(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 1999
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: Internationales ADAC 24h-Rennen NürburgringDate: 6.6.1999
Track: Nürburgring Nordschleife (D), unknown lengthDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 5/6; Grid: unknown; Weather: unknown

Entered: 201

Practiced: 201

Started: 201

Classified: 140

A6 : P:21, ST:21, CL:14
A5 : P:15, ST:15, CL:6
A4 : P:9, ST:9, CL:6
A3 : P:43, ST:43, CL:24
A2 : P:11, ST:11, CL:10
A1 : P:22, ST:22, CL:17
Si4 : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
Si3 : P:12, ST:12, CL:9
Si2 : P:8, ST:8, CL:5
S2 : P:11, ST:11, CL:8
S1 : P:4, ST:4, CL:2
N4 : P:4, ST:4, CL:3
N3 : P:11, ST:11, CL:8
V4 : P:6, ST:6, CL:6
V3 : P:9, ST:9, CL:9
V2 : P:14, ST:14, CL:12
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photo contributions appreciated
Not in RSC Photo Gallery
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Best Lap Times
No photos available:
2The car is not available on a photoVW Golf IV GTI 16V Kit Car - VW L4 4v N/AS1
New Yorker Racing by RSG WolfsburgClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Dernedde/Edgar Dören (D)/Mario Merten (D)/Kurt Thiim (DK)Result: 140th (66 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
3The car is not available on a photoVW Golf III GTI 16V Kit Car - VW L4 4v N/AS1
New Yorker Racing by RSG WolfsburgClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Florian Billen/Michael Dernedde/Ludwig Damminger/Otto HofmayerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
4The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra Kit Car - Opel S1
OPC - Opel Performance Center-
-
Driven by: Volker Strycek (D)/Manuel Reuter (D)/Uwe Alzen (D)/Eric Hélary (F)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
6The car is not available on a photoBMW 320d - BMW S1
CibiemmeClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gianmarino Zenere (I)/Beppe Gabbiani (I)/Fredrik Ekblom (S)/Andy Bovensiepen (D)Result: 99th 1st in S1 (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
7The car is not available on a photoAudi TT quattro - Audi A4
Continental Tuning Team-
-
Driven by: Jochen Mass (D)/Josef Müller/Michael Ruess (D)Result: 98th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
10The car is not available on a photoVW Bora R-TDi - VW TDIS2
Volkswagen MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kris Nissen (DK)/Jean-François Hemroulle (B)/Jörg Seidel (D)/Raimund Baumschlager (A)Result: 75th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
12The car is not available on a photoVW Bora R-TDi - VW TDIS2
Volkswagen MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mauro Baldi (I)/Walter Santus/Raimund Baumschlager (A)/Denny Zardo (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
14The car is not available on a photoSeat Toledo TDi - Seat S2
ntv Motor-
-
Driven by: Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)/Michael Podlogar/Marco Werner (D)Result: 126th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
15The car is not available on a photoVW Golf IV TDi - VW S2
Porsche Zentrum Rhein Oberberg / Jürgen Alzen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Alexander Trojan/Dieter Lindenbaum (D)/Rolf Blum/Karl-Christian Lück (D)Result: 41st (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
16The car is not available on a photoRenault Mégane Classic DTi - Renault S2
-
-
Driven by: Franck Grossetéte/Philippe Géhin/Meik Utsch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
17The car is not available on a photoVW Golf IV TDi - VW S2
-
-
Driven by: Paul-Martin Dose (D)/Friedrich Ney/Stephan Linder/Jens Riemer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
18The car is not available on a photoAudi A3 TDi - Audi S2
-
-
Driven by: Roger Schmitz/Dietmar Konopka (D)/Wolfgang Garbrock (D)Result: 137th (57 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
20The car is not available on a photoBMW 320d E46 - BMW S2
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Giuliano Bottazzi/Mario Sakamoto/Gianpiero Pindari (I)/Maurizio Lusuardi (I)Result: 37th 1st in S2 (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
22The car is not available on a photoCitroën XM 2.5 Turbodiesel - Citroën S2
ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e. V.-
-
Driven by: "Schmidtchen Schleicher"/Niko Schneider/Dark LiebehenschelResult: 135th (55 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoNissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) - Nissan A6
Nissan Racing-
-
Driven by: Armin Hahne (D)/Andy Middlehurst (GB)/Matt Neal (GB)/Tim Harvey (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
24The car is not available on a photoVW Beetle TDi - VW S2
Kamps-Hopa-Racing-
-
Driven by: Bernd Niessen/Gerd Hoffmann (D)/Ralf Schall (D)/Rudi Seher (D)Result: 128th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
25The car is not available on a photoAudi A4 quattro "Gas" - Audi S2
Abt Sportsline-
-
Driven by: Christian Abt (D)/Christian Menzel (D)/Jürgen Hohenester (D)Result: 52nd (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
30The car is not available on a photoAudi 200 quattro - Audi A6
-
-
Driven by: Dirk Riebensahm (D)/Christian Kohlhaas (D)/Franz-Rudolf WilbertResult: 11th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
31The car is not available on a photoPorsche 993 - Porsche A6
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Alzen (D)/Ulli Richter (D)/Markus Oestreich (D)/Jürgen von Gartzen (D)Result: 2nd (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
32The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 - Porsche A6
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kai Kruse/Arno Klasen (D)/Karl Maasen/Michael IrmgartzResult: 97th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
34The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera 3.8 - Porsche A6
