(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 2013
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: 41. ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen NürburgringDate: 20.5.2013
Track: Nürburgring 24 Hours (D), unknown lengthDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 19/5 17:00; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 176

Practiced: 176

Started: 173

Classified: 137

SP9 - FIA GT3 (SP9 GT3) : P:33, ST:32, CL:22
SP10 - FIA GT4 (SP10 GT4) : P:9, ST:9, CL:6
SP8 : P:10, ST:10, CL:5
SP7 : P:20, ST:19, CL:16
SP6 : P:10, ST:10, CL:8
SP4+SP5 : P:6, ST:6, CL:5
SP4T : P:4, ST:4, CL:4
SP3T : P:25, ST:25, CL:19
SP3 : P:1
SP2T : P:9, ST:9, CL:7
V6 : P:13, ST:13, CL:10
V5 : P:6, ST:6, CL:6
V4 : P:8, ST:8, CL:8
V3 : P:8, ST:8, CL:8
Cup 1 : P:6, ST:6, CL:5
AT : P:4, ST:4, CL:4
D1T+D2T : P:3, ST:3, CL:3
E1-XP2 : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Thomas Morper (143)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 13/07/2018 Last photo update on this page: 22/02/2019
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
005005 - Aston Martin Vantage V12 - Aston Martin Test CentreAston Martin V12 Vantage - Aston Martin V12/60° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
Aston Martin Test CentreClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Oliver Mathai (D)/Richard Meaden (GB)/Peter Cate (GB)/Andreas Guelden (D)Result: 105th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 62nd (9:26.733) - 64th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
006006 - Aston Martin Vantage V8 - Aston Martin Test CentreAston Martin V8 Vantage - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
Aston Martin Test CentreClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mal Rose/Joachim Kern/Egon Allgäuer/Peter LeemhuisResult: 76th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 74th (9:43.676) - 76th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
007007 - Aston Martin Vantage GT3 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin RacingAston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin V12 Vantage/Prodrive V12/60° 4v DOHC 5935 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Aston Martin Racing (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Darren Turner (GB)/Stefan Mücke (D)/Allan Simonsen (DK)/Pedro Lamy (P)Result: 10th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 2nd (8:18.362)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
11 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - G-Drive Racing by PhoenixAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
G-Drive Racing by PhoenixClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Frank Stippler (D)Mike Rockenfeller (D)/Marcel Fässler (CH)/Markus Winkelhock (D)Result: 5th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (8:20.025)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
22 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - Prosperia-C. Abt Team MamerowAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Prosperia-C. Abt Team MamerowClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Chris Mamerow (D)/Marc Basseng (D)/René Rast (D)/Thomas Mutsch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 3rd (8:19.073)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
33 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - G-Drive Racing by PhoenixAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
G-Drive Racing by PhoenixClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Frank Biela (D)/Christer Joens/Luca Ludwig (D)/Roman Rusinov (RUS)Result: 9th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (8:23.975)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
44 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - Phoenix RacingAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Phoenix RacingClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Frank Stippler (D)Michael Ammermüller (D)/Ferdinand Stuck (A)/Johannes Stuck (A)Result: 8th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (8:17.212)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
88 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Haribo Racing TeamPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Haribo Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Richard Westbrook (GB)/Emmanuel Collard (F)/Mike Stursberg (D)/Hans Guido Riegel (D)Result: 12th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (8:24.586)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
99 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Black FalconMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Schneider (D)/Nicki Thiim (DK)/Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)/Sean Edwards (GB)Result: winner - (92.701 kph) - margin: 2m39s781
Grid: 6th (8:20.320)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1010 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Black FalconMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrii Lebed (UA)/Andreas Simonsen (S)/Dennis Rostek/Hari Proczyk (A)Result: 130th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (8:21.373)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1111 - Porsche 997 GT3 RPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Abbelen (D)/Sabine Schmitz (D)/Patrick Huisman (NL)/Patrick Pilet (F)Result: 16th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 13th (8:22.586)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1212 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSR - Wochenspiegel Team MantheyPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Wochenspiegel Team MantheyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georg Weiss (D)/Oliver Kainz (D)/Michael Jacobs (USA)/Jochen Krumbach (D)Result: 13th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (8:26.173)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1414 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - Audi race experienceAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi race experienceClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Marco Werner (D)/Christian Bollrath/Pierre Ehret (D)/Ronnie SaurenmannResult: 29th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (8:27.257)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1515 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - Audi race experienceAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi race experienceClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Rahel Frey (CH)/Dominique Bastien (USA)/Marco Werner (D)/Alex Yoong (MAL)Result: 18th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (8:33.544) - 31st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1616 - Audi R8 LMSAudi R8 LMS - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Marc Busch (D)/Dennis Busch (D)/Manuel Lauck (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 27th (8:31.788) - 28th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1717 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Farnbacher RacingPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Farnbacher RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Leh Keen (USA)/Christina Nielsen (DK)/Tomáš Pivoda (CZ)/Philipp Frommenwiler (CH)Result: did not finish
