(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 1982
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Int. ADAC 24 Stunden NürburgringDate: 3.10.1982
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), 22.835 kmsDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 2/10; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 152

Practiced: 152

Started: 152

Classified: 94

Class 13
Class 12 - Diesel (Diesel)
Class 11 - +2500 (Class 11)
Class 10 - 2500 (Class 10)
Class 9 - 2000 (Class 9)
Class 8 - 1600 (Class 8)
Class 7 - 1300 (Class 7)
Class 6 - 1150 (Class 6)
Class 5 - 1000 (Class 5)
Class 4 - +1600 (Class 4)
Class 3 - 1600 (Class 3)
Class 2 - 1300 (Class 2)
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Helmut Segeth (2)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 05/05/2024 Last photo update on this page: 05/05/2024
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Best Lap Times
156156 - Fiat 127 - ASC Ahrweiler e. V. im ADACFiat 127 - Fiat L4 N/AClass 5
ASC Ahrweiler e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Alois Kaster/Helmut Segeth/Peter Altmann (A)Result: 86th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 05/05/2024Photo by courtesy of: Helmut Segeth
No photos available:
1The car is not available on a photoFord Capri III 3.0S - Ford V6 2993 cc N/AClass 11
Gilden Kölsch Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Schäfer (D)/Keke Rosberg (FIN)/Ari Vatanen (FIN)Result: did not finish (Accident, oil loss)
Grid: 4th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
2The car is not available on a photoBMW 528i - BMW L6 2799 cc N/AClass 11
Auto Budde Team-
-
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)/Michael Middelhaufe (D)/Heiner Müller (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoBMW 528i - BMW L6 2799 cc N/AClass 11
Eggenberger Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Udo Schneider (D)/Fritz Stöckmann/Bodo Stöhr (D)Result: 5th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoFord Capri III 3.0S - Ford V6 2993 cc N/AClass 11
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Brixel/Günter Filthaut (D)/Udo MoldenhauerResult: 82nd (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoFord Capri III 3.0S - Ford V6 2993 cc N/AClass 11
Kamei CrewClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Krämer (D)/Norbert Haug (D)/Manfred Winkelhock (D)Result: 35th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
8The car is not available on a photoFord Capri III 3.0S - Ford V6 2993 cc N/AClass 11
Eichberg RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf-Dieter Peschke (D)/Joachim Oppermann (D)/Hermann-Peter Duge (D)Result: 8th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
9The car is not available on a photoOpel Monza 3.0E - Opel L6 2998 cc N/AClass 11
Gilden Kölsch Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Herler (D)/Helmut Döring (D)/Rolf Stommelen (D)Result: did not finish (Accident, rim)
Grid: 3rd
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoOpel Monza 3.0E - Opel L6 2998 cc N/AClass 11
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johann Weisheidinger (D)/Dietmar Hackner (D)/Herbert Hechler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 5th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
11The car is not available on a photoFord Capri III 3.0S - Ford V6 2993 cc N/AClass 11
Gilden Kölsch Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Gartmann (D)/Klaus Ludwig (D)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)Result: winner - (130.938 kph) - margin: 3 laps
Grid: 1st (9:10.900)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoFord Capri III 3.0S - Ford V6 2993 cc N/AClass 11
HWRT TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg van Ommen (D)/Norbert Brenner (D)/Peter Uhrmacher (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoBMW 530i - BMW L6 2985 cc N/AClass 11
Autohaus Lindlar GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Möhle (D)/Hans-Jörg Dürig (CH)/Nicolas Bührer (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo GTV 2.5 - Alfa Romeo L4 2500 cc N/AClass 10
-
-
Driven by: Tony Palma (I)/Bonifacio Gaetani (I)/Roberto Marazzi (I)Result: 23rd 1st in Class 10 (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoBMW 323i - BMW L6 2291 cc N/AClass 10
Martin BohlenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Martini (D)/Manfred KampResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 Coupé GT5E # - Audi L5 2145 cc N/AClass 10
Votex TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Seikel (D)/Lothar Schörg (A)/Hans-Joachim Nowak (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoMazda RX-7 - Mazda 2R 1146 cc RotaryClass 10
-
-
Driven by: Walter Vogel (D)/Herbert Göpfert (D)/Lothar Grünwald (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoBMW 323i - BMW L6 2291 cc N/AClass 10
Gilden Kölsch Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Quester (A)/Stefan Bellof (D)/Frank Jelinski (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
(I)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Girolamo Capra (I)/Giovanni da Schio (I)/Pietro Clemente (I)Result: 28th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hermann-Josef Klee/Rainer Teitscheid/Peter LichtnerResult: 13th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 1979 cc N/AClass 9
