(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 2012
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen NürburgringDate: 20.5.2012
Track: Nürburgring (D), 25.378 kmsDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 19/5 16:00; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 171

Practiced: 171

Started: 169

Classified: 111

SP9 GT3 : P:31, ST:31, CL:16
SP10 GT4 : P:13, ST:13, CL:9
SP8T : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
SP8 : P:6, ST:6, CL:6
SP7 : P:18, ST:17, CL:10
SP6 : P:6, ST:6, CL:4
SP5 : P:6, ST:6, CL:4
SP4T : P:8, ST:8, CL:2
SP4 : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
SP3T : P:14, ST:13, CL:10
SP3 : P:16, ST:16, CL:13
SP2T : P:7, ST:7, CL:3
V6 : P:11, ST:11, CL:7
V5 : P:8, ST:8, CL:7
V4 : P:10, ST:10, CL:8
V3 : P:4, ST:4, CL:3
AT : P:5, ST:5, CL:2
D3T : P:3, ST:3, CL:2
D2T
D1T : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
E1-XP : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Thomas Morper (139)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 27/06/2019 Last photo update on this page: 27/06/2019
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
005005 - Aston Martin Zagato - Aston Martin Test CentreAston Martin Zagato - Aston Martin SP8
Aston Martin Test Centre-
-
Driven by: Ulrich Bez (D)/Chris Porritt (GB)/Wolfgang Schuhbauer (D)/Richard Meaden (GB)Result: 26th (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 57th (9:18.854) - 58th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
006006 - Aston Martin AMR Vantage GT3Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 - Aston Martin SP9 GT3
-
-
Driven by: Stefan Mücke (D)/Tomáš Enge (CZ)/Oliver Mathai (D)/Fredy Barth (CH)Result: 106th (61 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (8:31.715)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
007007 - Aston Martin Vantage GT3 - Young Driver AMRAston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 - Aston Martin SP9 GT3
Young Driver AMR-
-
Driven by: Johannes Stuck (A)/Ferdinand Stuck (A)/Darren Turner (GB)/Dennis RostekResult: 101st (53 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 15th (8:32.247)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
11 - P 4/5 Competizione - Global Partner Enterprise SASCG P4/5 Competizione # - Ferrari F131 GT V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AE1-XP
Global Partner Enterprise SA (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)/Nicola Larini (I)/Manuel Lauck (D)Result: 12th 1st in E1-XP (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (8:33.811)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
22 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - Audi Sport Team PhoenixAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi Sport Team PhoenixClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Marcel Fässler (CH)/Christopher Mies (D)/René Rast (D)/Frank Stippler (D)Result: 5th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (8:33.826)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
33 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - Audi Sport Team PhoenixAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi Sport Team PhoenixClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Marc Basseng (D)/Christopher Haase (D)/Frank Stippler (D)/Markus Winkelhock (D)Result: winner - (163.870 kph) - margin: 3m35s383
Grid: 4th (8:29.733)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
44 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - Speedhunters Team WRTAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Speedhunters Team WRTClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Oliver Jarvis (GB)/Edward Sandström (S)/Andrea Piccini (I)/Allan Simonsen (DK)Result: 32nd (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (8:32.031)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
88 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Haribo Racing TeamPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Haribo Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christian Menzel (D)/Emmanuel Collard (F)/Mike Stursberg (D)/Hans Guido Riegel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 26th (8:34.010)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
99 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - Raeder MotorsportAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Raeder MotorsportClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Frank Biela (D)/Christian Hohenadel (D)/Luca Ludwig (D)/Thomas Mutsch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 21st (8:33.660)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1010 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Manthey-RacingPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Manthey-RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Marco Holzer (D)/Nick Tandy (GB)/Jörg Bergmeister (D)/Patrick Long (USA)Result: did not finish
Grid: 16th (8:32.635)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1111 - Porsche 997 GT3 RPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Marc Lieb (D)/Romain Dumas (F)/Lucas Luhr (D)/Richard Lietz (A)Result: started, result unknown (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (8:27.671)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1212 - Porsche 997 GT3 MR - Wochenspiegel Team MantheyPorsche 911 GT3 MR - Porsche SP7
Wochenspiegel Team Manthey-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georg Weiss (D)/Oliver Kainz (D)/Michael Jacobs (USA)/Jochen Krumbach (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 34th (8:38.637)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1414 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Manthey-RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Manthey-RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Frank Kräling (D)/Marc Gindorf (D)/Peter Scharmach (D)Result: 18th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (8:47.167)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1515 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Black FalconMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sean Edwards (GB)/Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)/Manuel Metzger (D)/Ralf Schall (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 1st (8:27.362)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1616 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Black FalconMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hannes Plesse (D)/Andrii Lebed (UA)/Christian Bracke (D)/Reinhold Renger (D)Result: 14th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (8:36.808)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1717 - BMW Z4 GT3 - BMW Team Vita4oneBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
BMW Team Vita4oneClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pedro Lamy (P)/Frank Kechele (D)/Mathias Lauda (A)/Ricardo van der Ende (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 9th (8:30.982)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1818 - BMW Z4 GT3 - BMW Team Vita4oneBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
