(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Silverstone 24 Hours 2010
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Britcar 24hr st SilverstoneDate: 3.10.2010
Track: Silverstone Circuit (GB), 5.126 kmsDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Silverstone 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 16:31; Grid: 2-2-2, rolling start; Weather: changeable

Entered: 61

Practiced: 60

Started: 60

Classified: 52

Class 1 - Britcar GT2 (Class 1) : P:7, ST:7, CL:5

Class 2 - Britcar GT3 (Class 2) : P:4, ST:4, CL:3

Class 3 - Britcar GT4 (Class 3) : P:26, ST:26, CL:23

Class 4 - Britcar Production (Class 4) : P:23, ST:23, CL:21

Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Robert Bull (25), Craig Davies (2) and John Clonis C.T. Racing limited (1)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 10/01/2011 Last photo update on this page: 07/12/2014
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
11 - Mosler MT900R #MTR GT3 0805 - Topcat Racing / RunnymedeMosler MT900 R GT3 #MTR GT3 0805 - V8 N/AClass 1
Topcat Racing / Runnymede (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Andrew Beaumont (GB)/Henry Fletcher (GB)/Pat Gormley (GB)/Ben Clucas (GB)Result: 4th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (2:14.423) - 6th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
22 - Mosler MT900R #MTR GT3 0707 - Eclipse MotorsportMosler MT900 R GT3 #MTR GT3 0707 - Chevrolet V8 7000 cc N/AClass 1
Eclipse Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Michael McInerney (GB)/Sean McInerney (GB)/Phil Keen (GB)Result: 19th (61 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (2:13.225) - 4th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
44 - Mosler MT900R GT3 - Strata 21Mosler MT900 R GT3 # - N/AClass 1
Strata 21Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Paul White (GB)/Calum Lockie (GB)/Piers Masarati (GB)/Ross Bygrave (GB)Result: 6th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (2:11.698)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
88 - Ferrari F430 GTC #2482 - MJC LtdFerrari F430 GTC #2482 - Ferrari F136 GT V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 1
MJC Ltd (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Witt Gamski (GB)/Keith Robinson (GB)/John Gaw (GB)/Phil Dryburgh (GB)Result: winner - (121.055 kph) - margin: 58s311
Grid: 7th (2:14.952) - 8th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
1919 - Marcos Mantis GT3 - Chesterton Commercial HoldingsMarcos Mantis GT3 # - Class 2
Chesterton Commercial Holdings-
-
Driven by: Grahame Bryant (GB)/Oliver Bryant (GB)/Will GoffResult: 44th (159 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (2:14.784) - 7th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
2222 - Porsche 997 - JetAlliance RacingPorsche 997 # - Porsche Class 2
JetAlliance RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Martin Rich (GB)/Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer (A)/Marco Seefried (D)/Vitus Eckert (A)/Michel NykjaerResult: 2nd 1st in Class 2 (58s311 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (2:13.435) - 5th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
2929 - Morgan Plus 8 - Keith AhlersMorgan Plus 8 # - Class 3
Keith Ahlers-
Front-engined
Driven by: Keith Ahlers (GB)/Christian Bock (GB)/Michael Bock (GB)Result: 37th (99 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 52nd (2:35.777) - 55th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
3333 - Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 - Birchwood RacingAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 # - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
Birchwood RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ian Barrowman (GB)/Mark Griffiths (GB)/James Baxter/Matthew West (GB)/NicolicResult: 31st (87 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th (2:30.785) - 45th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
3434 - Ginetta G50 GT4 - Jemco RacingGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Jemco RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kevin Hancock (GB)/Leigh Smart (GB)/Aaron Scott (GB)/Craig Wilkins (GB)Result: 30th (87 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (2:19.166)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
4444 - Seat Leon Supercopa - Strategic Racing 1 / John Welch MotorsportSeat León Supercopa # - Seat Class 3
Strategic Racing 1 / John Welch Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Brett Niall (AUS)/Clint Harvey (AUS)/Malcolm Niall (AUS)/Daniel WelchResult: 7th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (2:19.092)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
4646 - Ginetta G50 GT4 - In 2 RacingGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AClass 3
In 2 RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Luc Paillard (F)Mick Mercer (GB)/Gary Smith (GB)/Neil Huggins (GB)Result: 13th (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (2:25.251) - 31st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
