(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 2008
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: 36. ADAC-Zurich 24h-Rennen NürburgringDate: 25.5.2008
Track: Nürburgring (D), unknown lengthDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 24/5 16:00; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 223

Practiced: 223

Started: 223

Classified: 150

SP8 : P:12, ST:12, CL:9
SP7 : P:34, ST:34, CL:21
SP6 : P:19, ST:19, CL:12
SP5 : P:15, ST:15, CL:9
SP4T : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
SP4 : P:7, ST:7, CL:4
SP3T : P:20, ST:20, CL:13
SP3 : P:17, ST:17, CL:10
SP1-SP2 : P:15, ST:15, CL:12
SP Cup : P:10, ST:10, CL:7
V6 : P:5, ST:5, CL:3
V5 : P:16, ST:16, CL:10
V3-V4 : P:10, ST:10, CL:7
V2 : P:10, ST:10, CL:10
VD : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
S2 : P:6, ST:6, CL:3
S1 : P:18, ST:18, CL:12
N1-N2 : P:5, ST:5, CL:5
E1-XP : P:1, ST:1
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen (150) and Jody Halse (1)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 25/06/2017 Last photo update on this page: 23/02/2018
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
11 - Porsche 911 GT3 RSR - Manthey RacingPorsche 911 GT3 RSR - Porsche SP7
Manthey Racing-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Timo Bernhard (D)/Marc Lieb (D)/Romain Dumas (F)/Marcel Tiemann (D)Result: winner - (156.085 kph) - margin: 1 lap
Grid: 1st (8:26.730)
Colours: yellow/green
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
22 - Dodge Viper GTSRDodge Viper GTS-R - Dodge SP8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sascha Bert (D)/Christophe Bouchut (F)/Tom Coronel (NL)/Duncan Huisman (NL)Result: started, result unknown (95 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (8:31.132)
Colours: red/white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
33 - Porsche GT3 RSR - Land-Motorsport PZ AschaffenburgPorsche GT3 RSR - Porsche SP7
Land-Motorsport PZ Aschaffenburg-
-
Driven by: Marc Basseng (D)/Johannes Stuck (A)/Patrick Simon (D)Result: started, result unknown (57 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (8:39.495)
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
44 - Porsche 911 - Hankook / H&R SpezialfedernPorsche 911 - Porsche SP8
Hankook / H&R Spezialfedern-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Alzen (D)/Markus Gedlich (D)/Christian Abt (D)/Christian Menzel (D)Result: started, result unknown (77 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (8:29.838)
Colours: black/white/orange
Tyres: Hankook
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
55 - BMW Z4 M-Coupe - Motorsport Arena OscherslebenBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW SP6
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben-
-
Driven by: Claudia Hürtgen (D)/Stian Sörlie (N)/Jörg Viebahn (D)/Richard Göransson (S)Result: started, result unknown (95 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (8:50.771)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
66 - Aston Martin DBRS 9Aston Martin DBRS9 - Aston Martin N/ASP8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tomáš Enge (CZ)/Stefan Mücke (D)/Robert Lechner (A)/Karl Wendlinger (A)Result: 150th (67 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (8:49.880)
Colours: green
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
77 - Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulrich Bez (D)/Chris Porritt (GB)/Richard Meaden (GB)/Wolfgang Schuhbauer (D)Result: 27th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 43rd (9:38.556)
Colours: green
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
88 - Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Oliver Mathai (D)/Mathew Marsh (GB)/Shin'ichi Katsura (J)Result: 18th 1st in SP8 (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 46th (9:39.187)
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
99 - Porsche 997 GT3 RS - steam-racing GmbHPorsche 997 GT3 RS - Porsche SP7
steam-racing GmbHClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Schratz (D)/Johannes Siegler/Jochen Herbst (D)/Gregor VoglerResult: started, result unknown (57 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (9:29.508)
Colours: white/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1010 - BMW M3 E46 GTS - Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e.V. im ADACBMW M3 E46 GTS - BMW SP7
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e.V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johannes Scheid (D)/Oliver Kainz (D)/Andreas Teichmann (D)/Arno Klasen (D)Result: 6th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (8:53.076)
Colours: blue
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1111 - ApolloApolloE1-XP
-
-
Driven by: Heinz-Harald Frentzen (D)/Dominik Schwager (D)/Dirk Müller (D)/Marcel Engels (B)Result: started, result unknown (95 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (9:13.707)
Colours: white
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1414 - Lexus LF-A - Team LF-ALexus LF-A - Lexus SP8
Team LF-A-
-
Driven by: Kazuo Shimizu (J)/Akihiko Nakaya (J)/Takayuki Kinoshita (J)/Akira Iida (J)Result: 121st (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (9:25.111)
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1717 - Audi RS4Audi RS4 - Audi SP8
-
-
Driven by: Christian Kohlhaas (D)/Dirk Riebensahm/Vic Rice (USA)/Pedro PassyutuResult: 83rd (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 53rd (9:43.337)
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1818 - BMW 840 CI - AC Radevormwald e.V. im ADACBMW 840 CI - BMW SP8
AC Radevormwald e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Martin Wagenstetter (D)/Heinz-Werner Lenz/Mirco Schultis (D)/Paul Hulverscheid (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: (10:13.474) - 109th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: Hankook
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1919 - Aston Martin VantageAston Martin V8 Vantage - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Frank Döring (D)/Mario Ketterer (D)/Horst Philipp/Joachim SeeberResult: 26th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 45th (9:39.106)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2222 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSR - HISAQ CompetitionPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
HISAQ CompetitionClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Frank Stippler (D)Emmanuel Collard (F)/Marino Franchitti (GB)/Richard Westbrook (GB)Result: started, result unknown (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (8:52.228)
Colours: white
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2323 - Porsche 911 GT3-MR - Manthey RacingPorsche 911 GT3-MR - Porsche SP7
Manthey Racing-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Pierre Kaffer (D)Armin Hahne (D)/Christian Haarmann/Jochen Krumbach (D)Result: 2nd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (8:50.968)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2424 - Porsche 911 GT3 - Wochenspiegel Team MantheyPorsche 911 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Wochenspiegel Team Manthey-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georg Weiss (D)/Peter-Paul Pietsch/Michael Jacobs (USA)/Dieter Schornstein (D)Result: started, result unknown (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (8:43.082)
Colours: black/white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2525 - Porsche 911 GT3 - Manthey RacingPorsche 911 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Manthey Racing-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bert Lambrecht (B)/Jean-François Hemroulle (B)/Lance Arnold (D)Result: 8th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (9:00.828)
Colours: blue
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2626 - Porsche 911 GT3 Cup - Manthey RacingPorsche 911 GT3 Cup - Porsche SP7
Manthey Racing-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Frank Kräling (D)/Marc Gindorf (D)/Peter Scharmach (D)/Martin Ragginger (A)Result: 5th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (9:01.098)
Colours: orange
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2828 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Scuderia OffenbachPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Scuderia OffenbachClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Harald Weiland (D)/Steffen Roth/Michael Klein (D)/Antoine Feidt (L)Result: 49th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 65th (9:50.966) - 66th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
3030 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Stefan Kohlstrung/Nicolai Wahl/Winfried Bär/Klaus Elm (D)Result: 20th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 59th (9:47.268) - 60th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
3131 - Porsche 997 RSR - paragon AGPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
paragon AGClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Dieter Frers (D)Pierre Kaffer (D)/Patrick Bernhardt (D)/Jörg Hardt (D)Result: started, result unknown (63 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (8:50.781)