Grid: 28th (8:32.144) - 29th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1818 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSR - Manthey RacingPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Manthey RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Marc Lieb (D)/Romain Dumas (F)/Lucas Luhr (D)/Timo Bernhard (D)Result: 7th 1st in SP7 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (8:23.990)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1919 - BMW Z4 GT3 - BMW Team SchubertBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
BMW Team SchubertClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dirk Müller (D)/Uwe Alzen (D)/Augusto Farfus (BR)/Claudia Hürtgen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th (8:22.889)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2020 - BMW Z4 GT3 - BMW Team SchubertBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
BMW Team SchubertClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dirk Adorf (D)/Claudia Hürtgen (D)/Jens Klingmann (D)/Martin Tomczyk (D)Result: 6th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 8th (8:21.036)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2121 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - ROWE RacingMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
ROWE RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marko Hartung/Kenneth Heyer (D)/Roland Rehfeld (D)/Christian Hohenadel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 21st (8:25.247)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2222 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - ROWE RacingMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
ROWE RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Klaus Graf (D)/Thomas Jäger (D)/Jan Seyffarth (D)/Nico Bastian (D)Result: 3rd (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (8:22.269)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2323 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - ROWE RacingMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
ROWE RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lance Arnold (D)/Alex Roloff/Jan Seyffarth (D)/Thomas Jäger (D)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 14th (8:22.842)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2424 - BMW Z4 GT3 - Walkenhorst-MotorsportBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Walkenhorst-MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: /Ralf Oeverhaus (D)/Henry Walkenhorst (D)/Maximilian Partl (D)/Wolf Silvester (D)Result: 17th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (8:45.114) - 39th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2525 - BMW Z4 - BMW Sports Trophy Team Marc VDSBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
BMW Sports Trophy Team Marc VDSClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Yelmer Buurman (NL)Maxime Martin (B)/Andrea Piccini (I)/Richard Göransson (S)Result: 2nd (2m39s781 behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (8:21.007)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2626 - BMW Z4 GT3 - BMW Sports Trophy Team Marc VDSBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
BMW Sports Trophy Team Marc VDSClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Henri Moser (CH)/Markus Palttala (SF)/Richard Göransson (S)/Bas Leinders (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 11th (8:22.258)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2727 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S - De Lorenzi RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup S - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
De Lorenzi RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Marco Mapelli (I)Dario Paletto (I)/Roberto Fecchio (I)/Paul Stubber (AUS)Result: 35th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (8:43.694) - 36th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2828 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Manthey RacingPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Manthey RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Otto Klohs (D)/Jens Richter (D)/Harald Schlotter (D)/Marco Schelp (D)Result: 62nd (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (8:43.829) - 37th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2929 - Audi R8 LMS ultra - Belgian Audi Club Team WRTAudi R8 LMS ultra - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Belgian Audi Club Team WRTClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Laurens Vanthoor (B)/Edward Sandström (S)/Christopher Mies (D)/Christopher Haase (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th (8:22.055)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3333 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andreas Sczepansky/Steffen Schlichenmeier (D)/"König Peter" (D)/Kurt Ecke (D)Result: 33rd (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th (9:17.657) - 52nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3636 - Porsche 997 GT3 KR - Kremer RacingPorsche 997 GT3 KR - Porsche SP7
Kremer RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)/Dieter Schornstein (D)/Peter Posavac/Jürgen Alzen (D)Result: 36th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 33rd (8:43.559) - 35th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3838 - Porsche 997 GT3 - Kremer RacingPorsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Kremer RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Pascal Bour (F)/Franck Bulte/Jean Luc Deblangey (F)/Henry PatrickResult: 55th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 66th (9:32.677) - 68th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3939 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willie Moore (GB)/Bill Cameron (GB)/Peter Bonk (D)Result: 24th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (8:55.971) - 43rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4040 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Pinta Team MantheyPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Pinta Team MantheyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Illbruck (D)/Robert Renauer (D)/Klaus Bachler (D)/Michael Christensen (DK)Result: did not finish
Grid: 25th (8:27.341)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4242 - Porsche 997 - Motorsport ServicesPorsche 997 - Porsche SP7
Motorsport ServicesClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Malcolm Niall (AUS)/Mark Pilatti/Brett Niall (AUS)Result: 54th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 59th (9:24.828) - 61st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4343 - BMW E82 GTS - Adrenalin MotorsportBMW E82 GTS - BMW SP8
Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Thomas Ahles/Andreas Winkler (D)/Frank Thomas (USA)/Torsten KratzResult: 79th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 76th (9:44.407) - 78th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4444 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Falken MotorsportsPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Falken MotorsportsClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolf Henzler (D)/Peter Dumbreck (GB)/Martin Ragginger (A)/Sebastian Asch (D)Result: 20th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (8:25.497)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4545 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Timbuli RacingPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Timbuli RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Pierre Kaffer (D)Marco Seefried (D)/Norbert Siedler (A)/Marc Hennerici (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 16th (8:23.035)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4646 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: /"Don Stephano"/Ilya Melnikov (RUS)/Andreas Ziegler (D)/Michael HeimrichResult: 43rd (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 73rd (9:41.661) - 75th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4747 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Schmidt (D)/Johannes Siegler/Christopher Zöchling (GB)/Klaus KochResult: 22nd (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 46th (9:11.433) - 48th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4848 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Roadrunner Racing GmbHPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Roadrunner Racing GmbHClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Fabrice Reicher/Patrick Ancelet/Daniel Dupont/Alain GiavedoniResult: 109th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 87th (9:51.541) - 89th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4949 - Porsche 991 Carrera - Porsche Center VästPorsche 991 Carrera - Porsche V6
Porsche Center VästClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Sten Carlsson/Anders Carlsson/John Larsson/Claés Lund (S)Result: 60th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 94th (9:54.461) - 96th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5050 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Manthey RacingPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Manthey RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Marco Holzer (D)/Nick Tandy (GB)/Jörg Bergmeister (D)/Richard Lietz (A)Result: 11th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 4th (8:19.838)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5151 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Rheydter Club f. Motorsport i. DMVPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Rheydter Club f. Motorsport i. DMVClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Sergio Negroni (I)/Alessandro Cremascoli/Massimo Colnago/Andrea SapinoResult: did not finish
Grid: 167th (10:32.905) - 136th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5252 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Johannes Kirchhoff (D)/Gustav Edelhoff (D)/Elmar Grimm (D)/Wolfgang KemperResult: did not finish
Grid: 44th (9:03.504) - 46th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5353 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Destree (D)/Kersten Jodexnis (D)/Norbert Pauels (D)/Edgar Althoff (D)Result: 38th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (8:50.415) - 42nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5454 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Burkard Kaiser/"Friedrichs Willi"/Christian von RieffResult: 31st (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 52nd (9:18.587) - 54th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5555 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: David Jahn (D)/Steve Jans (L)/Hannes Plesse (D)/Maik RosenbergResult: 15th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (8:45.378) - 40th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5656 - Porsche 997 GT4Porsche 997 GT4 - Porsche SP10 GT4
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Rebhan/Jörg Viebahn (D)/Ivan Jacoma (CH)/Helmut WeberResult: did not finish
Grid: 49th (9:15.760) - 51st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5757 - BMW M3 GT4 - Bonk MotorsportBMW M3 GT4 - BMW SP10 GT4
Bonk MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andreas Möntmann/Adam Christodoulou (GB)/Jens Moetefindt/Kiki Sak NanaResult: 34th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 53rd (9:19.148) - 55th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5858 - BMW M3 GT4 - Bonk MotorsportBMW M3 GT4 - BMW SP10 GT4
Bonk MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolf Silvester (D)/Emin Akata (D)/Alexander Mies (D)/Jochen ÜblerResult: 28th 1st in SP10 GT4 (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 67th (9:33.826) - 69th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6060 - Aston Martin Vantage V8 GT4 - Team Mathol Racing e.V.Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT4
Team Mathol Racing e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Weber (D)/Norbert Bermes/Marcel Belka/Richard NilssonResult: did not finish
Grid: 110th (10:11.925) - 113th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6161 - Aston Martin Vantage - Hemopharm racing Team BratkeAston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT4
Hemopharm racing Team BratkeClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Oliver Louisoder/Uwe Legermann/Scott Preacher (USA)/Thomas HeinrichResult: 126th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 80th (9:48.459) - 82nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6262 - Aston Martin Vantage GT4 - Rheydter Club f. Motorsport e.V. i. DMVAston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT4
Rheydter Club f. Motorsport e.V. i. DMVClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Stefan Kenntemich/Michael Pflüger/Olivier Muytjens (B)/Donald Molenaar (NL)Result: 82nd (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 92nd (9:53.696) - 94th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6363 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Black FalconMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Vimal Mehta (IND)/Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)/Christian Bracke (D)Result: 19th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (8:23.760)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6464 - Lotus Evora GT4 - Cor Euser RacingLotus Evora GT4SP10 GT4
Cor Euser Racing-
-
Driven by: Vic Rice (USA)/Shane Lewis (USA)/Hal Prewitt (USA)/Cor Euser (NL)Result: 134th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 64th (9:29.299) - 66th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6969 - McLaren MP4-12C GT3 - Dörr Motorsport GmbHMcLaren MP4-12C GT3 # - McLaren M838T V8/90° 4v DOHC 3799 cc Twin-TurboSP9 GT3
Dörr Motorsport GmbHClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Rudi Adams (D)/Arno Klasen (D)/Peter Kox (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 38th (8:33.083) - 30th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7272 - Aston Martin Vantage - Rheydter Club f. Motorsport e.V. i. DMVAston Martin Vantage - Aston Martin SP8
Rheydter Club f. Motorsport e.V. i. DMV-
-
Driven by: Kim Hauschild/Shaw Ric/Dieter Svepes (A)/Tom MoranResult: did not finish
Grid: 55th (9:21.003) - 57th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7373 - Chrysler (Dodge) ViperChrysler Viper # - Dodge V10/90° 2v OHV 7986 cc N/AAT
