(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 2009
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen NürburgringDate: 24.5.2009
Track: Nürburgring (D), unknown lengthDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 23/5 16:00; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 172

Practiced: 170

Started: 168

Classified: 118

SP9 GT3 : P:23, ST:23, CL:18
SP10 GT : P:6, ST:6, CL:5
SP8T : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
SP8 : P:8, ST:8, CL:5
SP7 : P:15, ST:15, CL:7
SP6 : P:11, ST:11, CL:6
SP5 : P:14, ST:14, CL:10
SP4T : P:5, ST:5, CL:3
SP4 : P:1, ST:1
SP3T : P:16, ST:15, CL:8
SP3 : P:14, ST:14, CL:8
V6 : P:7, ST:6, CL:4
V5 : P:10, ST:10, CL:9
V4 : P:7, ST:7, CL:6
V3 : P:6, ST:6, CL:6
AT : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
D3T : P:5, ST:5, CL:4
D2T : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
D1T : P:11, ST:11, CL:8
N2 : P:5, ST:5, CL:5
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen (154)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 23/02/2018 Last photo update on this page: 23/02/2018
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
11 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSR - Manthey RacingPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Manthey RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Timo Bernhard (D)/Marc Lieb (D)/Romain Dumas (F)/Marcel Tiemann (D)Result: winner - (163.330 kph) - margin: 1 lap
Grid: 2nd (8:36.727)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
22 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S - Manthey Racing GmbHPorsche 997 GT3 Cup S - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Manthey Racing GmbHClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Emmanuel Collard (F)/Wolf Henzler (D)/Richard Lietz (A)/Dirk Werner (D)Result: 3rd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (8:41.241)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
33 - Porsche 997Porsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Sabine Schmitz (D)/Klaus Abbelen (D)/Edgar Althoff (D)/Kenneth Heyer (D)Result: 6th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 16th (8:53.650)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
44 - Porsche 997 GT3 - Manthey Racing GmbHPorsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP9 GT3
Manthey Racing GmbHClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Frank Kräling (D)/Marc Gindorf (D)/Peter Scharmach (D)/Marco Holzer (D)Result: 7th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (8:53.861)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
66 - Porsche 997 GT3 - Hankook H & R SpezialfedernPorsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Hankook H & R SpezialfedernClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Alzen (D)/Dominik Schwager (D)/Christian Menzel (D)/Florian FrickeResult: did not finish
Grid: 9th (8:44.391)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
77 - Aston Martin V12 VantageAston Martin V12 Vantage - Aston Martin SP8
-
-
Driven by: Ulrich Bez (D)/Chris Porritt (GB)/Richard Meaden (GB)/Oliver Mathai (D)Result: 21st 1st in SP8 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 46th (9:31.283)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
99 - Aston Martin V8 VantageAston Martin V8 Vantage - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alexander Kolb (D)/Richard Karner (CH)/Maximlian Werndl (D)/Olaf Hoppelshäuser (D)Result: 31st 1st in SP10 GT (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 63rd (9:49.111) - 64th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1010 - BMW M3 E46 GTS - Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e.V. im ADACBMW M3 E46 GTS - BMW SP7
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e.V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Viebahn (D)/Rodney Forbes (AUS)/Duncan Huisman (NL)/Marko Hartung (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 113th (10:24.917) - 115th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1111 - Audi RS4Audi RS4 - Audi SP8
-
-
Driven by: Andy Booth/Timothy Martin/Stu Owers/Lewis ScottResult: 80th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 67th (9:50.868) - 68th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1414 - Lexus LF-A - Gazoo RacingLexus LF-A - Lexus SP8
Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: "Morizo" (J)/Javier Quiros (CR)/Takayuki Kinoshita (J)/Akira Iida (J)Result: 87th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (8:58.024)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1818 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Uwe Alzen AutomotivePorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Uwe Alzen AutomotiveClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Uwe Alzen (D)/Sascha Bert (D)/Lance Arnold (D)/Christopher Mies (D)Result: 4th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (8:49.439)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
1919 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S - Mamerow RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup S - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Mamerow RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Chris Mamerow (D)/Tim Bergmeister (D)/Marino Franchitti (GB)/Peter Mamerow (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 13th (8:49.401)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2020 - Aston Martin N24Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Arnold Herreman (B)/Kurt Dujardyn (B)/Anton Gonnissen (B)/Jean-Paul Herreman (B)Result: 54th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 123rd (10:35.232) - 125th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2525 - BMW Alpina B6 GT3 - AlpinaBMW Alpina B6 GT3 - BMW SP9 GT3
Alpina-
-
Driven by: Johannes Stuck (A)/Michael Rebhan (D)/Ralf Schall (D)/Marcel Engels (B)Result: 106th (53 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (8:45.787)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2626 - BMW Alpina B6 GT3 - AlpinaBMW Alpina B6 GT3 - BMW SP9 GT3
Alpina-
-
Driven by: Andy Bovensiepen (D)/Andreas Wirth (D)/Franz Engstler (D)/Patrick Bernhardt (D)Result: 27th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (8:47.567)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2727 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: David Horn (D)/Michael Illbruck (D)/Hans-Georg Horn/Christian Ried (D)Result: 88th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (9:18.945)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2828 - Nissan Z33 - Falken MotorsportNissan 350Z Z33 # - Nissan SP7