BMW Team Vita4oneClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jens Klingmann (D)/Marco Wittmann (D)/Richard Göransson (S)/Pedro Lamy (P)Result: 9th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (8:31.319)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1919 - BMW Z4 GT3 - BMW Team SchubertBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
BMW Team SchubertClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Müller (D)/Dirk Müller (D)/Uwe Alzen (D)/Dirk Adorf (D)Result: 7th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (8:30.034)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2020 - BMW Z4 GT3 - BMW Team SchubertBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
BMW Team SchubertClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Claudia Hürtgen (D)/Dominik Schwager (D)/Nico Bastian (D)/Dirk Adorf (D)Result: 8th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (8:30.142)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2121 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Rowe RacingMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Rowe RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Zehe (D)/Marko Hartung (D)/Roland Rehfeld (D)/Mark Bullit (USA)Result: 10th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (8:32.789)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2222 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - ROWE RacingMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
ROWE RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Graf (D)/Thomas Jäger (D)/Alex Roloff (D)/Jan Seyffarth (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 8th (8:30.959)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2424 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - Audi Race ExperienceAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi Race ExperienceClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Florian Gruber (D)/Alex Yoong (MAL)/Warren Luff (AUS)/Luca Cappellari (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th (8:32.035)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2525 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - Audi Race ExperienceAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi Race ExperienceClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Marco Werner (D)/Christian Bollrath (D)/Pierre Ehret (D)Result: 17th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 27th (8:34.213)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2626 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - Mamerow RacingAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Mamerow RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Chris Mamerow (D)/Christian Abt (D)/Michael Ammermüller (D)/Armin Hahne (D)Result: 2nd (3m35s383 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (8:29.856)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2727 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Timbuli RacingPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Timbuli RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Marc Hennerici (D)/Marco Seefried (D)/Dennis Busch (D)Result: 11th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (8:40.610)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2828 - Porsche 997 GT3 RPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Abbelen (D)/Sabine Schmitz (D)/Christopher Brück (D)/Patrick Huisman (NL)Result: 6th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (8:32.958)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2929 - BMW Z4 GT3 - Marc VDS Racing TeamBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Marc VDS Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bas Leinders (B)/Markus Palttala (SF)/Maxime Martin (B)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (8:28.507)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3030 - McLaren MP4 12C GT3 - Gemballa RacingMcLaren MP4-12C GT3SP9 GT3
Gemballa Racing-
-
Driven by: Sascha Bert (D)/Hendrik Vieth (D)/Klaus Ludwig (D)/Nick Heidfeld (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 17th (8:32.761)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3333 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - 11er-Ecke-Logwin-RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
11er-Ecke-Logwin-RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andreas Sczepansky (D)/Steffen Schlichenmeier (D)/Kurt Ecke (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 61st (9:21.146) - 62nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3939 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Dörr Motorsport GmbHPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Dörr Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christian Gebhardt (D)/Markus Großmann (D)/Niclas Kentenich (D)/Peter Posavac (D)Result: 20th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (8:45.296)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4141 - Porsche 997 GT3Porsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andre Krumbach (D)/Harald Schlotter (D)/Malte Mahlert (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 53rd (9:12.651) - 54th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4242 - Porsche 997 GT3Porsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Kemper (D)/Willi Friedrichs (D)/Sebastian Kemper (A)/Uwe Kolb (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 70th (9:31.216) - 72nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4343 - Porsche 997 GT3Porsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Johannes Kirchhoff (D)/Elmar Grimm (D)/Gustav Edelhoff (D)/Stephan Epp (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 46th (8:58.235)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4444 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Falken MotorsportsPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Falken MotorsportsClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolf Henzler (D)/Peter Dumbreck (GB)/Martin Ragginger (A)/Sebastian Asch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th (8:30.997)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4545 - Porsche 997Porsche 997 - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kersten Jodexnis (D)/Wolfgang Destree (D)/Jim Michaelian (USA)
DNS:
Michael Schratz (D)
Result: 72nd (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 43rd (8:53.835)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4747 - Porsche 997 GT3 - Timbuli RacingPorsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Timbuli RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Marc Busch (D)/Egon Allgäuer (A)/Karim Al Azhari (UAE)/Marco Seefried (D)Result: 16th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (8:38.493)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4848 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bill Cameron (GB)/Willie Moore (GB)/Olivier Muytjens (B)Result: 21st (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 42nd (8:50.904)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4949 - Porsche 997 GT3 RS - Porsche Center VästPorsche 997 GT3 RS - Porsche SP7
