(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 2010
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: 38. ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen NürburgringDate: 16.5.2010
Track: Nürburgring (D), 25.378 kmsDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: 220000

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 15/5 15:00; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: sunny, cold

Entered: 201

Practiced: 200

Started: 197

Classified: 123

SP9 GT3 : P:27, ST:27, CL:12
SP10 GT4 : P:8, ST:8, CL:6
SP8T : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
SP8 : P:12, ST:12, CL:8
SP7 : P:17, ST:17, CL:10
SP6 : P:8, ST:8, CL:4
SP5 : P:10, ST:10, CL:4
SP4T : P:6, ST:6, CL:6
SP4 : P:3, ST:3, CL:1
SP3T : P:24, ST:24, CL:13
SP3 : P:19, ST:19, CL:15
V6 : P:6, ST:6, CL:5
V5 : P:11, ST:11, CL:9
V4 : P:7, ST:7, CL:5
V3 : P:4, ST:4, CL:2
V2 : P:5, ST:5, CL:3
AT : P:5, ST:4, CL:3
D3T : P:5, ST:4, CL:3
D2T : P:2, ST:1
D1T : P:11, ST:11, CL:5
E1-XP Hybrid (E1-XP HY) : P:1, ST:1
E1-XP2 : P:2, ST:2, CL:2
N2 : P:5, ST:5, CL:5
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Thomas Morper (101)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 26/10/2020 Last photo update on this page: 26/10/2020
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
11 - Porsche 997 GT3 R #WP0ZZZ99Z9S799920 - Manthey RacingPorsche 997 GT3 R #WP0ZZZ99Z9S799920 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Manthey RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Marc Lieb (D)/Timo Bernhard (D)/Romain Dumas (F)/Marcel Tiemann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 7th (8:30.323)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
22 - Audi R8 LMS #AS42A0FGT3090275 - Team Abt SportslineAudi R8 LMS #AS42A0FGT3090275 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Team Abt SportslineClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christian Abt (D)/Emmanuel Collard (F)/Lucas Luhr (D)/Christopher Mies (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 3rd (8:27.967)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
33 - Porsche 997 GT3 R #WP0ZZZ99ZBS799518 - Wochenspiegel Team MantheyPorsche 997 GT3 R #WP0ZZZ99ZBS799518 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Wochenspiegel Team MantheyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georg Weiss (D)/Michael Jacobs (USA)/Peter-Paul Pietsch (D)/Oliver Kainz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 13th (8:38.506)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
66 - Aston Martin V12 Vantage #0007 (Prodrive) - Aston MartinAston Martin V12 Vantage #0007 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin SP8
Aston Martin-
-
Driven by: Chris Porritt (GB)/Richard Meaden (GB)/Oliver Mathai (D)/Peter Cate (GB)Result: 39th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 37th (9:11.909)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
77 - Aston Martin Rapide #SCHFHDDAJ5APX60201 - Aston MartinAston Martin Rapide #SCHFHDDAJ5APX60201 - Aston Martin SP8
Aston Martin-
-
Driven by: Ulrich Bez (D)/Wolfgang Schuhbauer (D)/Mathew Marsh (GB)/Chris Porritt (GB)Result: 34th (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 78th (9:47.650) - 79th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
88 - Porsche 997 GT3 R #WP0ZZZ99ZBS799516 - Haribo Team MantheyPorsche 997 GT3 R #WP0ZZZ99ZBS799516 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Haribo Team MantheyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Lance Arnold (D)/Christian Menzel (D)/Richard Westbrook (GB)/Alex Margaritis (GR)Result: did not finish
Grid: 5th (8:29.521)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
99 - Porsche 997 GT3 R Hybrid #WP0ZZZ99Z9S799266 - Porsche Team MantheyPorsche 997 GT3 R Hybrid #WP0ZZZ99Z9S799266 - Porsche Hybrid E1-XP HY
Porsche Team MantheyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jörg Bergmeister (D)/Richard Lietz (A)/Marco Holzer (D)/Martin Ragginger (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 9th (8:34.427)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1111 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSR #WP0ZZZ99ZAS799015 - Porsche AGPorsche 997 GT3 RSR #WP0ZZZ99ZAS799015 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Porsche AGClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Patrick Simon (D)/Horst von Saurma-Jeltsch (D)/Roland Asch (D)/Chris Harris (GB)Result: 13th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (9:15.338) - 42nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1212 - Porsche 997 GT3 R #WP0ZZZ99ZBS799515 - Mamerow RacingPorsche 997 GT3 R #WP0ZZZ99ZBS799515 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Mamerow RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Chris Mamerow (D)/Wolf Henzler (D)/Jörg Hardt (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 6th (8:29.779)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1414 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798114b - Tsunami RTPorsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798114b - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Tsunami RTClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Alexander Gayday (UA)/Andrii Kruglyk (UA)/Aleksey Basov (RUS)/Michael Schratz (D)Result: 11th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (9:09.754)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1515 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Team Parker Racing LTD.Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Team Parker Racing LTD.Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Chris Copper (GB)/Guy Spurr (GB)/Barry Horne (GB)/Daniel Cooke (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 33rd (9:07.916)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1616 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798160 - Moore International MotorsportPorsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798160 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Moore International MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willie Moore (GB)/Bill Cameron (GB)/Calum Lockie (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 36th (9:11.447)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1717 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798228 - Team DMV e.V.Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798228 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Team DMV e.V.Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andre Krumbach (D)/Holger Fuchs (D)/Harald Schlotter (D)/Giuseppe Timperanza (D)Result: 107th (46 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 61st (9:35.244) - 62nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1818 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S #WP0ZZZ99Z9S798260 - Team Rowe MotorsportPorsche 997 GT3 Cup S #WP0ZZZ99Z9S798260 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Team Rowe MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Zehe (D)/Marco Schelp (D)/Alex Roloff (D)/Mark Bullit (USA)Result: 8th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (8:44.133)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1919 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798205 - Besaplast Racing TeamPorsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798205 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Besaplast Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Franjo Kovac (HR)/Martin Tschornia (D)/Sebastian Asch (D)/Frank Schmickler (A)Result: did not finish