Falken MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Dumbreck (GB)/Tetsuya Tanaka (J)/Kazuki Hoshino (J)/Dirk Schoysman (B)Result: 11th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (9:22.347)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
2929 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSR - VIP Petfoods AustraliaPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
VIP Petfoods AustraliaClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Tony Quinn (GB)/Klark Quinn (AUS)/Craig Baird (NZ)/Grant Denyer (AUS)Result: 9th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (9:09.531)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
3434 - Porsche 997 GT3 - Team DMV e.V.Porsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP9 GT3
Team DMV e.V.Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andre Krumbach (D)/Ivan Jacoma (CH)/Harald Schlotter (D)/Holger Fuchs (D)Result: 18th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (9:06.809)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
3535 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Besaplast Racing TeamPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Besaplast Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Martin Tschornia (D)/Franjo Kovac (HR)/Sebastian Asch (D)/Arno Klasen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 28th (9:08.692)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
3636 - BMW M3 E92 - Sartorius Team Black FalconBMW M3 E92 - BMW SP7
Sartorius Team Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bona Ventura/Dillon Koster (NL)/Diego Romanini (I)/Christer JoensResult: 93rd (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 84th (10:01.339) - 85th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4040 - Ford GT - Raeder Automotive GmbHFord GT - Ford SP9 GT3
Raeder Automotive GmbH-
-
Driven by: Hermann Tilke (D)/Dirk Adorf (D)/Marc Hennerici (D)/Thomas Mutsch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 1st (8:36.536)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4444 - Holden CommodoreHolden Commodore - Holden SP8
-
-
Driven by: Mal Rose (AUS)/Peter Leemhuis/Tony Alford (AUS)Result: not classified (91 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th (9:35.382)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4747 - BMW Z4-M CoupeBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW SP6
-
-
Driven by: Heinz Schmersal (D)/Christoph Koslowski/Stephan Rösler (D)/Mike Stursberg (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 33rd (9:17.325)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4848 - BMW M3 E46BMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Guy Povey (B)/Graham Coomes (GB)/Denis Cribbin/Allan Shephard (AUS)Result: 56th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 69th (9:51.891) - 70th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
4949 - BMW M3 E46BMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kenichi Maejima (J)/Izumi Yoshida (J)/Hiroyuki Kishimoto (J)/Jürgen Bussmann (D)Result: 76th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 139th (10:50.803) - 141st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
5050 - BMW M3 E92 GTRBMW M3 E92 GTR - BMW SP7
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heribert Steiner (D)/Damien Flack (AUS)/Valentin Hummel (D)/Michael Funke (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 87th (10:02.956) - 88th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
5151 - Porsche 996 GT3 CupPorsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASp6
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolf Silvester (D)/Michael Bonk/Fabian Sigward (CH)/Mathew Marsh (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 45th (9:31.130)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
5252 - BMW M3 E46 WTC - Team ROWE MotorsportBMW M3 E46 WTC - BMW SP6
Team ROWE MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marco Schelp (D)/Thomas Kappeler/Donald Molenaar (NL)/Arnaud Peyroles (F)Result: 67th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (9:21.598)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
5353 - BMW M3 - MSC Rhön e.V. im AvDBMW M3 - BMW SP6
MSC Rhön e.V. im AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pierre de Thoisy (F)/Thierry Depoix (F)/Philippe Haezebrouck (F)Result: 30th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 54th (9:38.852)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
5454 - BMW M3 - MSC Rhön e.V. im AvDBMW M3 - BMW SP5
MSC Rhön e.V. im AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hubert Nacken (D)/Christian Leitheuser (D)/Benedikt Frei (D)/Christopher Haase (D)Result: 24th 1st in SP5 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 52nd (9:35.870)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6060 - BMW M3 GT4 - Motorsport Arena OscherslebenBMW M3 GT4 - BMW SP10 GT
Motorsport Arena OscherslebenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Müller (D)/Andy Priaulx (GB)/Jochen Übler (D)/Marcus SchurigResult: 47th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 57th (9:41.664)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6363 - BMW M3 E46BMW M3 E46 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Tischner (D)/Ulrich Becker/Klaus Völker (D)/Ulli TischnerResult: 58th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 48th (9:32.683)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6464 - BMW M3BMW M3 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roberto Ragazzi (I)/Giuseppe Arlotti (I)/Bruno Barbaro (I)/Fabrizio Gini (I)Result: 68th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 110th (10:24.333) - 112th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6767 - BMW M3 E46BMW M3 E46 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Oleksiy Kikireshko/Andrii Onistrat/Ralf Wagner/Valeriy GorbanResult: did not finish
Grid: 53rd (9:37.641)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6868 - BMW 130iBMW 130 i - BMW SP5
-
-
Driven by: Michael Holz (D)/Tom Robson/Simon Englerth (D)/Christian WackResult: 109th (56 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 85th (10:01.719) - 86th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
6969 - BMW Z4-M CoupeBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW SP6
-
-
Driven by: Rudi Adams (D)/Luca Ludwig (D)/Arnd Meier (D)/Markus Großmann (D)Result: 10th 1st in SP6 (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (8:55.088)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
7070 - BMW M3 E46BMW M3 E46 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Frank Nöhring/Colin White (GB)/Lasse Osterild (DK)Result: 112th (65 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 79th (9:57.699) - 80th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