Porsche Center Väst (S)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Anders Carlsson (S)/Sten Carlsson (S)/Ulf Larsson (S)/John Larsson (S)Result: 37th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 71st (9:31.631) - 73rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5050 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - raceunion Teichmann RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
raceunion Teichmann RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andreas Guelden (D)/Dirk Kisters (D)/Klaus Panchyrz (D)/Frank Schmickler (A)Result: 19th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (8:45.450)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5151 - Porsche 997 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Reinhard Huber (D)/Chris Rendlen (D)/Philipp Neuffer (D)/Carlo Babini Merlo (I)Result: 22nd (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th (8:53.863)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5353 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Schmidt (D)/Andreas Ziegler (D)/Ronnie Saurenmann (CH)/"Don Stefano" (D)Result: 24th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 51st (9:05.353)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5454 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: David Horn (D)/Rodney Forbes (AUS)/Christopher Zöchling (GB)/Guido Wirtz (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 36th (8:42.507)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5555 - Aston Martin Vantage GT4Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jochen Hudelmaier (D)/Sergio Negroni (I)/Dieter Svepes (A)/Oliver Freymuth (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 93rd (9:53.378) - 95th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5959 - McLaren MP4 12C GT3 - Dörr Motorsport GmbHMcLaren MP4-12C GT3SP9 GT3
Dörr Motorsport GmbH-
-
Driven by: Arno Klasen (D)/Kai Riemer (D)/Peter Kox (NL)/Henri Moser (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 32nd (8:37.424)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6060 - Aston Martin Vantage GT4Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Vic Rice (USA)/Shane Lewis (USA)/Karl Pflanz (D)/Kim Hauschild (D)Result: 35th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 75th (9:37.053) - 77th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6161 - Aston Martin Vantage V8 GT4 - Team Mathol Racing e.V.Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT4
Team Mathol Racing e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Weber (D)/Norbert Bermes (D)/Marcel Belka (D)/Nico Verdonck (B)Result: 25th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 58th (9:19.145) - 59th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6262 - Aston Martin Vantage - AVIA Racing Team BratkeAston Martin Vantage - Aston Martin SP10 GT4
AVIA Racing Team Bratke-
-
Driven by: Scott Preacher (USA)/Armin Dobernik (D)/Jo von Muschwitz (D)/Armin Zumtobel (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 113th (10:13.058) - 115th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6363 - Ginetta GT4Ginetta G50 GT4 - Ford V6/60° 3500 cc N/ASP10 GT4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Matteo Cressoni (I)/Mike Simpson (GB)/Tiziano Frazza (I)Result: 76th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 59th (9:19.225) - 60th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6464 - Aston Martin Vantage GT4Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT4
(RA)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alejandro Chahwan (RA)/José Balbiani (RA)/Ruben Salerno (RA)/Juan Manuel Silva (RA)Result: did not finish
Grid: 73rd (9:35.784) - 75th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6565 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kenneth Heyer (D)/Bernd Schneider (D)/Lance Arnold (D)/Alex Margaritis (GR)Result: did not finish
Grid: 25th (8:34.003)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6666 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Hankook-Team HeicoMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Hankook-Team HeicoClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)/Andreas Simonsen (S)/Pierre Kaffer (D)/Lance Arnold (D)Result: 3rd (11m31s116 behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (8:34.985)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6868 - Porsche 997 GT4Porsche 997 GT4 - Porsche F6 3600 cc N/ASP10 GT4
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Alessandro Cremascoli (I)/Massimo Colnago (I)/Olaf Schley (D)/Francesco Rizzi (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 107th (10:03.524) - 109th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6969 - McLaren MP4 12C GT3 - Dörr Motorsport GmbHMcLaren MP4-12C GT3SP9 GT3
Dörr Motorsport GmbH-
-
Driven by: Rudi Adams (D)/Chris Goodwin (GB)/Lucas di Grassi (BR)/Jochen Übler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 30th (8:35.217)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7070 - BMW M3 GT4 - Bonk MotorsportBMW M3 GT4 - BMW SP10 GT4
Bonk MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Damien Flack (AUS)/Wolf Silvester (D)/Emin Akata (D)/Mario Merten (D)Result: 23rd 1st in SP10 GT4 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 55th (9:16.696) - 56th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7171 - BMW M3 GT4BMW M3 GT4 - BMW SP10 GT4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Henry Walkenhorst (D)/Ralf Oeverhaus (D)/Jens Moetefindt (D)/Andreas Möntmann (D)Result: 29th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 69th (9:29.375) - 71st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7272 - Porsche 997Porsche 997 - Porsche SP10 GT4
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jörg Viebahn (D)/Adam Christodovlov (GB)/John Mayes (USA)/Michael Outzen (DK)Result: 27th 1st in SP10 GT4 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 62nd (9:21.425) - 63rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7979 - BMW M3 GT4 - Dörr Motorsport GmbHBMW M3 GT4 - BMW SP10 GT4
Dörr Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Uwe Ebertz (D)/Stefan Kenntemich (D)/Simon Englerth (D)/Heiko Hahn (D)Result: 49th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 77th (9:41.928) - 79th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8383 - Lexus LFA - Gazoo RacingLexus LFA - Lexus SP8
Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Takayuki Kinoshita (J)/Akira Iida (J)/Juichi Wakisaka (J)Result: 15th 1st in SP8 (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (8:34.847)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8484 - Callaway Corvette C6Callaway Corvette C6SP8
-
-