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Titus Dittmann/Alexander Berstein/Alexander Herrmann/Achim HerrmannResult: 131st (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 154th (10:54.029) - 160th fastest qualifier
Colours: green (+red)
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7474 - Dupré Audi RS5 GTAudi RS5 GT - Audi /Dupré SP8
-
-
Driven by: Christoph Dupré (D)/Gunther Ofenmacher/Claus Dupré (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 109th (10:10.990) - 112th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7575 - Porsche 997 GT3 - Kremer RacingPorsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
Kremer RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Eberhard Baunach/Ulf Karlsson (S)/Edgar Salewsky/Martin KalandrikResult: 74th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 169th (11:03.239) - 162nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7676 - Ferrari 458 Italia - GT CorseFerrari 458 Italia - Ferrari F142 V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
GT CorseClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: /Patrick Kaiser/Maximilian Götz (D)/Alexander Mattschull (D)/Christian Kohlhaas (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 31st (8:36.694) - 33rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7777 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Raceunion Teichmann RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Raceunion Teichmann RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jos Menten (NL)/Stefan Landmann (A)/Stefan Van Campenhoudt (B)/Rodney Forbes (AUS)Result: 14th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (8:48.222) - 41st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7979 - Lexus LFA - Gazoo RacingLexus LFA - Lexus SP8
Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Masahiko Kageyama (J)/Hiroaki Ishiura (J)/Kazuya Ooshima (J)/"Morizo"Result: 37th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (8:33.840) - 32nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8080 - Hyundai Genesis Coupe V6 - Hyundai Motor DeutschlandHyundai Genesis Coupe V6 - Hyundai SP8
Hyundai Motor Deutschland-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Schumann/Peter Schumann/Alexander Köppen/Brice Bosi (L)Result: did not finish
Grid: 47th (9:12.306) - 49th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8181 - Chevrolet Corvette C6Chevrolet Corvette C6 - Chevrolet SP8
-
Front-engined
Driven by: Tobias Guttroff (D)/Joachim Kiesch/Volker Strycek (D)/Arno Klasen (D)Result: 21st 1st in SP8 (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 43rd (9:02.194) - 45th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8383 - Porsche Cayman SPorsche Cayman S - Porsche SP6
-
-
Driven by: Einar Thorsen/Meyrick Cox/"Bugs Bunny"/Oleg KvitkaResult: 104th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 79th (9:47.176) - 81st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8484 - BMW M3 E46BMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich Obermeier/Ben Lake/Hans-Jürgen Wimbauer/Stefan LadnerResult: 63rd (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 81st (9:48.615) - 83rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8585 - BMW M3 CSL - Hofor-RacingBMW M3 CSL # - BMW SP6
Hofor-RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Kroll (CH)/Chantal Kroll (CH)/Roland Eggimann (CH)/Bruno WidmerResult: 81st (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 113th (10:12.727) - 116th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8787 - BMW M3 E46 - MSC-Rhön e.V. i. ADACBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
MSC-Rhön e.V. i. ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Hess/Kurt Thiel (DK)/Thorsten Krey/Hubert Nacken (D)Result: 69th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 68th (9:35.236) - 70th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8888 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Haribo Racing TeamPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Haribo Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jeffrey Schmidt (CH)Christian Menzel (D)/Mario Farnbacher (D)/Dominik BrinkmannResult: did not finish
Grid: 35th (8:44.316) - 38th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8989 - BMW Z4 Coupé - Dörr Motorsport GmbHBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW SP6
Dörr Motorsport GmbH-
-
Driven by: Stefan Aust (D)/Andreas Weishaupt (D)/Frank Weishar/Robert ThomsonResult: 61st 1st in SP6 (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 51st (9:18.063) - 53rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9393 - BMW E82 M Coupe - MSC-Rhön e.V. i. ADACBMW E82 M Coupe - BMW SP4+SP5
MSC-Rhön e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Pierre de Thoisy (F)/Philippe Haezebrouck (F)/Maurice MaxenceResult: 44th 1st in SP4+SP5 (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 99th (9:56.933) - 101st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
100100 - Aston Martin Rapide S - Aston Martin Test CentreAston Martin Rapide S - Aston Martin E1-XP2
Aston Martin Test Centre-
-
Driven by: Ulrich Bez (D)/Wolfgang Schuhbauer (D)/Mathew Marsh (GB)/Shin'ichi Katsura (J)Result: 114th 1st in E1-XP2 (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 82nd (9:48.636) - 84th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
102102 - Volkswagen Scirocco GT24 - Götz MotorsportVW Scirocco GT24 - VW SP3T
Götz Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Olaf Schley/Gregory Spark/Andres Serrano/Yasuyoshi Yamamoto (J)Result: 66th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 90th (9:52.575) - 92nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
104104 - Ford FocusFord Focus - Ford SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Stephan Wölflick/Urs Bressan/Jürgen GagstatterResult: 102nd (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 97th (9:56.043) - 99th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
105105 - Audi TT RS - Besaplast Racing Team 1Audi TT RS - Audi SP4T
Besaplast Racing Team 1-
-
Driven by: Kovac Franjo/Martin Tschornia/Fredrik Lestrup (S)/Kurt Thiim (DK)Result: 23rd 1st in SP4T (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 42nd (8:59.603) - 44th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
106106 - Audi TT RS - ADAC NordbadenAudi TT RS - Audi SP4T
ADAC Nordbaden-
-
Driven by: Christian Kranenberg/Stefan Michels/Benjamin Weidner/Jochen HudelmaierResult: 52nd (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 77th (9:44.872) - 79th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
107107 - BMW 130i GTRBMW 130 i GTR - BMW SP4+SP5
-
-
Driven by: Patrick Rehs/Sascha Rehs/Ralf Reinolsmann/Michael HolzResult: 119th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 114th (10:13.300) - 117th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
109109 - Volkswagen Scirocco GT24 - mathilda racingVW Scirocco GT24 - VW SP3T
mathilda racing-
-
Driven by: Michael Paatz/Jean-Pierre Kraemer/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)/Constantin KletzerResult: 120th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 65th (9:30.726) - 67th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
110110 - Opel Astra OPC - Kissling MotorsportOpel Astra OPC - Opel Cup 1
