(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 2018
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen NürburgringDate: 13.5.2018
Track: Nürburgring (D), unknown lengthDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: 210000

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 12/5 15:30; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 167

Practiced: 150

Started: 147

Classified: 106

SP9 GT3 (SP9) : P:29, ST:28, CL:20
SP9 LG : P:2, ST:2, CL:1
SP10 GT4 (SP10) : P:5, ST:5, CL:3
SP-X : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
SP-Y : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
SP-Pro : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
SP8T : P:7, ST:7, CL:6
SP8 : P:7, ST:7, CL:5
SP7 : P:8, ST:7, CL:5
SP6 : P:4, ST:4, CL:3
SP5
SP4T : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
SP4 : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
SP3T : P:4, ST:3, CL:3
SP3 : P:14, ST:14, CL:9
V6 : P:5, ST:5, CL:3
V5 : P:7, ST:7, CL:5
V4 : P:5, ST:5, CL:5
V3T : P:1, ST:1
V2T : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
AT : P:5, ST:5, CL:3
Cup 3 : P:10, ST:10, CL:7
TCR : P:9, ST:9, CL:5
Cup-X : P:3, ST:3, CL:3
Kl. Cup : P:15, ST:15, CL:10
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Thomas Morper (153), Marc Boels (8) and Simon Glenn (1)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 22/02/2019 Last photo update on this page: 22/04/2019
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
007007 - Aston Martin Vantage GT3 #032 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin RacingAston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 #032 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin V12/60° 4v DOHC 5935 cc N/ASP9 LG
Aston Martin RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Maxime Martin (B)/Marco Sorensen (DK)/Nicki Thiim (DK)/Darren Turner (GB)Result: 4th 1st in SP9 LG (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (8:10.020)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
11 - Audi R8 LMS GT3 - Audi Sport Team LandAudi R8 LMS GT3 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9
Audi Sport Team LandClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christopher Mies (D)/Kelvin van der Linde (ZA)/Sheldon van der Linde (ZA)/René Rast (D)Result: 6th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (8:12.511)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
22 - Porsche 991 GT3 R - Team GetSpeed PerformancePorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9
Team GetSpeed PerformanceClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Steve Jans (L)/Marek Böckmann (D)/Jan-Erik Slooten (D)/Lucas Luhr (D)Result: 16th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (8:25.260)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
33 - Audi R8 LMS GT3 - Audi Sport Team PhoenixAudi R8 LMS GT3 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9
Audi Sport Team PhoenixClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christopher Haase (D)/Frank Stippler (D)/Frederic Vervisch (B)/Nico Müller (CH)Result: 7th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (8:13.976)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
44 - Mercedes-AMG GT3 - Mercedes-AMG Team Black FalconMercedes-AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9
Mercedes-AMG Team Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Maro Engel (D)/Adam Christodoulou (GB)/Manuel Metzger (D)/Dirk Müller (D)Result: 2nd (26s413 behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (8:09.916)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
55 - Mercedes-AMG GT3 - Mercedes-AMG Team Black FalconMercedes-AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9
Mercedes-AMG Team Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Yelmer Buurman (NL)/Thomas Jäger (D)/Jan Seyffarth (D)/Luca Stolz (D)Result: 3rd (10m23s367 behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (8:10.723)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
66 - Mercedes-AMG GT3 - Black FalconMercedes-AMG GT3 # - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9
Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hubert Haupt (D)/Nico Bastian (D)/Erik Johansson/Gabriele Piana (I)Result: 5th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (8:12.019)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
88 - Audi R8 LMS GT3 #AS4SAFGT201700089 - Audi Sport Team WRTAudi R8 LMS GT3 #AS4SAFGT201700089 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9
Audi Sport Team WRTClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: René Rast (D)/Robin Frijns (NL)/Dries Vanthoor (B)/Kelvin van der Linde (ZA)Result: did not finish
Grid: 23rd (8:14.243)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1010 - Lamborghini Huracan GT3 - Konrad Motorsport GmbHLamborghini Huracán GT3 - Lamborghini V10/90° 4v DOHC 5204 cc N/ASP9
Konrad Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Michele Di Martino (D)/Christopher Brück (D)/Matias Henkola (SF)/Franz Konrad (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: (8:35.228)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1111 - Mercedes-AMG GT3 - AutoArena MotorsportMercedes-AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9
AutoArena MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Patrick Assenheimer (D)/Clemens Schmid (D)/Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)/Raffaele Marciello (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 16th (8:13.036)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1212 - Porsche 991 GT3 R - Manthey RacingPorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9
Manthey RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Otto Klohs (D)/Lars Kern (D)/Dennis Olsen (N)/Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)Result: 18th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (8:13.887)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1313 - Chrysler Dodge Viper - skate-aid e.V.Chrysler Viper Competition Coupe # - Dodge V10/90° 2v OHV 7986 cc N/AAT
skate-aid e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Titus Dittmann (D)/Bernd Albrecht (D)/Reinhard Schall (D)/Michael Lachmayer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 66th (9:18.370) - 69th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1414 - Audi R8 LMS GT3 - Car Collection MotorsportAudi R8 LMS GT3 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9
Car Collection MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Stefan Aust (D)/Christian Bollrath (D)/Ronnie Saurenmann (CH)/Peter Schmidt (D)Result: 56th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (8:52.959) - 37th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1515 - Audi R8 LMS GT3 - Car Collection MotorsportAudi R8 LMS GT3 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9
Car Collection MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Adrien de Leener (B)/Simon Trummer (CH)/Christopher Friedrich (D)/Pierre Kaffer (D)Result: 20th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (8:17.089)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1616 - Mercedes-AMG GT3 - Landgraf MotorsportMercedes-AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9