Driven by: Tobias Guttroff (D)/Joachim Kiesch (D)/Peter Bonk (D)/Jens Richter (D)Result: 111th (78 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 67th (9:27.493) - 68th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8585 - Aston Martin Vantage GT4 - Aston Martin Test CentreAston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
Aston Martin Test CentreClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Stumpf (D)/Robert Thomson (AUS)/Mal Rose (AUS)/Peter Cate (GB)Result: 33rd (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 56th (9:17.674) - 57th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8989 - Audi A8 - Derichs Rennwagen e.V.Audi A8 - Audi SP8
Derichs Rennwagen e.V.-
-
Driven by: Keith Ahlers (GB)/"Nils Christians" (D)/"Don Stephano" (D)/Hans-Georg Dornhege (D)Result: 90th (44 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (11:06.338)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9090 - Chevrolet Callaway Corvette (Callaway) - Haribo Racing TeamChevrolet Corvette (Callaway) - Chevrolet Corvette SP9 GT3
Haribo Racing Team-
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Westbrook (GB)/Tommy Milner (USA)/Jan Magnussen (DK)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 24th (8:33.917)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9595 - BMW M3 CSL - Hofor Racing 2BMW M3 CSL - BMW SP6
Hofor Racing 2 (CH)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin Kroll (CH)/Michael Kroll (CH)/Ronny Tobler (CH)/Jürg Tobler (CH)Result: 68th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 131st (10:22.205) - 133rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9696 - Porsche 987 Cayman SPorsche Cayman 987 S - Porsche SP6
-
-
Driven by: Carsten Ohlinger (D)/Thorsten Stadler (D)/Einar Thorsen (N)/Lasse Osterild (DK)Result: did not finish
Grid: 95th (9:54.841) - 97th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9898 - BMW Z4 Coupe - Dörr Motorsport GmbHBMW Z4 Coupé - BMW SP6
Dörr Motorsport GmbH (D)-
-
Driven by: Rolf Scheibner (D)/Frank Weishar (D)/Stefan Aust (D)/Rainer Dörr (D)Result: 34th 1st in SP6 (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 60th (9:19.722) - 61st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
100100 - Peugeot RCZPeugeot RCZ - Peugeot SP2T
-
-
Driven by: Julian Rueflin (F)/Guillaume Roman (F)/Paul Englert (D)/Steven Palette (F)Result: 38th 1st in SP2T (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 89th (9:50.496) - 91st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
101101 - Peugeot RCZPeugeot RCZ - Peugeot SP2T
-
-
Driven by: Michael Bohrer (D)/Stephane Caillet (F)/Jürgen Nett (D)/Julien Piquet (F)Result: 64th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 81st (9:43.375) - 83rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
102102 - BMW M3 GT4BMW M3 GT4 - BMW SP10 GT4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tobias Haider (D)/Michael Rebhan (D)/Robert Šenkýř (CZ)Result: 31st (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 64th (9:26.542) - 65th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
105105 - BMW M3 - MSC Rhön e.V. i. AvDBMW M3 - BMW SP5
MSC Rhön e.V. i. AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pascal Bour (F)/Nicolas Beraud (F)/René Wolff (D)/Harald Rettich (D)Result: 67th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 109th (10:08.889) - 111th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
106106 - BMW 1er Coupé - MSC Rhön e.V. i. AvDBMW 1er Coupé - BMW SP5
MSC Rhön e.V. i. AvD-
-
Driven by: Pierre de Thoisy (F)/Thierry Depoix (F)/Kurt Thiel (DK)/Hubert Nacken (D)Result: 39th 1st in SP5 (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 91st (9:52.961) - 93rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
107107 - BMW 130i GTRBMW 130 i GTR - BMW SP5
-
-
Driven by: Patrick Rehs (D)/Sascha Rehs (D)/Konstantin Wolf (D)/Ralf Reinolsmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 127th (10:20.238) - 129th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
108108 - BMW 325i E90 - Dolate MotorsportBMW 325i E90 - BMW V4
Dolate Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Andres Serrano (EC)/Hans-Robert Holzer (D)/Jörg Wiskirchen (D)/Fabian Sigward (CH)Result: 54th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 135th (10:26.111) - 137th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
110110 - Audi TT RS - Raeder MotorsportAudi TT RS - Audi SP4T
Raeder Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Heinz Schmersal (D)/"Christopher Tiger" (D)/Patrick Kaiser (FL)/Thomas Sluis (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 52nd (9:12.024) - 53rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
111111 - Audi TT RS - Raeder MotorsportAudi TT RS # - Audi SP4T
Raeder Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Elmar Deegener (D)/Jürgen Wohlfahrt (D)/Christoph Breuer (D)/Stefan Landmann (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 45th (8:56.009)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
112112 - Audi TT S - pro Handicap e.V.Audi TT S - Audi SP4T
pro Handicap e.V.-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Müller (D)/Oliver Rudolph (F)/Aditya Patel (IND)Result: 59th 1st in SP4T (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 119th (10:16.890) - 121st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
115115 - Audi TT RS - FH Köln Motorsport e.V.Audi TT RS - Audi SP4T
FH Köln Motorsport e.V.-
-
Driven by: Anja Wassertheurer (D)/Daniela Schmid (A)/Adam Osieka (D)/Horst von Saurma (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 41st (8:50.134)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
116116 - Audi TT-RS - Besaplast Racing Team 1Audi TT RS - Audi SP4T
Besaplast Racing Team 1-
-
Driven by: Franjo Kovac (HR)/Martin Tschornia (D)/Fredrik Lestrup (S)/Kurt Thiim (DK)Result: 88th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 49th (9:00.849)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
119119 - Audi TT RS - MSC Odenkirchen e.V. i. ADACAudi TT RS - Audi SP4T
MSC Odenkirchen e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Torsten Kratz (A)/Andreas Schettler (D)/Christian Kranenberg (D)/Stefan Michels (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 63rd (9:26.032) - 64th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
123123 - Nissan GT-R - Team GT AcademyNissan GT-R - Nissan SP8T
Team GT Academy-
-
Driven by: Kazunori Yamauchi (J)/Lucas Ordoñez (E)/Tobias Schulze (D)/Yasukichi Yamamoto (J)Result: 30th 1st in SP8T (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 47th (8:59.694)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
127127 - Volkswagen Scirocco GT24 - LMS EngineeringVW Scirocco GT24 - VW SP3T
LMS Engineering-
-
Driven by: Christian Krognes (N)/Maik Rosenberg (D)/Lars Stugemo (S)/Dominik Brinkmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 48th (9:00.774)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