Grid: 24th (8:49.374)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2020 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S #WP0ZZZ99Z9S799273 - H & R SpezialfedernPorsche 997 GT3 Cup S #WP0ZZZ99Z9S799273 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
H & R SpezialfedernClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Alzen (D)/Dominik Schwager (D)/Thomas Jäger (D)/Sascha Bert (D)Result: 6th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 10th (8:34.906)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2525 - BMW M3 E92 GT2 #906 - BMW MotorsportBMW M3 E92 GT #906 - BMW V8 4v 3999 cc N/AE1-XP2
BMW MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Müller (D)/Augusto Farfus (BR)/Uwe Alzen (D)/Pedro Lamy (P)Result: winner - (162.808 kph) - margin: 3m54s191
Grid: 8th (8:32.861)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2626 - BMW M3 E92 GT2 #904 - BMW MotorsportBMW M3 E92 GT #904 - BMW V8 4v 3999 cc N/AE1-XP2
BMW MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dirk Werner (D)/Dirk Müller (D)/Andy Priaulx (GB)/Dirk Adorf (D)Result: 7th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (8:36.840)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2727 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z8S798220 - Scuderia Offenbach e.V.Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z8S798220 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Scuderia Offenbach e.V.Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andreas Weiland (D)/Barton Mawer (AUS)/Maher Algadrie (AUS)/Tim Macrow (AUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 57th (9:33.762) - 58th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2828 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z8S798218 - Scuderia Offenbach e.V.Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z8S798218 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Scuderia Offenbach e.V.Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Klein (D)/Antoine Feidt (L)/"Selch" (D)/Oliver Freymuth (D)Result: 17th (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 64th (9:37.192) - 65th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3333 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798009 - RDM-Cargraphic-Logwin-RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798009 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
RDM-Cargraphic-Logwin-RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: "Peter König" (D)/Steffen Schlichenmeier (D)/Kurt Ecke (D)Result: 14th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 44th (9:19.658) - 45th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3535 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798194 - Scuderia OffenbachPorsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798194 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Scuderia OffenbachClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Matthias Weiland (D)/Rodney Forbes (AUS)/Kai Riemer (D)/David Horn (D)Result: 10th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (9:07.750)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3636 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798005 - Mamerow RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup S #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798005 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Mamerow RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Frank Kräling (D)/Marc Gindorf (D)/Peter Scharmach (D)/Arnaud Peyroles (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 27th (8:52.911)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3737 - Porsche 996 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z3S698108 - Porsche Center BorasPorsche 996 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z3S698108 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Porsche Center BorasClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christer Pernvall (S)/Claés Lund (S)/Hans Andreasson (S)/Patrik Ljunggren (S)Result: 33rd (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 63rd (9:35.860) - 64th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3939 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z8S798209 - MS SpeedPorsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z8S798209 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
MS SpeedClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Norbert Fischer (D)/Ralf Kelleners (D)/Marco Seefried (D)/Hannes Plesse (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th (8:42.763)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4040 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSR #WP0ZZZ99Z5S798009 (Frikadelli) - Frikadelli Racing TeamPorsche 997 GT3 RSR #WP0ZZZ99Z5S798009 (Frikadelli) - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Frikadelli Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Abbelen (D)/Sabine Schmitz (D)/Edgar Althoff (D)/Dieter Schornstein, Jr. (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 19th (8:44.648)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4242 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z9S799233 - Pinta RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z9S799233 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Pinta RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Illbruck (D)/Manuel Lauck (D)/Jörg van Ommen (D)/Altfrid Heger (D)Result: 29th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (8:52.363)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4343 - Ferrari F430 GTC #2630 - Hankook Team FarnbacherFerrari F430 GTC #2630 - Ferrari F136 GT V8/90° 4v DOHC 3997 cc N/ASP7
Hankook Team Farnbacher (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Dominik Farnbacher (D)/Allan Simonsen (DK)/Leh Keen (USA)/Marco Seefried (D)Result: 2nd 1st in SP7 (3m54s191 behind the winner)