AFA-Agentur für AutoausstattungClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Wagenknecht (D)/Willi Kleesattel (D)/Erwin Weber (D)Result: did not finish (Engine)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulli Richter (D)/Holger Zeller (D)/Wolf-Georg von Staerh (D)Result: 11th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
HWRT TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wilhelm Kern (D)/Wolfgang Boller (D)/Wilfried Vogt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett C GT/E - Opel L4 1796 cc N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Schnurpfeil/Karl SchestakResult: 26th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Jürgen Pill (D)/Achim Kaplanek/Friedhelm Mantz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Constructa Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Kummle (D)/Karl Mauer (D)/Axel Felder (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona B - Opel L4 N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Leschus/Bernd Zimmermann (DDR)/Manfred PriebeResult: 30th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dietmar Baumeister-Quint/Werner Lehnhoff (D)/Rudolf FlinkResult: 14th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
40The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 N/AClass 9
Mich Opel TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Schäfer (D)/Volker Strycek (D)/Karl-Heinz Gürthler (D)Result: 3rd (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 1979 cc N/AClass 9
Mich Opel TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Schäfer (D)/Michael Bitschnau (D)/Heinz Schaaf (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Brauneiser RenntechnikClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wilfried Eichen (D)/Karin Benning/Hans-Martin IrnichResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett C GT/E - Opel L4 N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ralph Dobrun/Jürgen Siebel (D)/Hans-Peter Schaffrath (D)Result: 29th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 1979 cc N/AClass 9
Mich Opel TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Josef Duda (D)/Rudolf Duda (D)/Helmut Titz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 N/AClass 9
Mich Opel TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Holzem (D)/Rainer Müller (D)/Friedrich Schütte (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Falk (D)/Ulrich Bebion (D)/Eberhard Risch (D)Result: 9th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Eichberg RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Feldin (D)/Günter Bochem (D)/Jürgen Hamelmann (D)Result: 18th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Leba Hartpapier und Hartgewebe GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Wlazik (D)/Hans-Winand Claassen (D)/Klaus Claassen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Automobilclub Mülheim e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Obermann (D)/Edmund Gastes (D)/Klaus BierhoffResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hermann Tilke (D)/Robert Schumacher (D)Result: 64th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoOpel Ascona B - Opel L4 N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Burdenski/Martin Brück/Reiner AltenwegResult: 84th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoOpel - Opel N/AClass 9
Mendener ASC e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Jörg Helmig (D)/Heinrich Haug/Friedrich Burgmann (D)Result: 38th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 1979 cc N/AClass 9
Mantzel & KisslingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Wollgarten (D)/Helmut Hennes (D)/Michael Prym (A)Result: 4th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Lüttgens/Werner Junkers (D)/Willibald Graul (D)Result: 42nd (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 1979 cc N/AClass 9
Mantzel & KisslingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johannes Habitz/Karl-Heinz Wischalla/Armin Duwe (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Hackländer (D)/Willi Palmdorf (D)/Fritz Müller (D)Result: 59th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Brauneiser RenntechnikClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Olaf Manthey (D)/Franz-Josef Bröhling (D)/Lothar Dahlen (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Rummel MineralölspeditionClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joachim Scheefeldt (D)/Max Janitschek (D)/Axel Plankenhorn (D)Result: 65th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Eichberg RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hartmut Bauer (D)/Altfrid Heger (D)/Uwe Reich (D)Result: 6th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Noell Beeckaert/Willi Kahlmann/Dieter Fischer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Erwin Menzefricke/Ekkehard Sieg (D)/Bruno HagemeierResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Autoindustrie Saarbrücken (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Selzer (D)/Holger Soltwedel (D)/Mathias Schneider (D)Result: 2nd 1st in Class 9 (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 1979 cc N/AClass 9
Mantzel & KisslingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Offermann (D)/Christoph Esser (D)/Harald Grohs (D)Result: did not finish (Head gasket)
Grid: 6th