Colours: white
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
3333 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Land-Motorsport PZ AschaffenburgPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Land-Motorsport PZ AschaffenburgClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Sergey Matveev (RUS)/Valeriy Gorban/Stanislav Gryazin/Ergeny Tsarev (RUS)Result: 10th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (9:26.835)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
3535 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Martin Tschornia (D)/Franjo Kovac (HR)/Roland Asch (D)/Sebastian Asch (D)Result: started, result unknown (93 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (9:28.986)
Colours: green/white/blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
3838 - BMW M3 E92 - Sartorius Team Black FalconBMW M3 E92 - BMW SP7
Sartorius Team Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dillon Koster (NL)/Sean Paul Breslin (IRL)/Diego Romanini (I)/Jan SlotenResult: 34th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 48th (9:39.409)
Colours: grey/yellow
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4242 - Porsche 964 RSPorsche 964 Carrera RS - Porsche F6 N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georges Kuhn/Dietmar Schmid/Thomas Wasel (D)/Dirk GerhardyResult: 56th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 100th (10:10.339) - 101st fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4343 - Porsche 997 GT3Porsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Destree (D)/Kersten Jodexnis (D)/Marco Seefried (D)/Marcel Leipert (D)Result: started, result unknown (47 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (9:01.529)
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4444 - Holden CommodoreHolden Commodore - Holden SP8
-
-
Driven by: Mal Rose (AUS)/Peter Leemhuis/Tony Alford (AUS)Result: 31st (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 61st (9:48.614) - 62nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4646 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - AGON MotorsportPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
AGON MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Stefan Peters/Ulf Karlsson (S)/Hannes Plesse (D)/Wolfgang KohlerResult: 9th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (9:28.472)
Colours: white/black
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4848 - BMW M3 - Geoff Steel RacingBMW M3 - BMW SP6
Geoff Steel RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tim Christmas (GB)/Denis Cribbin/Paul Jenkins (USA)/Chris Wilson (GB)Result: 71st (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 163rd (10:49.269) - 168th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
5050 - Porsche 997 RSR - Juniper RacingPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Juniper RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Shaun Juniper (AUS)/Max Twigg (AUS)/Boris Said (USA)/Warren Luff (AUS)Result: started, result unknown (89 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (9:03.586)
Colours: blue
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
5252 - BMW M3 E46BMW M3 E46 # - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Tischner (D)/Ulrich Becker/Klaus Völker (D)/Klaus KochResult: 144th (56 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (9:29.903)
Colours: orange
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
5353 - BMW M3 - MSC Rhön e.V. im AvDBMW M3 - BMW SP6
MSC Rhön e.V. im AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pierre de Thoisy (F)/Eric van de Vyver (F)/Thierry Depoix (F)Result: 30th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 82nd (10:00.812) - 83rd fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
5454 - Porsche 996 GT3Porsche 996 GT3 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP6
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andre Krumbach (D)/Holger Fuchs (D)/Matteo Cassina (CH)/Ivan Jacoma (CH)Result: 21st (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (9:35.643)
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6060 - Volvo S60Volvo S60 - Volvo SP4
-
-
Driven by: Ulrich Andree (D)/Andy Middendorf (D)Result: started, result unknown (140 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 70th (9:53.782) - 71st fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6464 - BMW Z4 M - ORMS RacingBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW SP6
ORMS Racing-
-
Driven by: Marko Hartung (D)/Stefan Neuberger (D)/Franz Engstler (D)Result: 4th 1st in SP6 (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (9:01.394)
Colours: blue/silver/yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6565 - Nissan 350ZNissan 350Z - Nissan SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Holger Eckhardt/Frank Eickholt (D)/Kurt Thiim (DK)/Nicole LüttickeResult: 131st (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 49th (9:39.652)
Colours: white
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6666 - Nissan 350Z - RJN MotorsportNissan 350Z - Nissan SP6
RJN MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Vincent Vosse (B)/Nicki Thiim (DK)/Alex Buncombe (GB)/Harald Müller (D)Result: started, result unknown (136 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (9:30.376)
Colours: black
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6868 - BMW 130iBMW 130 i - BMW SP5
-
-
Driven by: Willi Friedrichs (D)/Olaf Hoppelshäuser (D)/Thomas Frank/Markus GieseResult: 122nd (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 128th (10:26.960) - 133rd fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6969 - BMW Z4 CoupeBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW SP6
-
-
Driven by: Rudi Adams (D)/Michael Funke (D)/Arnd Meier (D)/Markus Großmann (D)Result: 14th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (8:53.026)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
7474 - BMW M3 - MSC Ruhr-Blitz Bochum e.V. im ADACBMW M3 - BMW SP5
MSC Ruhr-Blitz Bochum e.V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Obermann (D)/Sven Kehl/Ulrich Gallade (D)/"Jens Strack"Result: started, result unknown (109 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 102nd (10:11.477) - 103rd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
7777 - BMW M3BMW M3 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Bonk/Peter Bonk (D)/Willie Moore (GB)/Silvester WolfResult: started, result unknown (119 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 51st (9:41.139)
Colours: white
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
7878 - BMW Z4BMW Z4 - BMW SP5
-
-
Driven by: Dieter Weidenbrück (D)/Michael Holz (D)/Uwe Erdtmann/Thomas SchumacherResult: 53rd (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 172nd (10:55.536) - 177th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
8080 - BMW M3 - Live-Strip.com RacingBMW M3 - BMW SP6
Live-Strip.com RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Frank Jelinski (D)/Rudi Seher (D)/Karlheinz Grüner/Thomas KappelerResult: 110th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 66th (9:52.291) - 67th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
8383 - BMW M3 - MSC Rhön e.V. im AvDBMW M3 - BMW SP5
MSC Rhön e.V. im AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jean Baptiste Chretien/Arnaud Peyroles (F)/René Wolff (D)Result: started, result unknown (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 97th (10:08.409) - 98th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
8585 - Nissan Z33 - Falken MotorsportsNissan 350Z Z33 # - Nissan SP7
Falken MotorsportsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Dumbreck (GB)/Dirk Schoysman (B)/Tetsuya Tanaka (J)/Kazuki Hoshino (J)Result: 23rd (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (9:16.166)
Colours: turquoise/blue
Tyres: Falken
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
8686 - Subaru Impreza - Subaru NBR ChallengeSubaru Impreza - Subaru SP6
Subaru NBR Challenge-
-
Driven by: Toshihiro Yoshida (J)/Hideshi Matsuda (J)/Naoki Hattori (J)/Kouji Matsuda (J)Result: 58th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 108th (10:15.082) - 112th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
8787 - Porsche 996 GT3 CupPorsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rüdiger Klos/Michael Irmgratz (D)/Ralf Wiesner/Miro Konôpka (SK)Result: 52nd (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 52nd (9:42.239)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Hankook
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
8888 - Ford FocusFord Focus - Ford SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Björn Herrmann/Mike Martin (D)/Christian Bock (GB)/Christian Steffens (D)Result: 87th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 76th (9:57.589) - 77th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
8989 - Ford MondeoFord Mondeo - Ford SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Stephan Wölflick (D)/Michael Klein (D)/Urs Bressan (D)/Jens Ludmann (D)Result: 77th 1st in SP4T (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 132nd (10:27.965) - 137th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