Kissling Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Hannu Luostarinen/Alexander Hofmann/Thomas KroherResult: 48th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 86th (9:50.062) - 88th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
111111 - Audi TT RS 2.0 - Raeder MotorsportAudi TT RS 2.0 - Audi SP3T
Raeder Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Elmar Deegener (D)/Jürgen Wohlfahrt (D)/Christoph Breuer (D)/Dieter Schmidtmann (D)Result: 25th 1st in SP3T (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 45th (9:07.900) - 47th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
112112 - Audi TT S - pro Handicap e.V.Audi TT S - Audi SP4T
pro Handicap e.V.-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Müller (D)/Jutta Kleinschmidt (D)/Walter NawotkaResult: 115th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 108th (10:10.614) - 111th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
113113 - VW Golf R - ACFL Sport Team LiechtensteinVW Golf R - VW SP3T
ACFL Sport Team Liechtenstein-
-
Driven by: Johann Wanger/Klaus Bauer/Ueli Schlegel/Matthias Wasel (D)Result: 112th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 98th (9:56.445) - 100th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
118118 - Audi TT - MSC Sinzig e.V. i. ADACAudi TT - Audi SP3T
MSC Sinzig e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Rudi Speich/Roland Waschkau/Jörg KirstenResult: 40th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 69th (9:37.467) - 71st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
119119 - Audi TTAudi TT - Audi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Jörg Wellnitz/Manfred Krammer, Jr./Thomas Mühlenz (D)Result: 90th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 152nd (10:51.235) - 158th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
120120 - Subaru GVB - Subaru Tecnica InternationalSubaru GVB - Subaru SP3T
Subaru Tecnica International-
-
Driven by: Toshihiro Yoshida (J)/Kouta Sasaki (J)/Marcel Lasée (D)/Carlo van Dam (NL)Result: 26th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 48th (9:13.083) - 50th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
123123 - Nissan GT-R nismo GT3 - Schulze MotorsportNissan GT-R Nismo GT3 - Nissan VR38DETT V6 4v DOHC 3799 cc Twin-TurboSP9 GT3
Schulze MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kazunori Yamauchi/Michael Schulze (D)/Tobias Schulze (D)/Michael Krumm (D)Result: 136th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (8:27.467)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
124124 - BMW Mini Cooper S - Besaplast Racing Team 2BMW Mini Cooper S - BMW SP2T
Besaplast Racing Team 2-
-
Driven by: Franjo Kovac (HR)/Fredrik Lestrup (S)/Ralf Eisenreich (D)/Jürgen Schmarl (A)Result: 77th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 118th (10:15.541) - 121st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
125125 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Rowe RacingMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Rowe RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Zehe (D)/Mark Bullit (USA)/Reinhold Renger (D)/Marko HartungResult: 27th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (8:38.427) - 34th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
126126 - Mini JCW - H & R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co. KGMini JCWSP2T
H & R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co. KG-
-
Driven by: Rainer Partl (D)/Hermann Bock/Felix Partl/Jürgen BretschneiderResult: 68th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 135th (10:37.793) - 140th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
127127 - BMW Mini JCW - Schirra-motoringBMW Mini JCW - BMW SP2T
Schirra-motoring-
-
Driven by: Friedrich von Bohlen/Markus Oestreich (D)/Wolfgang Haugg (D)/Christian GebhardtResult: did not finish
Grid: 60th (9:26.256) - 62nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 22/02/2019Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
128128 - BMW Mini JCW - Schirra-motoringBMW Mini JCW - BMW SP2T
Schirra-motoring-
-
Driven by: Friedrich von Bohlen/Harald Grohs (D)/Markus Oestreich (D)/Jörg Weidinger (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 54th (9:20.820) - 56th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
129129 - BMW Mini JCWBMW Mini JCW - BMW SP2T
-
-
Driven by: Ralf Zensen/Julian Dercks/Lothar Wilms/Christopher PetersResult: 98th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 142nd (10:43.757) - 147th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
132132 - Mercedes-Benz 190E - Intax MotorsportMercedes-Benz 190 E - Mercedes-Benz SP4+SP5
Intax Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Jörg Hatscher/Thorsten Stadler/Sebastian Sauerbrei/Frank UnverhauResult: 118th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 146th (10:45.661) - 151st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
133133 - BMW 325 E36BMW 325i E36 # - BMW SP4+SP5
-
-
Driven by: Peep Pihotalo/Roul Liidemann/Keijo Kaasik/Erki KolditsResult: 113th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 163rd (11:20.235) - 170th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
136136 - Toyota 86 - Gazoo RacingToyota 86 - Toyota SP3T
Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Takayuki Kinoshita (J)/Kumi Satou (J)/Hisashi Yabuki/Yasuo HirataResult: 64th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 123rd (10:18.788) - 126th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
140140 - Opel Manta - Kissling MotorsportOpel Manta # - Opel SP3T
Kissling MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Olaf Beckmann/Volker Strycek (D)/Peter Hass (D)/Jürgen SchultenResult: 100th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 75th (9:43.837) - 77th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
149149 - Renault Clio - Raceunion Teichmann RacingRenault Clio - Renault SP3T
Raceunion Teichmann Racing-
-
Driven by: Marcel Schaaf/Michael Schneider/Herbert von Danwitz/Christian SteffensResult: 83rd (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 136th (10:37.855) - 141st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
153153 - Seat Leon TDISeat León TDi - Seat D1T+D2T
-
-
Driven by: Ivo Breukers (NL)/Henk Thijssen (NL)/Martin Bailey/Sjaco Griffioen (NL)Result: 125th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 140th (10:42.118) - 145th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
156156 - BMW 135D GTRBMW 135 D GTR - BMW D1T+D2T
-
-
Driven by: Nick Barrow (GB)/Mathew Hodges/Jamie Morrow/Dave Cox (GB)Result: 107th 1st in D1T+D2T (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 117th (10:14.764) - 120th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
161161 - Volkswagen Scirocco TDIVW Scirocco TDI - VW AT
-
-
Driven by: "Smudo"/Thomas von Löwis of Menar (D)/Tim Schrick/Daniel SchellhaasResult: 129th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 159th (11:05.867) - 166th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
169169 - BMW Z4 CoupeBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW V6
-
-
Driven by: Alexey Veremenko/Sergei Borisov (RUS)/Alexander Rappold/Egons LapinsResult: 111th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 71st (9:38.940) - 73rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