129129 - Audi TTAudi TT - Audi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Jörg Wellnitz (D)/Manfred Krammer (D)/Marina Leisen (D)Result: 91st (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (11:37.122)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
131131 - Volkswagen Scirocco mathildaVW Scirocco mathilda - VW SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Michael Paatz (D)/Jean-Pierre Kraemer (D)/Josef Kocsis (D)/Alexander Schula (D)Result: 61st (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 82nd (9:44.621) - 84th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
132132 - Volkswagen SciroccoVW Scirocco - VW SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Axel Jahn (D)/Raphael Hundeborn (D)/Daniel Dupont (F)/Fabrice Reicher (F)Result: 87th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 123rd (10:18.109) - 125th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
133133 - Subaru GVB - Subaru Tecnica InternationalSubaru GVB - Subaru SP3T
Subaru Tecnica International-
-
Driven by: Toshihiro Yoshida (J)/Kouta Sasaki (J)/Marcel Engels (B)/Carlo van Dam (NL)Result: 28th 1st in SP3T (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 54th (9:16.419) - 55th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
137137 - Audi TT S - Scuderia Colonia e.V. i. ADACAudi TT S - Audi SP3T
Scuderia Colonia e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Matthias Wasel (D)/Thomas Wasel (D)/Mike Jäger (D)/Marcus Löhnert (D)Result: 52nd (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 66th (9:27.430) - 67th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
139139 - Seat Leon Supercopa - Dörr Motorsport GmbHSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
Dörr Motorsport GmbH-
-
Driven by: Friedrich Holoch (D)/Christian Penno (D)/Dirk Heldmann (D)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)Result: 56th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 79th (9:43.214) - 81st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
143143 - BMW Mini ChallengeMini Challenge - BMW SP2T
-
-
Driven by: Hermann Bock (D)/Maximilian Partl (D)/Jörg Weidinger (D)Result: 41st (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 94th (9:53.517) - 96th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
144144 - BMW Mini J. Cooper Works - Besaplast Racing TeamMini Cooper JCW - BMW SP2T
Besaplast Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Franjo Kovac (HR)/Fredrik Lestrup (S)/Stephanie Halm (D)/Jürgen Schmarl (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 98th (9:56.570) - 100th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
145145 - Mini Coupe JCW - s.i.g. - Motorsport GmbHMini Cooper JCWSP2T
s.i.g. - Motorsport GmbH-
-
Driven by: Ingo Gaupp (D)/Friedhelm Erlebach (D)/Jürgen Bretschneider (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 96th (9:55.976) - 98th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
146146 - Mini Cooper JCW - s.i.g. - Motorsport GmbHMini Cooper JCWSP2T
s.i.g. - Motorsport GmbH-
-
Driven by: Gotoh Hitoshi (J)/Steffen Schmid (D)/Dirk Lauth (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 110th (10:10.832) - 112th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
148148 - BMW Mini JCW - Alpecin Schirra-motoringMini Cooper JCW - BMW SP2T
Alpecin Schirra-motoring-
-
Driven by: Friedrich von Bohlen (D)/Remo Friberg (CZ)/Hari Proczyk (A)/Harald Grohs (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 74th (9:35.802) - 76th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
150150 - Porsche 997 GT3 KR - Kremer RacingPorsche 997 GT3 KR # - Porsche SP7
Kremer RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)/Altfrid Heger (D)/Dieter Schornstein (D)/Michael Küke (D)Result: 13th 1st in SP7 (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (8:42.843)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
151151 - Volkswagen Golf 3 16VVW Golf III 16V - VW SP4
-
-
Driven by: Jose Visir (RA)/Gustavo Fontana (RA)/Adrian Santos (RA)/Reto Giovanello (CH)Result: 108th 1st in SP4 (66 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 149th (10:50.052) - 151st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
155155 - Opel Manta - Kissling MotorsportOpel Manta # - Opel SP3
Kissling MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Olaf Beckmann (D)/Volker Strycek (D)/Peter Hass (D)/Jürgen Schulten (D)Result: 53rd (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 97th (9:55.983) - 99th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
163163 - Renault Clio CupRenault Clio Cup - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Christian Steffens (D)/Ugo Vicenzi (I)/Sergey Matveev (RUS)/Herbert von Danwitz (D)Result: 104th (59 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 156th (10:58.622) - 158th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
165165 - Toyota 86 - Gazoo RacingToyota 86 - Toyota SP3
Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Yoshinobu Katsumata (J)/Masahiko Kageyama (J)/Kumi Satou (J)/Minoru Takaki (J)Result: 65th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 137th (10:29.832) - 139th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
166166 - Toyota 86 - Gazoo RacingToyota 86 - Toyota SP3
Gazoo Racing (J)-
-
Driven by: Minoru Takaki (J)/Hiroaki Ishiura (J)/Kazuya Ooshima (J)/Takuto Iguchi (J)Result: 46th 1st in SP3 (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 115th (10:13.870) - 117th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
184184 - BMW 135 D GTRBMW 135 D GTR - BMW D3T
-
-
Driven by: Nick Barrow (GB)/Clint Bardwell (GB)/Dave Cox (GB)/Neil Primrose (GB)Result: 102nd (54 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 111th (10:11.690) - 113th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
185185 - BMW 335dBMW 335d # - BMW D3T
-
-
Driven by: Sergio Rodriguez (RA)/Juan Angel Cusano (RA)/Emmanuel Tufaro (RA)/Sergio Yazbik (RA)Result: did not finish
Grid: 102nd (9:58.737) - 104th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
188188 - Volvo C30 D5 - Heico SportivVolvo C30 D5 - Volvo AT
Heico Sportiv-
-
Driven by: Patrick Brenndörfer (D)/Martin Müller (D)/Ulrich Andree (D)/Frank Eickholt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 118th (10:16.448) - 120th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
189189 - Volkswagen Scirocco TDIVW Scirocco TDI - VW AT
-
-
Driven by: Michael Schmidt (D)/Thomas von Löwis of Menar (D)/Charlotte Wilking (D)/Tim Schrick (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 151st (10:53.049) - 153rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
204204 - BMW E90 320 siBMW 320 si E90 - BMW SP3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andreas Schwarz (D)/Peter Bonk (D)/Michael Holz (D)/Christian Sporenberg (D)Result: 93rd (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 161st (11:15.936) - 163rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
209209 - BMW 325i E90BMW 325i E90 - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Michael Mönch (D)/Dirk Vleugels (D)/Thomas Müller (D)/Bruno Beulen (B)Result: 71st (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 130th (10:22.094) - 132nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