Landgraf MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kenneth Heyer (D)/Sebastian Asch (D)/Edward Sandström (S)/Tristan Vautier (F)Result: 10th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (8:14.544)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1717 - Porsche 991 GT3 R - KÜS Team75 BernhardPorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9
KÜS Team75 BernhardClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Christensen (DK)/Matteo Cairoli (I)/Jörg Bergmeister (D)/Andre Lotterer (D)Result: 21st (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (8:12.159)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2222 - Ferrari 488 GT3 (Michelotto) - Wochenspiegel Team MonschauFerrari 488 GT3 (Michelotto) - Ferrari F154CB V8/90° 4v DOHC 3902 cc Twin-TurboSP9
Wochenspiegel Team MonschauClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Oliver Kainz (D)/Jochen Krumbach (D)/Christian Menzel (D)Result: 8th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (8:11.694)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2424 - Audi R8 LMS GT3 - Audi Sport Team BWTAudi R8 LMS GT3 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9
Audi Sport Team BWTClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Markus Winkelhock (D)/Mike Rockenfeller (D)/Christopher Haase (D)/Nico Müller (CH)Result: 12th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (8:15.609)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2525 - Audi R8 LMS GT3 - Team BWT Mücke MotorsportAudi R8 LMS GT3 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9
Team BWT Mücke MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Stefan Mücke (D)/Christer Jöns (D)/Marcel Fässler (CH)/Pierre Kaffer (D)Result: 14th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (8:13.885)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3030 - Porsche 991 GT3 R - Frikadelli Racing TeamPorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9
Frikadelli Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Lance Arnold (D)/Alex Müller (D)/Wolf Henzler (D)/Matt Campbell (AUS)Result: 11th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (8:13.782)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3131 - Porsche 991 GT3 R - Frikadelli Racing TeamPorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9
Frikadelli Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Norbert Siedler (A)/Marco Seefried (D)/Felipe Laser/Mathieu Jaminet (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 3rd (8:09.824)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3333 - BMW M6 GT3 - Falken MotorsportsBMW M6 F13 GT3 - BMW P63 V8 4395 cc Twin-TurboSP9
Falken MotorsportsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Dumbreck (GB)/Stef Dusseldorp (NL)/Alexandre Imperatori (CH)/Jens Klingmann (D)Result: 15th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (8:13.963)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3535 - Renault RS 01 - GTronix 360 Team mcchip-dkrRenault RS 01 - Nissan VR38DETT/Nismo V6 3799 cc Twin-TurboSP-X
GTronix 360 Team mcchip-dkrClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Dieter Schmidtmann (D)/Heiko Hammel (D)/Kuno Wittmer (CDN)Result: 23rd (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (8:15.354)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3838 - BMW M4 GT - Pixum Team Adrenalin MotorsportBMW M4 GT - BMW SP8T
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Xiao Gang Gu/Fei Li (PRC)/Erki Koldits/Einar Thorsen (N)Result: 48th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 75th (9:26.992) - 78th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3939 - Aston Martin GT8 - AMR Performance CentreAston Martin GT8 - Aston Martin SP8
AMR Performance Centre-
-
Driven by: Heinz Jürgen Kroner (D)/Jens Dralle/Tony Richards (NZ)/David Thilenius (USA)Result: did not finish
Grid: 67th (9:19.838) - 70th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4040 - Aston Martin Vantage V8 - AMR Performance CentreAston Martin V8 Vantage - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
AMR Performance CentreClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jamie Chadwick (GB)/Peter Cate (GB)/Jonathan Adam (GB)/Alex Lynn (GB)Result: 63rd (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 53rd (9:12.958) - 56th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4141 - Audi R8 LMS GT4 - Phoenix RacingAudi R8 LMS GT4 - Audi SP8
Phoenix Racing-
-
Driven by: Milan Dontje (NL)/Nicolaj Moller Madsen (DK)/He Xiaole (PRC)/Max Hofer (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 38th (8:55.773) - 40th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4242 - Lexus RCF - Ring RacingLexus RC F - Lexus SP8
Ring Racing-
-
Driven by: Kouta Sasaki (J)/Hiroki Yoshimoto (J)/Dominik Farnbacher (D)/Mario Farnbacher (D)Result: 45th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 56th (9:15.612) - 59th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4343 - Lexus ISF CCS-R - Novel RacingLexus IS F CCS-R - Lexus SP8
Novel Racing-
-
Driven by: Yoshinobu Koyama (J)/Taketoshi Matsui (J)/Kouta Sasaki (J)Result: 46th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 94th (9:50.998) - 98th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4444 - Porsche 991 GT3 R - Falken MotorsportsPorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9
Falken MotorsportsClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Bachler (D)/Sven Müller (D)/Martin Ragginger (A)/Dirk Werner (D)Result: 9th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (8:09.522)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4646 - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup MR - rent2Drive-FAMILIA-racingPorsche 991 GT3 Cup MR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/ASP8
rent2Drive-FAMILIA-racingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: David Ackermann (D)/Dmitriy Lukovnikov (MC)/Csaba Walter (H)/Jörg Wiskirchen (D)Result: 38th 1st in SP8 (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 43rd (9:00.109) - 45th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4747 - Mercedes-AMG GT3 - Mercedes-AMG Team Mann FilterMercedes-AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9
Mercedes-AMG Team Mann FilterClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dominik Baumann (A)/Edoardo Mortara (I)/Renger van der Zande (NL)/Daniel Juncadella (E)Result: did not finish
Grid: 7th (8:10.399)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4848 - Mercedes-AMG GT3 - Mercedes-AMG Team Mann FilterMercedes-AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9
Mercedes-AMG Team Mann FilterClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christian Hohenadel (D)/Indy Dontje (NL)/Maximilian Götz (D)/Renger van der Zande (NL)Result: 17th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (8:10.522)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4949 - BMW 335i - Securtal Sorg RennsportBMW 335i - BMW SP8T
