(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 1980
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - Nürburgring 24 Hours 1980
Event: 9. Int. ADAC-24-Stunden-Rennen NürburgringDate: 5.10.1980
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), unknown lengthDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 4/10 16:00; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 130

Practiced: unknown

Started: 130

Classified: 75

Klasse 9 - Renault 5 Alpine (Klasse 9) : ST:10, CL:4
Klasse 8 - VW Golf Diesel (Klasse 8) : ST:6, CL:6
Klasse 7 : ST:13, CL:6
Klasse 6 : ST:5, CL:4
Klasse 5 : ST:35, CL:18
Klasse 4 : ST:21, CL:15
Klasse 3 : ST:15, CL:9
Klasse 2 : ST:18, CL:9
Klasse 1 : ST:7, CL:4
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFord Capri 3.0 - Ford Klasse 7
Eichberg RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Döring (D)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)/Klaus Ludwig (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoFord Capri 3.0 - Ford Klasse 7
MS Racing Team e.V. im DMVClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Bonk (D)/Karl-Heinz Gürthler (D)/Volker Strycek (D)Result: 13th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoFord Capri 3.0 - Ford Klasse 7
Norddeutscher AutomobilclubClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joachim Oppermann (D)/Rolf-Dieter Peschke (D)/Peter Gleue (D)Result: 45th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
5The car is not available on a photoBMW 3.0 CSI - BMW Klasse 7
-
-
Driven by: Werner Junkers (D)/Franz Kummetat (D)/Ottmar HamplResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoBMW 3.0 CSI - BMW Klasse 7
Scuderia Monasteria-
-
Driven by: Otto Sohn/Klaus Gäbler (D)/Jochen SchwarzResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoSaab 99 Turbo - Saab Klasse 7
Ecurie Aix La Chapelle e.V. im DMV-
-
Driven by: Rudolf Baum (D)/Wolfgang Schüssler/Jürgen LangeResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel Klasse 7
Automobilclub Pirmasens 04Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Thomas Greiner/Manfred Fremgen/Heinz KöhlerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoOpel Monza - Opel Klasse 7
Gilden Kölsch Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Herler (D)/Hans Weißgerber (D)/Hanno Schumacher (D)Result: 11th 1st in Klasse 7 (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel Klasse 7
Gilden Kölsch Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Hühnermann (D)/Hubert Frenschkowski (D)/Herbert Herler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoOpel Monza - Opel Klasse 7
ABEX Pagid Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johann Weisheidinger (D)/Dietmar Hackner (D)/Dieter Scharpe (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoOpel Monza - Opel Klasse 7
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Löffler (D)/Hugo Nückel (D)/Günter Filthaut (D)Result: 75th (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoBMW 3.0 CSI - BMW Klasse 7
Yale Stapler Team-
-
Driven by: Peter Biewald (D)/Kurt Hens (D)/Michael Middelhaufe (D)Result: 23rd (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoOpel Commodore GS/E - Opel Klasse 7
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Horst Woitech/Fritz Müller (D)/Klaus Hackländer (D)Result: 24th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoAudi 4000 - Audi Klasse 6
ABEX Pagid Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Peter Seikel (D)/Willi Bergmeister (D)/Hans-Joachim Nowak (D)Result: 14th 1st in Klasse 6 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoVolvo 242 DL - Volvo Klasse 6
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Axel Kaske (D)/Armand Müller (D)/Odilo Vlatten (D)Result: 61st (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoAudi 100 5E # - Audi N/AKlasse 6
Renngemeinschaft Oberberg e.V. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hermann Bongen (D)/Rolf Bongen (D)/Heinz Meurer (D)Result: 30th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoBMW 323i - BMW Klasse 6
RG Bergisch-Gladbach e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Klaus Lindlar (D)/Werner Felder (D)/Jürgen Möhle (D)Result: 25th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoMazda RX-7 - Mazda Klasse 6
Gilden Kölsch Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Heinz Becker (D)/Günther Mohrs (D)/Karl Königshofer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Girolamo Capra (I)/Andrea Rossi (I)/Gianmarino Zenere (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 TI - BMW Klasse 5
Autostal DuindistelClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Philippe Hoebeke (B)/Jean-Pierre Rieu (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Nationale Renstal U.R.R.TClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ludofico Stessens/Marc Dries (B)/Ludovicus BoelsResult: 20th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoFiat 131 Racing - Fiat Klasse 5
