434 - BMW 2002 - BMW Alpina EssenBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
BMW Alpina Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Thomas Fervers (D)/Peter Kuhlmann (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: lighter/dark
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
3535 - BMW 2002 TI - Alpina Tuning Auto WedelBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Alpina Tuning Auto Wedel (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Meier (D)/Dieter Eymann (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: lighter/dark
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
4242 - BMW 2002 - GS BMW TuningBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
GS BMW Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Hellgut (D)/Jürgen Rapp (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: light/dark
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
4343 - BMW 2002 - GS BMW TuningBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
GS BMW Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Christmann (D)/Manfred Reeb (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: light/dark
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
4545 - BMW 2002 - Squadra HumoristicaBMW 2002 TI # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Squadra Humoristica (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alex Aebersold (CH)/Peter Wiederkehr (CH)Result: 5th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: lighter/dark
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
4747 - BMW 2002 TI - Förenade Bil Import AGBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Förenade Bil Import AG (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rune Tobiasson (S)/Ake Persson (S)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: dark
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
5050 - Ford Escort RS 1600 - Ford KölnFord Escort RS 1600 - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 1701 cc N/ADiv.2
Ford Köln (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Fitzpatrick (GB)/François Mazet (F)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid: 3rd (9:03.100)
Colours: lighter/darker
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
5151 - Ford Escort RS 1600 - Ford BP Racing TeamFord Escort RS 1600 - Ford Cosworth BDA L4 1701 cc N/ADiv.2
Ford BP Racing Team (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Yvette Fontaine (B)/Gerry Birrell (GB)Result: 4th (9m21s600 behind the winner)
Grid: (9:21.300)
Colours: lighter (+darker)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
5252 - BMW 2002 - Koepchen BMW TuningBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Koepchen BMW Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Kelleners (D)/Hans Heyer (D)
listed, never drove:
Willy Kauhsen (D)
Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid:
Colours: lighter/darker
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
5454 - Opel Manta 19 SR - Autohaus Ernst Rath KGOpel Manta 19 SR - Opel N/ADiv.2
Autohaus Ernst Rath KG (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Udo Hoffmann (D)/Johannes Breuer (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: darker (+lighter)
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
6262 - BMW 1600/2 - Racing Team Reifen MüllerBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Racing Team Reifen Müller (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Vogt (D)/Armand Müller (D)Result: finished, position unknown (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: dark/lighter
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
6565 - BMW 1600/2 - Comet Racing TeamBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Comet Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Kienen (D)/Ernst Jüntgen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: light (+dark)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
7474 - Saab 96 V4 - Sigvard JohanssonSaab 96 V4 # - Saab V4 N/ADiv.2
Sigvard Johansson (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sigvard Johansson (S)/Per Eklund (S)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: darker
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
7676 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #AR-776089 - Autodelta S. p. A.Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #AR-776089 - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Autodelta S. p. A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gianluigi Picchi (I)/Andrea de Adamich (I)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid: (9:41.500)
Colours: darker (+lighter)
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
7777 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Autodelta S. p. A.Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Autodelta S. p. A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carlo Facetti (I)/Teodoro Zeccoli (I)Result: did not finish (Gearbox)
Grid: (9:40.400)
Colours: darker
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
8181 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #AR-775403 - Massimo LariniAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #AR-775403 - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Massimo Larini (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Massimo Larini (I)/Luigi Colzani (I)Result: 11th 1st in Div.1 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (10:04.100)
Colours: light
Tyres: Firestone
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
8282 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Scuderia Brescia CorseAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Scuderia Brescia Corse (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: "Pooky" (I)/Umberto Grano (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: (9:55.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