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: Niels Borum (DK)/Michael Eden (NZ)/Wayne Moore (NZ)/Claus Gronning (DK)Result: 93rd (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (11:24.234)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5050 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche Club TicinoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Porsche Club TicinoClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ivan Reggiani (CH)/Ivan Jacoma (CH)/Nicola Bravetti (CH)/Giampaolo Tenchini (I)Result: not classified (87 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 46th (9:06.538) - 49th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5151 - BMW M4 - Team SchirmerBMW M4 - BMW SP8T
Team Schirmer-
-
Driven by: Uwe Ebertz (D)/Philipp Göschel (D)/Moran Gott/Frank Weishar (D)Result: 42nd (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 49th (9:09.336) - 52nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5252 - BMW M4 - Team SchirmerBMW M4 - BMW SP8T
Team Schirmer-
-
Driven by: Michael Funke (D)/Dirk Heldmann (D)/Rolf Scheibner (D)/Jörg Müller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 59th (9:16.539) - 62nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5353 - BMW M2 - Team SchirmerBMW M2 # - BMW SP8T
Team Schirmer-
-
Driven by: Hans-Martin Gass (D)/Heiko Hahn (D)/Christian Heuchemer (D)/Thomas Heuchemer (D)Result: 52nd (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 81st (9:33.495) - 84th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5555 - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup - Prosport-Performance GmbH,Porsche 991 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/ASP7
Prosport-Performance GmbH,Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Charles Putman (USA)/Charles Espenlaub (USA)/Joe Foster (USA)/Xavier Maassen (NL)Result: 24th 1st in SP7 (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 57th (9:15.923) - 60th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5656 - Lexus LC - Toyota Gazoo RacingLexus LC - Lexus SP-Pro
Toyota Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Takeshi Tsuchiya (J)/Takamitsu Matsui (J)/Naoya Gamou (J)/Yuuichi Nakayama (J)Result: 96th 1st in SP-Pro (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (8:34.591)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5757 - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup - Team GetSpeed PerformancePorsche 991 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/ASP7
Team GetSpeed PerformanceClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Janine Hill (USA)/John Shoffner (USA)/Arno Klasen (D)/Duncan Huisman (NL)Result: 31st (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (8:44.103) - 35th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5858 - Porsche 991 GT3 CupPorsche 991 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bill Cameron (GB)/Peter Bonk (D)/Tom Onslow-Cole (GB)Result: 25th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 51st (9:10.539) - 54th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5959 - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup - GIGASPEED Team GetSpeed PerformancePorsche 991 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/ASP7
GIGASPEED Team GetSpeed PerformanceClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ulrich Berg (D)/Jean-Louis Hertenstein (CH)/Milan Kodidek (CZ)Result: 82nd (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th (9:03.273) - 47th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6060 - BMW M4 GT4 - Securtal Sorg RennsportBMW M4 GT4 - BMW SP8T
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: Dirk Adorf (D)/Beitske Visser (NL)/Nico Menzel (D)/Tom Coronel (NL)Result: 102nd (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 55th (9:15.471) - 58th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6161 - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup - Team 9und11Porsche 991 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/ASP7
Team 9und11Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Tim Scheerbarth (D)/Ralf Oehme (D)/Georg Goder (D)/Martin Schlüter (D)Result: 30th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (8:43.425) - 33rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6262 - Porsche Cayman PRO4 - Prosport-Performance GmbHPorsche Cayman PRO4 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3400 cc N/ASP10
Prosport-Performance GmbHClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Jörg Viebahn (D)/Mike David Ortmann (D)/Thomas Koll (D)/Alexander Mies (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 61st (9:17.554) - 64th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6363 - Lamborghini Huracan Super Trofeo - Dörr MotorsportLamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo - Lamborghini SP-Y
Dörr MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Marc Basseng (D)/Manuel Lauck (D)/Nico Verdonck (B)Result: 77th 1st in SP-Y (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (8:52.115) - 36th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6565 - Porsche Cayman - Proom RacingPorsche Cayman - Porsche SP6
Proom Racing-
-
Driven by: Volker Wawer/Achim Wawer (D)/Rob Thomson/Michael Grassl (D)Result: 50th 1st in SP6 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 71st (9:23.766) - 74th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6666 - Mercedes-AMG GT4 - Black Falcon TeamMercedes-AMG GT4 - Mercedes-Benz AMG V8 4000 cc Twin-TurboSP10
Black Falcon TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Carlos Gomez (USA)/Stefan Karg (D)/Fidel Leib (D)/Kim-Luis Schramm (D)Result: 51st 1st in SP10 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 64th (9:17.831) - 67th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6969 - Lamborghini Huracan Super Trofeo - Dörr MotorsportLamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo - Lamborghini SP-Y
Dörr MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Uwe Wächtler (D)/Florian Scholze (D)/Dennis Trebing (USA)/Dierk MöllerResult: 100th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (8:56.084) - 41st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7373 - BMW M4 GT4 - Leutheuser Racing&EventsBMW M4 GT4 - BMW L6 2979 cc Twin-TurboSP10
Leutheuser Racing&EventsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus-Dieter Frommer (D)/Fabrice Reicher (F)/Michael Hess (D)/Bernd Kleeschulte (D)Result: 76th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 78th (9:27.854) - 81st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7474 - BMW M4 GT4 - Walkenhorst MotorsportBMW M4 GT4 - BMW L6 2979 cc Twin-TurboSP10
Walkenhorst MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Thomas Hetzer (D)/Raoul Owens/Nicolas Pohler (D)/Florian Weber (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 58th (9:16.483) - 61st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7575 - Mercedes AMG GT4 - Team Mathol Racing e.V.Mercedes-AMG GT4 - Mercedes-Benz AMG V8 4000 cc Twin-TurboSP10
Team Mathol Racing e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christian Stingu/Domenico Solombrino/Jochen Herbst (D)/Daniel Schwerfeld (D)Result: 60th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 73rd (9:26.508) - 76th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7777 - Ford Mustang GT WRFord Mustang GT WR - Ford SP8