7272 - Aston Martin Vantage N24Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Fredy Barth (CH)/Manuel Lauck (D)/Adam Osieka (D)/Nicole LüttickeResult: did not finish
Grid: 59th (9:47.140) - 60th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
7777 - BMW Z4-M Coupe - Motorsport Arena OscherslebenBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW SP6
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben-
-
Driven by: Claudia Hürtgen (D)/Augusto Farfus (BR)/Stian Sörlie (N)/Dirk Müller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 17th (8:53.687)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
8181 - BMW Compact - Live-Strip.com RacingBMW Compact - BMW SP5
Live-Strip.com Racing-
-
Driven by: Ulrich Neuser/Nicky Nufer/Fabian Plentz/Dennis NägeleResult: 39th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 72nd (9:53.724) - 73rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
8383 - Audi A3Audi A3 - Audi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Roland Waschkau (D)/Rudi Speich (D)/Klaus HormesResult: 46th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 81st (9:59.800) - 82nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
8686 - Subaru GRBSubaru GRB - Subaru SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Kazuo Shimizu (J)/Toshihiro Yoshida (J)/Naoki Hattori (J)/Kouji Matsuda (J)Result: 33rd (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 73rd (9:53.914) - 74th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
9393 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Scuderia OffenbachPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Scuderia OffenbachClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Mathias Weiland (D)/Andrzej Dzikevic (LIT)/Michael Klein (D)/Antoine Feidt (L)Result: 26th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (9:00.800)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
9595 - BMW 135iBMW 135 i - BMW SP8T
-
-
Driven by: Otto Hofmayer/Thomas Kroher/Christian Gebhardt (D)/Philipp Leisen (D)Result: 64th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 66th (9:50.416) - 67th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
9696 - BMW 135iBMW 135 i - BMW SP8T
-
-
Driven by: Dierk Möller Sonntag/Guido Naumann (D)/Rolf Scheibner (D)/Markus Großmann (D)Result: 38th 1st in SP8T (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 86th (10:02.647) - 87th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
9797 - Audi R8 LMS - Team Abt SportslineAudi R8 LMS - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Team Abt SportslineClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Pierre Kaffer (D)Christian Abt (D)/Jean-François Hemroulle (B)/Lucas Luhr (D)Result: 2nd 1st in SP9 GT3 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (8:38.181)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
9898 - Audi R8 LMS - Phoenix RacingAudi R8 LMS - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Phoenix RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)/Marcel Fässler (CH)/Emanuele Pirro (I)/Frank Biela (D)Result: 12th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (8:39.618)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
9999 - Audi R8 LMS - Phoenix RacingAudi R8 LMS - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Phoenix RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Frank Stippler (D)Marc Basseng (D)/Marcel Fässler (CH)/Mike Rockenfeller (D)Result: 5th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (8:37.553)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
100100 - Audi R8 LMS - Team Abt SportslineAudi R8 LMS - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Team Abt SportslineClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Timo Scheider (D)/Marco Werner (D)/Mattias Ekström (D)/Lucas Luhr (D)Result: 23rd (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (8:38.965)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
107107 - Audi A3 - Raeder Automotive GmbHAudi A3 # - Audi SP3T
Raeder Automotive GmbH-
-
Driven by: Elmar Deegener (D)/Jürgen Wohlfahrt (D)/Christoph Breuer (D)/Hans-Martin Gass (D)Result: 19th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 43rd (9:28.644)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
110110 - Peugeot 206Peugeot 206 - Peugeot SP3
-
-
Driven by: Bjarne Nordal/Inge Mauseth/Bjorn Vidar BrynildsenResult: not classified (83 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 166th (12:27.857) - 168th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
115115 - VW Scirocco GT24-CNG - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Scirocco GT24-CNG - VW AT
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Vanina Ickx (B)/Thomas Klenke (D)/Peter Terting (D)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)Result: 17th 1st in AT (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (9:22.945)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
116116 - VW Scirocco GT 24 - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Scirocco GT24 - VW SP3T
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Altfrid Heger (D)/Carlo van Dam (NL)/CongFu Cheng (PRC)/Franck Mailleux (F)Result: 20th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 51st (9:35.518)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
117117 - VW Scirocco GT24 - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Scirocco GT24 - VW SP3T
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Carlos Sainz (E)/Patrick Simon (D)/Dieter Depping/Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 47th (9:31.714)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
118118 - VW Scirocco - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Scirocco - VW SP3T
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Jimmy Johansson (S)/Nicki Thiim (DK)/Florian Gruber (D)/Martin Karlhofer (A)Result: 15th 1st in SP3T (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (9:23.281)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
119119 - Seat Leon SupercopaSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Klaus Werner/Michael Budde/Martin Kinzler/Frank BorkowskyResult: 51st (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 162nd (11:57.003) - 164th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
121121 - Opel Astra GTC - Kissling MotorsportOpel Astra GTC - Opel SP3
Kissling Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Marco Wolf/Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (D)/Jürgen Fritzsche (D)/Stefan Kissling (D)Result: 65th 1st in SP3 (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 58th (9:45.353) - 59th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