171171 - Porsche Cayman R - Team Mathol Racing e.V.Porsche Cayman R - Porsche V6
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Kai Riemer/Christopher Rink/Jim Briody (USA)Result: did not finish
Grid: 85th (9:49.763) - 87th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
172172 - BMW M3BMW M3 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrei Sidorenko/Dmitriy Lukovnikov/Marc Jaussi/Bernd KleeschulteResult: 87th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 111th (10:12.279) - 114th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
173173 - BMW M3BMW M3 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jens Riemer/Carsten Welschar/Jörg Wiskirchen/David AckermannResult: 47th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 89th (9:52.295) - 91st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
178178 - Porsche Cayman R - Team Mathol Racing e.V.Porsche Cayman R - Porsche V6
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Ronny Tobler/Tanja Nilsson/Jim Michaelian (USA)/Michael Schratz (D)Result: 124th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 95th (9:55.121) - 97th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
179179 - Mercedes-Benz SLK 350Mercedes-Benz SLK 350 - Mercedes-Benz V6
-
-
Driven by: Sven Hannawald (D)/Thorsten Drewes/Cyndie Allemann (CH)/Bertin SingResult: did not finish
Grid: 122nd (10:18.640) - 125th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
180180 - Porsche Cayman RPorsche Cayman R - Porsche V6
-
-
Driven by: Heinz-Josef Bermes (D)/Dominik Schöning/Michael Grassl/Andreas Patzelt (D)Result: 50th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 96th (9:55.507) - 98th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
187187 - BMW Z4BMW Z4 - BMW V5
-
-
Driven by: Axel Duffner/Jaber Alkhalifa/Abdulaziz Al Faisal (KSA)/Rainer KathanResult: 65th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 112th (10:12.285) - 115th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
196196 - BMW 325iBMW 325i - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Gerald Fischer/Michael Hollerweger/Stephan Lipp/Martin NiedertscheiderResult: 85th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 134th (10:36.197) - 139th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
198198 - BMW 325iBMW 325i - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Kornelius Hoffmann/Peter Hoffmann (D)/Dirk Roth/Steffen RothResult: 86th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 138th (10:39.457) - 143rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
201201 - BMW 325i - MSC Wahlscheid e.V. i. ADACBMW 325i - BMW V4
MSC Wahlscheid e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Rolf Derscheid/Michael Flehmer/Mark Giesbrecht/Zoran RaduloviczResult: 94th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 128th (10:27.505) - 131st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
205205 - BMW 320 SI - Bonk MotorsportBMW 320 SI - BMW V3
Bonk MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Axel Burghardt/Jürgen Meyer/Michael Küchenmeister/Arvid Steinberg (D)Result: 133rd (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 166th (11:58.087) - 173rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
208208 - Peugeot 208 GTI - Peugeot AutomobilesPeugeot 208 GTI - Peugeot SP2T
Peugeot Automobiles-
-
Driven by: Michael Bohrer/Stephane Caillet/Jürgen Nett/Julien Piquet (F)Result: 39th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 61st (9:26.327) - 63rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
212212 - Toyota GT86 - Toyota Swiss Racing TeamToyota GT86 - Toyota V3
Toyota Swiss Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Frederic Yerly (CH)/Roland Schmid/Benjamin Leuenberger (CH)/Olivier BurriResult: 108th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 127th (10:24.153) - 130th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
215215 - Peugeot 208 GTI - Peugeot AutomobilesPeugeot 208 GTI - Peugeot SP2T
Peugeot Automobiles-
-
Driven by: Stephan Epp/Mathieu Sentis/Bradley Philpot/Gonzalo Martin de AndresResult: 46th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 78th (9:45.417) - 80th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
223223 - BMW Z4 3.0 Si - Adrenalin MotorsportBMW Z4 3.0 Si - BMW V5
Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Raphael Klingmann/Sebastian Krell/Jörg Krell/Rolf WeißenfelsResult: 103rd (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 141st (10:43.087) - 146th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
224224 - BMW M3 GT - Adrenalin MotorsportBMW M3 GT - BMW V5
Adrenalin MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Christian Drauch/Christian Büllesbach/Joe KramerResult: 56th 1st in V5 (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 105th (10:08.411) - 108th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
303303 - Opel Astra J OPC - Raceunion Teichmann RacingOpel Astra J OPC - Opel Cup 1
Raceunion Teichmann Racing-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Fritzsche (D)/Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (D)/Thorsten Wolter/Werner GusenbauerResult: 42nd 1st in Cup 1 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 93rd (9:54.101) - 95th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
304304 - Opel Astra J OPC - Raceunion Teichmann RacingOpel Astra J OPC - Opel Cup 1
Raceunion Teichmann Racing-
-
Driven by: Michael Funke (D)/Hendrik Still (D)/Niki Schelle (D)/Jannik OlivoResult: did not finish
Grid: 91st (9:53.516) - 93rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
306306 - Opel Astra OPC CupOpel Astra OPC Cup - Opel Cup 1
-
-
Driven by: Ralf Kraus (D)/Seppo Lehtinen/Andreas Schwarz/Jens BomboschResult: 117th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 116th (10:13.825) - 119th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 13/07/2018Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
No photos available:
35The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Timbuli RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Marc Hennerici (D)/Christopher Brück (D)/Jaap van Lagen (NL)/Marco Seefried (D)Result: did not start
Grid: (8:29.144) - 27th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4SP10 GT4
Nova Race-
-
Driven by: Mike Simpson (GB)/Henry Fletcher (GB)/Luis Scarpaccio (YV)/Matteo Cressoni (I)Result: 30th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 58th (9:24.025) - 60th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4SP10 GT4
Nova Race-
-
Driven by: Mark Speakerwas (E)/Tiziano Frazza (I)/Tiziano Cappelletti (I)/Roberto NaleResult: did not finish
Grid: 100th (9:58.735) - 102nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
78The car is not available on a photoLexus IS F - Lexus SP8
Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Kinoshita Takayuki (J)/Yoshinobu Katsumata (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 63rd (9:27.899) - 65th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Stefan Manheller/Uwe Krumscheid/David Quinlan (USA)/Armin HolzResult: 128th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 88th (9:52.071) - 90th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 CSL SMG - BMW SP6