-
-
Driven by: Stephan Wölflick (D)/Urs Bressan (D)/Jürgen Gagstatter (D)/Tobias Neuser (D)Result: 47th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 80th (9:32.590) - 83rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7878 - BMW M3 GTR - Hofor-RacingBMW M3 GTR - BMW SP6
Hofor-RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin Kroll (CH)/Chantal Kroll (CH)/Michael Kroll (CH)/Alexander Prinz (CH)Result: 83rd (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 92nd (9:47.328) - 96th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7979 - BMW M3 CSL - Hofor-RacingBMW M3 CSL # - BMW SP6
Hofor-RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin Kroll (CH)/Bernd Küpper (D)/Roland Eggimann (CH)/Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)Result: 54th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 89th (9:40.777) - 93rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8080 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - rent2Drive-FAMILIA-racingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP6
rent2Drive-FAMILIA-racingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dirk Vleugels (D)/Kevin Warum (D)/Carsten Welschar (D)/Andrea SapinoResult: did not finish
Grid: 70th (9:22.873) - 73rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8686 - VW Golf 5 R-Line GTI - MSC SinzigVW Golf V R-Line GTI - VW SP4T
MSC Sinzig-
-
Driven by: Jose Visir (RA)/Eduardo Romanelli (RA)/Benjamin Decius/Achim Ewenz (D)Result: 95th 1st in SP4T (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 118th (10:22.783) - 124th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8989 - Audi TT - MSC Sinzig e.V.Audi TT - Audi SP3T
MSC Sinzig e.V.-
-
Driven by: Roland Waschkau (D)/Artur Goroyan/Oleg KvitkaResult: did not start
Grid: (9:39.837) - 90th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/04/2019Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
9090 - Subaru WRX STI - Subaru Tecnica International Inc.Subaru WRS STi # - Subaru SP3T
Subaru Tecnica International Inc.-
-
Driven by: Carlo van Dam (NL)/Tim Schrick (D)/Hideki Yamauchi (J)/Takuto Iguchi (J)Result: 62nd 1st in SP3T (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 47th (9:07.581) - 50th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9191 - Ford Focus - RLE InternationalFord Focus - Ford AT
RLE International-
-
Driven by: Patrick Prill/Marcel Willert/Jens Ludmann (D)/Steffen Schlichenmeier (D)Result: did not finish (Disqualified)
Grid: (9:55.714) - 101st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9292 - Opel Astra OPC CupOpel Astra OPC Cup - Opel SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Mike Schmit (L)/Michael Eichhorn (D)/Patrick Rehs (D)/Benjamin Weidner (D)Result: 106th (62 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 122nd (10:28.150) - 128th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9494 - VW Golf 7 TCR - MSC SinzigVW Golf VII GTI TCR - VW L4 2v DOHC 1984 cc TurboSP3T
MSC SinzigClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Knut Kluge (D)/Marco Ferraro (D)/Stephan Kuhs (D)/Andreas Gabler (USA)Result: 92nd (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 104th (10:04.533) - 109th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9696 - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup MR - www.clickversicherung.de TeamPorsche 991 GT3 Cup MR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/ASP7
www.clickversicherung.de TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Robin Chrzanowski (D)/Kersten Jodexnis (D)/Peter Scharmach (D)/Marco Schelp (D)Result: did not finish (Disqualified)
Grid: (8:55.391) - 38th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9898 - BMW M6 GT3 - Rowe RacingBMW M6 F13 GT3 - BMW P63 V8 4395 cc Twin-TurboSP9
Rowe RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Nicky Catsburg (NL)/Richard Westbrook (GB)/John Edwards (USA)/Tom Blomqvist (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th (8:12.493)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9999 - BMW M6 GT3 - Rowe RacingBMW M6 F13 GT3 - BMW P63 V8 4395 cc Twin-TurboSP9
Rowe RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alexander Sims (GB)/Jesse Krohn (SF)/Connor De Phillippi (USA)/Martin Tomczyk (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th (8:11.546)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
100100 - BMW Z4 GT3 - Walkenhorst MotorsportBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 LG
Walkenhorst MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Posavac (D)/Rudi Adams (D)/Jörg Müller (D)/Alex LambertzResult: did not finish
Grid: 29th (8:24.524)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
102102 - BMW M6 GT3BMW M6 F13 GT3 - BMW P63 V8 4395 cc Twin-TurboSP9
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Augusto Farfus (BR)/Markus Palttala (SF)/Christian Krognes (N)/Fabian Schiller (D)Result: 13th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (8:13.855)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
109109 - Ford Mustang GTFord Mustang GT - Ford AT
-
-
Driven by: Ralph Caba (D)/Volker Lange (D)/Oliver Sprungmann (D)/Patrick Brenndörfer (D)Result: 104th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 101st (10:02.542) - 106th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
114114 - Toyota GT86 - Manheller RacingToyota GT86 - Toyota SP3
Manheller Racing-
-
Driven by: Manuel Assmann/Moritz Gusenbauer (D)/Werner Gusenbauer (D)/Dale Lomas (D)Result: 70th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 119th (10:25.149) - 125th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
115115 - Toyota GT86 - TMG United (Toyota Motorsport GmbH)Toyota GT86 - Toyota SP3
TMG United (Toyota Motorsport GmbH)-
-
Driven by: Alex Fielenbach (D)/Adrian Brusius (D)/Lars Peucker (D)/Oskar Sandberg (D)Result: 81st (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 102nd (10:03.671) - 107th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
116116 - Toyota GT86 - Pit Lane - AMC Sankt VithToyota GT86 - Toyota SP3
Pit Lane - AMC Sankt Vith-
-
Driven by: Jacques Castelein (B)/Kurt Dujardyn (B)/Olivier Muytjens (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 127th (10:34.711) - 133rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/04/2019Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
117117 - Toyota GT86 - Pit Lane - AMC Sankt VithToyota GT86 - Toyota SP3
Pit Lane - AMC Sankt Vith-
-
Driven by: Jacques Derenne (B)/Harald Rettich (D)/"Brody" (B)/Olivier Muytjens (B)Result: 86th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 132nd (10:40.313) - 138th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
119119 - Opel Calibra TJ-R - MSC AdenauOpel Calibra TJ-R - Opel SP3
MSC AdenauClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tobias Jung (D)/Carlos Tavares (P)/Andreas Kunert (D)/Herbie Schmidt (CH)Result: 103rd (44 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 137th (11:17.066) - 143rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
120120 - Opel Manta - Kissling Motorsport/ BeckmannOpel Manta # - Opel SP3