123123 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S - Mühlner Motorsport SPRLPorsche 997 GT3 Cup S - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Mühlner Motorsport SPRLClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz-Josef Bermes (D)/Oliver Kainz (D)/Frank Schmickler (A)/Tim Bergmeister (D)Result: 8th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (8:49.203)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
124124 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S - Mühlner Motorsport SPRLPorsche 997 GT3 Cup S - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Mühlner Motorsport SPRLClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Dieter Schornstein (D)/Ulf Karlsson (S)/Mark Thomas (CDN)/Oliver Kainz (D)Result: 48th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (8:56.992)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
134134 - Opel Astra Caravan - pro handicap e.V.Opel Astra Caravan - Opel D2T
pro handicap e.V.-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Müller (D)/Oliver Rudolph (F)Result: 91st 1st in D2T (44 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 157th (11:25.540) - 159th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
135135 - BMW 120dBMW 120D - BMW D1T
-
-
Driven by: Heiko Hahn (D)/Kristian Vetter/Frank Weishar (D)/Tom MoranResult: 118th (74 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 156th (11:20.585) - 158th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
137137 - BMW E87 120d - GRC RacingBMW 120D E87 - BMW D1T
GRC Racing-
-
Driven by: Jacob Thomsen (GB)/Harald Nordeng (N)/Dirk Hemmersbach (D)/Michael Outzen (DK)Result: 29th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 64th (9:49.844) - 65th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
138138 - BMW E90 320d - Motorsport Arena OscherslebenBMW 320d E90 - BMW D1T
Motorsport Arena OscherslebenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Emin Akata (D)/Jürgen Dinstühler (D)/Andreas Winkler (D)/Torsten Schubert (D)Result: 28th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 61st (9:48.810) - 62nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
140140 - BMW E90 620 - Motorsport Arena OscherslebenBMW 620 E90 - BMW D1T
Motorsport Arena Oschersleben-
-
Driven by: Anders Burchardt (N)/Nils Tronrud (N)/Michael Auriemma (USA)/John Mayes (USA)Result: 25th 1st in D1T (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 76th (9:55.468) - 77th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
142142 - BMW 120d - BMW Team HungaryBMW 120D - BMW D1T
BMW Team Hungary-
-
Driven by: Laszlo Palik (H)/Janos Vida/Csaba Walter (H)/Gábor WéberResult: 55th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 77th (9:57.501) - 78th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
145145 - BMW 135d CoupeBMW 135 D Coupe - BMW D3T
-
-
Driven by: Andre Ibron/Thomas Laudage/Zoran Radulovicz/Athanasios KarageorgosResult: 110th (60 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 146th (10:56.623) - 148th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
146146 - Audi A4 quattroAudi A4 quattro - Audi D3T
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Hanisch (D)/Stefan Gies/Klaus Leinfelder/Hans KeutmannResult: 96th (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 108th (10:21.385) - 109th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
147147 - BMW 335d GTR - AC Bergisch-Land e.V. im AvDBMW 335d GTR - BMW D3T
AC Bergisch-Land e.V. im AvD-
-
Driven by: Jan Ullrich/Thomas Stoltz/Mike Kluge/Harald Becker (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 82nd (10:00.391) - 83rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
148148 - BMW 335d GTRBMW 335d GTR # - BMW D3T
-
-
Driven by: Henning Meyersrenken/Thomas Haider/Reinhard Schall (D)/Günter BeckersResult: 49th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 65th (9:49.913) - 66th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
151151 - BMW 318 tiBMW 318 Ti - BMW V3
-
-
Driven by: Lutz Kögel/Axel Burghardt (D)/Aldo Hovenjürgen/Andreas Möntmann (D)Result: 79th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 152nd (11:13.638) - 154th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
156156 - Renault Clio RS - East Belgian Racing TeamRenault Clio RS - Renault N2
East Belgian Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Jacky Delvaux (B)/René Marin (B)/Bruno Beulen (B)/Wolfgang Haugg (D)Result: 83rd (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 154th (11:17.744) - 156th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
173173 - BMW Z4 - Dolate MotorsportBMW Z4 - BMW V5
Dolate Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Matthias Unger (D)/Daniel Zils (D)/Uwe Ebertz (D)/Timo Schupp (D)Result: 34th 1st in V5 (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 97th (10:12.635) - 98th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
183183 - BMW M3 E46 - Besaplast-TeamBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
Besaplast-TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Wiskirchen (D)/Carsten Welschar (D)/Klaus Koch/Jens Riemer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 94th (10:11.453) - 95th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
185185 - BMW M3 E46 - MSC Odenkirchen e.V im ADACBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
MSC Odenkirchen e.V im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Axel Duffner (D)/Manuel Paßberger (D)/Jochen Vollmer/Frank GenbrockResult: did not finish
Grid: 88th (10:05.195) - 89th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
188188 - BMW M3 E46 - Sartorius Team Black FalconBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
Sartorius Team Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ralf Willems/Maik Rosenberg (D)/Andrew Baughan/Sean Paul Breslin (IRL)Result: 40th 1st in V6 (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 80th (9:59.389) - 81st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 23/02/2018Photo by courtesy of: Fabrice Bergenhuizen
No photos available:
5The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Wochenspiegel Team MantheyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georg Weiss (D)/Peter-Paul Pietsch/Michael Jacobs (USA)/Martin Ragginger (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 8th (8:44.299)
Colours: white/black (+red)
Tyres: Falken
8The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Schuhbauer (D)/Shin'ichi Katsura (J)/Horst von Saurma-Jeltsch (D)/Ulrich Bez (D)Result: 36th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 70th (9:52.539) - 71st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoChevrolet Corvette C6 - Chevrolet SP8
