(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > DRM Zolder Bergischer Löwe 1979
Programme Cover
Programme Cover - DRM Zolder Bergischer Löwe 1979
Event: Date: 11.3.1979
Track: Zolder (B), 4.284 kmsDistance: 24 lapsAttendance: unknown

DRM Zolder Bergischer Löwe

Start time: 11:45 (Div.II) and 13:30 (Div.I); Grid: Indianapolis start; Weather: unknown

Entered: unknown

Practiced: unknown

Started: 44

Finished:

Division I (Div.I) : ST:15

Division II (Div.II) : ST:29

Entry List
Entry List - DRM Zolder Bergischer Löwe 1979
Photos by courtesy of: Marc Boels (37)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 28/06/2016 Last photo update on this page: 28/06/2016
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions
11 - Ford Capri Turbo #002/79 (Zakspeed) - sachs sportingFord Capri Turbo #002/79 (Zakspeed) - Ford /Zakspeed L4 2xOHC 1427 cc KKKDiv.II
sachs sporting (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Ertl (A)Result: winner in race Div.II - (135.550 kph) - margin: 5s600
Grid: 1st in Div.II race (1:34.850)
Colours: white/blue (+orange)
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
22 - Ford Escort Turbo - D & W - Team ZakspeedFord Escort Turbo # - Ford Div.II
D & W - Team Zakspeed (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Nussbaumer (CH)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 10th in Div.II race
Colours: black/blue
Tyres: Goodyear
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
33 - Ford Capri Turbo (Zakspeed) - Mampe-Ford Zakspeed TeamFord Capri Turbo # (Zakspeed) - Ford /Zakspeed L4 2xOHC 1427 cc KKKDiv.II
Mampe-Ford Zakspeed Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Hans Heyer (D)Result: 2nd in race Div.II (5s600 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.II race (1:38.870)
Colours: black/yellow (+red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
44 - BMW 320 Turbo #5258757 - Rodenstock Würth TeamBMW 320 Turbo #5258757 - BMW /Schnitzer L4 1400 cc KKKDiv.II
Rodenstock Würth Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Winkelhock (D)Result: 4th in race Div.II (1m25s680 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd in Div.II race
Colours: white/blue/red (+yellow)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
55 - BMW 320 Turbo #E21-R1-23 - HAT-Hohmann Automations-TechnikBMW 320 Turbo #E21-R1-23 - BMW /HAT L4 1400 cc TurboDiv.II
HAT-Hohmann Automations-Technik (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Reinhold Hohmann (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 8th in Div.II race
Colours: white/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
66 - BMW 320 - Jägermeister-Racing-TeamBMW 320 # - BMW /GS L4 Div.II
Jägermeister-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Markus Höttinger (A)Result: 3rd in race Div.II (59s050 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.II race
Colours: orange
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
77 - BMW 320 #E21 R1-29 - Jägermeister-Racing-TeamBMW 320 #E21 R1-29 - BMW M12/GS L4 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Jägermeister-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eckhard Schimpf (D)Result: 11th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th in Div.II race
Colours: orange
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
88 - BMW 320 #E21-R1-08 - Fruit of the Loom/GS-SportBMW 320 #E21-R1-08 - BMW Div.II
Fruit of the Loom/GS-Sport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Result: car not used
Colours: blue
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
99 - BMW 2002 Turbo - Team-Albert-RodenstockBMW 2002 Turbo # - BMW L4 1400 cc TurboDiv.II
Team-Albert-Rodenstock (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz Albert (A)Result: 8th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 13th in Div.II race
Colours: red/yellow/blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
1010 - BMW 320 Turbo #E21-R1-10 - Team-Albert-RodenstockBMW 320 Turbo #E21-R1-10 - BMW L4 1400 cc TurboDiv.II
Team-Albert-Rodenstock (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jochen Dauer (D)Result: 14th in race Div.II (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.II race
Colours: red/yellow (+dark blue)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
1111 - BMW 320 Turbo - Team Warsteiner-TBSBMW 320 Turbo # - BMW /Schnitzer L4 1400 cc TurboDiv.II
Team Warsteiner-TBS (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Albrecht Krebs (D)Result: 7th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.II race
Colours: gold (+black/purple)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
1212 - Ford Escort Turbo - Immo Klein Racing TeamFord Escort Turbo # - Ford /Zakspeed L4 1400 cc TurboDiv.II
Immo Klein Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mario Ketterer (D)Result: 9th in race Div.II (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 11th in Div.II race
Colours: white (+blue)
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
1414 - Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV Turbo - Alfa-IsertAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV Turbo # - Alfa Romeo L4 1421 cc TurboDiv.II
Alfa-Isert (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz Isert (D)Result: did not start (Transmission)
Colours: white
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
1515 - BMW 2002 - Autohaus K. OppitzhauserBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Autohaus K. Oppitzhauser (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl Oppitzhauser (A)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 20th in Div.II race
Colours: white/red/yellow/blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
1616 - BMW 320 - Autohaus K. OppitzhauserBMW 320 # - BMW L4 N/ADiv.II
Autohaus K. Oppitzhauser (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Harald Grohs (D)Result: 5th in race Div.II (1m25s890 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th in Div.II race
Colours: white/red/yellow/blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
1717 - BMW 320 - Scuderia BasileaBMW 320 # - BMW /GS L4 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Scuderia Basilea (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Edy Brandenberger (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th in Div.II race