9090 - Lamborghini Gallardo - Raeder MotorsportLamborghini Gallardo - Lamborghini SP8
Raeder MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Hermann Tilke (D)/Dirk Adorf (D)/Marc Hennerici (D)/Ralf Schall (D)Result: 106th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (8:44.949)
Colours: white/orange
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
9898 - Porsche 911 GT3 RSPorsche 911 GT3 RS - Porsche SP7
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Tony Quinn (GB)/Klark Quinn (AUS)/Craig Baird (NZ)/Jonathon Webb (AUS)Result: started, result unknown (99 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (8:59.170)
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
105105 - Opel Astra GTC - OPEL OPC RACE CAMPOpel Astra GTC - Opel SP3T
OPEL OPC RACE CAMP-
-
Driven by: Christian Bach/Martin Karlhofer (A)/Stefan Leitner/Kurt WengerResult: started, result unknown (72 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (9:36.603)
Colours: blue
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
106106 - Opel Astra GTC - OPEL OPC RACE CAMPOpel Astra GTC - Opel SP3T
OPEL OPC RACE CAMP-
-
Driven by: Christian Bollrath (D)/Peter Pangert/Alex Plenagl (D)/Benjamin ScharfResult: started, result unknown
Grid: 73rd (9:55.276) - 74th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
110110 - BMW Mini Cooper S - Schirra MotoringBMW Mini Cooper S - BMW N/ASP3T
Schirra MotoringClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich von Bohlen (D)/Stephanie Halm (D)/Hari Proczyk (A)Result: 95th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 75th (9:56.757) - 76th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
112112 - Seat Leon Supercopa - SEAT Deutschland GmbHSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
SEAT Deutschland GmbH-
-
Driven by: Thomas Marschall/Sebastian Stahl (D)/Florian Gruber (D)/Harald Jacksties (CH)Result: 16th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 71st (9:53.790) - 72nd fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/blue
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
113113 - Opel Astra GTC - Kissling MotorsportOpel Astra GTC - Opel SP3
Kissling Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Marco Wolf/Rainer Bastuck/Tom Nack/Wolfgang Haugg (D)Result: 85th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 95th (10:07.747) - 96th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
114114 - Opel Manta - Kissling MotorsportOpel Manta # - Opel SP3
Kissling MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Olaf Beckmann (D)/Volker Strycek (D)/Peter Hass (D)Result: 47th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 80th (9:58.962) - 81st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
116116 - VW Scirocco - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Scirocco - VW SP3T
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Ulrich Hackenberg/Bernd Ostmann/Altfrid Heger (D)/Matthias MalmedieResult: 32nd (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 42nd (9:38.331)
Colours: blue
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
117117 - VW Scirocco - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Scirocco - VW SP3T
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Carlos Sainz (E)/Giniel De Villiers/Dieter Depping/Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)Result: 15th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (9:26.549)
Colours: blue
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
121121 - Porsche 997Porsche 997 - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Sabine Schmitz (D)/Klaus Abbelen (D)/Edgar Viersen/Kenneth Heyer (D)Result: 3rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (9:07.969)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
126126 - Opel Astra G CaravanOpel Astra G Caravan - Opel SP3
-
-
Driven by: Stefan Schmelter/Andreas Telker/Peter WichmannResult: 127th (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 166th (10:50.978) - 171st fastest qualifier
Colours: silver/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
131131 - Honda Civic Type R - Mathol RacingHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
Mathol Racing-
-
Driven by: Oliver Lembeck/Christian Kosbu/Mario Meier (CH)/Norbert Bermes (D)Result: 54th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 122nd (10:24.075) - 126th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: BF Goodrich
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
146146 - Seat Leon SupercopaSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Mike Jäger (D)/Heiko Hammel (D)/Gerd-Michael Schumacher/Bernd Schneider (D)Result: 28th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 67th (9:52.959) - 68th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/turquoise
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
149149 - Ford Fiesta - Scuderia Augustusburg BrühlFord Fiesta - Ford SP1-SP2
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl-
-
Driven by: Michael Nolte/Stefan Hübenthal/Peter MöldersResult: 123rd (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 183rd (11:02.180) - 188th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
163163 - Rover Mini CooperRover Mini Cooper - Rover N/ASP1-SP2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Kaufmann/Nick Gregor/Hans SöderholmResult: 115th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 209th (11:37.582) - 214th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
168168 - Fiat 500 - LIQUI MOLY Team EngstlerFiat 500 - Fiat SP1-SP2
LIQUI MOLY Team Engstler-
-
Driven by: Jethro Bovington (GB)/Guido Naumann (D)/Remo Friberg (CZ)/Nathan Freke (GB)Result: 148th (64 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 217th (12:28.362) - 222nd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
191191 - Opel Astra GSIOpel Astra GSI - Opel V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Renato Milicki/Jochen Vollmer/Maic Hagenloch/Jörg KirstenResult: 101st (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 198th (11:17.555) - 203rd fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
192192 - Opel Astra GSIOpel Astra GSI - Opel V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Ralf Völkel/Karsten Schmitt/Norbert Werner/Marc KippschullResult: started, result unknown (144 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 212th (11:45.267) - 217th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
195195 - BMW 318is CoupeBMW 318i S Coupé - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Sebastian Krell (D)/Jörg Krell (D)/Jörg Kurowski/Johann-Georg RieckerResult: 119th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 200th (11:21.358) - 205th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
210210 - BMW Z4 - Schirra MotoringBMW Z4 - BMW V5
Schirra Motoring-
-
Driven by: Peter Enders/Henry Walkenhorst (D)/Markus Oestreich (D)/Rolf EndersResult: 38th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 91st (10:04.609) - 92nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
213213 - BMW M3 E36BMW M3 E36 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dominik Thiemann/Allan Runnegard/Cemal Osman/Jody HalseResult: 63rd (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 121st (10:23.419) - 125th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Jody Halse
220220 - BMW M3BMW M3 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Luther/Franz Brenauer/Joachim Kiesch (D)/Daniel Zils (D)Result: 25th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 68th (9:53.145) - 69th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
224224 - BMW M3 E46 - Sartorius Team Black FalconBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
Sartorius Team Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bona Ventura/Dieter Lehner/Jürgen Stumpf (D)/Christer JoensResult: 24th 1st in V6 (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 86th (10:02.914) - 87th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/grey
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
227227 - Honda Civic Type RHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
-
-
Driven by: Frank Kuhlmann/Dino Drössiger/Spencer Trenery (USA)/Bernd ErdmannResult: 128th (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 126th (10:26.265) - 130th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
228228 - Honda Civic Type R - Automobilclub von Deutschland e.V.Honda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
Automobilclub von Deutschland e.V.-
-
Driven by: Frank Totz/Jörg Totz/Andreas Weiland (D)/Ralph-Peter Rink (D)Result: started, result unknown (118 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 130th (10:27.747) - 135th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: BF Goodrich
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
261261 - BMW 320d - Motorsport Arena OscherslebenBMW 320d - BMW S1