8686 - Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Gerhard HennemannAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Gerhard Hennemann (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Hennemann (D)/Hans Bauermeister (D)Result: 23rd (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: darker (+lighter)
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
9292 - Ford Escort GT - Team ZakspeedFord Escort 1300 GT - Ford Kent L4 OHV 1298 cc N/ADiv.1
Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Menzel (D)/Willi Sommer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (9:47.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: Rallye Racing and H-J Roegler
102102 - Škoda 110 L - MetalexŠkoda 110 L - Škoda L4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
Metalex (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Oldřich Brunclík (CS)/Václav Bervid (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: lighter/darker
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
107107 - Fiat 128 - Fiat Sport-Center-ReppekusFiat 128 - Fiat N/ADiv.1
Fiat Sport-Center-Reppekus (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Manfred Mineif (D)/Michael Franz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: lighter (+darker)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
109109 - Ford Escort - Günter WeikFord Escort - Ford N/ADiv.1
Günter Weik (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günter Weik (D)/Horst-Udo Kärtling (D)Result: finished, position unknown (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: lighter
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
116116 - NSU 1000 TTS - Peter WisskirchenNSU 1000 TTS # - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Peter Wisskirchen (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Wisskirchen (D)/Hermann Cordes (D)Result: finished, position unknown (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: lighter
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 17/10/2019Photo by courtesy of: H-J Roegler
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoFord Mustang Mach 1 - Ford V8 N/ADiv.3
Reinhard Kern (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Reinhard Kern (CH)/Max Lanz (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
6The car is not available on a photoBMW 2800 CS - BMW /Alpina L6 2986 cc N/ADiv.3
BMW Alpina (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Quester (A)/Gérard Larrousse (F)
listed, never drove:
Dieter Basche (D)
Result: did not finish (Fuel system)
Grid: 8th (9:19.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
17The car is not available on a photoFord Capri - Ford V6 N/ADiv.3
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e.V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hubert Richarz (D)/Reinhold Girndt (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
25The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore - Opel N/ADiv.3
MSC Siegerland e.V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ernst-Dieter Klotzek (D)/Joachim Utsch (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
36The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW /Feigl L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
Richard Peitz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Peitz (D)/Erich Breinsberg (A)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Hans Peter Koepchen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Werner Brohl (D)/Kurt Hens (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
38The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW /Alpina L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
Fa. Reppekus & Faltz BMW Alpina Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Schildt (D)/Werner Feldhoff (D)
listed, never drove:
Wolfgang Harz (D)
Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
41The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
Mayen Automobilclub (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Schell (D)/Peter Linzen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Albrecht Krebs (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Albrecht Krebs (D)/Walter Czadek (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
46The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler München (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bepp Mayer (D)/Henning Schmidt (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
49The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
Robert Derom (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Derom (B)/Dominique Moorkens (B)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
53The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett B - Opel N/ADiv.2
Otto Kälberer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Otto Kälberer (D)/Klaus Assmuth (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
55The car is not available on a photoVolvo 142 # - Volvo B20 L4 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
SEEO:s Motor (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sven Erik Olsson (S)/Lars Thaung (S)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
56The car is not available on a photoVolvo 122 - Volvo N/ADiv.2
Speed Man Racing (S)-
-
Driven by: Per Alm (S)/Alf-Tore Jiderteg (S)Result: did not start (Broken crankshaft bearing)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
58The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Bernd Henne (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Henne (D)/Detlef Basche (D)Result: 10th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
59The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Grähser Tuning (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Fuchs (D)/Werner Scheld (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
60The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 TI - BMW /Alpina N/ADiv.2