Kissling Motorsport/ BeckmannClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Olaf Beckmann (D)/Peter Hass (D)/Volker Strycek (D)/Jürgen Schulten (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 95th (9:51.513) - 99th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
122122 - Toyota Corolla Altis - Toyota Gazoo Racing - Team ThailandToyota Corolla Altis - Toyota SP3
Toyota Gazoo Racing - Team Thailand-
-
Driven by: "Supaphongs"/Chen Jiang-Hong/Arthit Ruengsomboon (T)Result: did not finish
Grid: 123rd (10:29.043) - 129th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/04/2019Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
123123 - Toyota Corolla Altis - Toyota Gazoo Racing - Team ThailandToyota Corolla Altis - Toyota SP3
Toyota Gazoo Racing - Team Thailand-
-
Driven by: Suttipong Smittachartch (T)/Nattavude Charoensukhawatana (T)/Manat Kulapalanont (T)/Nattapong Hortongkum (T)Result: not classified (80 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 112th (10:12.751) - 117th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
124124 - Opel Calibra TJ-R - MSC AdenauOpel Calibra TJ-R - Opel SP3
MSC AdenauClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Daniel Jenichen (D)/Markus Weinstock/Marcus Bulgrin (D)/Patrick Boidron (F)Result: not classified (92 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 139th (11:36.826) - 145th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
125125 - Renault Clio CupRenault Clio Cup # - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Junichi Umemoto (J)/Kouichi Okumura (J)/Mohamed Al Owais (UAE)/Nadir Zuhour (HKJ)Result: 87th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 135th (10:58.262) - 141st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/04/2019Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
126126 - Renault Clio RS Cup - Avia RacingRenault Clio RS Cup - Renault SP3
Avia Racing-
-
Driven by: Stephan Epp (D)/Gerrit Holthaus (D)/Tobias Overbeck (D)/Daniel Overbeck (D)Result: 65th 1st in SP3 (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 114th (10:14.605) - 119th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
127127 - BMW 318iS E36BMW 318i S E36 - BMW SP3
-
-
Driven by: Romeo Loewe/Anna Loewe/Reiner Thomas/Manfred SchmitzResult: 98th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 138th (11:29.123) - 144th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
128128 - Toyota GT86Toyota GT86 - Toyota SP3
-
-
Driven by: Alex Müller (D)/Harald Leppert/Jan FockeResult: 91st (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 133rd (10:45.513) - 139th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
129129 - Renault Clio RSRenault Clio RS - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Xavier Lamadrid, Jr. (MEX)/Xavier Lamadrid (MC)/Nicolas Abril/Frank HaackResult: 99th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 136th (11:11.873) - 142nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
130130 - BMW 325 CI CoupeBMW 325 CI Coupe - BMW SP4
-
-
Driven by: Mauro Simoncini (I)/Roberto Barin (CH)/Simone Barin (CH)/Bruno Barbaro (I)Result: 105th (56 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 134th (10:48.861) - 140th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/04/2019Photo by courtesy of: Marc Boels
133133 - Porsche Cayman S - Pixum Team Adrenalin MotorsportPorsche Cayman S - Porsche V6
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Gustav Engjähringer (A)/Stefan Fuhrmann/Michael Hollerweger (A)/Luca VeronelliResult: 75th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 106th (10:05.960) - 111th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
134134 - Porsche Cayman S - Securtal Sorg RennsportPorsche Cayman S - Porsche V6
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: Ugo Vicenzi (I)/Alberto Carobbio (I)/Jim Briody (USA)/Thomas Müller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
136136 - Porsche Cayman S - Team Mathol Racing e.V.Porsche Cayman S - Porsche V6
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Rüdiger Schicht (CH)/Sebastian Schäfer (CH)/Christian Eichner/Michael Imholz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 109th (10:10.327) - 114th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
137137 - Porsche Cayman S - Team Mathol Racing e.V.Porsche Cayman S - Porsche V6
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Thorsten Held (D)/Roberto Falcon (RA)/Stephan Waldhausen/Max Walter von Baer (D)Result: 85th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 99th (10:00.805) - 104th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
138138 - Porsche 991 Carrera - Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionPorsche 991 Carrera - Porsche V6
Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Stephan Köhler/Axel König/Norbert Schneider/Alexander BöhmResult: 57th 1st in V6 (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 98th (9:57.381) - 103rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
143143 - Porsche Cayman - Pixum Team Adrenalin MotorsportPorsche Cayman - Porsche V5
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Urs Zünd (CH)/Christian Teichert (D)/Daniel Attallah/Carsten Palluth (D)Result: 67th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 111th (10:11.499) - 116th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
144144 - Porsche Cayman - Pixum Team Adrenalin MotorsportPorsche Cayman - Porsche V5
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Christian Büllesbach (D)/Andreas Schettler (D)/Ioannis Smyrlis (D)/Carlos Arimon (E)Result: 64th 1st in V5 (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 105th (10:05.446) - 110th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
146146 - Porsche Cayman - GTronix 360 Team mcchip-dkrPorsche Cayman - Porsche V5
GTronix 360 Team mcchip-dkr-
-
Driven by: Kohei Fukuda (J)/Georg Griesemann (D)/Michael Mönch (D)/Florian Quante (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 103rd (10:04.476) - 108th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
147147 - BMW M3 E36 #WBSSF92050EA67099 (Climax Motorsport) - Hofor RacingBMW M3 E36 #WBSSF92050EA67099 (Climax Motorsport) - BMW S50 L6 4v DOHC 2990 cc N/AV5
Hofor RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Simon Glenn/Jody Halse/Burnett Marcos/Benjamin Lyons (GB)Result: 97th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 113th (10:13.785) - 118th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: Falken
Photo updated: 22/04/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper and Simon Glenn
148148 - Porsche Cayman - ADAC Team Weser-Ems e.V.Porsche Cayman - Porsche V5
ADAC Team Weser-Ems e.V.-
-
Driven by: Fabian Finck (D)/Jens Moetefindt (D)/Yann Munhowen (L)Result: did not finish
Grid: 107th (10:06.736) - 112th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
149149 - Porsche Cayman - Porsche Club TicinoPorsche Cayman - Porsche V5
Porsche Club Ticino-
-
Driven by: Andre Krumbach (D)/Marco Timbal (CH)/Henrik Bollerslev (DK)/Leonard Weiss (D)Result: 73rd (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 117th (10:19.288) - 123rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
151151 - BMW 330i E92 - Team SchirmerBMW 330i E92 - BMW V5
Team Schirmer-
-