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Welter/Wolfgang Hansen (D)/Karl-Heinz Dalemans (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Sprint - Alfa Romeo L4 N/AClass 8
-
-
Driven by: Bernd Gratze (D)/Lothar Schörg (A)/Hans-Dieter MelzerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Viebranz (D)/Jürgen Braun/Michael AicherResult: 46th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hanspeter Opel/Christian Fuchs/Toni WicherResult: 44th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
AC Bad Honnef e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Jörn Ley (D)/Friedrich-Wilhem Stallmann (D)/Wolfgang Merten (D)Result: 17th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Westfälischer AutomobilclubClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Winkelkötter/Dirk Winkelkötter/Eckhard BenninghoffResult: 32nd (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
East Belgian Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Pötschke (D)/Axel Huweler (B)/Helmut Sanden (D)Result: 7th 1st in Class 8 (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Schmidt MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Schulte (D)/Claus Kathner-Diercks (D)/Norbert Gabler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
AC Radevormwald e. V. im ADAC Team FuffuClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Blasberg (D)/Veith Krämer/Manfred Wader (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT - Toyota L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Equipe Garage Nachsem-
-
Driven by: José Close (B)/Emmanuel Remion (B)/Georges Cremer (B)Result: 27th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günter Oberhauser (D)/Rolf-Dieter Bartel (D)/Peter Schuh (D)Result: 72nd (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Scuderia CalandaClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Edi Kamm (CH)/Georg Eggenberger/Peter Ulmann (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Rheinisch Westfälischer Automobilclub-
-
Driven by: Norbert Bormanna/Walter MoeresResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
(F)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Thierry Perrier (F)/Roger Carmillet (F)/Daniel BiguineResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Touring Club Remscheid e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerhard Püttbach/Hans-Joachim Stucksdorf/Bernd HäckerResult: 15th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christoph Gold/Heinz Meuren (D)/Udo PilgerResult: 34th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Lange/Harald Bloch/Knuth Mentel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco GLi - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Kamei Crew-
-
Driven by: Odilo Vlatten (D)/Miroslav Lochmann (CS)/Josef Rietmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 GLE - Audi L4 N/AClass 8
ABT Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Bernd Rauh (D)/Friedhelm Knöppel (D)/Gernot Röthig (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernhard Kalf/Georg Severich (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfasud TI - Alfa Romeo F4 2v SOHC 1498 cc N/AClass 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin Weber (D)/Herbert Lingmann (D)/Ludwig Hölzl (D)Result: 10th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
96The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joe Jansen/Hermann Küppers (D)/Andreas EngelsResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günter Schmitz (D)/Harald Neubauer (D)/Günther Schmidt (D)Result: 12th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
MSC Wahlscheid e. V. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinrich Sprungmann (D)/Dierk Meyer (D)/Gerhard Mennecken (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
AMC Lünen 1927 e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich Heiles/Gerd Flentje/Udo SchlüterResult: 93rd (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Ti Veloce - Alfa Romeo L4 N/AClass 8
(B)-
-
Driven by: François-Xavier Boucher (B)/Philippe Hoebeke (B)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tom Knubben (D)/Bernd Sowieja (D)/Jürgen Voigt (D)Result: 21st (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Jirak (D)/Cord Mönchmeyer/AdamResult: 22nd (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Wassyl/Andreas Praschma/Lothar Probsthain (D)Result: 31st (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Konrad Lammers (D)/Rolf Schlieper (D)/Wolfgang Bönig (D)Result: 25th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
-
-
Driven by: Hannes Waimer (D)/Bernhard SchnellResult: 48th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
107The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Weiher/Peter Niestrath/Dirk GerhardyResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Huckschlag/Rüdiger Brüggenkamp/Frank HaackResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Brand/Michael Kratz/Christian WusslerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoTalbot 1000 Rallye 3 - Talbot L4 1294 cc N/AClass 7
Haribo Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Hans Frensch (D)/Wulf Mehl/Ernst Thierfelder (D)Result: 92nd (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoVW Polo - VW L4 N/AClass 7
-
-
Driven by: Heinz Baumgartner/Hans-Georg Persch/Franz TrafelaResult: 43rd (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfasud TI - Alfa Romeo F4 2v SOHC N/AClass 7