Hofor-RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin Kroll/Chantal Kroll (CH)/Michael Kroll (CH)/Richard Feller (CH)Result: 88th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 125th (10:22.423) - 128th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW SP4+SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Gartner (AUS)/Peter O'Donnell/Kean Booker/Tony Alford (AUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 143rd (10:43.797) - 148th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 E86 - BMW SP6
-
-
Driven by: Dominique Nury (F)/Philippe Burel/Eric van de Vyver (F)/Guillaume van de VyverResult: 121st (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 104th (10:07.868) - 107th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP4+SP5
SPMSC-Rhön e.V. i. ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Harald Rettich/Richard Purtscher/Wolfgang Lang/René Wolff (D)Result: 75th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 145th (10:45.527) - 150th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Teofilo Masera/Lorenzo Rocco/Diego Romanini (I)/Gianvito RossiResult: did not finish
Grid: 121st (10:18.281) - 124th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
95The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GTR - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rob Smith (GB)/Adam Sharpe (GB)/Colin White (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 56th (9:21.276) - 58th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoAudi TT S - Audi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Bernd Hömberg/Alexander Streit/Torsten Platz/Bernhard HenzelResult: 72nd (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 102nd (10:07.217) - 105th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Heinz Schmersal (D)/Manuel Metzger (D)/"Christopher Tiger" (D)/Sebastian KemperResult: did not start
Grid: (10:31.671) - 133rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Jörg Kittelmann/Eberhardt Schneider/Klaus-Dieter Müller (D)Result: 73rd (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 103rd (10:07.713) - 106th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V R-Line - VW SP3T
AC 1927 Mayen e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Jose Visir/Gustavo Fontana/Ruben Salerno (RA)/Jorge CersosimoResult: did not finish
Grid: 106th (10:08.840) - 109th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Daniel Schmieglitz/Uwe Stein/Jörg Kurowski/Tim LeyendeckerResult: 137th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 171st (12:23.578) - 175th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Daniel Schmieglitz/Uwe Stein/Jörg Kurowski/Tim LeyendeckerResult: did not finish
Grid: 172nd (12:36.761) - 176th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoSeat León - Seat SP3T
Team DMV e.V.-
-
Driven by: Mike Dohmen/Marcus Bulgrin/Tobias Jung/Raphael HundebornResult: 135th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 144th (10:44.582) - 149th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoSeat León Supercopa - Seat SP3T
Häggenas Auto SE-
-
Driven by: Jonas Carlsson/Anders Levin (S)/Mikael OlssonResult: 57th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 101st (10:02.412) - 103rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
130The car is not available on a photoHyundai Veloster Turbo - Hyundai SP2T
Hyundai Motor Deutschland-
-
Driven by: Paul Englert/Martin Zondler/Markus Lungstrass (D)/Brice Bosi (L)Result: 92nd (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 131st (10:32.730) - 135th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
135The car is not available on a photoToyota 86 - Toyota SP3
Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Akira Iida (J)/Takuto Iguchi (J)/Naoya Gamou (J)/MorizoResult: did not start
Grid: (10:06.537) - 104th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
138The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Markus Fugel/Friedhelm Mihm/Heiko Eichenberg/Uwe Wächtler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 107th (10:09.767) - 110th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
139The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Xavier Lamadrid/Xavier Lamadrid, Jr./Massimiliano Girardo/Nicolas AbrilResult: 84th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 149th (10:46.057) - 154th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
141The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup - Renault SP3T
Roadrunner Racing GmbH-
-
Driven by: Mike Juul/Junichi Umemoto/Thomas Hetzer/Kouichi Okumura (J)Result: 70th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 161st (11:08.890) - 168th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
142The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup - Renault SP3T
Roadrunner Racing GmbH-
-
Driven by: Roland Botor/Claus Gronning/Jürgen PeterResult: 58th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 129th (10:28.885) - 132nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
143The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup - Renault SP3T
Roadrunner Racing GmbH-
-
Driven by: Nadir Zuhour (HKJ)/Mohamed Al Owais (UAE)/Omran Al Owais/Umair Khan (PK)Result: did not finish
Grid: 153rd (10:53.640) - 159th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
144The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup - Renault SP3T
Roadrunner Racing GmbH-
-
Driven by: Volker Kühn/Christopher Patrick Gleeson/Hugh Buckley/Bashar Mardini (CDN)Result: did not finish
Grid: 156th (11:03.524) - 163rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
145The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda SP3T
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Sebastian Schäfer/Rüdiger Schicht/Christian EichnerResult: did not finish
Grid: 165th (11:25.723) - 172nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
150The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault SP3T
Raceunion Teichmann Racing-
-
Driven by: Sergey Matveev/Joachim Steidel/Jukka Nieminen/Ugo VicenziResult: 110th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 170th (12:16.725) - 174th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
157The car is not available on a photoBMW 335d - BMW D1T+D2T
-
-
Driven by: Sergio Rodriguez (MEX)/Juan Angel Cusano/Sergio Yazbik (RA)/Stefano CambriaResult: 132nd (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 119th (10:17.258) - 122nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
160The car is not available on a photoAudi A4 quattro - Audi AT
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Hanisch/Bastian Goercke/Stefan GiesResult: 91st 1st in AT (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 157th (11:03.629) - 164th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
162The car is not available on a photoFord Focus RS - Ford AT
-
-
Driven by: Ralph Caba/Volker Lange/Oliver Sprungmann/Ernst SinowzikResult: 123rd (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 150th (10:47.347) - 155th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
170The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW V6
Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Bussmann/Hiroyuki Kishimoto/Harry Ohs/Kenichi MaejimaResult: did not finish
Grid: 137th (10:38.049) - 142nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
174The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Philippe Devesa/Shosaku Mizutani/Syougo Mitsuyama (J)/Yokomizo Naoki (J)Result: 106th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 160th (11:06.532) - 167th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
175The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW V6
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e.V.-
-
Driven by: Dieter Weidenbrück/Markus Schmickler/Rolf Buchstaller/Klaus LandgrafResult: 41st 1st in V6 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 70th (9:38.771) - 72nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
176The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW V6
-
-
Driven by: Josef Stengel/Uwe Nittel (D)/Joachim Günther/Andreas HerwerthResult: 45th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 72nd (9:40.255) - 74th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
177The car is not available on a photoBMW E46 - BMW V6
SFG Schönau e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Michael Clemens/Angus Chapal/Garth Duffy/Hajo MüllerResult: 78th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 84th (9:49.403) - 86th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
186The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman - Porsche V5
-
-
Driven by: Andre Krumbach (D)/Nicola Bravetti/Ivan Reggiani/Andreas RiedlResult: 71st (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 132nd (10:32.971) - 137th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
190The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Niels Borum/Maurice O'Reilly/Wayne Moore/Michael EdenResult: 127th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 155th (10:59.896) - 161st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
194The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E90 - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Michael Mönch/Dirk Vleugels/Thomas Müller (D)/Bruno BeulenResult: 80th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 130th (10:31.980) - 134th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
195The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E90 - BMW V4
dmsj Youngster-Racing-Team-
-
Driven by: Sascha Friedrich/Marcel Hellberg/Sönke Glöde/Robin StrycekResult: 101st (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 158th (11:04.061) - 165th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
197The car is not available on a photoBMW 325 - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Petra Baecker/Steve Liquorish (GB)/Samo Mazi/Friedrich NordmeierResult: 89th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 162nd (11:14.074) - 169th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
200The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz C230 # - Mercedes-Benz V4
Team AutoArenA Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Patrick Assenheimer (D)/Marc Marbach/Hannes PfleddererResult: 53rd (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 124th (10:20.730) - 127th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
202The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E90 - BMW V4
aesthetic racing-
-
Driven by: Stein Tveten/Guido Strohe/Carsten Knechtges/Niko Nurminen (SF)Result: 51st 1st in V4 (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 120th (10:17.554) - 123rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
207The car is not available on a photoToyota GT86 - Toyota V3
MSC-Rhön e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Alexander Kudrass/Dominik Baumann (A)/Hannes Neuhauser (A)/Dirk LauthResult: 116th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 164th (11:21.343) - 171st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
209The car is not available on a photoToyota GT86 TMG Cup - Toyota V3
Dörr Motorsport GmbH-
-
Driven by: Max Sandritter (D)/Dierk Möller Sonntag/Markus Großmann (D)/Guido NaumannResult: 97th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 148th (10:46.035) - 153rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
210The car is not available on a photoToyota GT86 TMG Cup - Toyota V3
Dörr Motorsport GmbH-
-
Driven by: Dirk Heldmann/Giampaolo Tenchini (I)/Alexander Hofmann/Rolf ScheibnerResult: 96th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 133rd (10:34.225) - 138th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
211The car is not available on a photoToyota GT86 TMG Cup - Toyota V3
Dörr Motorsport GmbH-
-
Driven by: Heiko Hahn/Roland Konrad/Hans-Martin Gass (D)/Kristian VetterResult: 95th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 147th (10:45.960) - 152nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
213The car is not available on a photoToyota GT86 - Toyota V3
Toyota Swiss Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Lorenz Frey (CH)/Peter Wyss (CH)/Andreas Lanz/Toni BüelerResult: 99th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 139th (10:41.757) - 144th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
214The car is not available on a photoToyota GT86 - Toyota V3
Toyota Swiss Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Mark Benz/Christoph Wüest/Werner Schmid/Roger VögeliResult: 93rd 1st in V3 (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 151st (10:50.084) - 157th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
216The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 208 GTI - Peugeot SP2T
Peugeot Automobiles-
-
Driven by: Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)/Vincent Radermecker (B)/Johnny Niederhauser/Giacomo Ricci (I)Result: 32nd 1st in SP2T (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 57th (9:22.488) - 59th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
222The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 3.0 Si - BMW V5
Adrenalin Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Matthias Unger (D)/Daniel Zils (D)/Norbert Fischer/Timo Schupp (D)Result: 59th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 115th (10:13.463) - 118th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
302The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra OPC Cup - Opel Cup 1
Lubner-Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Axel Jahn/Marcel Hartl/Matthew McFadden/Alain PierResult: 67th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 126th (10:23.946) - 129th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
305The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra OPC Cup - Opel Cup 1
-
-
Driven by: Maximillian Hackländer (D)/Christian Gebhardt/Pierre Humbert/Daniel Bohr (L)Result: 49th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 83rd (9:48.977) - 85th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
370The car is not available on a photoNissan 370Z - Nissan SP7
-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Drabiniok/Frank Hufstadt/David FranzenResult: 122nd (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 168th (10:48.244) - 156th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
90 - Crosley SS - John C. Mays
Donations
Recommended
News