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ralf Weiner/Helmut Hennes (D)/Andrew Bagnall (NZ)/Edgar Althoff (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
35The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW A6
East Belgian Racing Team-Schröder MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Martin Henderson (GB)/Jonathan Baker (GB)/Stéphane van Dyck (NL)Result: 114th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
36The car is not available on a photoSubaru WRX - Subaru A5
-
-
Driven by: Graham Coomes (GB)/Ian Mitchell (GB)Result: 77th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
38The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW A6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Tischner (D)/Wilfried Thal/Matthias Tischner (D)Result: 69th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
39The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW A6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Bäder/Tobias Hagenmeyer (D)/Reinhard Schall (D)/Franz BrenauerResult: 4th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoPorsche 993 Cup - Porsche A6
Grohs MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Harald Becker (D)/Patrick Simon (D)/Nicolas Raeder/Harald Grohs (D)Result: 3rd (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
42The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Cup 3.8 - Porsche A6
-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Ulrich Gallade (D)/Marc Gindorf (D)/Uwe Schirrmeister/Karl-Heinz Wlazik (D)Result: 5th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
43The car is not available on a photoUltima GTRA6
-
-
Driven by: Andres Tangen/Stuart Anderson (GB)/Malcom SergantResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
44The car is not available on a photoNIssan Skyline GT-R (RE33)A6
Falken Motorsports-
-
Driven by: Hironori Takeuchi (J)/Dirk Schoysman (B)/Tetsuya Tanaka (J)/Takayuki Kinoshita (J)Result: 6th (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 GTRS - BMW A6
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e. V. im ADAC / MSC Adenau e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Johannes Scheid (D)/Sabine Reck/Wilhelm-Dieter KernResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
47The car is not available on a photoFord Falcon XR-6 - Ford A6
-
-
Driven by: Llynden Riethmüller (AUS)/Michael Glynn/Ian GreenResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera Cup - Porsche A6
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Schmidt (D)/Oliver Hermansky/Wolfgang Destree (D)/Kersten Jodexnis (D)Result: 14th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
49The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW A6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Romain Wolff (L)/Frédéric Schmit (F)/Marc Schramer/Nico Demuth (L)Result: 9th (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
50The car is not available on a photoPorsche 911 Carrera Cup - Porsche A6
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Becker (D)/Manfred Deiser/Johannes Paczynski (D)/Kersten Jodexnis (D)Result: 42nd (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
53The car is not available on a photoChrysler Viper GTR-S #C15 - Chrysler V10/90° 2v OHV 7986 cc N/AA6
Zakspeed Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Jürgen Tiemann (D)/Peter Zakowski (D)/Klaus Ludwig (D)/Marc Duez (B)Result: winner - margin: 3 laps
Grid:
Colours: yellow (+black)
Tyres: Michelin
54The car is not available on a photoFord Shelby Mustang - Ford A6
Derichs Rennwagen-
-
Driven by: Erwin Derichs (D)/Ingo Franz/Frank Grooz/Ulli RossaroResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW A5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alfred Wolfsgruber/Michael Gehring/Joachim Kiesch (D)/Daniel PfrommerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
56The car is not available on a photoBMW 328i E36 Touring - BMW A5
-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Borss/Bernhard Nethe/Andre Stehle/Wilhelm StollbrinkResult: 34th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoFiat Coupé 16V Turbo - Fiat L4 4v TurboA5
Ecurie La Meute (F)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michel Dunand/Christian Grosjean/John Salmona (F)/Regis Laplana (F)Result: 88th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
58The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW A5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Bonk (D)/Peter Bonk (D)/Reinhold Renger (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
59The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW A5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alistair Davidson (GB)/Willie Beck (D)/Robert Nearn (GB)/Nils Baker (GB)Result: 133rd (53 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
60The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford A5
-
-
Driven by: Volker Schneider/Fred Schneider (D)/Michael Schneider (D)/Barbara BätzelResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
61The car is not available on a photoFord Sierra Cosworth - Ford A5
AC Mayen e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Werner Langshausen/Frank Lohmann (D)/Luca Drudi (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW A5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Uwe Springer/Manfred Anspann (D)/Dennis Rostek (D)Result: 22nd (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Sport V6 - Renault A5
Moskovskaya race 4 fun-
-
Driven by: Kai Riemer (D)/Harald Hennes (D)/Fred van Haalen/Jürgen GockelResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
65The car is not available on a photoPorsche 968 CS - Porsche A5
-
-
Driven by: Harald Strukkamp/Frank Kuhlmann (D)/Frank Stippler (D)/Norbert KrullResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
66The car is not available on a photoDonkervoort D8 - Audi A5
(D)-
-
Driven by: Peter Venn (D)/Michael Düchting/Marc Walz (D)/Michael Müller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW A5
Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Felder (D)/Fritz Möller (D)/Ernst Furtmayr (D)/Artur Deutgen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
68The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio V6 - Renault V6 A5
Zakspeed Racing-
-
Driven by: Andre Duve/Markus Großmann (D)/Timo Kluck (D)/Franz FabianResult: 8th 1st in A5 (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
69The car is not available on a photoToyota MR-2 - Toyota A5
Gerhard Ludwig Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Gerhard Ludwig (D)/Ralf Eisenreich (D)/Franz Rohr (D)/Alfred Vahsen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
70The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/AA4
ADAC Ostwestfalen-LippeClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans Jürgen Wetter/Ekkehard Sieg (D)/Claudia Stockmeyer/Dominiek An Der Heiden (B)Result: 36th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/AA4
AC Mülheim Ruhr e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dieter Oehler/Peter Brings/Michael Manthei/Berthold BassfeldResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
72The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz SLK - Mercedes-Benz A4
Carlsson Autotechnik GmbH-
-
Driven by: Ingvar Carlsson (S)/Jörg van Ommen (D)/Horst von Saurma-Jeltsch (D)/Ralf Goral (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
73The car is not available on a photoAudi TT - Audi A4
Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Kurt Lotz/Karl Pohler/Carsten Struwe (D)/Jochen Übler (D)Result: 115th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW A4
SuperchallengeClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Roberto Ragazzi (I)/Gianni Biava (I)/Luca Mulas (I)/Marcello Bertella (I)Result: 117th (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra G - Opel A3
Mühlner Motorsport SPRL-
-
Driven by: Dirk Adorf (D)/Heinz-Josef Bermes (D)/Karl Mauer (D)/Wolfgang Savelsbergh (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra G - Opel A3
Mühlner Motorsport SPRL-
-
Driven by: Dirk Adorf (D)/Wolfgang Leufgen/Eric Neve (B)/Wolfgang Savelsbergh (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra G - Opel A3
Mühlner Motorsport SPRL-
-
Driven by: Rainer Braun (D)/Frank Klaas/Guido Stalmann/Peter Wyss (CH)Result: 68th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
83The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra G - Opel A3
Mühlner Motorsport SPRL-
-
Driven by: Burkhard Bechtel/Volker Dressel/Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann/Jan SteckerResult: 80th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
86The car is not available on a photoCaterham 7 2000A3
-
-
Driven by: Mike Jones/Pat Jennings/Alan Maynard/Paul HarveyResult: 79th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoCaterham 7 2000A3
-
-
Driven by: Paul Harvey/Lol Pilfold/Doug Newman (GB)/Alan MaynardResult: 54th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
88The car is not available on a photoMorgan Plus 8 #A6
Morgan Club Deutschland e. V.-
Front-engined
Driven by: Christian Bock (GB)/Michael Bock (GB)/Matthias Te NeuesResult: 104th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra - Opel A3
-
-
Driven by: Christoph Stoll/Dirk Esser/Marcus Breuer/Friedbert DöhlerResult: 102nd (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett E - Opel A3
AC Oberhausen e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Heidemann/Rainer Oesterbeck/Karlheinz Meurer/Andreas TelkerResult: 116th (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta B # - Opel A3
Kissling Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Olaf Beckmann (D)/Bernhard Schmittner/Peter Hass (D)/Frank BeyerleinResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
94The car is not available on a photoOpel Calibra - Opel A3
Deutscher Sportfahrerkreis e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ralf Zensen (D)/Ilka Schmitz/Holger Kischlat/Patrick Dubois (L)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
98The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio 16V - Renault A3
-
-
Driven by: Ralf-Udo Blöding/Andrea Bauland/Achim KreimResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
99The car is not available on a photoAudi TT Turbo - Audi A4
-
-
Driven by: Carsten Struwe (D)/Jochen Übler (D)/Karl Jacobs (B)Result: 101st (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
100The car is not available on a photoOpel Calibra V6 - Opel V6 A4
Opel Team HolzerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Volker Strycek (D)/Manuel Reuter (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
101The car is not available on a photoHonda Integra - Honda A3
-
-
Driven by: Frank Totz/Jörg Totz/Andreas Teichmann (D)/Werner BlumResult: 15th 1st in A3 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
102The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel A3
MSC Wahlscheid e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Roland Senge/Günter Werner/Heinz Jansen/Wolfgang Haugg (D)Result: 91st (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
103The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault A3
ADAC Weser-Ems e. V.-
-
Driven by: Gert Ingo Iserhart/Sebastian Averdung/René Wolff (D)/Wolfgang Grefe (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI 16V - VW L4 4v N/AA3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Thomas Reissert/Thomas Müller (D)/Bernd Degner (D)/Wilfried Schmitz (D)Result: 56th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoOpel Manta B - Opel A3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Rank/Eric Rötzel/Rudolf RankResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
106The car is not available on a photoFord Focus - Ford A3
Ford Wolf Racing-
-
Driven by: Michael Funke (D)/Michael Funke/Alexander Schula (D)/Roland Asch (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
107The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic VTi 5DR - Honda A3
Syncro Motorsport HondaClosed bodywork
-