Team Hemmerle ÜberrollbügelClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Hillius (D)/Manfred Schlaug/Wolfgang Eidt (D)Result: 81st (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoTalbot 1000 Rallye 3 - Talbot L4 1294 cc N/AClass 7
Haribo Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Sander (D)/Helmut Klinkhammer (D)Result: 57th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
119The car is not available on a photoTalbot 1000 Rallye 3 - Talbot L4 1294 cc N/AClass 7
Talbot Renngemeinschaft Ludwig Nett-
-
Driven by: Ludwig Nett (D)/Karl-Heinz Hauwarth (D)/Achim Spoerhase-EiselResult: 89th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 - Audi L4 N/AClass 7
Motorsport Club Sinzig e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz Kalkuhl (D)/Rudi Speich (D)/Wolfgang LeichnitzResult: 78th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfasud TI - Alfa Romeo F4 2v SOHC N/AClass 7
Auto Budde Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Josef Guntermann/Dieter Fink/Helge Probst (D)Result: 47th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfasud TI - Alfa Romeo F4 2v SOHC N/AClass 7
D.A.M.C. 05 Düsseldorf e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Holtkamp (D)/Uwe Pfaar/Bernd JakubikResult: 62nd (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
123The car is not available on a photoTalbot 1000 Rallye 2 - Talbot L4 1294 cc N/AClass 7
Dortmunder Motorsportclub e. V. (D)-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Voll/Dietmar Lorken/Dietmar SchmidtResult: 83rd (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoTalbot 1000 Rallye 2 - Talbot L4 1294 cc N/AClass 7
-
-
Driven by: Achim Grünberg/Klaus SchmahlResult: 68th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
125The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett GT/E - Opel L4 N/AClass 7
Scuderia Blau-Weiß Kamp-Lintfort e. V. im AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl-Wilhelm Franken/Axel Göbel/Michael AbendrothResult: 41st 1st in Class 7 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
126The car is not available on a photoTalbot 1000 Rallye 3 - Talbot L4 1294 cc N/AClass 7
MSC Ranzel e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Walter Mond (D)/Heinz-Edgar Roth (D)/Albert BiermannResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoTalbot 1000 Rallye 3 - Talbot L4 1294 cc N/AClass 7
MS Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Alexander Zitnik/Detlev Zachert/Heinrich GrewerResult: 91st (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoChrysler 1000 Rallye 2 - Chrysler L4 1294 cc N/AClass 7
-
-
Driven by: Helmut Nelson/Horst-Peter Buron/Rolf SchochResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
129The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/AClass 7
-
-
Driven by: Peter Barb/Karl-Heinz Ben Achmed/Karl-Heinz HasselResult: 63rd (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
130The car is not available on a photoSimca 1000 Rallye 2 - Simca L4 1294 cc N/AClass 7
-
-
Driven by: Friedrich Weiß (D)/Toni Wicker/Karl-Heinz NeuschützResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
135The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford L4 1117 cc N/AClass 6
Autoindustrie SaarbrückenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Manfred Lauderbach (D)/Gisela Blume/Eugen KochhanResult: 40th 1st in Class 6 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
136The car is not available on a photoVW Polo - VW L4 N/AClass 6
AC Radevormwald e. V. im ADAC Team Fuffu-
-
Driven by: Horst Scheidereiter (D)/Siegfried Partenheimer/Volker SolbachResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
138The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 3P Berlinetta - Fiat L4 N/AClass 6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Helmut Hesse (D)/Helga Hess/Peter HobergResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
139The car is not available on a photoFiat 128 3P Berlinetta - Fiat L4 N/AClass 6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Armin Limmer/Maximilian Schneider/Johann SchicklgruberResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
140The car is not available on a photoVW Polo - VW L4 N/AClass 6
AC Bad Honnef e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Norbert Nolden/Ulrich Dötsch/Wolfgang Merten (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
141The car is not available on a photoVW Polo - VW L4 N/AClass 6
-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Engelsberg/Ralf Hagel/Klaus Bielenberg (D)Result: 74th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
142The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 LS - Audi L4 N/AClass 6
MSC Wahlscheid e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Rolf Spitz (D)/Horst Willems (D)/Norbert BirkenbüchelResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
143The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 - Audi L4 N/AClass 6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Elspass/Horst Sternitzky/Armin ElspassResult: 58th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
144The car is not available on a photoVW Polo S - VW L4 N/AClass 6
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Darius (D)/Jürgen Fischer/Friedhelm Kobialka, Jr.Result: 85th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