Kissling Motorsport-
Front-engined
Driven by: Reinhold Renger (D)/Roland Rehfeld (D)/Stefan Kissling (D)/Volker Strycek (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 21st (8:55.661)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
13The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla - Toyota SP3
-
-
Driven by: Colin Osborne/Stuart Jones (USA)Result: 105th (53 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 159th (11:27.823) - 161st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoLexus LF-A - Lexus SP8
Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Armin Hahne (D)/Jochen Krumbach (D)/Andre Lotterer (D)/Hiromu Naruse (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 23rd (8:57.712)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoLexus IS F - Lexus SP8
Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: "Morizo" (J)/Hiromu Naruse (J)/Minoru Takagi (J)/Yoshinobu Katsumata (J)Result: 81st (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 111th (10:24.583) - 113th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
21The car is not available on a photoDodge Viper Competition Coupe # - Dodge V10/90° 2v OHV 8284 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Vulkan Racing-Team Mintgen Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dirk Riebensahm/Christian Kohlhaas (D)/Christopher GerhardResult: did not finish
Grid: 19th (8:54.531)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoPorsche 964 Carrera RS - Porsche F6 N/ASP7
Scuderia Colonia e.V.Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andreas Sczepansky (D)/Georges Kuhn/Matthias Wasel (D)/Thomas Wasel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 99th (10:15.183) - 100th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willie Moore (GB)/Bill Cameron (GB)/Calum Lockie (GB)Result: 22nd (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (9:19.915)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
steam-racing GmbHClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Schratz (D)/Jochen Herbst (D)/Nick de Brujin (NL)/Ergeny Tsarev (RUS)Result: 13th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (9:14.048)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kersten Jodexnis (D)/Wolfgang Destree (D)/Kai Riemer (D)/Nils BartelsResult: did not finish
Grid: 26th (9:01.823)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Stefan Beil/Norbert Fischer (D)/Marco Seefried (D)/Tom Coronel (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th (8:50.669)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 RSP7
Hankook-Levin Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Anders Levin (S)/Martin Morin/Carl Rydquist/Peter ThelinResult: did not finish
Grid: 32nd (9:16.807)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
33The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Porsche Center BorasClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christer Pernvall/Claés Lund (S)/Hans AndreassonResult: 37th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 62nd (9:49.062) - 63rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
RDM-Cargraphic-Logwin-RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "König Peter" (D)/Steffen Schlichenmeier (D)/Jacques Meyer (D)/Kurt Ecke (D)Result: 16th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (9:17.644)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoNissan 370Z - Nissan SP6
RJN Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Holger Eckhardt/Kurt Thiim (DK)/Alex Buncombe (GB)/Matthias MalmedieResult: 113th (66 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 42nd (9:26.351)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoPorsche 993 Cup - Porsche F6 N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "Segolen" (F)/Eric van de Vyver (F)/Gérard Tremblay (F)/Frédéric Schmit (F)Result: 111th (61 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 125th (10:36.955) - 127th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
45The car is not available on a photoAudi V8 D11 - Audi SP8
Derichs Rennwagen e.V.-
-
Driven by: Keith Ahlers (GB)/Christian Bock (GB)/Erwin Derichs (D)/Hans-Georg Dornhege (D)Result: 95th (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 164th (12:09.491) - 166th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoNissan 350Z - Nissan SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tobias Schulze (D)/Michael Schulze (D)/Martin Scheel/Meik UtschResult: did not finish
Grid: 55th (9:39.700)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz Carlsson CK3SP6
-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Kudrass (D)/Yasushi Kikuchi (J)/Peter Cate (GB)/Peter Venn (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 96th (10:12.403) - 97th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoPorsche 968 - Porsche SP5
-
-
Driven by: Daniel Dupont (F)/Alain Giavedoni/Patrick AnceletResult: did not finish
Grid: 165th (12:15.774) - 167th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Reiner Bardenheuer (D)/Friedrich Obermeier/Friedhelm Obermeier/Hans SchüttResult: 63rd (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 119th (10:30.831) - 121st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW SP5
Bergischer Motor-Club e.V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ralf Reinolsmann (D)/Manfred Cunzemann/Jan Heiler (D)/Bernd WeningResult: did not start
Grid: (no time)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Rolf Salzer/Sascha Salzer/Tjark SchäferResult: did not finish
Grid: 102nd (10:16.959) - 103rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoBMW 130 i - BMW SP5
-
-
Driven by: Ric Shaw/Stephen Borness (AUS)/Anthony Robson/Robert RubisResult: 75th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 141st (10:51.888) - 143rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
62The car is not available on a photoFord Focus - Ford SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Björn Herrmann/Christian Steffens (D)/Frank Döring (D)/Marcus KrollResult: did not finish
Grid: 83rd (10:01.017) - 84th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tim Schrick (D)/Jörg van Ommen (D)/Jan-Erik Slooten (D)/Ruben Zeltner (D)Result: did not start
Grid: (no time)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoNissan 350Z - Nissan SP10 GT
Lanza MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Arturo Merzario (I)/Mauro Simoncini (I)/Sergio Negroni (I)/Alexander BolognesiResult: 114th (66 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 140th (10:51.316) - 142nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E Evo - Mercedes-Benz SP4