Reppekus & Faltz BMW Alpina Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinrich Hirth (D)/Bernd Blank (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
61The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW /Alpina N/ADiv.2
Reppekus & Faltz BMW Alpina Essen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Bein (D)/Rainer Zweibäumer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
63The car is not available on a photoBMW 1600 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Martini Nürburgring (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Bitter (D)/Ewald Schütte (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 # - BMW L4 1600 cc N/ADiv.2
Rheydter Club für Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Coenen (D)/Walter Prüser (D)Result: finished, position unknown (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
69The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Automobilclub Mayen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Mohrs (D)/Alexander Güttes (D)
listed, never drove:
Horst Bins (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
70The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Imex Racing Car (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Hildenbrand (D)/Wolfgang Kopp (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
71The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Karl-Heinz Hintz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Hintz (D)/Rolf Rummel (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona - Opel N/ADiv.2
Keiper, Recaro Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karlhorst Müller (D)/Paul Klöpfer (D)
listed, never drove:
Eckhard Schimpf (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
73The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta - Opel L4 N/ADiv.2
Franz Heine (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz Heine (D)/Armin Reichart (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
75The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Alwin-Ritter-Reifen-Fingerhut Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Marx (D)/Wolfgang Kirch (D)Result: finished, position unknown (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (10:06.500)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
79The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior #775410 - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Zetor Racing Brno (CS)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jiří Rosický (CS)/Dušan Velímský (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid: (11:09.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
84The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior # - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Ecurie Nationale Belge (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pierre Rubens (B)/Jacques Berger (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: lighter
Tyres: Firestone
87The car is not available on a photoMorris Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.1
Autobermuda (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: George Cayley (GB)/Rob Janssen (NL)Result: 4th in Div.1 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
88The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV N/ADiv.1
John Aley (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Aley (GB)/Dave Buckett (GB)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
90The car is not available on a photoAustin Mini Cooper S - BMC A series L4 2v OHV 1293 cc N/ADiv.1
Team Austin Mini H. Falkner, Jensen (DK)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eric Hoyer (DK)/Age Olesen (DK)Result: 3rd in Div.1 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (10:13.600)
Colours: blue
Tyres: Dunlop
91The car is not available on a photoMini Cooper S # - BMC A series L4 N/ADiv.1
Willi Palmdorf (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Palmdorf (D)/Peter van Dyck (D)
listed, never drove:
Peter Niedereift (D)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoHonda 1300 - Honda N/ADiv.1
(D)-
-
Driven by: Frithjof Erpelding (D)/Franz Maintz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoNSU 1200 TT - NSU L4 N/ADiv.1
Kamei Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Friedrich Tonne (D)/Alfred Beier (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
96The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 110 L - Škoda L4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
Auto Skoda ANZP (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jaroslav Bobek (CS)/John Haugland (N)
listed, never drove:
Oldřich Brunclík (CS)
Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
97The car is not available on a photoŠkoda 110 L - Škoda L4 1299 cc N/ADiv.1
Auto Skoda ANZP (CS)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Václav Bobek, ml. (CS)/Oldřich Horsák (CS)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
98The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 Marathon - L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.1
Duckhams Racing (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rob Slotemaker (NL)/Hans Deen (NL)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
99The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 Marathon - L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.1
V 10 Kleber-Team Mettmann (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günter Olschewski (D)/Willi Miebach (D)Result: finished, position unknown (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Kleber
100The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 Marathon - L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.1
Rhein-Erft-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Lerche (D)/Friedhelm Przyklenk (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Uniroyal
101The car is not available on a photoDAF 55 Marathon - L4 1148 cc N/ADiv.1