4848 - Ginetta G50 GT4 - Stark RacingGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Stark RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ian Stinton (GB)/Neil Clark (GB)/Del Bennett (GB)/Paul MarshResult: did not finish
Grid: 23rd (2:22.165)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
5050 - Toyota MR2 Roadster - Team Rogue RacingToyota MR-2 Roadster # - Toyota Class 3
Team Rogue Racing-
-
Driven by: Patrick Mortell (GB)/Alric Kitson (GB)/Simon Aris (GB)/Lee McKee (USA)Result: 45th (161 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 45th (2:31.560) - 46th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
5959 - Marcos Mantis GT3 - Topcat RacingMarcos Mantis GT3 # - 7000 cc N/AClass 3
Topcat Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Yousuke Shimojima (J)/Ryu Seya (J)/Masashi Kakiuchi (J)/Toru Nakanou (J)Result: 15th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (2:25.541) - 33rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
6868 - Honda Accord - Your Sign Company / Sams BoyzHonda Accord # - Honda Class 4
Your Sign Company / Sams Boyz-
-
Driven by: Andre Severs (GB)/Pete James (IRL)/Peter Rigg (GB)/HeywoodResult: 48th (188 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 57th (2:43.264)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
7171 - Seat Leon Supercopa - BPM Racing LimitedSeat León Supercopa # - Seat Class 4
BPM Racing Limited-
-
Driven by: Owen Thomas (GB)/Ashley Woodman (GB)/Rob Cullum (GB)/Greg Noble (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 22nd (2:22.069)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
7373 - Ford Escort Cosworth Turbo - Race Car Spares MotorsportFord Escort Cosworth Turbo # - Ford Class 4
Race Car Spares MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dave Cox (GB)/Jason Cox (GB)/Michael Cox (GB)Result: 18th (60 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (2:27.643) - 39th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
7979 - Honda Integra Type R - DriversHonda Integra Type R # - Honda Class 4
Drivers-
-
Driven by: Darren Anley/David Joseph/Chris Hyman (GB)/BrownResult: 23rd (66 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th (2:34.239) - 51st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
8080 - BMW 130i - Brunswick Automotive Ltd.BMW 130 i # - BMW 2996 cc N/AClass 4
Brunswick Automotive Ltd.-
-
Driven by: James Thorpe (GB)/Jan Prowse/Craig Davies (GB)/OwenResult: 32nd (88 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 54th (2:34.114) - 50th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 10/01/2011Photo by courtesy of: Craig Davies
8484 - Seat Leon FR 2.0 TDI - Red Camel RacingSeat León FR 2.0 TDI # - Seat Class 4
Red Camel Racing-
-
Driven by: Ivo Breukers (NL)/Henk Thijssen (NL)/Monny Krant (NL)Result: 46th (168 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (2:27.452)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
8585 - BMW 330 Diesel - CTR - AlfatuneBMW 330d # - BMW TDiClass 4
CTR - AlfatuneClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Clonis (GB)/Phil Donoghy/Chris Bentley (GB)/Paul Phipps (GB)/Robert Day (GB)Result: 33rd (91 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 56th (2:38.938)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/12/2014Photo by courtesy of: John Clonis C.T. Racing limited
8686 - Mazda - Mazda Motors UK LtdMazda   # - Mazda 1995 cc N/AClass 4
Mazda Motors UK LtdOpen bodywork
-
Driven by: Mark Ticehurst (GB)/Owen Mildenhall (GB)/Wilds/Jamie Corstorphine
listed, never drove:
Ollie Marriage
Result: 51st - did not finish
Grid: 41st (2:30.233) - 42nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
8787 - Mazda - Mazda Motors UK LtdMazda   # - Mazda 1995 cc N/AClass 4
Mazda Motors UK LtdOpen bodywork
-
Driven by: Ben Whitworth/Jim McGill/Matt Joy/Jade Paveley (GB)/Ollie Marriage
listed, never drove:
Mike Wilds (GB)
Result: 34th (91 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 59th (2:45.612) - 58th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
9999 - MG ZR 190 - DC MotorsportMG ZR 190 # - MG Class 4
DC Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Robin Walker (GB)/Mats Wahlgren (S)/Doug Cole/Simon Byrne (GB)Result: 29th (80 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 49th (2:33.958)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 07/09/2014Photo by courtesy of: Robert Bull
No photos available:
3The car is not available on a photoAquilla CR1 # - 7000 cc N/AClass 1
Wessex Vehicle (GB)-
-
Driven by: Nigel Mustill (GB)/Phillip Bennett (GB)/Kelvin Burt (GB)/Rob Huff (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 1st (2:11.149)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoMosler MT900 GT Cup #MTR SGT 1002 - Chevrolet V8/90° OHV N/AClass 1
Rollcentre Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Martin Short (GB)/Andy Neate (GB)/Steve Quick (GB)/BarnesResult: did not finish
Grid: 9th (2:12.001) - 3rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoTVR Sagaris # - N/AClass 1
GTF-MCC (GB)-
-
Driven by: Fred Tonge (GB)/Sam Head (GB)/Tim Hood (GB)/Darren Dowling (GB)/Steve Glynn (GB)
listed, never drove:
Jamie Ward