-
-
Driven by: Thorsten Stadler (D)/Sebastian Sauerbrei/Ernst SinowzikResult: did not finish
Grid: 121st (10:32.375) - 123rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
75The car is not available on a photoFord Mondeo - Ford SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Stephan Wölflick (D)/Urs Bressan (D)/Michael Klein (D)/Tim Scheerbarth (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 122nd (10:34.864) - 124th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoFord Mondeo - Ford SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Jens Ludmann (D)/Jürgen Gagstatter (D)/Guido Bühler/Stephan Wölflick (D)Result: 62nd 1st in SP4T (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 124th (10:35.743) - 126th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoFord Focus ST - Ford SP4T
Team DMV-
-
Driven by: Ebse Schneider/Bernd Albrecht (D)/Corentine Quiniou/Michael Lachmayer (D)Result: 100th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 161st (11:40.768) - 163rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
79The car is not available on a photoVolvo Heico HS3 - Volvo SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Patrick Brenndörfer (D)/Martin Müller (D)/Frank Eickholt (D)/Ulrich Andree (D)Result: 97th (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 89th (10:06.408) - 90th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoBMW 330i - BMW SP5
Live-Strip.com Racing-
-
Driven by: Rudi Seher (D)/Karlheinz Grüner/"Jens Strack"/Kristian NägeleResult: did not finish
Grid: 71st (9:53.411) - 72nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoAudi TT S - Audi SP3T
ADAC Nordbaden e.V.-
-
Driven by: Rudolf Brandl/Torsten Kratz (A)/Bela Molnar/Wolf-Dieter IhleResult: did not finish
Grid: 75th (9:54.694) - 76th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
85The car is not available on a photoAudi TT - Audi SP3T
Team ROWE Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Franz Rohr (D)/Michael Zehe (D)/Werner Kather (D)/Gerhard Ludwig (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 60th (9:48.615) - 61st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoSeat León - Seat SP3T
Costa Ovest Promotorsport-
-
Driven by: Umberto Nacamuli (I)/Piero Limonta (I)/Gianni Checcoli (I)/Riccardo MeloniResult: not classified (81 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 101st (10:16.547) - 102nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoAudi TT - Audi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Hakon Schjaerin (N)/Atle Gulbrandsen (N)/Peter Oberndorfer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 44th (9:29.119)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Lancer Evo X - Mitsubishi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Karsten Quadder (D)/Uwe Nittel (D)/Takao Matsui (D)/Tobias Hagenmeyer (D)Result: 32nd (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 90th (10:06.580) - 91st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoAudi TT - Audi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Koll (D)/Bora Bölck/Stefan Michels (D)/Marc ViebahnResult: did not finish
Grid: 98th (10:13.088) - 99th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoSeat León Mk I - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Anders Carlsson (S)/Oliver Pelz/Ed Nicelife/Carlsson AndersResult: did not finish
Grid: 109th (10:24.008) - 111th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 - Porsche SP9 GT3
Scuderia OffenbachClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andreas Weiland (D)/Guido Wirtz (CH)/Algadri Maher/Leonhard SchillerResult: did not finish
Grid: 35th (9:17.794)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Rüdiger Schicht (CH)/Hisanao Kurata (J)/Jaber Ali Khalifa Alkhalifa (BRN)/Michael Prym (A)Result: 107th (53 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 151st (11:12.834) - 153rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Sebastian Schäfer (CH)/Christian Eichner/Michael Imholz (D)/Dirk CohauszResult: 84th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 150th (11:10.972) - 152nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Weber (D)/Mario Meier (CH)/Heinz-Josef Bermes (D)/Alex Plenagl (D)Result: 82nd (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 129th (10:40.547) - 131st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 GT - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Weber (D)/Norbert Bermes (D)/Matthias Holle/Uwe Nittel (D)Result: 104th (53 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 68th (9:51.186) - 69th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Daniela Schmid (A)/Anja Wassertheurer (D)/Nicole Müllenmeister/Stefan Schlesack (D)Result: 108th (54 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 117th (10:30.215) - 119th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The car is not available on a photoVW Golf III - VW SP3
-
-
Driven by: Andreas Dingert/Eric Freichels/Sven Kurtenbach/Franz HasenstabResult: did not finish
Grid: 134th (10:45.105) - 136th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP3
MSC Langenfeld e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Joe Schmitz/Walter Nawotka (D)/Gerd Grundmann/Dieter Svepes (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 116th (10:29.490) - 118th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP3
MSC Langenfeld e.V.-
-
Driven by: Karl Pflanz (D)/Torsten Platz/Steffen Wethmar/Charles Kauffman (L)Result: not classified (84 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 160th (11:31.018) - 162nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 206 RCC - Peugeot SP3
-
-
Driven by: Fabrice Reicher (F)/René Wolff (D)/Pascal Engel/Harald Rettich (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 149th (11:06.912) - 151st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Christian Bollrath (D)/Jens Richter (D)/Johann Wanger (FL)/Timo LetoResult: 117th (73 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 74th (9:53.938) - 75th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco GT24-CNG - VW AT
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Ulrich Hackenberg/Bernd Ostmann/Peter Wyss (CH)/John BarkerResult: 101st (51 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 49th (9:35.295)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta # - Opel SP3