Grid: 45th (9:20.552) - 46th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Hankook
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4444 - Nissan Fairlady 350Z Z33 #Z33 ST1-002 - Falken MotorsportsNissan 350Z Z33 #Z33 ST1-002 - Nissan SP7
Falken MotorsportsClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Peter Dumbreck (GB)/Dirk Schoysman (B)/Tetsuya Tanaka (J)/Kazuki Hoshino (J)Result: 12th (9 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 49th (9:27.756) - 50th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Falken
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4545 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSR #WP0ZZZ99Z5S7210 - Destree RacingPorsche 997 GT3 RSR #WP0ZZZ99Z5S7210 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Destree RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kersten Jodexnis (D)/Wolfgang Destree (D)/Norbert Pauels (D)/Matthias Teich (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 43rd (9:17.541) - 44th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4747 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99ZAS798081 - Porsche HagenPorsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99ZAS798081 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Porsche HagenClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Kemper (D)/Johannes Kirchhoff (D)/Elmar Grimm (D)/Gustav Edelhoff (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 94th (9:59.062) - 95th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4949 - Audi R8 4.2 FSI #WAUZZZ4D02N004102 - Kuepper RacingAudi R8 4.2 FSI #WAUZZZ4D02N004102 - Audi FSI DOHC V8 V8 4v DOHC 4163 cc SP8
Kuepper Racing-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Alexander Krebs (D)/Christian Vogler (D)/Dierk Möller Sonntag (D)/Guido Naumann (D)Result: 92nd (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 116th (10:17.781) - 117th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Hankook
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5050 - Lexus LF-A #G547000052 - Gazoo RacingLexus LF-A #G547000052 - Lexus SP8
Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Takayuki Kinoshita (J)/Akira Iida (J)/Juichi Wakisaka (J)/Kazuya Ooshima (J)Result: 18th 1st in SP8 (12 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (8:50.034)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5858 - Chrysler Viper #1E3ER69E0YY300288 - Team TitusChrysler Viper #1E3ER69E0YY300288 - Chrysler AT
Team Titus-
Front-engined
Driven by: Titus Dittmann (D)/Julius Dittmann (D)/Dag A. van Garrel (D)/Victor Smolski (D)Result: not classified (124 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 146th (10:37.274) - 147th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5959 - Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 #0011 (Prodrive) - Gentle Swiss RacingAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 #0011 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT4
Gentle Swiss RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joe Schmitz (L)/Marcel Belka (D)/Einar Thorsen (N)/Martin Wachter (LI)Result: 46th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 183rd (11:27.899) - 184th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6060 - Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 #001 (Prodrive) - Mathol RacingAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 #001 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT4
Mathol RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Eberhard Baunach (D)/Oliver Louisoder (D)/Heiko Ostmann (CH)/Chris Bauer (D)Result: 78th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 115th (10:17.484) - 116th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6161 - Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 #055 (Prodrive) - Mathol RacingAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 #055 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT4
Mathol RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Weber (D)/Richard Nilsson (D)/Norbert Bermes (D)/Uwe Nittel (D)Result: 27th 1st in SP10 GT4 (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 62nd (9:35.444) - 63rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6666 - Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 #SCFBB03B66GO01650 - Team SchrickAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 #SCFBB03B66GO01650 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
Team SchrickClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tim Schrick (D)/Patrick Bernhardt (D)/Ralf Goral (D)/Wolfgang Weber (D)Result: not classified (79 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 77th (9:47.558) - 78th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6767 - Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 #0009 (Prodrive) - Ric Shaw RacingAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 #0009 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP10 GT4
Ric Shaw RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mark Griffiths (GB)/Stephen Borness (AUS)/Robert Rubis (AUS)/Ric Shaw (AUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 167th (10:58.021) - 168th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6868 - Chevrolet Corvette C6 #1G1YY25W9950017EX - Pro Sport RacingChevrolet Corvette C6 #1G1YY25W9950017EX - Chevrolet SP8
Pro Sport Racing-
Front-engined
Driven by: "Ed Nicelife" (AND)/Thomas Koll (D)/Harry Ley (D)/Patrick Kentenich (D)Result: not classified (90 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th (9:29.058) - 51st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6969 - BMW Z4 GT3 - Dörr MotorsportBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Dörr MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Stefan Aust (D)/Rudi Adams (D)/Jochen Übler (D)/Markus Großmann (D)Result: 9th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (8:47.025)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7070 - Audi RS4 B7 #GLS404 - Team Götz MotorsportAudi RS4 B7 #GLS404 - Audi SP8T
Team Götz Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Vic Rice (USA)/Shane Lewis (USA)/Axel Duffner (D)/Karl Pflanz (D)Result: 23rd 1st in SP8T (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 55th (9:33.447) - 56th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7272 - Lexus IS F - Team World Car AwardsLexus IS F - Lexus SP8
Team World Car Awards-
-
Driven by: Kazunori Yamauchi (J)/Hideshi Matsuda (J)/Peter Lyon (GB)/Owen Mildenhall (GB)Result: 59th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 173rd (11:10.784) - 174th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7575 - BMW 320d #S2000 620 - Schubert MotorsportBMW 320d #S2000 620 - BMW D1T