Result: 49th (196 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (2:23.721)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoChevron GR8 GT3 # - Class 2
Track Torque Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Nick Jarvis (GB)/Rob Wilson (NZ)/Neil Primrose (GB)/O'NeillResult: did not finish
Grid: 20th (2:20.748)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoMarcos Mantis GT3 # - Class 2
Topcat Racing (GB)-
-
Driven by: Owen O'Neill (IRL)/Hyde/Raphael Fiorentino (F)/HarrisonResult: 16th (52 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (2:18.673)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
26The car is not available on a photoLotus Exige GTR #GTR001 (Lanzante RBR) - Toyota 2ZZ L4 1800 cc N/AClass 3
Lanzante - Red BullClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alistair MacKinnon (GB)/Dean Lanzante (GB)/Chris YandellResult: 21st (64 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (2:24.331) - 28th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW 3200 cc N/AClass 3
K G MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Keith Gent (GB)/Steve Clark (GB)/Julian Westwood (GB)/Ussi/Foster
listed, never drove:
Steve Evans
Result: 9th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (2:18.551)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 # - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
Nicholas Mee RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karsten Le Blanc (NL)/Sarah Bennett-Baggs (GB)/Dan de Zille (GB)/Ben de Zille Butler (GB)Result: 22nd (65 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (2:24.105)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoLotus Exige GT4 # - Class 3
Red Motorsport-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Martin Roos (D)/Lars Viljoen (GB)/Simon Phillips (GB)/Daniel Schwerfeld (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 30th (2:25.509) - 32nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW Class 3
CWS Engineering Ltd / CWS 4x4 SparesClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Colin White (GB)/Frank Nöhring/Meryik CoxResult: 14th (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 43rd (2:30.680) - 44th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 # - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
AMR Jota SportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sam Hancock (GB)/Simon Dolan (GB)/Chris Porritt (GB)Result: 5th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (2:17.564)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW N/AClass 3
Intersport (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kevin Clarke (GB)/Jordan/Wayne Gibson (GB)/Ian Donaldson (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th (2:17.537)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 GT3 Cup # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3600 cc N/AClass 3
Neil Garner MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Javier Morcillo (E)/Manuel Cintrano (E)/Jan Persson (S)/Rod Barrett (GB)/Jay Shepherd (GB)
listed, never drove:
Oliver Campos Hull (E)
Result: 3rd 1st in Class 3 (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (2:15.120) - 9th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoPorsche 993 Carrera RSR # - Porsche F6 N/AClass 3
GT Classics TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Fairbairn (ZA)/Paul Mclean (GB)/Michael Quinn/Tony Littlejohn (GB)Result: 40th (139 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (2:25.598) - 34th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa # - Seat Class 3
Strategic Racing 2 / John Welch Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Mark Pilatti (AUS)Adam Christodoulou (GB)/Luke Wright/Carl Breeze (GB)/Aaron WilliamsonResult: 10th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (2:19.775)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 # - BMW Class 3
Tischner MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Tischner (D)/Matthias Tischner/Ulrich BeckerResult: 8th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (2:22.652)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 # - BMW Class 3
Intersport / Torquespeed (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Angus Dawe (GB)/Bafel Ahmed/Martin Thomas (GB)/Simon Atkinson (GB)Result: 17th (53 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (2:24.900) - 29th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
52The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 # - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC 4280 cc N/AClass 3
Vantage Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tom Black (GB)/Stuart Hall (GB)/Alan Bonner (GB)Result: 11th (44 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (2:17.767)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E92 GT3 - BMW Class 3
Tesco Momentum 99 RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: John Thorne (GB)/Clint Bardwell (GB)/StewardResult: 26th (76 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (2:23.586)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup # - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/AClass 3