145The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 GSL - Audi L4 N/AClass 6
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Krage/Thomas Schilling/Martin SchillingResult: 51st (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
146The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford L4 1117 cc N/AClass 6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hermann-Josef Justen/Kurt Kujas/Georg von AdamfiResult: 94th (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
147The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford L4 1117 cc N/AClass 6
HWRT TuningClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Josef Burkhard/Johannes Scheid (D)/Wilhelm Kern (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
148The car is not available on a photoAutobianchi A112 - L4 N/AClass 6
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Herbert Schuster (D)/Heinz-Dieter Heick/Hubert Dahmen (D)Result: 56th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
149The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta 1.1X - Ford L4 1117 cc N/AClass 6
HPE-MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Dieter Engel/Franz FahnenbruckResult: 71st (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
150The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford L4 1117 cc N/AClass 6
Autoindustrie SaarbrückenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jaakko Harkula/Juhani Länsikorpi/Dieter Selzer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
155The car is not available on a photoDaihatsu Charade - N/AClass 5
AC Mayen 1927 e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Heinz-Josef Nekes/Norbert Höppermanns/Gerd Bauer (D)Result: 80th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
157The car is not available on a photoDaihatsu Charade - N/AClass 5
ASC Ahrweiler e. V. im ADAC (D)-
-
Driven by: Franz Fuchs (D)/Erhard Küpper/Günter Kühlewein (D)Result: 76th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
158The car is not available on a photoFiat 127 A - Fiat L4 903 cc N/AClass 5
-
-
Driven by: Günter Blenkner (D)/Wolfgang Fisch/Paul Priebe (D)Result: 88th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
159The car is not available on a photoDaihatsu Charade - N/AClass 5
MSC Odenkirchen e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Günter Heitzer/Achim Muders/Hans-Josef MalzkornResult: 75th 1st in Class 5 (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
166The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel L4 N/AClass 4
Mendener ASC e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wilfried Gollombeck (D)/Klaus Müller (D)/Norbert Hoffmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
167The car is not available on a photoRenault 5 Alpine Turbo - Renault TurboClass 4
Rummel Mineralölspedition-
-
Driven by: Lothar Wagner (D)/Miguel Balsalobre/"Mr. Pibb"Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 2.0 - Alfa Romeo L4 2000 cc N/AClass 4
(D)-
-
Driven by: Günter Pollert (D)/Frank Mayr (D)/Jürgen Zerha (D)Result: 20th 1st in Class 4 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
169The car is not available on a photoBMW 323i - BMW L6 2291 cc N/AClass 4
Autohaus Lindlar GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Lindlar (D)/Werner Felder (D)/Norbert Philipps (D)Result: 24th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
171The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford L4 1993 cc N/AClass 4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Langshausen/Hans-Georg Hilger/Klaus-Peter FassbenderResult: 61st (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
172The car is not available on a photoSaab 99 Turbo - Saab TurboClass 4
-
-
Driven by: Rudolf Baum (D)/Horst Berndsen (D)/Friedhelm PoschkampResult: 79th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
175The car is not available on a photoTalbot Samba - Talbot N/AClass 3
Haribo Racing Team (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Günter Stoffel (D)/Hans-Günter Stoffel, Jr. (D)/Hans Frensch (D)Result: 69th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
176The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta XR2 - Ford L4 N/AClass 3
Gilden Kölsch Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrea Mark (CH)/Delia Stegemann/Annette Meeuvissen (D)Result: did not finish (Accident)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
177The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta XR2 - Ford L4 N/AClass 3
Gilden Kölsch Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Brigitte Briel/Annette Gottwald/Barbara SchmidtResult: 53rd (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
178The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 3
Renngemeinschaft Sieglar e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Volker Grätz (D)/Georg Baumeister (D)/Franz Maintz (D)Result: 60th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
179The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfasud TI - Alfa Romeo F4 2v SOHC N/AClass 3
Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-GladbachClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Dick/Josef Sommerberg/Rüdiger Hempel (D)Result: 67th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