Schubert MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Anders Burchardt (N)/Nils Tronrud (N)/Lars Stugemo (S)/Magnus Öhman (S)Result: 97th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 166th (10:57.595) - 167th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7676 - BMW Z4 GT3 #1002 - Need for Speed by Schubert MotorsportBMW Z4 E89 GT3 #1002 - BMW V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Need for Speed by Schubert MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marko Hartung (D)/Patrick Söderlund (S)/Edward Sandström (S)/Martin Öhlin (S)Result: 4th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (8:47.017)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7878 - Audi D11 V8 #WAUZZZ4CZNN002248 - Derichs Rennwagen e.V.Audi V8 D11 #WAUZZZ4CZNN002248 - Audi SP8
Derichs Rennwagen e.V.-
-
Driven by: Keith Ahlers (GB)/"Don Stephano" (D)/Manfred Kubik (A)/Erwin Derichs (D)Result: 104th (44 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 192nd (11:53.592) - 193rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7979 - Audi D2 W12 #WAUZZZ4D02N004101 - Derichs Rennwagen e.V.Audi A8 D2 W12 #WAUZZZ4D02N004101 - Audi SP8
Derichs Rennwagen e.V.-
-
Driven by: Manfred Kubik (A)/Keith Ahlers (GB)/Ulfried Baumert (D)/"Don Stephano" (D)Result: 102nd (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 191st (11:48.780) - 192nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8585 - Porsche 911 - steam-racingPorsche 911 - Porsche SP6
steam-racing-
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Schratz (D)/Johannes Siegler (D)/Jochen Herbst (D)/Michael Jauss (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 46th (9:20.993) - 47th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8686 - BMW Z4 M Coupe #603 - Team SchmersalBMW Z4 M Coupe #603 - BMW SP6
Team Schmersal-
-
Driven by: Heinz Schmersal (D)/Stephan Rösler (D)/Christoph Koslowski (D)/Christopher Haase (D)Result: 56th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 29th (9:04.858)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8888 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798006 - Haribo Team MantheyPorsche 997 GT3 Cup S #WP0ZZZ99Z7S798006 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Haribo Team MantheyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Hans Guido Riegel (D)/Mike Stursberg (D)/Wolfgang Kohler (D)/Georg Berlandy (D)Result: 20th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (8:47.733)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8989 - Porsche 997 GT3 #WP0ZZZ99Z1S698099 - Bonk MotorsportPorsche 997 GT3 #WP0ZZZ99Z1S698099 - Porsche SP6
Bonk MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Arvid Steinberg (D)/Fabian Sigward (CH)/Wolf Silvester (D)/Mario Merten (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 39th (9:12.837)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9696 - BMW M3 GT4 (E92) - Dörr MotorsportBMW M3 GT4 - BMW SP7
Dörr MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rolf Scheibner (D)/Peter Posavac (D)/Guido Majewski (D)/Christian Gebhardt (D)Result: 25th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 66th (9:38.119) - 67th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9797 - Audi R8 LMS #AS42AOFGT3090214 - Phoenix Racing GmbHAudi R8 LMS #AS42AOFGT3090214 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Phoenix Racing GmbHClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Dennis Rostek (D)/Luca Ludwig (D)/Marc Bronzel (D)/Markus Winkelhock (D)Result: 3rd 1st in SP9 GT3 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (8:37.859)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9898 - Audi R8 LMS #AS42AOFGT3090272 - Phoenix Racing GmbHAudi R8 LMS #AS42AOFGT3090272 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Phoenix Racing GmbHClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Marc Basseng (D)/Mike Rockenfeller (D)/Frank Stippler (D)/Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 2nd (8:25.568)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
9999 - Audi R8 LMS #AS42AOFGT3090280 - Phoenix Racing GmbHAudi R8 LMS #AS42AOFGT3090280 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Phoenix Racing GmbHClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Frank Biela (D)/Marcel Fässler (CH)/Pierre Kaffer (D)/Marc Hennerici (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 4th (8:29.250)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
100100 - Audi R8 LMS #AS42AOFGT3090278 - Team Abt SportslineAudi R8 LMS #AS42AOFGT3090278 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Team Abt SportslineClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mattias Ekström (S)/Oliver Jarvis (GB)/Timo Scheider (D)/Marco Werner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 1st (8:24.753)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
102102 - Audi R8 LMS #AS42A0FGT3100204 - Black FalconAudi R8 LMS #AS42A0FGT3100204 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Black FalconClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Christer Jöns (D)/Sean Paul Breslin (IRL)/Johannes Stuck (A)/Kenneth Heyer (D)Result: 5th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (8:44.070)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
105105 - BMW M3 E46 #VLN 02 026 - Gambler RacingBMW M3 E46 #VLN 02 026 - BMW SP5
Gambler RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Frank Nöhring (D)/Colin White (GB)/Meyrick Cox (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 131st (10:27.426) - 132nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
107107 - BMW 130 i GTRBMW 130 i GTR - BMW SP5
-
-
Driven by: Patrick Rehs (D)/Markus Schaufuß/Sascha Rehs (D)/Konstantin Wolf (D)Result: 123rd (75 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 139th (10:33.666) - 140th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
109109 - BMW M3 E46 #9190626 - MSC Rhön e.V. i. AvDBMW M3 E46 #9190626 - BMW SP5
MSC Rhön e.V. i. AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Kudrass (D)/Christian Leitheuser (D)/Alexander Schula (D)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 54th (9:32.682) - 55th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
111111 - Audi R8 LMS #AS42A0FGT3090203 - Black FalconAudi R8 LMS #AS42A0FGT3090203 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Black FalconClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Vimal Mehta (IND)/Sean Patrick Breslin (IRL)/Michael Ammermüller (D)/Rob Wilson (NZ)Result: did not finish
Grid: 22nd (8:47.254)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