Marcus FothergillClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Marcus Fothergill (GB)/Dave Bennett (GB)/Watt/Munday/SharpeResult: 50th (224 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 48th (2:24.951) - 30th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoNissan 370Z # - Nissan Class 3
RJN Motorsport (GB)-
-
Driven by: Lucas Ordoñez (E)/Jordan Tresson (F)/Alex Buncombe (GB)/Richard Meaden (GB)Result: 47th - did not finish
Grid: 14th (2:18.109)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 # - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/AClass 3
Speedworks MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tony HughesPiers Johnson (GB)/Emily Fletcher/Christine HolleyResult: 25th (72 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (2:21.227)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoLotus Evora Cup GT4 # - Cosworth VVT-i 2GR-FE V6 DOHC 4000 cc N/AClass 3
Team LotusClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ollie Hancock (GB)/Johnny Mowlem (GB)/James Rossiter (GB)/Gianni Giudici (I)Result: 43rd (156 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (2:15.297)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoBMW 130 i # - BMW 2996 cc N/AClass 4
Brunswick Automotive Ltd.-
-
Driven by: Paul Follett/Molenaar/Timothy Raven/Douglas Titford/Terry Flatt (GB)Result: 39th (114 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 60th (2:46.565) - 59th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoBMW 120D - BMW Class 4
Team MADS / A 2 B-
-
Driven by: Spencer Vanderpal/Christopher Wishart/Jon Simmonds (GB)/Paul Denby (GB)Result: 38th (102 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 58th (2:46.669) - 60th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoHonda Jazz Type R # - Honda Class 4
Synchro Motorsport-
-
Driven by: /Daniel Ludlow (GB)/Dave Allan (GB)/Junichi Umemoto (J)/Andy Barnes (GB)Result: 52nd (249 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 46th (2:31.561) - 47th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R # - Honda Class 4
Synchro Motorsport (GB)-
-
Driven by: Kouichi Okumura (J)Martin Byford (GB)/Gary Simms (GB)/Rob Hedley (GB)Result: 42nd (145 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (2:26.347) - 35th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
77The car is not available on a photoVW Golf II # - VW Class 4
Bidmedia Ltd.-
-
Driven by: Jamie Martin (GB)/Colin Hays (GB)/Oliver DankerResult: 35th (91 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 55th (2:35.032) - 54th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R # - Honda Class 4
Saxon Motorsport (GB)-
-
Driven by: John Mawdsley (GB)/Marcus Mahy (GB)/Simon Hill (GB)/HaynesResult: 20th (63 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 42nd (2:30.493) - 43rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoLotus Elise GT4 # - Class 4
Chimp Tune Racing-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Zubin Randeria/James Fillingham (GB)/Richard Chamberlain (GB)/WebbResult: did not finish
Grid: 51st (2:34.731) - 53rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoGinetta G40 # - Class 4
Ginetta Cars Ltd. / Team LNT-
-
Driven by: /Lawrence Tomlinson (GB)/Stewart Linn (GB)/Mike Simpson (GB)/Nigel Moore (GB)Result: 12th 1st in Class 4 (44 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (2:27.152) - 36th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoHonda Integra # - Honda Class 4
SLN Racing-
-
Driven by: Mat Perkins/Michael Nippers (GB)/Robert Kucia/DaviesResult: 36th (94 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (2:29.577) - 41st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoHonda Integra DC5 # - Honda Class 4
Mardi Gras Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Desmond Smail (GB)/John George/Alex Osborne (GB)/Kevin GeorgeResult: 27th - did not finish
Grid: 35th (2:27.202) - 37th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio 3 Cup - Renault Class 4
Feu Vert / Moteur Incentive-
-
Driven by: Thomas Schwartz/Lionel Mesnager/Jeremy Beaux/BaxResult: 41st (142 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 53rd (2:34.277) - 52nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic # - Honda Class 4
Daniels Motorsport Ltd-
-
Driven by: Michael Hartley/Malcolm Edeson (GB)/Nick Bowers (GB)/Rex Nye/StockleyResult: 28th (78 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 47th (2:31.652) - 48th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa # - Seat Class 4
Dread Ltd / Carmedic / Giles-
-
Driven by: /Daniel Wheeler (GB)/Andrew Hack (GB)/Alex Dew/Tim Stanbridge (GB)Result: 24th (67 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (2:28.103) - 40th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
5The car did not arriveChevrolet Corvette C5-R GT2 # - Chevrolet V8/90° 2v 6991 cc N/AClass 1
Xero CompetitionClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Drivers listed: Mich Millett (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Robert Bull (2)
Additional Photo - Silverstone 24 Hours 2010 Additional Photo - Silverstone 24 Hours 2010 
Random Photo
6 - Turner 950 Sports - Turner Motor Co.
Donations
Recommended
News