214214 - BMW 325iBMW 325i - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Bastian Hüttinger (D)/Peter O'Donnell (NZ)/Matthew Hansen (AUS)/Angus Chapel (AUS)Result: 86th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 146th (10:46.353) - 148th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
216216 - BMW M3BMW M3 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Armin Holz (D)/David Quinlan (USA)/Hajo Müller (D)/Franz Groß (D)Result: 62nd (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 112th (10:12.670) - 114th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
220220 - BMW Z4 - Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionBMW Z4 - BMW V5
Black Falcon Team TMD Friction-
-
Driven by: Laurentius Michielse (CH)/Dillon Koster (NL)/Erik Weijers (NL)Result: 66th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 124th (10:19.020) - 126th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
221221 - BMW E92 - Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionBMW E92 - BMW V5
Black Falcon Team TMD Friction-
-
Driven by: Christian Raubach (CH)/Tim Scheerbarth (D)/Christian von Rieff (D)/Carsten Knechtges (D)Result: 42nd 1st in V5 (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 108th (10:08.604) - 110th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
223223 - BMW Z4 3.0 Si - Team DMVBMW Z4 3.0 Si - BMW V5
Team DMV-
-
Driven by: Kenji Kobayashi (J)/Raphael Klingmann (D)/Sebastian Krell (D)/Jörg Krell (D)Result: 81st (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 148th (10:48.185) - 150th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
228228 - BMW Z4 M Coupe - Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e.V. i. ADACBMW Z4 M Coupé - BMW V6
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Dieter Weidenbrück (D)/Markus Schmickler (D)/Rolf Buchstaller (D)/Marco Zabel (D)Result: 40th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 83rd (9:44.745) - 85th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
229229 - BMW Z4 M CoupéBMW Z4 M Coupé - BMW V6
-
-
Driven by: Gianvito Rossi (I)/Diego Romanini (I)/Lorenzo Rocco (CH)/Uwe Legermann (D)Result: 58th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 84th (9:45.639) - 86th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
230230 - Honda Civic Type-R - Team Mathol Racing e.V.Honda Civic Type-R - Honda SP3
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Sebastian Schäfer (CH)/Rüdiger Schicht (CH)/Michael Imholz (D)Result: 103rd (56 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 147th (10:46.575) - 149th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
231231 - Porsche Cayman R - Team Mathol Racing e.V.Porsche Cayman R - Porsche V6
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Andreas Weishaupt (D)/Hal Prewitt (USA)/Jochen Herbst (D)/Daniel Schwerfeld (D)Result: 44th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 99th (9:57.454) - 101st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
232232 - Porsche Cayman SPorsche Cayman S - Porsche V6
-
-
Driven by: Ivan Reggiani (CH)/Nicola Bravetti (CH)/Matteo Cassina (CH)/Ivan Jacoma (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 87th (9:47.476) - 89th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
234234 - BMW M3 - Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionBMW M3 - BMW V6
Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Steve Jans (L)/Tim Scheerbarth (D)/Carsten Knechtges (D)/David Jahn (D)Result: 45th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 76th (9:37.565) - 78th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
235235 - BMW Z4 CoupéBMW Z4 Coupé - BMW V6
-
-
Driven by: Stefan Manheller (D)/Thorsten Wolter (D)/Uwe Krumscheid (D)/Herwarth Wartenberg, Jr. (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 106th (10:02.165) - 108th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
237237 - BMW Z4BMW Z4 - BMW V5
-
-
Driven by: Josef Stengel (D)/Rainer Kathan (D)/Andreas Herwerth (D)/Werner Gusenbauer (D)Result: 48th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 101st (9:58.339) - 103rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
238238 - Porsche Cayman RPorsche Cayman R - Porsche V6
-
-
Driven by: Klaus Bauer (CH)/Heinz-Josef Bermes (D)/Johann Wanger (FL)/Daniel Bohr (L)Result: 51st (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 105th (10:01.576) - 107th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
777777 - Ford GT3 - H & R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co. KGFord GT3 - Ford SP9 GT3
H & R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co. KG-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Alzen (D)/Artur Deutgen (D)/Christian Engelhart (D)/Robert Renauer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 20th (8:33.393)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 27/06/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
No photos available:
23The car is not available on a photoNissan GT-R - Nissan SP8T
Team Nissan GT-R-
-
Driven by: Toshio Suzuki (J)/Tetsuya Tanaka (J)/Kazuki Hoshino (J)/Michael Krumm (D)Result: 99th (51 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th (9:02.315)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoNissan 370Z - Nissan SP7
-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Drabiniok (D)/Frank Hufstadt (D)/David Franzen (D)/Michael Hess (D)Result: started, result unknown (132 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (10:33.377)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4SP10 GT4
-
-
Driven by: Torsten Kornmeyer (D)/Dirk Kornmeyer (D)/Hendrik Still (D)Result: 97th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 65th (9:27.016) - 66th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
76The car is not available on a photoHyundai Genesis Coupe - Hyundai SP8
-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Schumann (D)/Peter Schumann (D)/Alexander Köppen (D)/Axel Duffner (D)Result: 105th (60 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 68th (9:28.436) - 69th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 CSL - BMW SP6
Hofor RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin Kroll (CH)/Michael Kroll (CH)/Chantal Kroll (CH)/Roland Eggimann (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 133rd (10:24.625) - 135th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
97The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Guy Povey (B)/Kevin Clarke (GB)/Angus Kirkwood (GB)/Ian Donaldson (GB)Result: 69th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 154th (10:55.991) - 156th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP6
MSC Rhön e.V. i. AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roberto Fecchio (I)/Dario Paletto (I)/Richard Purtscher (A)/Paul Stubber (AUS)Result: 83rd (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 85th (9:45.764) - 87th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW SP5