Motorsport Arena OscherslebenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Müller (D)/Augusto Farfus (BR)/Fredrik Ekblom (S)/Stian Sörlie (N)Result: 13th 1st in S1 (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 47th (9:39.309)
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
262262 - BMW 320d - Motorsport Arena OscherslebenBMW 320d - BMW S1
Motorsport Arena OscherslebenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Nils Tronrud (N)/Anders Burchardt (N)/Michael Auriemma (USA)/John Mayes (USA)Result: 22nd (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 85th (10:02.644) - 86th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/green
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
265265 - Alfa Romeo GTAlfa Romeo GT - Alfa Romeo S1
-
-
Driven by: Jörg Chmiela (D)/Dietrich Hueck (D)/Olivier Muytjens (B)/Zoran RaduloviczResult: started, result unknown (87 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 146th (10:34.638) - 151st fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
272272 - BMW 120d - GRC RacingBMW 120D # - BMW S1
GRC Racing-
-
Driven by: Jacob Thomsen (GB)/Jan Kalmar/Stewart Lauersen/Matthias HoffsümmerResult: 36th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 119th (10:21.650) - 123rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
276276 - BMW 335dBMW 335d # - BMW S2
-
-
Driven by: Henning Meyersrenken/Heribert Steiner (D)/Reinhard Schall (D)/Bernd Albrecht (D)Result: started, result unknown (85 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 72nd (9:54.590) - 73rd fastest qualifier
Colours: green/white/red
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
280280 - Opel Astra Caravan - pro handicap e.V.Opel Astra Caravan # - Opel S1
pro handicap e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Müller (D)/Oliver Rudolph (F)Result: 96th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 204th (11:24.114) - 209th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 25/06/2017Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
No photos available:
13The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota SP3
-
-
Driven by: Colin Osborne/Stuart Jones (USA)/Simon Evans (NZ)Result: started, result unknown (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 199th (11:18.896) - 204th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Yokohama
20The car is not available on a photoAudi V8 D11 - Audi SP8
Derichs Rennwagen e.V.-
-
Driven by: Keith Ahlers (GB)/Manfred Kubik/Helmut Undorf (D)/Jörg Hügli (CH)Result: 129th (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 211th (11:40.772) - 216th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Dunlop
27The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 GT3 Cup - Porsche SP7
Manthey Racing-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Williams/Daniel Cooke/Julian Perry (GB)/Trevor ReevesResult: 12th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (9:23.421)
Colours: violett/green
Tyres: Michelin
29The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Scuderia OffenbachClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Mathias Weiland (D)/Oliver Mayer (D)/Guido Wirtz (CH)/Franz Groß (D)Result: started, result unknown (116 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (9:28.767)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Schmidt (D)/David Horn (D)/Josef Klüber/Philippe Haezebrouck (F)Result: started, result unknown (120 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (9:36.142)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
37The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 GT3 Cup - Porsche SP7
Team RDM-Cargraphic-Racing-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans Graf/Peter König/Steffen Schlichenmeier (D)/Fred ScheunemannResult: 139th (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (9:19.475)
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
GT3 Endurance/Motorsport ServicesClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Scott O'Donnell (NZ)/Allan Dippie/Lindsay O'Donnell/Bruce Stewart (AUS)Result: 55th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 98th (10:09.236) - 99th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black
Tyres: Yokohama
41The car is not available on a photoAudi R8 LMS Coupé - Audi N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Michael Düchting/Horst Saurma/Dennis Rostek/Altfrid Heger (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: (9:43.484) - 55th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
AGON MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jörn Schmidt-Staade (D)Result: 7th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (9:15.964)
Colours: white/black
Tyres: Yokohama
47The car is not available on a photoPorsche GT3 - Porsche SP7
-
-
Driven by: Ron Grüter/Michael Budde/Klaus Werner/Frank BorkowskyResult: 17th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (9:36.058)
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Porsche Center BorasClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christer Pernvall/Claés Lund (S)/Göran Strandberg/Hans AndreassonResult: 44th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 83rd (10:01.476) - 84th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
51The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 GT3-RS #WP0ZZZ99Z1S692102 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
(S)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Anders Levin (S)/Martin Morin/Carl Rydquist/Peter ThelinResult: started, result unknown (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (9:13.481)
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoNissan 350Z - Nissan SP6
Lanza MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Giovanni Carotenuto/Ettore Bassi/Sergio Negroni (I)/Daniele BianchiResult: 117th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 187th (11:04.778) - 192nd fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP6
Bonnfinanz MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Oliver Rövenich (D)/Thomas Brügmann/Mario Merten (D)/Wolf Silvester (D)Result: started, result unknown (136 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (9:32.690)
Colours: white
Tyres: Yokohama
57The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 CSL - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Patrick Kentenich/Adam Sharpe (GB)/George Haynes/Norman StarkeResult: started, result unknown
Grid: (10:26.562) - 131st fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martina Bossert/Dominiek An Der Heiden (B)/Matthias Wasel (D)/Marco Schelp (D)Result: started, result unknown (145 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 54th (9:43.400)
Colours: white
Tyres: Dunlop
59The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Guy Povey (B)/Jeff Wyatt (GB)/Adrian Watt (GB)/Alistair Davidson (GB)Result: 132nd (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 92nd (10:04.984) - 93rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz SLK Carlsson CK35 RS # - Mercedes-Benz SP6
-
-
Driven by: Rainer Brückner/Roland Asch (D)/Vitaly Dudin/Vadim KharlovResult: started, result unknown (73 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th (9:38.882)
Colours: white/blue/green
Tyres: Dunlop
62The car is not available on a photoBMW Z3 M Coupe - BMW SP6
-
-
Driven by: Patrick Prieur/Fabrice Reicher (F)/Pascal EngelResult: 135th (47 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 167th (10:52.307) - 172nd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hiroyuki Kishimoto (J)/Izumi Yoshida (J)/Akihiko Fujioka/Jürgen Bussmann (D)Result: started, result unknown (126 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 136th (10:29.599) - 141st fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: Yokohama
67The car is not available on a photoBMW 130 i - BMW SP5
-
-
Driven by: Simon Englerth (D)/Tom Robson/Kristian Vetter/Rolf Scheibner (D)Result: 74th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 56th (9:45.872) - 57th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Pirelli
71The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Seher/Michael David/Kornelius Hoffmann (D)/Hans SchüttResult: started, result unknown (123 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 96th (10:07.811) - 97th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
72The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Walter Csaba (H)/Palik Laszlo/Gabor Grigalek/Janos VidaResult: started, result unknown
Grid: (10:12.210) - 105th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/blue
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoBMW 130 i - BMW SP5
Sartorius Team Black Falcon-
-
Driven by: Laurentius Michielse (CH)/Erik Weijers (NL)/Ron Swart/Holger ZulaufResult: started, result unknown (58 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 143rd (10:32.898) - 148th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/black
Tyres: Yokohama
75The car is not available on a photoAudi A3 - Audi SP5
-
-
Driven by: Rudi Speich (D)/Roland Waschkau (D)/Klaus HormesResult: 42nd 1st in SP5 (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 87th (10:03.257) - 88th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: Yokohama