Driven by: Dave Allan (GB)/Kevin Hicks (GB)/Bill Stillwell (GB)Result: 127th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio 16V - Renault N3
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Rosenbach/Klaus Stenzhorn/Hans Albert Schäfer/Markus LegerResult: 58th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoVW Mexico Käfer - VW A3
-
-
Driven by: Ingo Ernst/Joachim Ernst/Anthony Coxon/Hubertus ErnstResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
110The car is not available on a photoOpel Calibra - Opel A3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Patrick Gengler/Jean-Yves Close/Stephane ClepkensResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoCaterham 2000A3
Team 96-
-
Driven by: Jack Gratton (GB)/David Walton (GB)/Peter Matthews/Nick StarkeyResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoCaterham 2000A3
Team 96-
-
Driven by: Peter Matthews/David Walton (GB)/Jack Gratton (GB)/Nick StarkeyResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The car is not available on a photoCaterham 2000A3
Team Parker Racing-TPR-
-
Driven by: Arthur Atkinson (GB)/Tim Atkinson/Greg Atkinson/Howard Redhouse (GB)Result: 121st (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra G - Opel A3
Kissling Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Stefan Kissling (D)/Alexander Burgstaller (D)/Volker Strycek (D)/Steffen SchulzResult: 16th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
116The car is not available on a photoRenault Spider Sport - Renault A3
MSC Pellenz-Plaidt e. V.-
-
Driven by: Dennis Rönz/Wolfgang Mayr/Christopher Peters (D)/Jörg BackhausResult: 55th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
117The car is not available on a photoLotus Elise SportA3
Wenko-Schirra Motoring (D)-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Joachim Schirra (D)/Peter Scharmach (D)/Michael Harter (D)/Gero SchwingResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
118The car is not available on a photoAudi 80 - Audi A3
-
-
Driven by: Hans Kredler/Johannes Weinrich/Jörg Hellwig/H. J. VoglResult: 122nd (47 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
119The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 - BMW A3
ADAC Sachsen e. V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ruben Zeltner (D)/Uwe Wächtler (D)/Markus Gedlich (D)/Wolfgang Weber (D)Result: 39th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
120The car is not available on a photoVW Golf III GTI - VW A3
ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e. V.-
-
Driven by: Armin Holz (D)/Martin Zondler/Kai Jordan (D)/Zoran Radulovic (D)Result: 23rd (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoVW Golf - VW A3
Team Oettinger Sport-
-
Driven by: Thomas Klenke (D)/Florian Fricke (D)/Klaus-Dieter Häckel/Klaus OsterhausResult: 59th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault A3
-
-
Driven by: Uwe Reich (D)/Jürgen Wiesemann/Carsten Welschar (D)/Robert LünsmannResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
123The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup - Renault A3
-
-
Driven by: Nicole Dahlen/Thomas Krüger (D)/Lothar Dahlen (D)/Richard Höhfeld (D)Result: 103rd (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup - Renault A3
AC Mayen e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Susanne Mintgen/Mario Köhler/Stefan Engelhardt/Ingo PatscheiderResult: 109th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
125The car is not available on a photoRenault Mégane Coach - Renault A3
-
-
Driven by: Axel Göbel/Holger Butterbach/Michael Abendroth/Achim StegmüllerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
126The car is not available on a photoBMW 320i - BMW A3
MSC Ruhrblitz Bochum e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich Burgmann (D)/Frank Burgmann/Günter Schmidt/Jürgen BurghoffResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoRenault Mégane Coupe - Renault A3
Arkenau Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Jörg Chmiela (D)/Jörg Backhaus/Dennis BollinResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
129The car is not available on a photoVolvo S40 - Volvo A3
Heico Sportiv-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)/Andy Middendorf (D)/Manfred Wollgarten (D)/Guido ThierfelderResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
131The car is not available on a photoFord Puma Cup - Ford A3
Team Lauderbach Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Franz-Josef Bröhling (D)/Franz-Josef Bröhling, Jr. (D)/"Rainman"/Bert FlossbachResult: 26th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
132The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 33 - Alfa Romeo A3
Derichs Rennwagen-
-
Driven by: Marcus von Oeynhausen/Christian von Wedel/Fabian v. Einsiedel/Jürgen Möhle (D)Result: 108th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
133The car is not available on a photoVW Golf II GTI - VW A3
AC Mülheim Ruhr e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Rolf Siebert/Berthold Bassfeld/Holger Roggenbuck/Marcus SchmitzResult: 112th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
134The car is not available on a photoFord Puma Cup - Ford A4
-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Rother/Ralf Martin (D)/Oliver Eichele/Michael GerhardtResult: 18th 1st in A4 (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
135The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/AV4
Continental Tuning TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rainer Brückner/Klaus Götzmann/Norbert Brenner (D)/Heinz-Willi DelzepichResult: 62nd (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
136The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E30 - BMW V4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Luther/Michael Krohn/Andreas Duve/Vincenzo MancinoResult: 89th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
137The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E30 - BMW V4