(AUS)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Gartner (AUS)/Garth Duffy (AUS)/Allan Shephard (AUS)Result: 96th (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 126th (10:19.293) - 128th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoBMW 130 i Cup - BMW SP5
(F)-
-
Driven by: Dominique Nury (F)/Jean-Marc Rivet-Fusil (F)/Philippe Burel (F)/Bernard Salam (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 152nd (10:53.827) - 154th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Torsten Krey (D)/Michael Hess (D)/Ingo Tepel (D)/Bernd Kleeschulte (D)Result: 43rd (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 120th (10:17.356) - 122nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoFord Focus - Ford SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Stephan Wölflick (D)/Urs Bressan (D)/Jürgen Gagstatter (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 80th (9:43.307) - 82nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoSubaru Impreza - Subaru SP3T
(AUS)-
-
Driven by: Martin Bailey (AUS)/Mike Reedy (AUS)/Ross Lilley (AUS)Result: 73rd (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 116th (10:15.975) - 118th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoFord Focus - Ford SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Rolf Kuni (CH)/Alfredo Saligari (CH)/Jörg Hügli (CH)/Ralf Zensen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (10:58.109)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
125The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Heiko Fulsche (D)/Walter Nawotka (D)/Udo Schauland (D)/Rudi Speich (D)Result: 60th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 78th (9:42.494) - 80th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
126The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Heiner Immig (D)/Klaus Weigner (D)/Maximillian Hackländer (D)/Pierre Humbert (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 72nd (9:34.185) - 74th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco GT - VW SP3T
LMS Engineering-
-
Driven by: Christian Krognes (N)/Maik Rosenberg (D)/Lars Stugemo (S)/Dominik Brinkmann (D)Result: did not start
Grid: (9:06.310) - 52nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
130The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
(AUS)-
-
Driven by: Malcolm Niall (AUS)/Clint Harvey (AUS)/Brett Niall (AUS)/Mark Pilatti (AUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 90th (9:51.739) - 92nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
134The car is not available on a photoSeat León - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Hans-Christoph Schäfer (D)/Tobias Jung (D)/Marcus Bulgrin (D)/Mik Pötzel (D)Result: 107th (62 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (10:52.782)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
135The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Jörg Kittelmann (D)/Klaus Müller (D)/Eberhard Schneider (D)Result: 79th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 117th (10:16.205) - 119th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
156The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Ralf Schmid (CH)/Harald Jacksties (CH)/Sebastian Stahl (D)/Friedhelm Mihm (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 88th (9:50.083) - 90th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
158The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Xavier Lamadrid (MC)/Xavier Lamadrid, Jr. (MEX)/Massimiliano Girardo (GB)/Mark Donaldson (GB)Result: 74th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 141st (10:35.194) - 143rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
160The car is not available on a photoVW Golf III 16V - VW SP3
AC 1927 Mayen e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Sebastian Durik (D)/Dominic Liedtke (D)/Rolf Weißenfels (D)/Mike Dohmen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 163rd (11:39.567) - 165th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
161The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup RS3 - Renault SP3
Dürener Motorsport Club e.V i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Jörg Walkowski (D)/Benjamin Weidner (D)/Dietmar Henke (D)/Bernd Küpper (D)Result: 75th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 145th (10:45.393) - 147th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
162The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup - Renault SP3
raceunion Teichmann Racing-
-
Driven by: Frank Lohmann (D)/Michael Schneider (D)/Ralph-Peter Rink (D)/Christopher Rink (D)Result: 63rd (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 159th (11:03.188) - 161st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
167The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault SP3
roadrunner racing-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Peter (D)/Dieter Schmidtmann (D)/Roland Botor (D)Result: 47th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 128th (10:21.079) - 130th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault SP3
roadrunner racing-
-
Driven by: Eckhard Geulen (D)/Claus Gronning (DK)/Jörg Chmiela (D)Result: 55th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 122nd (10:17.823) - 124th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
169The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio # - Renault SP3
Roadrunner Racing-
-
Driven by: Joachim Steidel (D)/Volker Kühn (D)/Nadir Zuhour (HKJ)/Mohammed Al Oawis (UAE)Result: did not finish
Grid: 139th (10:33.852) - 141st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
170The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP3
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Thomas Heinrich (D)/Wolfgang Prämaßing (D)/Jim Briody (USA)/Jaber Ali Khalifa Alkhalifa (BRN)Result: 89th (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 142nd (10:37.024) - 144th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
176The car is not available on a photoSeat León 2.0 TDI - Seat D1T
(NL)-
-
Driven by: Ivo Breukers (NL)/Henk Thijssen (NL)/Monny Krant (NL)Result: 109th 1st in D1T (69 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 114th (10:13.470) - 116th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
186The car is not available on a photoJaguar XF-S # - Jaguar D3T
-
-
Driven by: Colin White (GB)/Nathan Freke (GB)/Rob Carvell (GB)Result: 92nd 1st in D3T (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 144th (10:40.848) - 146th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
190The car is not available on a photoAudi A4 quattro - Audi AT
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Hanisch (D)/Bastian Goercke (D)Result: 82nd 1st in AT (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 129th (10:21.300) - 131st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
192The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford AT
-
-