114114 - Lotus Exige Cup #SCCPA1175HC85007 - Stratton Motor CompanyLotus Exige Cup #SCCPA1175HC85007SP3T
Stratton Motor Company-
Mid-engined
Driven by: Matt Cummings/Roger Green (GB)/Gavan Kershaw (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 99th (10:05.512) - 100th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
116116 - Volkswagen Scirocco GT24-CNG #VWM354GLS01 - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Scirocco GT24-CNG #VWM354GLS01 - VW L4 N/AAT
Volkswagen MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hackenberg Ulrich (D)/Stefan Gies (D)/Bernd Ostmann (D)/Peter Wyss (CH)Result: 72nd (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 89th (9:55.215) - 90th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
117117 - Volkswagen Scirocco GT24-CNG #VWM354GLS02 - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Scirocco GT24-CNG #VWM354GLS02 - VW L4 N/AAT
Volkswagen MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Nasser Al-Attiyah (Q)/Vanina Ickx (B)/Dieter Depping (D)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)Result: 16th 1st in AT (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 42nd (9:15.878) - 43rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
118118 - Volkswagen Scirocco GT24-CNG #VWM354RS006 - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Scirocco GT24-CNG #VWM354RS006 - VW L4 N/AAT
Volkswagen MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jimmy Johansson (S)/Florian Gruber (D)/Nicki Thiim (DK)/Peter Terting (D)Result: 51st (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 35th (9:10.551)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
119119 - Seat Leon Supercopa Mk.2 #XMK2 178 - MSC AdenauSeat Leon Supercopa Mk II #XMK2 178 - Seat SP3T
MSC Adenau-
-
Driven by: Anders Carlsson (S)/Jonas Carlsson/John BergströmResult: 80th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 176th (11:14.455) - 177th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
120120 - BMW M3 GT4 (E92) #WBSWD91010P305184 - Black FalconBMW M3 GT4 #WBSWD91010P305184 - BMW SP10 GT4
Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrii Lebed (UA)/Kai Riebetz (D)/Bona Ventura (D)/Alexander Böhm (D)Result: 32nd (20 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 74th (9:43.543) - 75th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
125125 - Audi TTS #GRUZZZ8J691000175 - Pro HandicapAudi TT S #GRUZZZ8J691000175 - Audi SP4T
Pro Handicap-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Müller (D)/Oliver Rudolph (F)Result: 64th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 154th (10:41.422) - 155th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
131131 - Mercedes-Benz 190 Evo 2 #WDB2010361F606674 - Team StadlerMercedes-Benz 190 E Evo II #WDB2010361F606674 - Mercedes-Benz N/ASP4
Team StadlerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Thorsten Stadler (D)/Sebastian Sauerbrei/Ernst Sinowzik/Lutz WolzenburgResult: did not finish
Grid: 133rd (10:29.225) - 134th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
132132 - Audi TT #LNS-01-08 - Moller Bil MotorsportAudi TT #LNS-01-08 - Audi SP3T
Moller Bil Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Hakon Schjaerin (N)/Atle Gulbrandsen (N)/Peter Oberndorfer (D)/Christian Krognes (N)Result: did not finish
Grid: 70th (9:41.571) - 71st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Continental
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
133133 - Audi TTS #RM004 - Räder AutomotiveAudi TT S #RM004 - Audi SP3T
Räder Automotive-
-
Driven by: Elmar Deegener (D)/Jürgen Wohlfahrt (D)/Christoph Breuer (D)/Wolfgang Haugg (D)Result: 15th 1st in SP3T (10 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (9:12.802)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
138138 - BMW Mini Cooper S #1WRE61030TD24275 - S. I. G. MotorsportMini Cooper S #1WRE61030TD24275 - BMW N/ASP3T
S. I. G. MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ingo Gaupp (D)/Manuel Brinkmann/Andy Glanc (D)Result: 114th (60 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 121st (10:21.065) - 122nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
140140 - Seat Leon Supercopa Mk.2 #XMK2 258 - Mathol RacingSeat Leon Supercopa Mk II #XMK2 258 - Seat SP3T
Mathol Racing-
-
Driven by: Jörg Kittelmann (D)/Jörg Wilhelm (D)/Klaus-Dieter Müller (D)/Manfred Volk (D)Result: 109th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 149th (10:38.688) - 150th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
141141 - Opel Astra OPC #KM-GTC-7 - Opel OPC Race CampOpel Astra OPC #KM-GTC-7 - Opel SP3T
Opel OPC Race Camp-
-
Driven by: Sebastian Amossé/Rene Hiddel/Thierry Kilchenmann/Dennis RiegerResult: 22nd (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 67th (9:38.576) - 68th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
142142 - Opel Astra OPC #KM-GTC-6 - Opel OPC Race CampOpel Astra OPC #KM-GTC-6 - Opel SP3T
Opel OPC Race Camp-
-
Driven by: Hendrik Scharf/Jean-Marie Rathje (D)/Arne Hoffmeister (D)/Roger BüelerResult: 19th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 56th (9:33.605) - 57th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
144144 - BMW Mini Cooper #SM0109 - Alpecin Schirra motoringMini Cooper S #SM0109 - BMW N/ASP3T
Alpecin Schirra motoringClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich von Bohlen (D)/Nico Bastian (D)/Martin Heidrich (D)/Andres Serrano (EC)Result: did not finish
Grid: 92nd (9:56.101) - 93rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
145145 - BMW Mini Cooper - Alpecin Schirra motoringMini Cooper - BMW N/ASP3T
Alpecin Schirra motoringClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedrich von Bohlen (D)/Markus Oestreich (D)/Hans-Martin Gass (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 51st (9:29.200) - 52nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
147147 - Audi TT #20081 - Team Rowe MotorsportAudi TT #20081 - Audi SP3T
Team Rowe Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Franz Rohr (D)/Uwe Bleck/Andreas Kast/Michael Zehe (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 155th (10:42.192) - 156th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
151151 - Renault Clio Cup #595 - Teichmann RacingRenault Clio Cup #595 - Renault SP3
Teichmann Racing-
-
Driven by: Karl-Heinz Teichmann (A)/Michael Schneider (D)/Lutz Rühl/Frank Lohmann (D)Result: 54th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 150th (10:39.977) - 151st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
158158 - Honda S2000Honda S2000 - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Ralf Schmid (CH)/Harald Jacksties (CH)/Friedhelm Mihm (D)/Frank Lorenzo (D)Result: 30th 1st in SP3 (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 109th (10:14.869) - 110th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