Motorsportclub Lauf e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Weidinger (D)/Sascha Hancke (D)/Michael Pingel/Jürgen Peter (D)Result: 40th 1st in V4 (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
140The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz 190 E 2.3-16 - Mercedes-Benz L4 4v 2323 cc N/AV4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Eidam/Dirk Roth (D)/Andreas Schettler (D)Result: 47th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
145The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i Coupe - BMW N4
-
-
Driven by: Klaus Müller (D)/Helmut Abels/René Gassen/Fritz Wegerer (A)Result: 10th 1st in N4 (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
146The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E36 - BMW N4
-
-
Driven by: Günther Laib/Markus Laib/Luca Drudi (I)Result: 120th (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
147The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i Coupe - BMW N4
-
-
Driven by: Andreas Motte/Thomas Stoltz/Stefan Schlesack (D)Result: 13th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
155The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett E GSi - Opel A3
Avon Renndienst Crew KnüttelClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Stephan Niecknig/Lars Günther/Christian Karkoschka/Mischa HachenbergResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
156The car is not available on a photoSeat Ibiza Cupra - Seat N3
-
-
Driven by: Hans-Dieter Engel/André Engel/Christian HeiglResult: 53rd (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
157The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel N3
-
-
Driven by: Rene Rudelt/Eberhard Katz/Heinrich KaltwasserResult: 71st (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
158The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 145 - Alfa Romeo A3
Alfa Romeo Scuola Sportiva-
-
Driven by: Dirk Vincken/Herbert Schürg (D)/Hartwig Petersen/Jörg WalzResult: 81st (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
159The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 145 - Alfa Romeo A3
Alfa Romeo Scuola Sportiva-
-
Driven by: Hermann Reil/Jochen Kruse/Holger Eckhardt (D)/Wolfgang MacheResult: 35th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
160The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 156 - Alfa Romeo N3
-
-
Driven by: Daniele Griotti/Franco Mondino (I)/Peter Müller/Enrico ComanaResult: 74th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
161The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 156 - Alfa Romeo N3
-
-
Driven by: Stefano Zonca (I)/Fabio Montani (I)/Gabrio Rosa (I)/Fabio Rosa (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
162The car is not available on a photoFord Escort RS 2000 - Ford N4
Aktion Sorgenkind BonnClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joachim Steidel (D)/Dale Crawford/Pierre Kaffer (D)/Knuth SchneiderResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
163The car is not available on a photoNissan Sunny GTi - Nissan V4
Guthmann Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Jörg Guthmann/Gerd Flentje/Roger Dowe (GB)/Waldemar KarkoschkaResult: 78th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
164The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra - Opel N3
MSC Ruhrblitz Bochum e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Carsten Bube/Peter Hoffmeister/Walter aus der Au (CH)/Dirk BüsgenResult: 31st (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
165The car is not available on a photoHonda Integra - Honda N3
-
-
Driven by: Ove Midtsjö/Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)/Lars Sundling/Terje SveinsvollResult: 119th (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
166The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 306 - Peugeot N3
-
-
Driven by: Max Angelelli (I)/Andrea Peruchetti (I)/Alberto Radaelli (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
167The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi 16V - Opel N3
-
-
Driven by: Michael Korbion/Rolf Schütz/Thomas Mühlenz (D)/Harald WeckbeckerResult: 30th 1st in N3 (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 306 S16 - Peugeot N3
Schirra Motoring-
-
Driven by: Joachim Schirra (D)/Peter Scharmach (D)/Michael Harter (D)/Jürgen DelkusResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
169The car is not available on a photoHonda Integra Type R - Honda N3
-
-
Driven by: Gerhard Molzberger/Jens Mattern/Norbert Bermes (D)Result: 105th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
171The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 306 S16 - Peugeot V4
-
-
Driven by: Dominque Geraudel/Bernard Dubois/Thierry Chkondali/Alain Majerus (L)Result: 64th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
172The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic (EK4) - Honda A2
Scuderia Offenbach e. V. im AvD-
-
Driven by: Andreas Rottstedt/Reimund Patrizio/Michael Weis/Denis CribbinResult: 51st (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
173The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic SiR (EG6) - Honda A2
-
-
Driven by: Chris Atkinson/Kelvin May/Peter Venn (D)/Adam Wiseberg (GB)Result: 70th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
175The car is not available on a photoOpel Vectra 16V - Opel V3
-
-
Driven by: Stefan Hardtke/Roland Hardtke/Gerd Richard FlenjeResult: 84th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
176The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra GSi - Opel V3
-
-
Driven by: Andreas Kramer (CH)/Martin Tschornia (D)/Hubert Nacken (D)/Reik KleinherbersResult: 106th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
177The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra F - Opel V3
MSC Ruhrblitz Bochum e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Andre Duve/Franz Fabian/Timo Kluck (D)/Wolfgang Drabiniok (D)Result: 136th (57 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