Kissling MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Olaf Beckmann (D)/Volker Strycek (D)/Peter Hass (D)/Ralf Schall (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 95th (10:11.752) - 96th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Schmidt (D)/Mirco Schultis (D)/Miro Konôpka (SK)/Hannes Plesse (D)Result: 14th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (9:10.869)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
126The car is not available on a photoSeat Ibiza 6K - Seat SP3
Team "DMV"-
-
Driven by: Hans-Christoph Schäfer (D)/Ralf-Udo Blöding/Daniel Weckop/Michael AlbertzResult: 115th (67 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 167th (12:42.678) - 169th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoBMW Mini Cooper - BMW N/ASP3T
Schirra-MotoringClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich von Bohlen (D)/Markus Oestreich (D)/Harald Grohs (D)/Michael Hess (D)Result: did not start
Grid: (9:43.341) - 58th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
131The car is not available on a photoBMW 120D - BMW D1T
Marcos Racing Int.-
-
Driven by: Hal Prewitt (USA)/Jim Briody (USA)/Toto Lassally (ES)/Cor Euser (NL)Result: 73rd (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 133rd (10:43.568) - 135th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
132The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 Raps # - BMW D1T
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Kleeschulte (D)/Gustav Edelhoff (D)/Uwe Bergstermann/Alexander StreitResult: 116th (68 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 147th (10:59.878) - 149th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
133The car is not available on a photoVW Golf IV TDi - VW D1T
Bergischer Motor-Club e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Frank Hiersekorn/Ralf Bettendorf/Stefan Schlünder/Lloyd AllardResult: did not finish
Grid: 138th (10:50.613) - 140th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
136The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V TDi - VW D1T
-
-
Driven by: Eberhard Rattunde/Maurice O'Reilly (NZ)/Wayne Moore (NZ)/Heinrich ImmigResult: 53rd (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 143rd (10:54.283) - 145th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
139The car is not available on a photoBMW 320d E90 - BMW D1T
Motorsport Arena OscherslebenClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Posavac (D)/Lars Stugemo (S)/Marko Hartung (D)/Paul SpoonerResult: did not finish
Grid: 56th (9:39.877)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
141The car is not available on a photoSeat León TDi - Seat D1T
-
-
Driven by: Ivo Breukers (NL)/Henk Thijssen (NL)/Bernd van BerkelResult: did not finish
Grid: 137th (10:49.853) - 139th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
149The car is not available on a photoBMW 330d - BMW D3T
RG Berg Gladbach e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Thomas Haider/Rainer Kutsch/Ralf Kraus (D)/Christian JacobsenResult: 44th 1st in D3T (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 112th (10:24.730) - 114th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
152The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is - BMW V3
-
-
Driven by: Günter Memminger/Stefan Memminger/Christoph UnterhuberResult: 70th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 148th (11:04.624) - 150th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
153The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is - BMW V3
-
-
Driven by: Sebastian Krell (D)/Marco Keller/Jörg Krell (D)/Jörg KurowskiResult: 86th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 155th (11:17.867) - 157th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
154The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is - BMW V3
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Simon (D)/Ronald Rumm/Karl-Heinz Willmann/Kornelius Hoffmann (D)Result: 66th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 158th (11:26.545) - 160th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
157The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is E36 - BMW V3
MSC Wahlscheid e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Michael Jestädt/Rolf Derscheid/Michael Flehmer/Werner SchleheckerResult: 59th 1st in V3 (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 136th (10:49.094) - 138th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
158The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra OPC - Opel V3
-
-
Driven by: Michael Auert/Joachim Steidel (D)/Mike Juul/Thomas Lennackers (D)Result: 98th (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 153rd (11:16.055) - 155th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
160The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.5-16 # - Mercedes-Benz V4
-
-
Driven by: Frank Hempel/Hannes Pfledderer (D)/Gunther StecherResult: 60th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 131st (10:42.260) - 133rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
161The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E90 - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Josef Knechtges/Carsten Knechtges (D)/Mirko Keller/Sven EschResult: 72nd (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 118th (10:30.532) - 120th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
162The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E90 - BMW V4
Sartorius Team Black Falcon-
-
Driven by: Alexander Böhm/Andrii Lebed (UA)/Kai Riebetz (USA)/Sebastian KampsResult: 69th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 115th (10:28.571) - 117th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
163The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E46 - BMW V4
Dolate Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Meyer (D)/Uwe Frey/Titus Dittmann (D)/Julius Dittmann (D)Result: 61st (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 142nd (10:52.440) - 144th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
164The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E46 - BMW V4
MSC Ruhr-Blitz Bochum e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Michael Eichhorn (D)/Roland Botor (D)/Frank AustResult: 52nd 1st in V4 (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 126th (10:38.507) - 128th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
165The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW V4
Dürener Motorsport Club e.V.-
-
Driven by: Bernd Küpper (D)/Benjamin Weidner (D)/Jochen Hudelmaier (D)/"Rennsemmel"Result: did not finish
Grid: 144th (10:54.979) - 146th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
166The car is not available on a photoBMW E36 - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Stefan Manheller (D)/José Balbiani (RA)/Jose Visir (RA)/Hajo Müller (D)Result: 103rd (52 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 130th (10:41.681) - 132nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