76The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Frank Nöhring/Ingo Tepel (D)/Colin White (GB)Result: 73rd (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 79th (9:58.284) - 80th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/black/white
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoAudi A3 Turbo - Audi SP5
-
-
Driven by: Richard Sjösten/Gunnar Dackevall/Michael Zehe (D)/Gerhard Ludwig (D)Result: 114th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 125th (10:26.141) - 129th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: Michelin
81The car is not available on a photoBMW Compact - BMW SP5
Live-Strip.com Racing-
-
Driven by: Ulrich Neuser/Ronny Mai/Mola Adebisi/Kristian NägeleResult: 111th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 114th (10:18.342) - 118th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Pirelli
82The car is not available on a photoPorsche 968 GPE - Porsche SP5
-
-
Driven by: Daniel Dupont (F)/Alain Giavedoni/Jean Louis JuchaultResult: 141st (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 115th (10:18.348) - 119th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: Michelin
84The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Rolf Salzer/Sascha Salzer/Tjark SchäferResult: 64th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 104th (10:12.751) - 106th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: Dunlop
93The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda SP4
Fleper Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Hisanao Kurata (J)/Rhodri Hughes/Werner Uetrecht (D)/Florian FrickeResult: 82nd (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 158th (10:45.890) - 163rd fastest qualifier
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E Evo II - Mercedes-Benz SP4
-
-
Driven by: Ernst Sinowzik/Thorsten Stadler (D)/Andre Krumbach (D)/Sebastian SauerbreiResult: 105th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 116th (10:19.251) - 120th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoHyundai Coupe V6 # - Hyundai SP4
Team DMV e.V.-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Schumann (D)/Peter Schumann (D)/Christian Hohenadel (D)/Peter Cate (GB)Result: started, result unknown (117 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 62nd (9:49.263) - 63rd fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: unknown
96The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP4
-
-
Driven by: Heinz Schmersal (D)/Mike Stursberg (D)/Christoph Koslowski/Stefan Schlesack (D)Result: 113th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 105th (10:12.926) - 107th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andrew Taplin (AUS)/Dean Grant (AUS)/Peter Fitzgerald (AUS)/Paul Kelly (NZ)Result: 138th (48 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 81st (10:00.539) - 82nd fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Michelin
100The car is not available on a photoSeat León - Seat SP3T
AC Mayen e.V.-
-
Driven by: Ralf Kraus (D)/Sebastian Stahl (D)/Thomas Kroll/Timo FringsResult: 46th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 106th (10:13.336) - 108th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII - Mitsubishi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Helmut Dutz/Bruno Fechner/Sebastian Erkes/Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)Result: started, result unknown (120 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 64th (9:50.555) - 65th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/green
Tyres: Yokohama
102The car is not available on a photoSubaru Impreza - Subaru SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Mike Rimmer/Chris Rimmer/Nick Barrow (GB)Result: 40th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 123rd (10:24.717) - 127th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GTC - Opel SP3T
Kissling Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Alexander Hofmann/Marcus Schurig/Jochen Übler (D)/Mayk WienkötterResult: started, result unknown
Grid: (10:14.542) - 110th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: Dunlop
104The car is not available on a photoMazda RX-7 # - Mazda SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Ric Shaw/Stephen Borness (AUS)/Phil AlexanderResult: 68th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 117th (10:19.297) - 121st fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
107The car is not available on a photoAudi TT - Audi SP3T
Team Rowe Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Michael Zehe (D)/Franz Rohr (D)/Jürgen Gerspacher/Jürgen Hohenester (D)Result: started, result unknown (96 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 55th (9:45.030) - 56th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra - Opel SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Werner Gloyna/Sebastian Kamps/Eric Schomäcke/Sebastian SchneiderResult: 109th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 168th (10:53.901) - 173rd fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Mikhail Zasadych/Ilya Burenko/Oleg KvitkaResult: started, result unknown (144 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 111th (10:17.438) - 115th fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/orange
Tyres: Yokohama
111The car is not available on a photoOpel Corsa C - Opel V2
-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Glath/Bojan Ferk/Jürgen Fritzsche (D)/Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (D)Result: 126th (44 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 185th (11:02.920) - 190th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver/yellow
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco - VW SP3T
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Jimmy Johansson (S)/Florian Gruber (D)/Thomas Mutsch (D)/Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)Result: 11th 1st in SP3T (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (9:28.355)
Colours: blue
Tyres: Michelin
119The car is not available on a photoAudi A3 # - Audi SP3T
Raeder Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Elmar Deegener (D)/Jürgen Wohlfahrt (D)/Christoph Breuer (D)/Hans-Martin Gass (D)Result: 61st (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th (9:39.998)
Colours: black/red
Tyres: Dunlop
120The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
MS Racing PZ Lörrach-
-
Driven by: Hans Stukenbrock (D)/Harald Böttner/Andreas Böttner/Manfred SiekResult: 84th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 124th (10:25.471) - 128th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Yokohama
122The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW S1
R-Line-
-
Driven by: Thomas Klenke (D)/Kai Jordan/Mario Merten (D)/Peter Terting (D)Result: 99th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 57th (9:46.617) - 58th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: Yokohama
123The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Christian Benz/Stefan BenzResult: started, result unknown (119 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 135th (10:29.555) - 140th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoAudi A4 - Audi SP3
-
-
Driven by: Hakon Schjaerin (N)/Roger Sandberg (N)/Peter Oberndorfer (D)Result: started, result unknown (59 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 74th (9:55.784) - 75th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/silver/red
Tyres: unknown
125The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Cyril Kalbassi (D)/Olaf Bendixen/Fabian OttmannResult: 43rd (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 93rd (10:06.769) - 94th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red/grey
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Markus Fugel/Steve Kirsch (D)/Ruben Zeltner (D)/Uwe Wächtler (D)Result: 29th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 89th (10:03.963) - 90th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault SP3
Rheydter Club für Motorsport e.V.-
-
Driven by: Marc Beckord/Alexander Roth/Christian MassResult: 93rd (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 152nd (10:41.567) - 157th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
129The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E30 - BMW SP4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Hatto Karl/Uwe Förster/Werner Bauer/Ian Donaldson (GB)Result: started, result unknown (55 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 63rd (9:49.525) - 64th fastest qualifier
Colours: violett
Tyres: unknown
130The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP3
Mathol Racing-
-
Driven by: Sven Kurtenbach/Mike Juul/Carsten Dreses/Achim Dürr (D)Result: 130th (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 181st (10:59.503) - 186th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
132The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
-
-
Driven by: Sebastian Schäfer (CH)/Christian Eichner/Michael Imholz (D)/Lothar DiederichResult: started, result unknown (78 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 144th (10:33.470) - 149th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: BF Goodrich