East Belgian Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Léon Clohse (B)/Georges Cremer (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Ecurie Azur (B)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jean-Jacques Feider (B)/"Jean Hex" (B)/Raymond Lessenes (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Eichberg RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernhard Dransmann (D)/Helmut Döring (D)/Joachim KimmerleResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Brauneiser RenntechnikClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz-Josef Bröhling (D)/Peter Prang (D)/Axel Felder (D)Result: 4th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Brauneiser RenntechnikClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Axel Felder (D)/Paul Hulverscheid (D)/Franz-Josef Bröhling (D)Result: 5th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Format KüchenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Kummle (D)/Karl Mauer (D)/Winni Vogt (D)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Valvoline RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Paffen (D)/"Mac Kintoch"/Guy Neve (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Noell Beeckaert/Dieter Fischer/Willi KehlmannResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Peter Schaffrath (D)/Helmut Titz (D)/Hans-Dieter Schaffrath (D)Result: 10th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Axel von Hatten/Josef Hoegg/Jürgen Falk (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Ford Berkenkamp RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Hamelmann (D)/Michael Werner/Willi Kleesattel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulli Richter (D)/"Antonio Perez"/Rolf Schlieper (D)Result: 39th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rudolf Flink/Dietmar Baumeister-Quint/Werner Lehnhoff (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 N/AKlasse 5
Mich Opel TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lothar Mich (D)/Karl-Heinz Schäfer (D)/Toni Ochs (D)Result: 8th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 N/AKlasse 5
Mich Opel TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Max Janitschek (D)/Michael Degenhardt (D)/Heinz Kilp (D)Result: 9th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 N/AKlasse 5
Valvoline RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Reuter/Armin Siefener (D)/Edgar Dören (D)Result: 50th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 N/AKlasse 5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heribert Bötzel/Hans-Peter Schaffrath (D)/Jürgen Siebel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 N/AKlasse 5
Valvoline RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Josef Duda (D)/Rudolf Duda (D)/Arno Wester (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 N/AKlasse 5
Wählen BedachungenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Hennes (D)/Manfred Wollgarten (D)/Robert Schumacher (D)Result: 18th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW Klasse 5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Reinhard Daemmer/Holger Stein/Reinhold PackeisenResult: 72nd (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 N/AKlasse 5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Hübner/Eckhard Benninghoff/Reinhard BelterResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfetta 2000 - Alfa Romeo N/AKlasse 5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Niestrath/Karl-Heinz Weiher/Helmut Hesse (D)Result: 60th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 2000 GTV - Alfa Romeo Klasse 5
-
-
Driven by: Karl-Ernst Brune (D)/Gerhard Hennemann (D)/Winfried van Osten (D)Result: 21st (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Ford Euromotor LuxemburgClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Uwe Reich (D)/John Lagodny (L)/Nico Demuth (L)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Ford Berkenkamp RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Braumüller (D)/Andreas Schall (D)/Dieter Selzer (D)Result: 17th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Ford Berkenkamp Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Selzer (D)/Wolfgang Wolf (D)/Mathias Schneider (D)Result: winner - (129.567 kph) - margin: 1 lap
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona i2000 - Opel Klasse 5
Secula Veltmann RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Walter (D)/Werner Prinz (D)/Helmut MillingResult: 12th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Kannacher GT RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Asselborn (D)/Jürgen Kannacher (D)/Helmut Gall (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Eichberg RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hartmut Bauer (D)/Peter Feldin (D)Result: 6th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
Brauneiser RenntechnikClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Frank Ossenberg (D)/Robert Brombach/Pierre Honegger (USA)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 N/AKlasse 5
Mantzel und KisslingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Offermann (D)/Christoph Esser (D)/Wolf-Dieter Mantzel (D)Result: 2nd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N/AKlasse 5
AC Versmold e.V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eckhard Sieg/Bruno Hagemeyer/Bernd LueckeResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco GTI - VW Klasse 4
Belgian VW Club-
-
Driven by: Pierre Jamin (B)/Pierre Fermine (B)/Bernard Carlier (B)Result: 36th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota Klasse 4