160160 - Opel Manta #WOL000058G6124929 - Kissling MotorsportOpel Manta B2 #WOL000058G6124929 - Opel SP3
Kissling MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Olaf Beckmann (D)/Volker Strycek (D)/Peter Hass (D)/Bernhard SchmittnerResult: did not finish
Grid: 101st (10:08.244) - 102nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Yokohama
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
162162 - Opel Astra GTC #KMGTC3 - Kissling MotorsportOpel Astra GTC #KMGTC3 - Opel SP3
Kissling Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Heinz-Otto Fritzsche (D)/Jürgen Fritzsche (D)/Hannu Luostarinen (FIN)/Julius Nieminen (FIN)Result: 44th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 91st (9:55.691) - 92nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
169169 - BMW Z4 Coupe E86 - Dörr MotorsportBMW Z4 M Coupe E86 - BMW SP6
Dörr Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Stefan Aust (D)/Dierk Möller Sonntag (D)/Peter Posavac (D)/Hanspeter Strehler (CH)Result: 21st 1st in SP6 (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (9:07.872)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
176176 - BMW 120d #95609492 - Dörr MotorsportBMW 120D #95609492 - BMW D1T
Dörr Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Friedrich Holoch (D)/Christian Penno (D)/Roland Konrad (D)/Rainer Dörr (D)Result: 94th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 196th (12:04.099) - 197th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
177177 - BMW 120d 1 #16-16/67-S009 - BMW Team HungaryBMW 120D #16-16/67-S009 - BMW D1T
BMW Team Hungary-
-
Driven by: Laszlo Palik (H)/Janos Vida/Csaba Walter (H)/Gábor WéberResult: did not finish
Grid: 75th (9:44.589) - 76th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
183183 - Renault Clio III Cup #342 - Jurek ReinigungstechnikRenault Clio III Cup #342 - Renault SP3
Jurek Reinigungstechnik-
-
Driven by: Jannik Olivo (D)/Elmar Jurek (D)/Traudl KlinkResult: 49th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 104th (10:12.140) - 105th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
194194 - BMW 135 d #96609493 - Dörr MotorsportBMW 135 D #96609493 - BMW D3T
Dörr Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Kristian Vetter (D)/Heiko Hahn (D)/Simon Englerth (D)/Frank Weishar (D)Result: not classified (102 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 110th (10:15.150) - 111th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
195195 - Audi A4 quattro #Tuning Academy 001 (Gies) - Team RWTH Aachen UniversityAudi A4 quattro #Tuning Academy 001 (Gies) - Audi D3T
Team RWTH Aachen University-
-
Driven by: Thomas Hanisch (D)/Hans Keutmann (D)/Klaus Leinfelder (D)/Spencer Trenery (USA)Result: 118th (65 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 126th (10:23.553) - 127th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
201201 - Peugeot RC Z #VF3ATTENT9PXA4A34 - Peugeot DeutschlandPeugeot RCZ #VF3ATTENT9PXA4A34 - Peugeot D1T
Peugeot Deutschland-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Nett (D)/Joey Kelly/Michael Bohrer (D)/Henning KlippResult: 50th 1st in D1T (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 143rd (10:36.082) - 144th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
218218 - BMW 130i E87BMW 130 i E87 - BMW V5
-
-
Driven by: Jörn Heuberg/Jan Heiler (D)/Michael Eichhorn (D)Result: 62nd (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 147th (10:37.950) - 148th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
233233 - Mercedes-Benz SLK 350 #WDB1714581F217419 - Autohaus SingMercedes-Benz SLK 350 #WDB1714581F217419 - Mercedes-Benz V6
Autohaus Sing-
-
Driven by: Eugen Sing/Friedhelm Mihm (D)/Thomas Heinrich (D)/Bertin SingResult: 75th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 118th (10:19.185) - 119th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
250250 - Ford Focus RS #WFOGXXGCDG8L15826 - FH Köln MotorsportFord Focus RS #WFOGXXGCDG8L15826 - Ford SP4T
FH Köln Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Jari-Matti Latvala/Anja Wassertheurer (D)/Daniela Schmid (A)/Stefan Schlesack (D)Result: 110th (51 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 100th (10:06.169) - 101st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
Photo updated: 26/10/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
No photos available:
22The car is not available on a photoDodge Viper Competition Coupe #VCC C117 (Roush) - Dodge V10/90° 2v OHV 8284 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Vulkan Racing-Mintgen Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dirk Riebensahm (D)/Christian Kohlhaas (D)/Christopher Brück (D)/Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 16th (8:43.441)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
23The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
CC Car CollectionClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Stefan Kohlstrung (D)/Alex Plenagl (D)/Klaus Koch (D)/Christian Ried (D)Result: 55th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 53rd (9:30.339) - 54th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
41The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z8S798010 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
CC Car CollectionClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Schmidt (D)/Marcel Blomer (CH)/Dieter Lehner (CH)/Alexander Mattschull (D)Result: 85th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (9:14.946) - 41st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
46The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z7S799124 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Lammertink RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Tom Coronel (NL)/Duncan Huisman (NL)/Yasushi Kikuchi (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 30th (9:07.186)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
48The car is not available on a photoPorsche 997 GT3 Cup #WP0ZZZ99Z6S798101 - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Level Racing sprlClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Bruno Barbaro (I)/Giuseppe Arlotti (I)/Olivier Muytjens (B)Result: 28th (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 108th (10:14.353) - 109th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
51The car is not available on a photoLexus LF-A #G547000063 - Lexus SP8
Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Armin Hahne (D)/Jochen Krumbach (D)/Andre Lotterer (D)Result: not classified (87 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 28th (8:53.156)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