134The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 GT - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Matthias Holle/Wolfgang Weber (D)/Uwe Nittel (D)/Norbert Bermes (D)Result: started, result unknown (144 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 58th (9:47.111) - 59th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
135The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio RS - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Uwe Reich (D)/Alexander Starke/Robert Lommel/Markus LegerResult: started, result unknown (144 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 169th (10:54.151) - 174th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
137The car is not available on a photoBMW 320i S - BMW SP3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Matthias Behr/Theo Winkler/Harald Schlotter (D)Result: started, result unknown (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 110th (10:17.141) - 114th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
139The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP3
Partyschnaps.com-
-
Driven by: Martin Hörter (D)/Patrick Wilwert/Walter Nawotka (D)/Jörg WinterhagenResult: 133rd (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 170th (10:54.671) - 175th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/white
Tyres: Michelin
140The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP3
Partyschnaps.com-
-
Driven by: Torsten Platz/Karl Pflanz (D)/Charles Kauffman (L)/Daniel Schwerfeld (D)Result: 97th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 127th (10:26.695) - 132nd fastest qualifier
Colours: black/orange
Tyres: Michelin
141The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 156 - Alfa Romeo SP3
-
-
Driven by: David Smith (GB)/Duke/Malcolm Edeson (GB)/Angus Kirkwood (GB)Result: started, result unknown (141 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 206th (11:26.291) - 211th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
142The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP4
-
-
Driven by: Andreas Mäder/Eugen Sing/Friedhelm Mihm (D)/Jürgen BäumlerResult: 35th 1st in SP4 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 109th (10:15.803) - 113th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/red
Tyres: Yokohama
143The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Andreas Mäder/Reinhold Renger (D)/Reiner Schönauer/Roland Rehfeld (D)Result: 19th 1st in SP3 (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 78th (9:57.806) - 79th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/red
Tyres: Yokohama
144The car is not available on a photoAudi TT - Audi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Dierk Möller Sonntag/Henning Klipp/Christian Gebhardt (D)/Thorsten UngerResult: started, result unknown (56 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 77th (9:57.783) - 78th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Pirelli
145The car is not available on a photoAudi TT - Audi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Kroher/Philipp Leisen (D)/Andreas Leue/Stefan KüsterResult: 86th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 69th (9:53.223) - 70th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Pirelli
150The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford SP1-SP2
-
-
Driven by: Daniel Sorg/Benjamin Sorg/Udo Schütt/Manfred HeuerResult: 102nd (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 165th (10:49.903) - 170th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Hankook
151The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift - Suzuki SP1-SP2
-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Teichmann (A)/Michael Schneider (D)/Niki Schelle (D)Result: started, result unknown (120 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 150th (10:39.208) - 155th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: Yokohama
152The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda SP1-SP2
König Komfort u. Rennsitze GmbH-
-
Driven by: Günter Kühlewein/Jörg Dörre/Horst Lars MüllerResult: 65th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 162nd (10:48.142) - 167th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: unknown
154The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford SP1-SP2
GDMH-Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Christian Franck/Bob Kellen/Gerry Schanen/Yann Munhowen (L)Result: 137th (48 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 190th (11:07.979) - 195th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Dunlop
155The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Mirage RS - Mitsubishi SP1-SP2
-
-
Driven by: Malcolm Niall (AUS)/Brett Niall (AUS)/Clint Harvey (AUS)/Mark Pilatti (AUS)Result: started, result unknown (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 213th (11:50.043) - 218th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/yellow
Tyres: unknown
156The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Mirage RS - Mitsubishi SP1-SP2
-
-
Driven by: Layton Crambrook/Anthony Robson/Barrie Nesbitt (AUS)/Mal Rose (AUS)Result: 125th (44 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 197th (11:14.657) - 202nd fastest qualifier
Colours: black/yellow
Tyres: unknown
157The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford SP1-SP2
-
-
Driven by: Jana Meiswinkel/Dennis Busch (D)/Marc Busch (D)/Jutta BeisiegelResult: started, result unknown (134 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 180th (10:59.386) - 185th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/pink
Tyres: unknown
158The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta Cup - Ford SP1-SP2
-
-
Driven by: Hans-Georg Ströter (D)/Manfred Anspann (D)/Christoph Knour/Joachim Steidel (D)Result: 118th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 195th (11:13.727) - 200th fastest qualifier
Colours: orange
Tyres: unknown
159The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford SP1-SP2
-
-
Driven by: Ralf Martin/Manuel Lauck (D)/Matthias Luger/Elmar Jurek (D)Result: 50th 1st in SP1-SP2 (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 159th (10:46.593) - 164th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/white
Tyres: unknown
160The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford 1598 cc SP1-SP2
-
-
Driven by: Benjamin Leuchter/Steffen Ramer/Harald Hennes (D)/Swen LandgrafResult: 79th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 157th (10:44.614) - 162nd fastest qualifier
Colours: black/white
Tyres: unknown
161The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford SP1-SP2
-
-
Driven by: Andrii Kruglyk (UA)/Alexgi Mochanov/Oleksander Salik/Volodymyr KondratenkoResult: 66th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 145th (10:33.727) - 150th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/blue
Tyres: unknown
167The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift GTR - Suzuki SP1-SP2
-
-
Driven by: Christian Tschornia/Thomas Henkel/Guido Janzen/Michael Brüggenkamp (D)Result: 145th (59 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 186th (11:03.951) - 191st fastest qualifier
Colours: pink
Tyres: unknown
174The car is not available on a photoKia Pro-Ceed'sVD
-
-
Driven by: Gianni Bellandi (I)/Alberto Bergamaschi (I)/Paolo Cecchellero (I)/Edo Varini (I)Result: 104th 1st in VD (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 208th (11:36.542) - 213th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Continental
175The car is not available on a photoBMW 318i S E36 - BMW V2
MSC Wahlscheid e.V.-
-
Driven by: Rolf Derscheid/Michael Flehmer/Werner Schlehecker/"Ilias DeLaVina"Result: 76th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 175th (10:56.700) - 180th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
176The car is not available on a photoBMW 318i S E30 - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Jörg Diekriede/Matthew McFadden (USA)/Jochen Senft/Dietmar Henke (D)Result: 108th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 196th (11:13.985) - 201st fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Yokohama
177The car is not available on a photoBMW 318i S - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Peter Hoffmann (D)/Reiner Bardenheuer (D)/Markus Etz/Bernhard ChristResult: 94th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 202nd (11:22.984) - 207th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
178The car is not available on a photoBMW 318ti - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Guido Wegner/Winfried Bernartz/Markus Schmickler (D)/Guido Strohe (D)Result: 67th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 178th (10:58.144) - 183rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue/red
Tyres: Yokohama
179The car is not available on a photoBMW 318i S - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Lutz Kögel/Axel Burghardt (D)/Frank Löchte/Ian Mitchell (GB)Result: 149th (65 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 215th (12:03.607) - 220th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Yokohama