Driven by: Christopher Nigemeier/Sandro Petrozziello/Sven Schädler (D)/Stephen StumpfResult: 66th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 110th (10:10.752) - 115th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
153153 - BMW 325i E90 - Pixum Team Adrenalin MotorsportBMW 325i E90 - BMW V4
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Philipp Stahlschmidt (D)/John Lee Schambony (D)/Uwe Legermann (D)/Guido HeinrichResult: 74th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 128th (10:36.008) - 134th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
155155 - BMW 325i - Securtal Sorg RennsportBMW 325i - BMW V4
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: Torsten Kratz (A)/Kevin Totz/Cedrik Totz (D)/Oliver Frisse (D)Result: 68th 1st in V4 (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 126th (10:32.611) - 132nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
156156 - BMW E90 - Manheller RacingBMW E90 - BMW V4
Manheller Racing-
-
Driven by: Markus Fischer (A)/Kurt Strube (D)/Yutaka Seki (J)/Marcel ManhellerResult: 94th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 115th (10:15.700) - 120th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
160160 - BMW 325i - Securtal Sorg RennsportBMW 325i - BMW V4
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: Olaf Meyer (D)/Joe Moore (GB)/Philipp HagnauerResult: 69th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 124th (10:29.195) - 130th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
161161 - BMW 325i - Securtal Sorg RennsportBMW 325i - BMW V4
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: Nicolas Griebner/Emir Asari (TR)/Christian Franz (D)/Jan von KiedrowskiResult: 78th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 125th (10:32.378) - 131st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
164164 - Opel Astra J OPCOpel Astra J OPC - Opel V2T
-
-
Driven by: Fritz Rabensteiner (A)/Uwe Stein (D)/Ulrich Schmidt (D)/Ralf Lammering (D)Result: 101st (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 140th (12:11.696) - 146th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
165165 - Renault Megane RS - rent2Drive-FAMILIA-racingRenault Mégane RS - Renault V2T
rent2Drive-FAMILIA-racing-
-
Driven by: Axel Jahn (D)/Lutz Wolzenburg/Andrei Sidorenko (D)/Oliver Greven (D)Result: 84th 1st in V2T (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 130th (10:38.517) - 136th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
172172 - Audi RS3 LMS - Bonk MotorsportAudi RS3 LMS - Audi TCR
Bonk Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Hermann Bock (D)/Maximilian Partl (D)/Volker Piepmeyer/Rainer Partl (D)Result: 43rd (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 69th (9:22.761) - 72nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
173173 - Opel Astra TCR - Lubner MotorsportOpel Astra TCR - Opel TCR
Lubner Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Thorsten Wolter (D)/Rudolf Rhyn/Michael Brüggenkamp (D)/Hannu LuostarinenResult: 90th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 68th (9:21.599) - 71st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
174174 - Opel Astra TCR - Lubner MotorsportOpel Astra TCR - Opel TCR
Lubner Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Lukas Thiele (D)/Jens Wulf (D)/Ilkka Kariste/Roger VögeliResult: did not finish
Grid: 90th (9:45.496) - 94th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
175175 - Audi RS3 LMS - Prosport-Performance GmbHAudi RS3 LMS - Audi TCR
Prosport-Performance GmbH-
-
Driven by: Christoph Breuer (D)/Markus Oestreich (D)/Kenneth Oestvold/Jürgen Nett (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 65th (9:18.247) - 68th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
176176 - Seat Cupra TCR - FEV RacingSeat León Cupra TCR - Seat L4 4v DOHC 1984 cc TurboTCR
FEV RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Benedikt Gentgen (D)/"Rennsemmel"/Wolfgang Haugg (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 62nd (9:17.764) - 65th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
177177 - Peugeot 308 Racing CupPeugeot 308 Racing Cup - Peugeot TCR
-
-
Driven by: Guillaume Roman (F)/Thierry Blaise (F)/Olivier Baharian (F)/Mathieu Sentis (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 91st (9:47.150) - 95th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
178178 - Seat Cupra TCR - Bas Koeten RacingSeat León Cupra TCR - Seat L4 4v DOHC 1984 cc TurboTCR
Bas Koeten RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Antti Buri (SF)/Kari-Pekka Laaksonen (SF)/Olli Kangas/Jordi Gene (E)Result: 32nd 1st in TCR (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 60th (9:17.015) - 63rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
190190 - Mercedes-AMG GT4 - Mercedes-AMG Team Driving AcademyMercedes-AMG GT4 - Mercedes-Benz SP8T
Mercedes-AMG Team Driving AcademyClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Schneider (D)/Patrick Simon (D)/Christian Gebhardt (D)/Jethro Bovington (GB)Result: 22nd 1st in SP8T (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (8:43.560) - 34th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
201201 - KTM X-Bow GT4KTM X-Bow GT4 - Audi TFSI L4 1984 cc TurboCup-X
Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Naomi Schiff (ZA)/Laura Kraihamer (A)/Lena Strycek/Rahel Frey (CH)Result: 39th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 63rd (9:17.768) - 66th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
202202 - KTM X-Bow GT4 - Isert MotorsportKTM X-Bow GT4 - Audi TFSI L4 1984 cc TurboCup-X
Isert MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ferdinand Stuck (A)/Johannes Stuck (A)/Volker Strycek (D)/Max Friedhoff (D)Result: 26th 1st in Cup-X (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (8:57.866) - 43rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
203203 - KTM X-Bow GT4 - Isert MotorsportKTM X-Bow GT4 - Audi TFSI L4 1984 cc TurboCup-X
Isert MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Arne Hoffmeister (D)/Florian Wolf (D)/Nils Jung/Robert Schröder (D)Result: 72nd (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (8:55.740) - 39th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
236236 - Porsche Cayman - Teichmann RacingPorsche Cayman - Porsche Cup 3
Teichmann Racing-
-
Driven by: Daniel Bohr (L)/Hendrik von Danwitz (D)/Thorsten Jung (D)/Maik Rönnefarth (D)Result: 37th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 72nd (9:24.430) - 75th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
238238 - BMW M235i Racing - Walkenhorst MotorsportBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Walkenhorst Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Michael Mohr (D)/Guy Stewart (NZ)/Dirk Groneck/Tim GroneckResult: 71st (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
239239 - BMW M235i Racing - Leutheuser Racing&EventsBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Leutheuser Racing&Events-
-
Driven by: Patrick Steuer/Richard Purtscher (A)/Ralf Goral/Uwe MallwitzResult: 79th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 116th (10:16.901) - 121st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