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
2222 - BMW 320i - Preben KristoffersenBMW 320 i # - BMW M12 L4 2000 cc N/ADiv.II
Preben Kristoffersen (DK)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Preben Kristoffersen (DK)Result: 10th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th in Div.II race
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
2323 - BMW 320 - Glysantin-GS-Rennsport-TeamBMW 320 # - BMW L4 Div.II
Glysantin-GS-Rennsport-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Georg Bürger (D)Result: 6th in race Div.II (1m50s190 behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.II race
Colours: red/white
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
2525 - Ford Escort - Wolfgang BollerFord Escort # - Ford Div.II
Wolfgang Boller (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Boller (D)Result: 12th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th in Div.II race
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
2626 - BMW 320 - Team Warsteiner-TBSBMW 320 - BMW Div.II
Team Warsteiner-TBS (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Uwe Reich (D)Result: did not start
Colours: gold (+purple/black)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
2828 - BMW 320 - Rhein-Ruhr-Racing-TeamBMW 320 # - BMW L4 N/ADiv.II
Rhein-Ruhr-Racing-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Hegels (D)Result: 20th in race Div.II (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th in Div.II race
Colours: blue (+yellow)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
3030 - BMW 320 - Cavallo-MatrasBMW 320 # - BMW L4 Div.II
Cavallo-Matras (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wilfried Vogt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 19th in Div.II race
Colours: silver
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
3535 - BMW 320 - Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach e. V.BMW 320 # - BMW N/ADiv.II
Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach e. V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Bremmekamp (D)Result: 18th in race Div.II (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st in Div.II race
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
3636 - Opel Kadett GT/E - RK-Tuning Köln-Opel Haus KGOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel Div.II
RK-Tuning Köln-Opel Haus KG (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mathias Bungard (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 27th in Div.II race
Colours: yellow (+violet)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
4444 - Alpine A110 Renault - Rob RedekerAlpine A110 1600 S # - Renault L4 1565 cc N/ADiv.II
Rob Redeker (NL)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rob Redeker (NL)Result: 17th in race Div.II (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th in Div.II race
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
5454 - Porsche 935 K3 #009 0002 (Kremer) - Porsche Kremer RacingPorsche 935 K3 #009 0002 (Kremer) - Porsche 930/80 F6 3163 cc 2xKKKDiv.I
Porsche Kremer Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Ludwig (D)Result: winner in race Div.I - (139.509 kph) - margin: 5s380
Grid: 1st in Div.I race (1:31.770)
Colours: white (+blue)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
5555 - Porsche 935/77A #930 890 0013 - Porsche Kremer RacingPorsche 935/77A #930 890 0013 - Porsche 930/72; no:698 0025 F6 TurboDiv.I
Porsche Kremer Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Axel Plankenhorn (D)Result: 5th in race Div.I (1m13s310 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th in Div.I race
Colours: green (+violet/orange/red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
6767 - Porsche 935 #930 890 0014 - Liqui Moly équipePorsche 935/77A #930 890 0014 - Porsche F6 TurboDiv.I
Liqui Moly équipe (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Volkert Merl (D)Result: 3rd in race Div.I (40s590 behind the winner)
Grid: 8th in Div.I race
Colours: white (+red/blue)
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 28/06/2016Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
No photos available:
21The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW Div.II
Brun-Automaten (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Brun (CH)Result: did not start
Grid: 7th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
27The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 # - BMW L4 N/ADiv.II
JFM-Elektronik-Efector (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Rummel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 28th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Jürgen Galle (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Galle (D)Result: 16th in race Div.II (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco # - VW L4 1588 cc N/ADiv.II
Klaus Breitenbach (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Breitenbach (D)Result: 13th in race Div.II (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
MSC Stadtallendorf (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz Füller (D)Result: 15th in race Div.II (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Kurt Schwarzin (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kurt Schwarzin (D)Result: 19th in race Div.II (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
MSTC Erbach/DMV (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Weißgerber (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 23rd in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935/77A #930 890 0020 - Porsche F6 Twin-TurboDiv.I
GELO Sportswear International (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bob Wollek (F)Result: 7th in race Div.I (1m42s210 behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd in Div.I race (1:32.790)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935/77A #930 890 0015 - Porsche F6 TurboDiv.I
GELO Sportswear International (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Manfred Schurti (FL)Result: 6th in race Div.I (1m33s270 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935/77A #930 890 0011 - Porsche F6 TurboDiv.I