Wilfried Schmitz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wilfried Schmitz (D)/Lothar Wischert (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 # - Fiat N/ADiv.1
Scuderia Filipinetti (CH)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Angelino Leppi (I)/Walter Dona (I)
listed, never drove:
Jean Vinatier (F)
Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Firestone
110The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TT - NSU L4 1000 cc N/ADiv.1
Willi Bergmeister (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willi Bergmeister (D)/Peter Ernst (D)Result: 6th in Div.1 (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
112The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TT - NSU N/ADiv.1
Motor-Club Nordheim 62 e.V. (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Rolf Michels (D)/Theo Michels (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
114The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 GLS - Simca N/ADiv.1
Hans E. Böhm (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Hans E. Böhm (D)/Werner Heiden (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
115The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 - N/ADiv.1
Herbert Höh (D)Closed bodywork
-
Driven by: Herbert Höh (D)/Werner Horn (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
117The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Siegfried Theiss (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Siegfried Theiss (D)/Heinz Schindler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
118The car is not available on a photoNSU 1000 TTS - NSU L4 996 cc N/ADiv.1
Renngemeinschaft Team Breku AC (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Grimberg (D)/Peter Plett (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
119The car is not available on a photoFiat 850 Sport Coupé - Fiat L4 N/ADiv.1
Ecurie Nationale Belge (B)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "Alix" (B)/Guy Brunninghausen (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
121The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR # - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
Josef Freih. v. Kerckerinck (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Josef von Kerckerinck (D)/Horst Ranke (D)Result: 5th in Div.1 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
122The car is not available on a photoFiat-Abarth 1000 TCR # - Fiat L4 982 cc N/ADiv.1
ADAC-Hofheim (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bernd Ziegler (D)/Hans-Peter Ziegler (D)Result: finished, position unknown (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
125The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - N/ADiv.1
Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler München (D)-
-
Driven by: Franz Eichhammer (D)/Hannes Haering (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
127The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - N/ADiv.1
Helmut Undorf (D)-
-
Driven by: Helmut Undorf (D)/Klaus Edel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
128The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - N/ADiv.1
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e.V. (D)-
-
Driven by: Dieter Walterscheid (D)/Karl Lübbering (D)Result: finished, position unknown (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
129The car is not available on a photoSteyr-Puch 650 TR - N/ADiv.1
Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler München (D)-
-
Driven by: Mil. Vukadinovic (D)/Wolfgang Prause (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
135The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
(B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Edgar Gillessen (B)/Emmanuel Remion (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
V 10 Kleber Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Lothar Koch (D)/Klaus Lammerding (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta SR - Opel N/ADiv.2
Dürener MSC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Schnock (D)/Hans Schiffer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore - Opel 2500 cc N/ADiv.3
Keiper Recaro Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulrich Dressel (D)/Helmut Eck (D)Result: finished, position unknown
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Renndienst Karl-H. Tibor (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Elmar Clever (D)/Karl-Heinz Tibor (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Werner (D)/Werner Christmann (D)Result: 8th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC 1990 cc N/ADiv.2
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Geyser (D)/Hartmut Bauer (D)Result: 7th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC 1985 cc N/ADiv.2
Autodelta S. p. A. (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Henri Pescarolo (F)/Toine Hezemans (NL)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
3The car did not arriveFord Mustang Boss 302 - Ford Boss 302 V8 N/ADiv.3
Joachim Komusin (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Joachim Komusin (D)/Siegfried Müllers (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
4The car did not arriveFord Mustang - Ford V8 N/ADiv.3
Comet Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Rolf Kienen (D)/Ernst Jüntgen (D)Result: did not arrive (Raced BMW 1602)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
11The car did not arriveBMW 2800 CS - BMW /Alpina L6 N/ADiv.3
Friedrich Wilh. Klein (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Wilhelm Friedrich Klein (D)/Hans Schnurbusch (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
16The car did not arriveFord Capri - Ford V6 N/ADiv.3
Jean Claude Guerie (F)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Jean-Claude Guérie (F)/Hervé Bayard (F)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
18The car did not arriveFord Capri # - Ford V6 N/ADiv.3
Wolfgang Schirmer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Wolfgang Schirmer (D)/Norbert Hahne (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