178The car is not available on a photoOpel Calibra - Opel V3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andreas Wacker/Rüdiger Klos/Rainer Diehl/Thomas HellmichResult: 124th (48 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
179The car is not available on a photoOpel Kadett - Opel V3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hans-Helmut Gail (D)/Bernd Küpper (D)/Lutz BölterResult: 65th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
180The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra - Opel V3
Taunus Racing Team e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Ludger Henrich/Heinz Klip/Jürgen Schulten (D)/Rudi Adams (D)Result: 57th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
181The car is not available on a photoOpel Calibra - Opel V3
Taunus Racing Team e. V. im ADACClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ludger Henrich/Heinz Kilp (D)/Stefan Sengl/Andreas StöhrResult: 50th 1st in V3 (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
182The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Space Star - Mitsubishi V2
AAC Bad Neuenahr e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Peter Valder (D)/Peter Valder, Jr. (D)/Denny Valder (D)Result: 111th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
184The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra - Opel V3
MSC Adenau e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Timo Frings/Mario Moranelli/Stephan Herter (D)Result: 63rd (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
185The car is not available on a photoSeat Ibiza Cupra - Seat V3
-
-
Driven by: Michael Marsani/Michael Jung/Axel Friedhoff (D)Result: 76th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
190The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 ti Compact - BMW V2
Team Reuter Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Karl-Willi Gödel/Rainer Dörr (D)/Christian Reiter (D)Result: 107th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
191The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Oswald Burgstaller/Wilfried Thomas/Helmut Bolz (D)/Uwe Krumscheid (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
192The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Carisma Gdi - Mitsubishi V2
MSC Ruhrblitz Bochum e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Hans-Jürgen Harms/Boris Brunnacker/Olaf Schnetger/Marcel SchettlerResult: 82nd (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
193The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 ti - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Michael Kok/Oliver Rüssel/Hans SchlunzResult: 123rd (48 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
194The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 ti - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Marc Krankenberg/Thomas Braumüller/Jörg Bergmeister (D)/Tim Bergmeister (D)Result: 29th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
195The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 ti Compact - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Peter Buschmans/Marco Keller (D)/Norbert Müller/Peter SchüllerResult: 100th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
196The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is Coupe - BMW V2
MSC Rhön e. V. im AvD-
-
Driven by: Herbert Lingmann (D)/Michael Hess (D)/Ivano Giuliani (I)/Stefan LindenmaierResult: 25th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
197The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 ti Compact - BMW V2
DSK Ja zum Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Ulli Packeisen (D)/Georg Berlandy (D)/Eric Paterson (GB)Result: 43rd (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
198The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Nils Bartels (D)/Harald Jacksties (CH)/Nicole Lüttecke (D)/Thomas Winkelhock (D)Result: 125th (48 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
199The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio 16V - Renault V2
-
-
Driven by: Rolf Wittke/Markus Meyer/Ernst Berg (NL)Result: 130th (51 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
200The car is not available on a photoRenault 19 16V - Renault V2
MSC Ruhrblitz Bochum e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Dietmar Lorken-Korte/Martin Burhenne/Thorsten GränertResult: 92nd (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
201The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Carisma Gdi - Mitsubishi V2
-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Stiebritz/Dominique Stiebritz/Jutta Kleinschmidt (D)/Mauricio GaudinoResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
202The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 ti - BMW V2
Wagenstetter Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Jörg Viebahn (D)/Auro Straffi/Hans Widmann (D)/Klaus WagenstetterResult: 24th 1st in V2 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
205The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic SiR 2 - Honda A2
-
-
Driven by: Michael Ecker/Detlef Welsch/Dirk Brenner/Stefan BacherResult: 134th (55 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
206The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic (EG6) - Honda A2
(GB)-
-
Driven by: Nick Barrow (GB)/Kelvin May/Ally McKever (GB)/Mike Newton (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
207The car is not available on a photoToyota Corolla (AE86) 16V - Toyota L4 4v N/AA2
DSK Ja zum MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eberhard Schreckert/Uwe Köthe/Joachim RudolfResult: 110th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
208The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic CRX - Honda A2
HMC Öhringen e. V.-
-
Driven by: Christian Saur/Fritz Köhler/Eckhard Bihlmaier/Günter Kühlewein (D)Result: 83rd (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
209The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic CRX - Honda A2
-
-