-
-
Driven by: José Close (B)/Jacques Janssen (B)/Emmanuel Remion (B)Result: 35th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco GTI - VW Klasse 4
Scuderia Tornacum-
-
Driven by: Michel Chapel (B)/Jean-Paul Prossnitz (B)/Jean-Claude Toby (B)Result: 19th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GTE - Audi N/AKlasse 4
Ecurie GoodyearClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: André Hardy (B)/Alain Beauchef (L)/Jack Brabham (AUS)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GTE # - Audi L4 2v SOHC 1596 cc N/AKlasse 4
Abex Pagid Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Seikel (D)/Manfred Trint (D)/Fred Rosterg (D)Result: 7th 1st in Klasse 4 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GTE - Audi N/AKlasse 4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Rauh (D)/Gernot Roethig (D)/Friedhelm Knöppel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota Klasse 4
DMC Mampe-Team-
-
Driven by: Richard Bartz (D)/Willy Krumbach (D)/Hans Schnock (D)Result: 44th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Klasse 4
-
-
Driven by: Günther Bochem (D)/Norbert Bormann (D)/Walter Möres (D)Result: 37th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Klasse 4
VAG Tannenkamp Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Rolf Loewe/Jakob Helten (D)/Wolf-Dieter Feuerlein (D)Result: 15th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Klasse 4
-
-
Driven by: Konrad Lammers (D)/Rolf Schlieper (D)/Walfgang Bönig (D)Result: 16th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Klasse 4
Talbot RG Ludwig Nett-
-
Driven by: Alfred Stenpass (D)/Ludwig Nett (D)/Theo SeemannResult: 64th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Klasse 4
Motorsportclub Ruhrhalbinsel-
-
Driven by: Wilfried Geue (D)/Uwe Gehrmann/Peter MennigerResult: 38th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Klasse 4
Motorsportclub Ruhrhalbinsel-
-
Driven by: Günther Schmidt (D)/Gernot Tölke/Heinz Kessing (D)Result: 67th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Klasse 4
Gilden Kölsch Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Hans-Jörn Ley (D)/Josef Rietmann (D)/Hanno Schumacher (D)Result: 32nd (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Klasse 4
-
-
Driven by: Hans Hossfeld/Wolfgang Hartmann/Walter Jirak (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Klasse 4
-
-
Driven by: Gerd Fleischhauer/Josef Schumacher (D)/Wolfgang GoebbelsResult: 27th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco GTI - VW Klasse 4
-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Josting/Klaus Bornschein (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco GTI - VW Klasse 4
Yale Stapler Team-
-
Driven by: Knuth Mentel (D)/Helge Probst (D)/Heinz Gilges (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW Klasse 4
Renngemeinschaft Langenfeld e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Werner Lungstrass (D)/Ingo Dammlaks/Bernd HütterResult: 54th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GTE - Audi N/AKlasse 4
VW Schultz TM AutomobiltechnikClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Horn (D)/Friedhelm Croes (D)/Heinz-Jürgen Hoffknecht (D)Result: 31st (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco GTI - VW Klasse 4
Gilden Kölsch Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Günther Mohrs (D)/Ferdi GillessenResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo Klasse 3
D.A.M.C. 05 e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Bernd Hense/Friedrich Schütte (D)/Ulrich DötschResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior - Alfa Romeo Klasse 3
D.A.M.C. 05 e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Bernd Jakubik/Gerd Holtkamp (D)/Götz SporkhorstResult: 51st (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoAlfasud TIKlasse 3
-
-
Driven by: Ludwig Hölzl (D)/Wolfgang Eggert/Joern Ahrendt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoAlfasud SprintKlasse 3
-
-
Driven by: Bernd Gratze (D)/Jürgen Kremerskothen/Harry Schulze (D)Result: 29th 1st in Klasse 3 (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoToyota Starlet - Toyota Klasse 3
Rheinisch Westfälischer Automobilclub e.V. im AvD-
-
Driven by: Günter Gamalski (D)/Werner Lohmann (D)/Karl-Heinz OverathResult: 58th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The car is not available on a photoFiat Berlinetta - Fiat Klasse 3
Hörmann Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Bernd Kausemann/Franz Hagen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Klasse 3
Watanabe Tuning-
-
Driven by: Walter Vogel (D)/Wolfgang Richter (D)/Wilhelm FichtlResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
110The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda Klasse 3
-
-
Driven by: Frithjof Erpelding (D)/Franz Maintz (D)/Norbert Hoffmann (D)Result: 41st (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoTalbot 1000 Rallye 3 - Talbot L4 N/AKlasse 3
Stewing Beton- und FertigteilwerkClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans-Peter Morawietz (D)/Norbert Blessing (D)/Bernd ImigResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoTalbot 1000 Rallye 2 - Talbot Klasse 3
-
-