240240 - BMW M235i Racing - Pixum Team Adrenalin MotorsportBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Norbert Fischer (D)/Christian Konnerth (D)/Daniel Zils (D)/David GriessnerResult: 40th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 82nd (9:34.251) - 85th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
241241 - BMW M235i Racing - Pixum Team Adrenalin MotorsportBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Christian Müller/Ralph-Peter Rink (D)/Stefan Kruse (D)/Alessandro Cremascoli (I)Result: 55th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 100th (10:01.467) - 105th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
242242 - BMW M235i Racing - Pixum Team Adrenalin MotorsportBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Danny Brink (D)/Philipp Leisen (D)/Yannick Fübrich (D)Result: 41st (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 85th (9:37.519) - 88th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
243243 - BMW M235i Racing - Pixum Team Adrenalin MotorsportBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Pixum Team Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Thomas Henriksson/Marco van Ramshorst (NL)/Charles Oakes (L)Result: 80th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 121st (10:27.576) - 127th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
244244 - BMW M235i Racing - Hofor RacingBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Hofor Racing-
-
Driven by: Michael Schrey (D)/Florian Nauman (D)/Michael Fischer (A)/Marc Ehret (D)Result: 36th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 79th (9:32.025) - 82nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
245245 - BMW M235i Racing - Hofor Racing Powered by Bonk MotorsportBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Hofor Racing Powered by Bonk Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Ryusho Konishi (J)/Raphael Hundeborn (D)/Thomas Leyherr (D)/Joachim NettResult: 88th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 96th (9:52.302) - 100th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
246246 - BMW M235i Racing - ADAC Team Weser-Ems e.V.BMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
ADAC Team Weser-Ems e.V.-
-
Driven by: Fredy Barth (CH)/Fozzie Bear/Andreas Schaflitzl (D)/Stefan Branner (D)Result: 61st (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 97th (9:56.064) - 102nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
247247 - BMW M235i Racing - ADAC Team Weser-Ems e.V.BMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
ADAC Team Weser-Ems e.V.-
-
Driven by: Andreas Ott (D)/Martin Kaemena/Hans Wehrmann (D)/Ian Mitchell (GB)Result: did not finish (Disqualified)
Grid: (10:18.220) - 122nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
248248 - BMW M235i Racing - Team Mathol Racing e.V.BMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Edoardo Bugane/Francesco Bugane/Luca Sadun/Francesco Merlini (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 108th (10:07.523) - 113th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
253253 - BMW M235i Racing - Securtal Sorg RennsportBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: James Clay (USA)/Cameron Evans (USA)/Charlie Postins (GB)/Tyler CookeResult: did not finish
Grid: 93rd (9:48.608) - 97th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
254254 - BMW M235i Racing - ADAC Team Weser-Ems e.V.BMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
ADAC Team Weser-Ems e.V.-
-
Driven by: Patrick Hinte/Juha Hannonen (SF)/Guido Wirtz (CH)/Jari NuoramoResult: did not finish
Grid: 87th (9:40.118) - 91st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
255255 - BMW M235i Racing - Securtal Sorg RennsportBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: Carlos Federico Braga (RA)/Alejandro Chahwan (RA)/Alfredo TricarichiResult: did not finish
Grid: 129th (10:36.915) - 135th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
256256 - BMW M235i Racing - Securtal Sorg RennsportBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: Tristan Viidas (EST)/Heiko Eichenberg (D)/Yannick Mettler (CH)/Torsten Kratz (A)Result: 34th 1st in Kl. Cup (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 88th (9:40.198) - 92nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
301301 - Porsche Cayman GT4 CS - Teichmann RacingPorsche Cayman 981 GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
Teichmann Racing-
-
Driven by: Harald Geisselhart/Uwe Flaig/"Maximilian" (D)/Torleif Nytroeen (D)Result: 49th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 83rd (9:34.535) - 86th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
302302 - Porsche Cayman GT4 CS - Mühlner MotorsportPorsche Cayman 981 GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
Mühlner Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Michael Rebhan (D)/Timo Mölig/Tobias Müller (D)/Moritz Kranz (D)Result: 28th 1st in Cup 3 (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 52nd (9:12.915) - 55th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
303303 - Porsche Cayman GT4 CS - Mühlner MotorsportPorsche Cayman 981 GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
Mühlner Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Jürgen von Gartzen (D)/Sebastian von Gartzen (D)/Marcel Hoppe (D)/Moritz Kranz (D)Result: 29th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 48th (9:09.267) - 51st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
305305 - Porsche Cayman GT4 CS - Securtal Sorg RennsportPorsche Cayman 981 GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Driven by: Stefan Beyer (D)/Emin Akata (D)/Christoph Hewer (D)/Björn Simon (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 77th (9:27.357) - 80th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
306306 - Porsche Cayman GT4 CSPorsche Cayman 981 GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
-
-
Driven by: Karsten Krämer (D)/Heiko Tönges/Alexey Veremenko (USA)/Fred WißkirchenResult: 44th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 76th (9:27.183) - 79th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
307307 - Porsche Cayman GT4 CS - Team Mathol Racing e.V.Porsche Cayman 981 GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Marc Keilwerth (D)/Montana Montana/Wolfgang Weber (D)/Marcos Vazquez (RA)Result: 59th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 86th (9:38.119) - 89th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
308308 - Porsche Cayman GT4 CSPorsche Cayman 981 GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Herbst/Josef Stengel (D)/Joachim Günther/Uwe Nittel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 74th (9:26.983) - 77th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
309309 - Porsche Cayman GT4 CS - Team Mathol Racing e.V.Porsche Cayman 981 GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Henning Cramer (D)/Angus Chapel (AUS)/Bernhard Henzel (D)/Immanuel Vinke (D)Result: 53rd (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 84th (9:36.301) - 87th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
310310 - Porsche Cayman GT4 CS - Schmickler PerformancePorsche Cayman 981 GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