R.D. MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Einar Thorsen (N)/Meyrick Cox/David Ackermann (D)/Oliver LouisoderResult: 102nd (52 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 120th (10:31.088) - 122nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
169The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
Racing Team UkraineClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alexgi Mochanov/Andrii Kruglyk (UA)/Alexander Gayday (UA)/Aleksey Basov (RUS)Result: 42nd (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 91st (10:07.216) - 92nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
170The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Gartner (AUS)/Ray Stubber (AUS)/Paul Stubber (AUS)Result: 90th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 114th (10:26.218) - 116th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
171The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Gusenbauer (D)/Andreas Herwerth (D)/Rainer Kathan (D)/Alexander Schula (D)Result: 41st (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 93rd (10:10.868) - 94th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
172The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW SP5
-
-
Driven by: Dieter Weidenbrück (D)/Guido Wegner/Markus Schmickler (D)/Friedhelm TangResult: 92nd (44 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 92nd (10:09.025) - 93rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
174The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 GT - BMW V5
ADAC Ostwestfalen-LippeClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dominik Thiemann/Allan Runnegard/Kim Berwanger/Thomas FrankResult: did not finish
Grid: 106th (10:19.918) - 107th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
175The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW V5
-
-
Driven by: Reinhard Huber (D)/Matthias Pahlke/Chris Rendlen (D)/Peter RubattoResult: 50th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 105th (10:18.536) - 106th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
176The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 - BMW SP5
Sartorius Team Black Falcon-
-
Driven by: Daniel Schwerfeld (D)/Erik Weijers (NL)/Ron Swart/Marc ColellResult: 43rd (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 103rd (10:18.094) - 104th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
178The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Oliver Rövenich (D)/Peter Bonk (D)/Wolf Silvester (D)/Stefan Aust (D)Result: 35th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 100th (10:15.359) - 101st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
180The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GT - BMW V5
MSC Rhön e.V. im AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulli Packeisen (D)/Maurizio Cavallari/Richard Purtscher (A)Result: 57th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 107th (10:20.856) - 108th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
181The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GT - BMW V5
MSC Rhön e.V. im AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Niemeier/Armin Zumtobel (A)/Erich Trinkl/Hannes Neuhauser (A)Result: 74th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 104th (10:18.351) - 105th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
184The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 - Porsche V6
MS Racing GbRClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Harald Böttner/Hans Stukenbrock (D)/Marco PolteraResult: 45th 1st in V6 (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 78th (9:57.632) - 79th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
186The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Uwe Reich (D)/Ralf Schnitzler/Christian Caron/Herbert von Danwitz (D)Result: 89th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 127th (10:39.128) - 129th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
187The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz SLK 350 - Mercedes-Benz V6
-
-
Driven by: Eugen Sing/Friedhelm Mihm (D)/Thomas Heinrich (D)Result: 78th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 132nd (10:43.529) - 134th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
189The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
MS Racing GbRClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andreas Böttner/Armin Holz (D)/Timm Meinrenken/Paul-Martin Dose (D)Result: did not start
Grid: (10:23.038) - 110th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
190The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda N2
-
-
Driven by: Frank Kuhlmann/Sascha Gies/Frank Janetzky/Thomas HeitmannResult: 71st 1st in N2 (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 145th (10:55.502) - 147th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
191The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda N2
-
-
Driven by: Ola Setsaas/Jörgen Pettersen/Mikjel Svae/Roger Sandberg (N)Result: 99th (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 128th (10:40.484) - 130th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
192The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda N2
-
-
Driven by: Brian McGovern/Jeffray Lowery/Alistair Taylor/Gregory TaylorResult: 85th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 168th (12:43.661) - 170th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
193The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda N2
-
-
Driven by: Mark Corbett/Brent Greer/Rod Hicks (NZ)/Dean CockertonResult: 77th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 163rd (12:05.714) - 165th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
253The car is not available on a photoToyota Auris - Toyota D2T
TES Racing For Charity-
-
Driven by: Herwig Daenens (B)/Bruno Miguel/Michael Cieters/Jean-Luc BehetsResult: 94th (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 135th (10:46.306) - 137th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
More photos from this race:
Photos by: Fabrice Bergenhuizen (7)
Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2009 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2009 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2009 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2009 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2009 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2009 Additional Photo - Nürburgring 24 Hours 2009 
Random Photo
248 - Mercedes-Benz 300 SL - Chet Flynn
Donations
Recommended
News