180The car is not available on a photoBMW 318i - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Michael Jestädt/Herbert Stenger (D)/Alexander Schula (D)Result: 57th 1st in V2 (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 154th (10:42.392) - 159th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/yellow
Tyres: unknown
181The car is not available on a photoBMW 318i S - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Günter Memminger/Stefan Memminger/Christoph UnterhuberResult: 70th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 184th (11:02.504) - 189th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/blue/yellow
Tyres: unknown
182The car is not available on a photoBMW 318ti - BMW V2
MSC Ruhr-Blitz Bochum-
-
Driven by: Bernhard Christ/Michael Eichhorn (D)/Jan Heylen (B)/Karsten SchreyerResult: 81st (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 207th (11:35.048) - 212th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/red
Tyres: Yokohama
183The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.5-16 # - Mercedes-Benz V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Frank Hempel/Gunther Stecher/Hannes Pfledderer (D)/Werner Gusenbauer (D)Result: 116th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 177th (10:58.132) - 182nd fastest qualifier
Colours: black/orange
Tyres: Yokohama
188The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta ST - Ford V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Ralph Caba (D)/Volker Lange (D)/Thomas WolfResult: started, result unknown (132 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 205th (11:25.715) - 210th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/white
Tyres: unknown
193The car is not available on a photoBMW E46 - BMW V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Heinz-Willi Delzepich/Uwe Karp/Jörg Kosmalla/Dirk Heldmann (D)Result: 80th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 188th (11:06.918) - 193rd fastest qualifier
Colours: orange/green
Tyres: unknown
194The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E36 - BMW V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Stefan Hardtke/Roland Hardtke/Gerd FlentjeResult: 107th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 174th (10:56.553) - 179th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
196The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marco Keller/Kurt Thiel (DK)/Uwe SeuserResult: 100th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 140th (10:31.078) - 145th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Yokohama
198The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E36 - BMW V3-V4
-
-
Driven by: Mike Meyer (USA)/Roland Mühlbauer/Dieter Dick/Jim Briody (USA)Result: started, result unknown (47 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 171st (10:54.965) - 176th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
201The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E46 - BMW V3-V4
Dolate Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Nikolaus Wegeler/Frank Haack/Jürgen Meyer (D)/Hans HolzerResult: 91st (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 151st (10:41.350) - 156th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
202The car is not available on a photoHonda Accord Type R # - Honda V3-V4
Team DMV e.V.-
-
Driven by: Bruce Trenery (USA)/Scott Morton/Manfred Duske/Hans KeutmannResult: 120th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 194th (11:13.532) - 199th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Dunlop
203The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
MSC Rhön e.V. im AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Arturo Merzario (I)/Luigi Scalini (I)/Mauro Simoncini (I)/Richard Purtscher (A)Result: started, result unknown (83 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 148th (10:34.833) - 153rd fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: unknown
204The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E90 - BMW V3-V4
Sartorius Team Black Falcon-
-
Driven by: Alexander Böhm/Matthias Unger (D)/Marian Winz/Michael Rebhan (D)Result: 48th 1st in V3-V4 (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 139th (10:30.621) - 144th fastest qualifier
Colours: grey/yellow
Tyres: unknown
205The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
MSC Rhön e.V. im AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christian Leitheuser (D)/Benedikt Frei (D)/Wolfgang Kudrass (D)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)Result: started, result unknown (72 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 112th (10:17.546) - 116th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
206The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Gartner (AUS)/Ray Stubber (AUS)/Paul Stubber (AUS)Result: started, result unknown (44 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 156th (10:43.690) - 161st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/orange
Tyres: Yokohama
207The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Timo Schupp (D)/Werner Gusenbauer (D)/Andreas Herwerth (D)/Ralf Schall (D)Result: 33rd 1st in V5 (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 94th (10:07.649) - 95th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/orange
Tyres: Yokohama
208The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
Dürener Motorsport Club im ADAC e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jaap Bartels/Christian Seewaldt/David Ackermann (D)/Bernd Küpper (D)Result: started, result unknown (75 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 118th (10:19.397) - 122nd fastest qualifier
Colours: blue/green
Tyres: Yokohama
209The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christer Hallgren/Meyrick Cox/Lasse Osterild (DK)/Eric FreichelsResult: 112th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 147th (10:34.790) - 152nd fastest qualifier
Colours: black/red
Tyres: unknown
211The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: David Rinössl/Holger Knudsen (DK)/Peter Tschirley/Deniz IslekResult: started, result unknown (102 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 161st (10:47.790) - 166th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
212The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Uwe Krumscheid (D)/Stefan Manheller (D)/Jürgen Lenarz/Terry SaylesResult: 72nd (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 107th (10:14.930) - 111th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/green
Tyres: unknown
214The car is not available on a photoBMW 392 C # - BMW V5
Sartorius Team Black Falcon GmbH-
-
Driven by: Heiko Heinemann (D)/Martin Elzer/Ralf WillemsResult: 39th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 120th (10:22.687) - 124th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/grey
Tyres: unknown
215The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin Wagenstetter (D)/Heinz-Werner Lenz/Mirco Schultis (D)/Paul Hulverscheid (D)Result: 98th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 153rd (10:42.227) - 158th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Hankook
216The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Stefan Widensohler/Nils Reimer (D)/Anette Stringos/Reinhold Renger (D)Result: 62nd (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 90th (10:04.001) - 91st fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow
Tyres: Michelin
217The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sven Rau/Martin Heidrich/Christoph Eicker/Nils BartelsResult: started, result unknown (138 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 101st (10:10.679) - 102nd fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
218The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V6
MSC OdenkirchenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christian Wack/Axel Duffner (D)/Michael ÜberallResult: started, result unknown (121 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 84th (10:02.244) - 85th fastest qualifier
Colours: blue
Tyres: unknown
221The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Prym (A)/Victor Smolski (D)/Ralf Schnitzler/Helmut WalkolbingerResult: 103rd (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 134th (10:29.084) - 139th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
222The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Wiskirchen (D)/Carsten Welschar (D)/Dirk Baur/Meik UtschResult: started, result unknown (97 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 99th (10:09.255) - 100th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Yokohama
225The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
Pink Power Taunus Racing-
-
Driven by: Henrich Ludger/Jürgen Schulten (D)/Helmut Engelbracht/Dominic ScheibResult: 45th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 138th (10:30.271) - 143rd fastest qualifier
Colours: red/grey
Tyres: BF Goodrich
226The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
-
-