55The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50 GT4 #160SP10 GT4
Boes Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Torsten Kornmeyer (D)/Dirk Kornmeyer (D)/Hendrik Still (D)Result: 99th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 83rd (9:51.666) - 84th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
57The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E92 GTRS #WBSWD91060P304600 - BMW SP7
Team SchirmerClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heribert Steiner (D)/Damien Flack (AUS)/José Balbiani (RA)/Andrzej Dzikevic (LIT)Result: did not finish
Grid: 47th (9:21.711) - 48th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
63The car is not available on a photoChevrolet Corvette C6 #1G1YY25W6950019EX - Chevrolet SP10 GT4
Team Guttroff-
Front-engined
Driven by: Tobias Guttroff (D)/Jens Richter (D)/Arno Klasen (D)/Christian Hohenadel (D)Result: 41st (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 48th (9:26.271) - 49th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
64The car is not available on a photoNissan 370Z GT4 #GT437001 - Nissan SP7
RJN Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Holger Eckhardt (D)/Andreas Gülden (D)/Michael Krumm (D)/Alex Buncombe (GB)Result: 115th (62 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 58th (9:33.992) - 59th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
65The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman 987 #WP0ZZZ98Z6U774009 - Porsche SP10 GT4
V de V Sport-
-
Driven by: Eric van de Vyver (F)/Daniel Oger (F)/Jean Charles Levy (F)/Thierry Guitton (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 160th (10:48.114) - 161st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
71The car is not available on a photoAudi RS4 B7 #GRS402 (Götz) - Audi SP8
Götz Motorsport/Kiwi Team Nürburgring-
-
Driven by: Andy Booth (NZ)/Alistair Taylor (NZ)/Stuart Owers (NZ)/Lewis Scott (NZ)Result: did not finish
Grid: 76th (9:46.326) - 77th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
74The car is not available on a photoAston Martin V8 Vantage N24 #0015 (Prodrive) - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
Gentle Swiss RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Fredy Barth (CH)/Luca Moro (I)/Matthias Hoffsümmer (D)Result: 84th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 72nd (9:42.162) - 73rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
77The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 E89 GT3 #1003 - BMW V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
Schubert MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Claudia Hürtgen (D)/Stian Sörlie (N)/Jörg Viebahn (D)/Richard Göransson (S)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th (8:43.000)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
80The car is not available on a photoBMW 330i #1896082 - BMW SP5
Live-Strip.com Racing-
-
Driven by: Fabian Plentz (D)/Kristian Nägele/Dennis Nägele/Rudi Seher (D)Result: 76th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 52nd (9:29.389) - 53rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
81The car is not available on a photoBMW 330i #1966151 - BMW SP5
Live-Strip.com Racing-
-
Driven by: Tobias Neuser (D)/Rudi Seher (D)/Olivier Fourcade/Thomas Kappeler (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 68th (9:39.107) - 69th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoBMW 135 i #WBAUC71070VE99463 - BMW SP8T
Dörr Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Tom Moran (D)/Sebastian Schneider (D)/Michael Funke (D)/Bernhard Wagner (A)Result: 42nd (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 88th (9:55.033) - 89th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
83The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 WTCC #WAP63933109ME44155 - BMW SP6
Tschornia MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hiroyuki Kishimoto (J)/Izumi Yoshida (J)/Kenji Kobayashi (J)/Jürgen Bussmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 193rd (11:57.542) - 194th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
84The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 #BM46/0217T - BMW SP6
Povey Motorsport (GB)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Guy Povey (GB)/Clint Bardwell (GB)/Hamish Irvine (GB)/John Irvine (GB)Result: not classified (113 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 81st (9:49.627) - 82nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
87The car is not available on a photoNissan 350Z #E1 2001 116 023500 - Nissan SP6
Autohaus SchulzeClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tobias Schulze (D)/Michael Schulze (D)/Meik Utsch (D)/Swen Landgraf (D)Result: 57th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 93rd (9:58.989) - 94th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
90The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 #095428209 - BMW SP6
MSC Rhön e.V. i. AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pierre de Thoisy (F)/Thierry Depoix (F)/Philippe Haezebrouck (F)Result: 47th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 65th (9:37.696) - 66th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
104The car is not available on a photoLotus Exige Cup #200702 (Red Motorsport)SP3T
Red Motorsport-
Mid-engined
Drivers listed: Tom Schwister/Daniel Schwerfeld (D)/Michael Podlogar/Mola AdebisiResult: car not used
Colours: White
Tyres: Kumho
106The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 GTR #7678608031 - BMW SP5
Tischner RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Tischner (D)/Ulrich Becker (D)/Karl Brinker (D)/Matthias Tischner (D)Result: 26th 1st in SP5 (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 60th (9:35.214) - 61st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoBMW 130 i - BMW SP5
-
-
Driven by: Rob Thomson/Richard Shillington/Angus Kirkwood (GB)/Matthew McFadden (USA)Result: did not finish
Grid: 190th (11:44.278) - 191st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
110The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 #WBSBF99070EA40072-71 - BMW SP5
AvD / Lingmann MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Ulli Packeisen (D)/Patrick Trucco (F)/Hubert Nacken (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 120th (10:20.019) - 121st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Friedhelm Obermeier (CH)/Friedrich Obermeier (CH)/Reinhold Renger (D)/Kornelius Hoffmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 59th (9:34.922) - 60th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
113The car is not available on a photoBMW 130 i - BMW SP5
-