GELO Sportswear International (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: John Fitzpatrick (GB)Result: 9th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd in Div.I race (1:32.820)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935/77A #930 890 0012 - Porsche F6 TurboDiv.I
Sekurit Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dieter Schornstein (D)Result: 8th in race Div.I (1m52s010 behind the winner)
Grid: 9th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 #930 770 0903 - Porsche F6 TurboDiv.I
Team Willeme (B)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Claude Bourgoignie (B)Result: 4th in race Div.I (1m09s720 behind the winner)
Grid: 6th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 #009 0001 (Joest) - Porsche 930/80 F6 3160 cc TurboDiv.I
Liqui Moly équipe (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rolf Stommelen (D)Result: 2nd in race Div.I (5s380 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th in Div.I race (1:32.990)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoPorsche 935 #930 770 0907 - Porsche F6 TurboDiv.I
Paul Mahlke Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ralf-Dieter Schreiber (D)Result: 11th in race Div.I - did not finish
Grid: 10th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 770 0956 - Porsche F6 TurboDiv.I
Autohaus Max Moritz (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Lässig (D)Result: 12th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #006 00022 - Porsche F6 TurboDiv.I
Autohaus Max Moritz (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "Harry Hirsch" (D)Result: 13th in race Div.I (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0161 - Porsche 930/71 F6 2993 cc TurboDiv.I
Hans-Christian Jürgensen (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans Christian Jürgensen (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid: 11th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoPorsche 934 #930 670 0168 - Porsche F6 TurboDiv.I
Motorsportverband Bergisch-Land (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Edgar Dören (D)Result: 10th in race Div.I (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 12th in Div.I race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 530i - BMW N/ADiv.I
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Miltz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (no time)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 - BMW L4 Div.II
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Krankenberg (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid: 14th in Div.II race
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
9The car did not arriveBMW 320 Turbo # - BMW L4 1400 cc TurboDiv.II
Team-Albert-Rodenstock (A)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Franz Albert (A)Result: did not arrive (Raced BMW 2002)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
19The car did not arriveBMW 320 #E21-R1-17 - BMW L4 Div.II
Team Immobilien G. Reiss (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Gerd Reiss (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car did not arriveBMW 2002 # - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Renngemeinschaft Holstein (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Willi Hatje (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
29The car did not arriveBMW 320 # - BMW L4 Div.II
Peter Schumacher (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Peter Schumacher (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC Div.II
Harald Tonat (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Harald Tonat (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car did not arriveFord Escort # - Ford Div.II
Ford Berkenkamp Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Dieter Selzer (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car did not arriveBMW 2002 - BMW L4 2v SOHC N/ADiv.II
Joachim Scheefeldt (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Joachim Scheefeldt (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car did not arriveFord Escort - Ford N/ADiv.II
DMC-Mampe-Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Hans Schnock (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car did not arriveVW - VW Div.II
Rally-Gemeinschaft Rosenheim (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Jakob Straßer (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car did not arriveFord Escort # - Ford L4 N/ADiv.II
Georg Stummeyer (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Georg Stummeyer (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car did not arriveVW Golf - VW L4 Div.II
Renngemeinschaft Oberberg (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: August Strässer (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car did not arrivePorsche 935 - Porsche Div.I
Porsche Kremer Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car did not arrivePorsche 935 - Porsche Div.I
Ralf-B. Werner (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Ralf-B. Werner (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car did not arrivePorsche 911 Carrera - Porsche F6 N/ADiv.I
Team Warsteiner (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Wilhelm Bartels (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car did not arriveFord Capri III 3.0S # - Ford V6/60° 2v 1xOHC 2994 cc N/ADiv.I
Eichberg-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Bernd Ringshausen (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car did not arrivePorsche 911 Carrera - Porsche F6 N/ADiv.I
Georg Freiberger (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: Georg Freiberger (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car did not arriveOpel Commodore # - Opel L6 N/ADiv.I
Günter Ergenzinger (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Günter Ergenzinger (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Marc Boels (3)
Additional Photo - DRM Zolder Bergischer Löwe 1979 Additional Photo - DRM Zolder Bergischer Löwe 1979 Additional Photo - DRM Zolder Bergischer Löwe 1979 
Random Photo
32 - Ferrari F430 GT3 - JMB Racing Ferraru
Donations
Recommended
News