Driven by: Günter Kühlewein (D)/Rolf Scheuring/Fritz Zentler/Christian SaurResult: 129th (51 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
210The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic (EG6) - Honda A2
MSC Ruhrblitz Bochum e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Dino Drössiger (D)/Andreas Mäder/Heinz-Josef Bermes (D)/Markus Krauskopf (D)Result: 20th 1st in A2 (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
211The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic SiR - Honda A2
-
-
Driven by: Christoph Karger/Cyril Kalbassi (D)/Kotaro Yamamoto (J)/Norman StarkeResult: 95th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
212The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic (EK4) - Honda A2
(N)-
-
Driven by: Haakon Schjärin (N)/Roger Sandberg (N)/John Skala-Lund/Dino Drössiger (D)Result: 32nd (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
213The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic - Honda A2
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Wagenstetter (D)/Klaus Wagenstetter/Jeff Wyatt (GB)/Peter Schmidt (D)Result: 27th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
222The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 106 Rallye - Peugeot A1
-
-
Driven by: Ulf Giljohann/Michael Krämer/Werner Schlehecker (D)/Martin Tschornia (D)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
223The car is not available on a photoRenault Alpine - Renault A1
Schäfer Tuning e. V.-
-
Driven by: Jens Schäfer/Andreas Bernardy/Jürgen ErnzerResult: 85th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
224The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift GTi 16V - Suzuki A1
Rothschmidt Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Kornelius Hoffmann (D)/Iris Hoffmann/Marcel Luhr/Torsten AdlerResult: 61st (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
225The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift GTi 16V - Suzuki A1
Rothschmidt Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Sven Kehl/Werner Kehl/Theo Schorn/Heiko SchornResult: 73rd (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
226The car is not available on a photoRover Mini Cooper Mk II - Rover A1
Aktion Sorgenkind Bonn-
-
Driven by: Dietrich Hueck (D)/Manfred Richarz/Richard Moesgen/Jürgen ZochResult: 139th (58 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
227The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift GTi - Suzuki A1
Renngemeinschaft Bergisch-Gladbach e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Thomas Bölling/Salvatore Erba/Wilfried Faßbender/Erwin Lukas (D)Result: 86th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
228The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 106 XSI - Peugeot A1
DSK Ja zum Motorsport-
-
Driven by: David Rinössl/Bernd Knott/Kurt HommesResult: 48th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
229The car is not available on a photoRover Mini Cooper Mk II - Rover A1
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Gaspers/Ulrich Tweer/Hans Müller-Deck/Detlef WebersResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
230The car is not available on a photoCaterham 1400 - Rover A1
Bridgestone-TCS-Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Jörg van Ommen (D)/Dierk Möller-Sonntag (D)/Albert Königshausen/Karl GroetznerResult: 66th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
231The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift GTi - Suzuki A1
Fleper Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Jens Lührsen/Uwe Unteroberdörster/Andreas Radtke/Andre KleinResult: 38th 1st in A1 (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
232The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift GTi - Suzuki A1
MSC Wahlscheid e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Uwe Unteroberdörster/Marcel Hoppe (D)/Thorsten Schwarz/Volker JansenResult: 45th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
233The car is not available on a photoNissan March Turbo - Nissan A1
Scuderia Offenbach e. V. im AvD-
-
Driven by: Thomas Emmerling/Roland Tögel/Mehmet Burcakoglu/Karl-Jussi SchneiderResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
234The car is not available on a photoCitroën AX GTi - Citroën A1
-
-
Driven by: Udo Bonin/Jörg Bonin/Michael Freisberg/Jörg WeberResult: 87th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
235The car is not available on a photoMini CooperA1
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joachim Fuhrländer/Andreas Burger/Thomas Burger/Christian StahlResult: 131st (51 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
236The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta Fun - Ford A1
Scuderia Colonia e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Joachim Scheefeldt (D)/Jens Scheefeldt/Dietmar PrümmerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
237The car is not available on a photoVW Polo 16V - VW A1
New Yorker Racing by RSG Wolfsburg-
-
Driven by: Eberhard Rattunde/Wayne Moore (NZ)/Norbert Rattunde/Bernd SchleeResult: 118th (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
238The car is not available on a photoSuzuki Swift GTi - Suzuki A1
ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e. V.-
-
Driven by: Stefan Ellendt/Lars Döhmann/Joachim Dumke/Andreas LeueResult: 94th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
239The car is not available on a photoCitroën AX GTi - Citroën A1
Scuderia Avus e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Michael Neumann (D)/Hardy Wroblewicz/Manfred Werker/Walter StormResult: 67th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
240The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 205 - Peugeot A1
-
-
Driven by: Torsten Trenz/Armin Hilger/Michael Pfeiffer/Peter PoensgenResult: 132nd (52 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
243The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 106 Rallye - Peugeot A1