180The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla GT - Toyota L4 1588 cc N/AClass 3
DMC Anker Teppich Team-
-
Driven by: Richard Bartz (D)/Robert Rupitsch (D)/Willy Krumbach (D)Result: 36th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
181The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Hübner/Reinhard Belter/Wolfgang GeilenbergResult: 45th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
182The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 3
Rheinisch Westfälischer ACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Frings/Hermann Küppers (D)/Dieter BochenResult: 39th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
183The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW L4 1588 cc N/AClass 3
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Werner Hilger (D)/Peter Welter (D)/Wolfgang Jacobs (D)Result: 33rd 1st in Class 3 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
184The car is not available on a photoFiat Ritmo 105 TC - Fiat L4 N/AClass 3
Renngemeinschaft MSC Langenfeld e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Kurt Nell/Hans Niemann/Werner Burchartz (D)Result: 70th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
190The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfasud - Alfa Romeo F4 2v SOHC N/AClass 2
Scuderia Teutonia e. V. im AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rainer Pötting (D)/Olaf Dommasch/Friedel Bentlage (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
191The car is not available on a photoToyo Kogyo FA4 - N/AClass 2
-
-
Driven by: Herbert von Landenberg/Peter Grafe/Manfred HesterbergResult: 87th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
192The car is not available on a photoFiat 127 Sport - Fiat L4 903 cc N/AClass 2
-
-
Driven by: Helmut Kulhavy/Konrad Wilwertz, Jr./Hubert Jahn (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
193The car is not available on a photoAudi 50 GL - Audi L4 N/AClass 2
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Herbert Schmitz (D)/Bernd Denter (D)/Ludwig Dreeser (D)Result: 54th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
194The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo Alfasud - Alfa Romeo F4 2v SOHC N/AClass 2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Kremerskothen (D)/Peter Herdick (D)/Gerhard HastResult: 52nd 1st in Class 2 (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
200The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW L4 1588 cc DieselDiesel
Valvoline RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Paul Strohe (D)/Hans Horch/Peter SchererResult: 90th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
201The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW L4 1588 cc DieselDiesel
AC Radevormwald e. V. im ADAC Team FuffuClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ullrich Roitzheim (D)/Michael Eschmann (D)/Paul Hulverscheid (D)Result: 50th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
202The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW L4 1588 cc DieselDiesel
Hacheney TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alfred Kurpjuhn (D)/Rainer Strakejahn/Jochen Schwarz (D)Result: 73rd (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
203The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW L4 1588 cc DieselDiesel
VW Schultz RenngemeinschaftClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Ilgner (D)/Klaus Hofmann (D)/Heinz-Jürgen Hoffknecht (D)Result: 19th 1st in Diesel (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
204The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW L4 1588 cc DieselDiesel
AC Syke e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Otto Hüneke/Hermann Behrens (D)/Norbert Hoffmann (D)Result: 66th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
205The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW L4 1588 cc DieselDiesel
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Dieter Engel/Bernd Bonn (D)/Herbert B. KleinschlömerResult: 55th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
206The car is not available on a photoVW Golf Diesel - VW L4 1588 cc DieselDiesel
Hacheney TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lutz-Wilhelm Höhl/Alfred Kurpjuhn (D)/Siegfried ZemkeResult: 37th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
210The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RSi - Ford L4 Class 13
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lili Reisenbichler (D)/Erhard Brochwitz/BöhnResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
211The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RSi - Ford L4 Class 13
Gilden Kölsch Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Werner/Peter Oberndorfer (D)/Karl Mauer (D)Result: 16th 1st in Class 13 (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
212The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Galant Turbo Diesel - Mitsubishi Turbo DieselClass 13
Werner Hemmerle Überrollbügel-
-
Driven by: Wilhelm Kern (D)/Walter Pedrazza (A)/Sewi HopferResult: 77th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
213The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Galant Turbo Diesel - Mitsubishi Turbo DieselClass 13
Werner Hemmerle Überrollbügel-
-
Driven by: Sewi Hopfer/Helmut Gall (D)/Peter Valder (D)Result: 49th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.