Driven by: Ralph Caba (D)/Volker Lange (D)/Oliver Sprungmann (D)Result: 110th (70 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 160th (11:08.762) - 162nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
193The car is not available on a photoChrysler Viper - Chrysler AT
-
Front-engined
Driven by: Titus Dittmann (D)/Julius Dittmann (D)/Victor Smolski (D)/Markus Lungstrass (D)Result: started, result unknown (134 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 104th (9:59.633) - 106th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
198The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra OPC - Opel V3
SFG Schönau e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Thomas Lennackers (D)/Christoph Brune (D)/Robert Dubler (CH)/Amanda Hennessy (CH)Result: 95th (48 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 164th (11:45.204) - 166th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
199The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra OPC - Opel V3
-
-
Driven by: Dietmar Hanitzsch (D)/Michael Eichhorn (D)/Jan Heiler (D)Result: 80th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 162nd (11:19.356) - 164th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
200The car is not available on a photoToyota GT86 # - Toyota V3
Toyota Swiss Racing (CH)-
-
Driven by: Natacha Gachnang (CH)/Olivier Burri (CH)/Christoph Wüest (CH)/Andreas Lanz (CH)Result: 78th 1st in V3 (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 153rd (10:55.128) - 155th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
201The car is not available on a photoToyota GT86 - Toyota V3
Toyota Swiss Racing-
-
Driven by: Peter Wyss (CH)/Lorenz Frey (CH)/Rolf Maritz (D)/Klaus Völker (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 155th (10:56.024) - 157th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
202The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 Si - BMW SP3
Bonk MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Axel Burghardt (D)/Guy Stewart (NZ)/Toshiya Itou (J)/Jürgen Meyer (D)Result: 98th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 158th (10:59.332) - 160th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
206The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E90 - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Stein Tveten (D)/Guido Strohe (D)/Klaus Landgraf (D)/Yannick Fübrich (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 132nd (10:22.331) - 134th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
207The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Gerald Fischer (A)/Michael Hollerweger (A)/Stephan Lipp (D)/Martin Jakubowics (A)Result: 77th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 143rd (10:38.557) - 145th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
208The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz C230 # - Mercedes-Benz V4
Team AutoArenA Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Patrick Assenheimer (D)/Marc Marbach (D)/Hannes Pfledderer (D)Result: 50th 1st in V4 (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 134th (10:26.005) - 136th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
211The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Renato Kirin (CH)/Oliver Hönig (D)/Manuel Paßberger (D)/Reiner Bardenheuer (D)Result: 70th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 138th (10:32.153) - 140th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
212The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Kornelius Hoffmann (D)/Thomas Simon (D)/Dirk Roth (D)/Martin Hörter (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 140th (10:34.375) - 142nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
213The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E92 Coupé - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Dominik Greb (D)/John Black (D)/Valentin Hummel (D)/Philipp Leisen (D)Result: 85th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 125th (10:19.125) - 127th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
215The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW V5
SFG Schönau e.V. i. ADAC (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Niels Borum (DK)/Maurice O'Reilly (NZ)/Wayne Moore (NZ)/Michael Eden (NZ)Result: 84th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 150th (10:50.316) - 152nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
222The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 3.0 Si - BMW V5
Team DMV-
-
Driven by: Matthias Unger (D)/Daniel Zils (D)/Norbert Fischer (D)/Timo Schupp (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 92nd (9:53.293) - 94th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
224The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GT - BMW V5
Team DMVClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Uwe Reich (D)/Michael Lachmayer (D)/Joe Kramer (D)/Alexander Schula (D)Result: 94th (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 121st (10:17.732) - 123rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
225The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW V4
Team DMV-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Bussmann (D)/Hiroyuki Kishimoto (J)/Kenichi Maejima (J)Result: 100th (51 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 157th (10:58.971) - 159th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
227The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
Dolate MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marco Petry (D)/Frank Unverhau (D)/Jörg Hatscher (D)/Günther Hartwig (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 100th (9:58.231) - 102nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
233The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 CSL - BMW V6
Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Dinstühler (D)/Christian Reiter (D)/Markus Enzinger (D)/Michael Pflüger (CH)Result: 36th 1st in V6 (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 86th (9:46.464) - 88th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
236The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: David Ackermann (D)/Jens Riemer (D)/Andrei Sidorenko (D)/Walter Csaba (H)Result: 57th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 103rd (9:59.309) - 105th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
239The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 M - BMW V6
-
-
Driven by: Mark Griffiths (GB)/Matthew McFadden (USA)/Julian Perry (GB)/Nikolai Zhuravlev (RUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 136th (10:26.476) - 138th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
250The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Kremer Racing-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Eberhard Baunach (D)/Ulf Karlsson (S)/Martin Kalandrik (D)/Edgar Salewsky (D)Result: did not start
Grid: (9:28.688) - 70th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
1 - Porsche 919 Hybrid #1702 - Porsche LMP Team
Donations
Recommended
News