Driven by: Gerhard Winkler (D)/Manfred Rapp (D)/Hans Rudolf TeichertResult: 74th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The car is not available on a photoChrysler JB 1100 TI - Chrysler Klasse 3
ACAS Automobilclub Altkreis Schwelm e.V.-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Voll/Dietmar Lorken/Dieter Schmid (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoFord Escort - Ford Klasse 3
Kölner Club für Motorsport e.V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Ewertz (D)/Robert Baumann/Hubert Dahmen (D)Result: 46th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoMazda 323 - Mazda Klasse 3
Automobilclub Mayen 1927 e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Horst Friedrichs/Günther Becker/Thomas GeisbüschResult: 68th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoAlfasud TIKlasse 3
MSC Ruhrblitz e.V.-
-
Driven by: Wolfram Lohmeier/Dierk Meyer (D)/Dieter FinkResult: 63rd (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoTalbot 1000 Rallye 3 - Talbot L4 N/AKlasse 3
Haribo Lakritzen Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Sander (D)/Walter Mond (D)/Helmut Klinkhammer (D)Result: 66th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
130The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 - Fiat Klasse 2
Hörmann Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Hans-Georg Ströter (D)/Hans Josef Nettesheim (D)/Bernd KleveResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
131The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 - Fiat Klasse 2
Valvoline Racing-
-
Driven by: Karl Fraund (D)/Dieter Miltz (D)/Hans NiemannResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
132The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 - Fiat Klasse 2
Valvoline Renngemeinschaft Düren e.V.-
-
Driven by: Ulrich Sieling/Michael Eschmann (D)/Ullrich Roitzheim (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
133The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford Klasse 2
MS Racing Team e.V. im DMV-
-
Driven by: Wilfried Thomas/Günter Möhle/Volker Imhof (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
134The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 AbarthKlasse 2
-
-
Driven by: Michael Stephan/Thomas Stephan/Gottfried ArndtResult: 55th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
135The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 AbarthKlasse 2
AC Radevormwald e.V. im ADAC Team Fuffu-
-
Driven by: Hans-Hermann Kempe/Volker Solbach/Ralf Höffgen (D)Result: 34th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
136The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 - Audi Klasse 2
MSC Gütersloh e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Rolf-Dieter Klenke/Bernd SudhölterResult: 47th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
138The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 - Audi Klasse 2
ACBH Bad Honnef e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Friedrich-Wilhem Stallman (D)/Wolfgang Merten (D)/Matthias Lörper (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
139The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 - Audi Klasse 2
Kempen Racing Köln-
-
Driven by: Bernd Wipperfürth/Rolf Hahn/Horst SternitzkyResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
140The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 - Audi Klasse 2
Team Werner Hemmerle Überrollbügel-
-
Driven by: Fred Würges/Friedel Kaumanns/Eugen Zils (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
141The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 GL - Audi Klasse 2
AC Radevormwald e.V. im ADAC Team Fuffu-
-
Driven by: Horst Scheidereiter/Frank Pfeiffer/Wolfgang PartenheimerResult: 33rd 1st in Klasse 2 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
142The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford Klasse 2
Ford Berkenkamp Racing-
-
Driven by: Lili Reisenbichler (D)/Johannes Scheid (D)/Heribert MitschingResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
143The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 GL - Audi Klasse 2
-
-
Driven by: Peter Lichtner/Winfried Jansen/Dietmar RochowResult: 49th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
144The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 - Fiat Klasse 2
ACAS Automobilclub Altkreis Schwelm e.V.-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Lange/Friedrich-Wilhelm Voss/Rudolf Baum (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
145The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 - Audi Klasse 2
KWL Racing Rolf Krogel-
-
Driven by: Dirk Steinfeld/Bernd Degner (D)/Peter Pesch (D)Result: 70th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
146The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 LS - Audi Klasse 2
-
-
Driven by: Wilfried Gessmann/Georg Höhn/Artur SchwertResult: 59th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
147The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 AC - Fiat Klasse 2
-
-
Driven by: Armin Limmer/Johann Schicklgruber/Maximilian SchneiderResult: 69th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
148The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford Klasse 2
-
-
Driven by: Heinz Domagalla (D)/Josef GuntermannResult: 71st (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