AC Rübenach e. V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Hubert Nacken (D)/Frank Gittke/Thomas Reuter/Jürgen EckelResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
244The car is not available on a photoFiat Cinquecento - Fiat A1
-
-
Driven by: Harald Müller (D)/Armin Eckl/Robert Sürth/Heinz HochResult: 138th (58 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
245The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 106 Rallye - Peugeot A1
-
-
Driven by: Denis Gaessler/Jean Caillet/Stephane Decourneau/Christophe ValetResult: 96th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
300The car is not available on a photoBMW Z3 - BMW Si2
Steinlein Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Dieter Steinlein (D)/Guido Keller/Mitch Herman/Jo AlbigResult: 49th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
301The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 156 TS - Alfa Romeo Si2
Scuderia del Portello (I)-
-
Driven by: "Blu Max"/Enzo de Vito (I)/Luca Scieghi (I)/Severio Castellaneta (I)Result: 60th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
302The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 156 TS - Alfa Romeo Si2
Scuderia del Portello-
-
Driven by: Marco Cajani (I)/Franco Marci/Tony Ring (S)/Johannes OffergeldResult: 46th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
303The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 156 TS - Alfa Romeo Si2
Scuderia del Portello-
-
Driven by: Thomas Laudage/Achim Holz/Rüdiger Förster/Uwe DegnerResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
305The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio I Williams - Renault N/ASi2
East Belgian Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jacky Delvaux (B)/Robert Matot (B)/Bernard Crouquet (B)/Jonathan Price (GB)Result: 93rd (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
306The car is not available on a photoHonda Integra Type R - Honda Si2
-
-
Driven by: Paul Michael (B)/Peter Morss (GB)/Del Delaronde (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
307The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz SLK - Mercedes-Benz Si2
Carlsson Racing-
-
Driven by: Jutta Kleinschmidt (D)/Claudia Hürtgen (D)/Florence Duez (CH)/Ellen Lohr (D)Result: 7th 1st in Si2 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
320The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Si3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willi Obermann (D)/Jörg Obermann (D)/Peter Obermann (D)/Kai LutterbachResult: 21st (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
321The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW Si2
Moore International MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Willie Moore (GB)/Dave Cox (GB)/Peter McLarenResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
322The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW Si3
Moore International MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alec Arho/Teemu Saläne/Heikki Salmenautio (FIN)/Mikael SantavirtaResult: 72nd (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
323The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Si3
Steinlein MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rod Hicks (NZ)/Kevin Bell (NZ)/John D. TrimboleResult: 33rd (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
324The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Si3
Steinlein MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Josef Robl (D)/Alfred Hilger (D)/Dieter Steinlein (D)/Jo AlbigResult: 44th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
325The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Si3
Luigi Taverna Racing & ClassicClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ferruccio Leone (I)/Valerio Leone (I)/Ettore Bonaldi (I)/Raffaele Sangiuolo (I)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
326The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Si3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Francesco Ciani (I)/Silvio Sabba/Giovanni Matteini/Marco Polani (I)Result: 28th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
327The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Si3
MK MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Krankenberg (D)/Frank Schmickler (A)/Peter Oberndorfer (D)/Michael Prym (A)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
328The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Si3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Robert Brooks (GB)/Rob Wilson (NZ)/Tony Dron (GB)Result: 12th 1st in Si3 (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
329The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Si3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joe Macari (GB)/Ian Khan (GB)/Mark Peters (GB)/Adrian Willmott (GB)Result: 17th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
330The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Si3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Guy Povey (GB)/Ian Donaldson (GB)/Peter RosemierResult: 113th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
332The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Si3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: David Leslie (GB)/Thomas Jakobitsch (A)/Harry Handkammer (GB)/Valentine Lindsay (GB)Result: 90th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
334The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Si3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gérard Tremblay (F)/Jean Vignon (F)/Jean-Luc Baudet (F)/Dave Karaskas (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
350The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW Si4
Duller MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Luca Cappellari (I)/Angelo Zadra (I)/Filippo Salvarini (I)Result: 19th 1st in Si4 (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
427The car is not available on a photoCN Cobra Cup 427A6
-
-
Driven by: Christian Nowak/Frank-Torsten Köpke/Günter Linz/Christian WolfResult: did not finish
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.