Driven by: Daniela Schmid (A)/Anja Wassertheurer (D)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)/Stefan Schlesack (D)Result: started, result unknown (100 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 141st (10:32.319) - 146th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: BF Goodrich
229The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
-
-
Driven by: Michael Ecker/Kim Berwanger/Uwe Unteroberdörster/Patrick LummaResult: 88th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 142nd (10:32.766) - 147th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/yellow
Tyres: BF Goodrich
230The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
Fuchs Personal Team Nett-
-
Driven by: Christoph Dupré (D)/Claus Dupré (D)/Jürgen Nett (D)/Rolf SchützResult: 37th 1st in SP Cup (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 131st (10:27.775) - 136th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
231The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
-
-
Driven by: Arndt Hallmanns/Dino Moll/Michael Klotz/Stefan Michels (D)Result: 147th (64 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 149th (10:38.021) - 154th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/green
Tyres: unknown
232The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP Cup
Fleper Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Peter Venn (D)/Marcel Hoppe (D)/Harald Thönnes/Herbert von Danwitz (D)Result: 41st (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 129th (10:27.242) - 134th fastest qualifier
Colours: green
Tyres: unknown
233The car is not available on a photoSeat Ibiza - Seat N1-N2
Team DMV e.V.-
-
Driven by: Hans-Christoph Schäfer (D)/Marcus Bulgrin (D)/Martin MechtersheimerResult: 146th (62 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 210th (11:39.813) - 215th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/blue
Tyres: unknown
234The car is not available on a photoSeat Ibiza - Seat N1-N2
Team DMV e.V.-
-
Driven by: Roman Schiemenz/Sebastian Minnich/Jürgen HeinrichResult: 140th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 216th (12:09.596) - 221st fastest qualifier
Colours: red/blue
Tyres: unknown
237The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda N1-N2
-
-
Driven by: Ola Setsaas/Jörgen Pettersen/Mikjel SvaeResult: 124th (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 155th (10:42.720) - 160th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver/red
Tyres: unknown
240The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda N1-N2
-
-
Driven by: Gregory Taylor/Brian McGovern/Alistair Taylor/Timothy MartinResult: 90th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 179th (10:58.523) - 184th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/blue
Tyres: unknown
241The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda N1-N2
-
-
Driven by: Stu Owers/Michael Eden (NZ)/Lewis Scott/Mark CorbettResult: 78th 1st in N1-N2 (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 201st (11:22.390) - 206th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/blue
Tyres: unknown
252The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V Kit-Car - VW S1
H&R Spezialfedern-
-
Driven by: Kai Jordan/Ralph Bohnhorst/Martin Zondler/Thomas SchiemannResult: 89th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 133rd (10:28.134) - 138th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Yokohama
253The car is not available on a photoToyota Auris - Toyota S2
TES Racing for Charity-
-
Driven by: Geert Gabriels/Bruno Miguel/Vic Herman (B)/Herwig Daenens (B)Result: 143rd (55 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 173rd (10:56.459) - 178th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/yellow
Tyres: Dunlop
254The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 E46 # - BMW S1
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Kleeschulte (D)/Paul-Martin Dose (D)/Gustav Edelhoff (D)/Roland Botor (D)Result: 92nd (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 191st (11:09.251) - 196th fastest qualifier
Colours: yellow/blue
Tyres: unknown
255The car is not available on a photoSeat Ibiza Cup - Seat S1
Deutscher Sportfahrerkreis e.V.-
-
Driven by: Ralf Zensen (D)/Lothar Wilms/Christopher PetersResult: 134th (47 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 189th (11:07.490) - 194th fastest qualifier
Colours: red
Tyres: unknown
256The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V R-TDi - VW S1
Oettinger Sport RSR-
-
Driven by: Eberhard Rattunde/Wayne Moore (NZ)/Maurice O'Reilly (NZ)/Klaus Weigner (D)Result: 59th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 164th (10:49.400) - 169th fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Dunlop
257The car is not available on a photoSeat León Cupra R-TDI - Seat S1
-
-
Driven by: Iro Brenners/Ton Verkoelen/Henk Thijssen (NL)/Frank van IrselResult: started, result unknown (92 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 192nd (11:09.749) - 197th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: unknown
258The car is not available on a photoSeat Ibiza Cupra TDI - Seat S1
-
-
Driven by: Alexander Trojan/Dieter Lindenbaum (D)/Edgar Berners-SchönlebenResult: started, result unknown (96 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 160th (10:47.636) - 165th fastest qualifier
Colours: black/red
Tyres: Hankook
259The car is not available on a photoSeat Ibiza GT-TDI - Seat S1
DSK e.V. "Ja zum Motorsport"-
-
Driven by: Michael Gerz/Patrick Rückert/Johannes TrimbornResult: 136th (48 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 214th (11:57.291) - 219th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: Hankook
260The car is not available on a photoFord Mustang GT RTD - Ford S1
-
-
Driven by: Smudo/Thomas von Löwis of Menar (D)/Lutz Wolzenburg/Erik SchwarzResult: started, result unknown (147 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 182nd (11:01.904) - 187th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: BF Goodrich
263The car is not available on a photoBMW 120D - BMW S1
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben-
-
Driven by: Peter Posavac (D)/Marc Bronzel (D)/Alfred Backer/Andreas Winkler (D)Result: started, result unknown (90 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 60th (9:48.193) - 61st fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: Dunlop
264The car is not available on a photoBMW 130 i - BMW V5
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben-
-
Driven by: Emin Akata (D)/Jürgen Dinstühler (D)/Niclas Königsbauer/Jimmy LockeResult: 51st (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 113th (10:17.662) - 117th fastest qualifier
Colours: white
Tyres: unknown
266The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 147 - Alfa Romeo S2
-
-
Driven by: Christian Vogler (D)/Hubert Nacken (D)/Martin Richter/Ellen Lohr (D)Result: started, result unknown (114 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 88th (10:03.659) - 89th fastest qualifier
Colours: red/black
Tyres: unknown
267The car is not available on a photoVW Golf IV TDi - VW S1
-
-
Driven by: Armin Holz (D)/Herwarth Wartenberg, Jr. (D)/Joachim Müller/Siegfried SteinackerResult: 75th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 203rd (11:23.300) - 208th fastest qualifier
Colours: silver
Tyres: unknown
268The car is not available on a photoBMW 330d - BMW S2
Renngemeinschaft Bergisch Gladbach-
-
Driven by: Thomas Haider/Rainer Kutsch/Marc Hiltscher/Jutta Kleinschmidt (D)Result: 60th 1st in S2 (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 137th (10:29.843) - 142nd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: Michelin
269The car is not available on a photoBMW 120D - BMW S1
-
-
Driven by: Heiko Hahn (D)/Tom Moran/Werner Riess/Frank Weishar (D)Result: started, result unknown (92 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 193rd (11:12.354) - 198th fastest qualifier
Colours: black
Tyres: Pirelli
270The car is not available on a photoBMW 120D - BMW S1
Marcos Racing International-
-
Driven by: Ian James (GB)/Daniel Dror (GB)/John Macaluso (USA)/Toto Lassally (ES)Result: 69th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 176th (10:57.958) - 181st fastest qualifier
Colours: white/blue
Tyres: unknown
275The car is not available on a photoAudi A4 - Audi S2
Team DMV e.V.-
-
Driven by: Thomas Hanisch (D)/Stefan Gies/Klaus Leinfelder/Michael Hess (D)Result: started, result unknown
Grid: (19:33.913) - 223rd fastest qualifier
Colours: white/black
Tyres: Dunlop
277The car is not available on a photoBMW 335d # - BMW S2
-
-
Driven by: Heribert Steiner (D)/Athanasios Karageorgos/Markus Sedlmaier/Einar Thorsen (N)Result: 142nd (53 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 103rd (10:11.511) - 104th fastest qualifier
Colours: green/white/red
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Fabrice Bergenhuizen (5)
Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2008 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2008 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2008 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2008 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2008 
Random Photo
5 - McLaren M23 Ford #M23/8 - Marlboro Team Texaco
Donations
Recommended
News