162The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 AbarthKlasse 1
-
-
Driven by: Friedrich Heiles/Gerd Flentje/Horst SöndchenResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
163The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 AbarthKlasse 1
-
-
Driven by: Ludwig Kirchhoff/Thomas Schilling/Martin SchillingResult: 73rd (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
164The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 AbarthKlasse 1
Quadriga Treverorum Sportabteilung des AC Trier-
-
Driven by: Günter Blenkner (D)/Heinrich Heintz (D)/Wolfgang FischResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
165The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 AbarthKlasse 1
Siegener Automobil Club e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Horst-Günter Benecke/Eckhard Schmidt/Ernst-Dieter Klotzek (D)Result: 56th 1st in Klasse 1 (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
166The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 AbarthKlasse 1
Renngemeinschaft Langenfeld e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Kurt Nell/Salvatore Messina (I)/Hermann Küppers (D)Result: 62nd (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 AbarthKlasse 1
MSC Adenau e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Herbert Schuster (D)/H.-Dieter Heick/Gerd Bauer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
169The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 AbarthKlasse 1
Quadriga Treverorum Sportabteilung des AC Trier-
-
Driven by: Helmut Kulhavy/Hubert Jahn/Goerg OlbrichResult: 65th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
180The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW DieselKlasse 8
-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Ilgner/Klaus Hofmann/Andreas Graf PraschmaResult: 26th 1st in Klasse 8 (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
181The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW DieselKlasse 8
-
-
Driven by: Otto Hüneke/Horst Hansemann (D)/Hans MagerResult: 43rd (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
182The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW DieselKlasse 8
-
-
Driven by: Klaus Ligensa (D)/Horst Bonefeld (D)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)Result: 28th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
183The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW DieselKlasse 8
-
-
Driven by: Lutz-Wilhelm Höhl/Siegfried Zemke/Lutz HöhlResult: 48th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
184The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW DieselKlasse 8
-
-
Driven by: Peter Valder (D)/Paul Strohe (D)/Dieter Schäfer (D)Result: 52nd (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
185The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW DieselKlasse 8
-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Sprenger/Rolf Rummel (D)/Robert Heiderscheid (L)Result: 42nd (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
200The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Alpine - Renault Klasse 9
-
-
Driven by: Peter Oberndorfer (D)/Jürgen Zerha (D)/Armin LorenzenResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
202The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Alpine - Renault Klasse 9
-
-
Driven by: Eberhard Salzer/Peter Guffanti/Armin KöhlerResult: 53rd (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
203The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Alpine - Renault Klasse 9
ADAC Burbach-Neunkirchen-
-
Driven by: Hans-Otto Dissmann/Günter Zimpel/Alfred MühlenbruchResult: 40th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
205The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Alpine - Renault Klasse 9
-
-
Driven by: Dieter Neuschütz/Jürgen Balle/Karl-Heinz NeuschützResult: 57th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
206The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Alpine - Renault Klasse 9
AC Mühlheim/Ruhr e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Lothar Probsthain (D)/Klaus Wassyl/Klaus BierhoffResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
208The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Alpine - Renault Klasse 9
-
-
Driven by: Alfred Feuster/Uwe Reich (D)/Bruno StanjekResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
209The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Alpine - Renault Klasse 9
MSC Odenkirchen e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Hermann-Josef Frings/Willy Frings/Herbert BöckelsResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
210The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Alpine - Renault Klasse 9
Manfred Jaschek Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Kurt Vögtlin/Karl-Eduard ReindersResult: 22nd 1st in Klasse 9 (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
211The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Alpine - Renault Klasse 9
-
-
Driven by: Toni Plechatsch/Fred Schock/Gerd WendtResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
214The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Alpine - Renault Klasse 9
Renault Wicki-
-
Driven by: Jacques Isler (CH)/Edi Kamm (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
62 - Porsche 935 DP - Zirkelbach
Donations
Recommended
News