21The car did not arriveFord Capri RS 2600 - Ford V6 N/ADiv.3
Manfred Herbertz (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Manfred Herbertz (D)/Friedrich Noenen (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
30The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 2000 GTAm - Alfa Romeo L4 2v DOHC N/ADiv.2
Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hans Hessel (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Firestone
34The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
Team Matter (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Helmut Bein (D)/Achim Warmbold (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
Fa. Auto Geldhauser (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Manfred Busch (D)/Peter Ochs (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
40The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.2
Dr. Otto Peter (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Otto (D)/Manfred Hälbig (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
48The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Willi Nolte (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Willi Nolte (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
57The car did not arriveBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Dieter Hegels (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Dieter Hegels (D)/Ilja Heidel (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
64The car did not arriveBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Team Schnitzer Motul (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Cramer (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
66The car did not arriveBMW 1600 TI - BMW N/ADiv.2
Josef Schleich (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Josef Schleich (D)/Manfred Hecker (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Bridgestone
67The car did not arriveBMW 1602 - BMW N/ADiv.2
Michael Minninger (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Mike Minninger (D)/Paul Krischer (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
78The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Alfa Romeo Deutschland (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Scuderia Brescia Corse (I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: "Maurizio" (I)/"Tango" (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Ecurie, Azur (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Claude Collignon (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car did not arriveAlfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior - Alfa Romeo L4 1290 cc N/ADiv.1
Auto Alfa AB (S)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Andres Welter (S)/Per Kjellberg (S)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
89The car did not arriveAustin Mini Cooper S - N/ADiv.1
Roland Dirks (NL)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Roland Dirks (NL)/Pim Pruis (NL)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car did not arriveFord Escort 1300 GT - Ford N/ADiv.1
Dietmar Köndgen (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Dietmar Köndgen (D)/Frithjof Erpelding (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
94The car did not arriveFiat 128 - Fiat N/ADiv.1
Scuderia Palladio (I)Closed bodywork
-
Drivers listed: Jacopo Trivellato (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car did not arriveFiat 128 - Fiat N/ADiv.1
Team Radio Veronica (NL)Closed bodywork
-
Drivers listed: Ed Swart (NL)/John Burton (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
104The car did not arriveFiat 128 - Fiat N/ADiv.1
Scuderia Filipinetti (CH)Closed bodywork
-
Drivers listed: Claude Haldi (CH)/Jacques Cochet (CH)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Firestone
105The car did not arriveFiat 128 - Fiat N/ADiv.1
Scuderia Palladio (I)Closed bodywork
-
Drivers listed: Giorgio Danieli (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The car did not arriveFiat 128 - Fiat N/ADiv.1
Scuderia Brescia Corse (I)Closed bodywork
-
Drivers listed: Antonio Vimercati (I)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car did not arriveFiat 128 - Fiat N/ADiv.1
Fiat Sport-Center-Reppekus (D)Closed bodywork
-
Drivers listed: Hans-Peter Klein (D)/Winfried Huke (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car did not arriveNSU 1000 TT - NSU N/ADiv.1
Rheinisch Westfällscher Automobilclub e.V. (D)Closed bodywork
-
Drivers listed: Hagen Arlt (D)/Jochen Schramm (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
113The car did not arriveSimca 1100 S - Simca N/ADiv.1
J. Bonnemaison (F)Closed bodywork
-
Drivers listed: Joël Bonnemaison (F)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
120The car did not arriveFiat 850 Sport Coupé - Fiat N/ADiv.1
Manfred Wendt (D)Closed bodywork
-
Drivers listed: Manfred-Jürgen Wendt (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Uniroyal
123The car did not arriveFiat-Abarth 850 TC - Fiat N/ADiv.1
Abarth Corso Berlin (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Karl-Heinz Schmidt (D)/Dieter Schulz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Goodyear
124The car did not arriveMorris Mini 850 - N/ADiv.1
Quadriga Treverorum (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Harald Zimmer (D)/Günter Steinmetz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Uniroyal
126The car did not arriveSteyr-Puch 650 TR - N/ADiv.1
Heinz Jürgen Grewe (D)-
-
Drivers listed: Heinz-Jürgen Grewe (D)/Alex Hartmann (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
More photos from this race:
Photos by: H-J Roegler (21) and Rallye Racing (1)
Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 Additional Photo - 6 h Nürburgring 1971 
Random Photo
00 - Mazda6 GX (Prep 2) #J71D-004 - Visit Florida Racing/Speedsource/Yellow Dragon M/S
Donations
Recommended
News