Schmickler Performance-
-
Driven by: Winfried Assmann (D)/Albert Egbert/Ivan Jacoma (CH)/Kai Riemer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 54th (9:14.046) - 57th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
320320 - Porsche 991 GT3 Cup - Care For ClimatePorsche 991 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/AAT
Care For ClimateClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Thomas von Löwis of Menar (D)/"Smudo"/Daniel Schellhaas (D)/Axel Duffner (D)Result: 27th 1st in AT (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (8:56.713) - 42nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
325325 - BMW 325i - Scuderia SolagonBMW 325i - BMW SP4
Scuderia Solagon-
-
Driven by: Carsten Meurer/Sebastian Schemmann (D)/Daniel Jolk (D)/Paul-Martin Dose (D)Result: 89th 1st in SP4 (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 120th (10:27.302) - 126th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
420420 - Porsche Cayman - Care For ClimatePorsche Cayman - Porsche AT
Care For Climate-
-
Driven by: Daniel Blickle/Niklas Steinhaus/Charles Eastwood (GB)/Thomas Kiefer (D)Result: 33rd (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 45th (9:06.233) - 48th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
705705 - SCG 003C - Scuderia Cameron GlickenhausSCG 003 C - HPD /Autotechnica Motori V6 3500 cc Twin-TurboSP-X
Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Thomas Mutsch (D)/Franck Mailleux (F)/Andreas Simonsen (S)Result: 19th 1st in SP-X (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (8:15.934)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
718718 - Porsche CaymanPorsche Cayman - Porsche V3T
-
-
Driven by: Ralf Zensen (D)/Fabian Peitzmeier (D)/Jürgen Bretschneider (D)/Steven FürschResult: did not finish
Grid: 131st (10:40.174) - 137th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
830830 - Hyundai i30N TCR - Hyundai Motorsport NHyundai i30 N TCR - Hyundai TCR
Hyundai Motorsport N-
-
Driven by: Jae-Kyun Kim/Moritz Oestreich (D)/Charlie Kang/Guido Naumann (D)Result: 58th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th (9:10.262) - 53rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
831831 - Hyundai i30N TCR - Hyundai MotorsportHyundai i30 N TCR - Hyundai TCR
Hyundai Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Nicola Larini (I)/Manuel Lauck (D)/Andreas Guelden (D)/Peter Terting (D)Result: 35th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 42nd (8:58.463) - 44th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
911911 - Porsche 991 GT3 R - Manthey RacingPorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9
Manthey RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kevin Estre (F)/Romain Dumas (F)/Laurens Vanthoor (B)/Earl Bamber (NZ)Result: did not finish
Grid: 1st (8:09.105)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
912912 - Porsche 991 GT3 R - Manthey RacingPorsche 991 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 4000 cc N/ASP9
Manthey RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Richard Lietz (A)/Patrick Pilet (F)/Frédéric Makowiecki (F)/Nick Tandy (GB)Result: winner - (142.736 kph) - margin: 26s413
Grid: 6th (8:10.037)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
No photos available:
64The car is not available on a photoPorsche 991 GT3 Cup MR II - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3800 cc N/ASP7
Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Bleul/"Takis" (GR)/Tim Zimmermann (D)/Moritz OberheimResult: did not start
Grid: (9:00.277) - 46th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoBMW M6 F13 GT3 - BMW P63 V8 4395 cc Twin-TurboSP9
Walkenhorst MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Henry Walkenhorst (D)/Jordan Tresson (F)/Ralf Oeverhaus (D)/Andreas Ziegler (D)Result: did not start
Grid: (8:35.880) - 32nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Entered cars that did not arrive:
36The car did not arriveAudi R8 LMS - Audi SP-X
Phoenix Racing-
-
Drivers listed: Christian Abt (D)/Alexander Mies (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car did not arriveFord Mustang GT WR - Ford SP8
-
-
Drivers listed: Stephan Wölflick (D)/Urs Bressan (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
54The car did not arrivePorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
RaceunionClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Drivers listed: "Alex Autumn"/Marc Hennerici (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car did not arrivePorsche Cayman - Porsche SP6
-
-
Drivers listed: Mario Handrick (D)/Ralf Lammering (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car did not arriveVW Golf V R-Line GTI - VW SP4T
MSC Sinzig-
-
Drivers listed: Titus Dittmann (D)/Bernd Albrecht (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car did not arriveOpel Astra J OPC Cup - Opel SP3T
-
-
Drivers listed: Joachim Schulz/Stephan WolffResult: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The car did not arriveToyota GT86 - Toyota SP3
Toyota Gazoo Racing-
-
Drivers listed: Yuuichi Nakayama (J)/Uwe Kleen (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car did not arriveOpel Astra GTC - Opel
-
-
Drivers listed: Andreas Winterwerber/Volker Strycek (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
145The car did not arrivePorsche Cayman 981 - Porsche V5
Care For Climate-
-
Drivers listed: Julien Andlauer (F)/Charles Eastwood (GB)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
157The car did not arriveBMW 325i E90 - BMW V4
-
-
Drivers listed: Danny Lehner/Peter MergellResult: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
159The car did not arriveBMW 325i - BMW V4
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Drivers listed: Oliver Frisse (D)/Christian Franz (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
249The car did not arriveBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Team Mathol Racing e.V.,-
-
Drivers listed: Stephan Waldhausen/Michael Imholz (D)/Daniel Schwerfeld (D)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
250The car did not arriveBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Drivers listed: Ulrich Clemm/Dominik ClemmResult: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
251The car did not arriveBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Drivers listed: Charlie Postins (GB)/Cameron Evans (USA)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
252The car did not arriveBMW M235i Racing - BMW Kl. Cup
Securtal Sorg Rennsport-
-
Drivers listed: Ulrich Clemm/Nicolas ClemmResult: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
280The car did not arriveToyota 86 - Toyota SP3
Toyota Gazoo Racing-
-
Drivers listed: Yuuichi Nakayama (J)/Herwig Daenens (B)Result: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
304The car did not arrivePorsche Cayman 981 GT4 Clubsport - Porsche Cup 3
Teichmann Racing-
-
Drivers listed: "Maximilian" (D)/Harald GeisselhartResult: did not arrive
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Random Photo
22 - Chevrolet Corvette GTP #T8610-HU02 (Lola) - Hendrick Motorsports
Donations
Recommended
News