-
Driven by: Klaus Werner (D)/Giacomo Leopardi/Ingo ZabelResult: 69th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 130th (10:27.390) - 131st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
115The car is not available on a photoVW Scirocco GT #VWMRS01 - VW L4 N/AAT
Volkswagen MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Nicki Thiim (DK)/Peter Terting (D)/Dieter Depping (D)Result: did not start
Grid: (9:13.300) - 40th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
121The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa Mk II #XMK2 051 - Seat SP3T
MSC Adenau-
-
Driven by: Marc Viebahn/Klaus Bauer (CH)/Peter Friedrichs/Stephan Herter (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 117th (10:18.859) - 118th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
122The car is not available on a photoVolvo Heico HS3 Bioethanol #HS3-200801 (Heico) - Volvo SP4T
Heico Sportiv-
-
Driven by: Patrick Brenndörfer (D)/Martin Müller (D)/Frank Eickholt (D)Result: 53rd 1st in SP4T (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 96th (10:02.449) - 97th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
123The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa Mk II #XMK2 024 - Seat SP3T
Powerracing-
-
Driven by: Josef Backus Hermann/Kim Hauschild (D)/Frank Borkowsky/Sebastian HollResult: did not finish
Grid: 87th (9:54.428) - 88th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa Mk II #XMK2 107 - Seat SP3T
Powerracing-
-
Driven by: Nicole Müllenmeister/Nils Berger (FL)/Daniel Dupont (F)/Tomislav BodrozicResult: did not finish
Grid: 71st (9:41.964) - 72nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
126The car is not available on a photoFord Mondeo #2008 001 - Ford SP4T
Wölflick Racing / Fritz Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Stephan Wölflick (D)/Urs Bressan (D)/Jürgen Gagstatter (D)/Jens Ludmann (D)Result: 71st (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 102nd (10:09.887) - 103rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoFord Focus ST #WF05XXGCD55B86092 - Ford SP4T
König Komfort und Rennsitze-
-
Driven by: Uwe Reich (D)/Marc von Niesewand-Reich/Michael Lachmayer (D)/Christian KosbuResult: 95th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 197th (13:24.992) - 198th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
128The car is not available on a photoVolvo S60 Turbo #SBF-S60-07 - Volvo SP4T
Ebbing Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Christian Steffens (D)/Martin Bailey (AUS)/Mike Reedy (AUS)/Kean BookerResult: 103rd (44 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 98th (10:05.362) - 99th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Yokohama
129The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E92 - BMW SP4
Bergischer Motor-Club e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Oscar Fineschi/Juan Jose Garriz (RA)/Juan Angel Cusano (RA)/Juan Garriz (RA)Result: 96th 1st in SP4 (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 159th (10:46.221) - 160th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
130The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E90 #WBAUB11080K155648 - BMW SP4
Bergischer Motor-Club e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Ruben Salerno (RA)/Jorge Cersosimo (RA)/Gaston Ricardo (RA)/Omar El Bacha (RA)Result: did not finish
Grid: 194th (12:00.728) - 195th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
134The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa Mk II #XMK2 201 - Seat SP3T
Costa Ovest Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Sergio Negroni (I)/Alexander Bolognesi/Mario Bertola (I)/Umberto Nacamuli (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 135th (10:30.830) - 136th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
135The car is not available on a photoAudi A3 #120337 - Audi SP3T
König Komfort und Rennsitze-
-
Driven by: Rudi Speich (D)/Roland Waschkau (D)/Rolf Weißenfels (D)/Friedhelm Erlebach (D)Result: 81st (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 79th (9:48.108) - 80th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
137The car is not available on a photoSubaru GRB #002021 - Subaru SP3T
Subaru Tecnica International-
-
Driven by: Kazuo Shimizu (J)/Toshihiro Yoshida (J)/Marcel Engels (B)/Carlo van Dam (NL)Result: 24th (15 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 90th (9:55.361) - 91st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
139The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa Mk II #XMK2 174 - Seat SP3T
RWS Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Stefan Wieninger/Georg Niederberger/Benjamin Weidner (D)/Florian HuberResult: 36th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 85th (9:51.941) - 86th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
143The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Lancer Evo X #TR01/09 - Mitsubishi SP3T
TIC Racing-
-
Driven by: Karsten Quadder (D)/Patrick Bernhardt (D)/Takao Matsui (D)/Michael BäderResult: did not finish
Grid: 82nd (9:50.821) - 83rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Falken
146The car is not available on a photoVW Golf 24h Spezial #LG5005 - VW SP3T
Scuderia Colonia e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Matthias Wasel (D)/Thomas Wasel (D)/Johann Wanger (FL)/Michael Hess (D)Result: 31st (18 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 73rd (9:42.505) - 74th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
148The car is not available on a photoSubaru Impreza #GBD036757 - Subaru SP3T
Subaru NBR Challenge-
-
Driven by: Peter Venn (D)/Mike Rimmer/Mal Rose (AUS)Result: 38th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 97th (10:02.650) - 98th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
149The car is not available on a photoMitsubishi Lancer CTO #JMBSMLI9A59U000559 - Mitsubishi SP3T
Bliss Autosport-
-
Driven by: Michael Kraus/Oliver Bliss (D)/Bernd Albrecht (D)/Jörg KurowskiResult: did not finish
Grid: 112th (10:15.490) - 113th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
150The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 207 RC #VF3WM5FYC9W00415 - Peugeot SP3T
Fleper Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Joachim Steidel (D)/Thorsten Wolter (D)/Herwarth Wartenberg, Jr. (D)/Walter KaufmannResult: 112th (54 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 168th (10:59.688) - 169th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
152The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type-R #SHHFN23207UD004494 - Honda SP3
Kuhlmann Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Frank Kuhlmann (D)/Dino Drössiger (D)/Mark Giesbrecht (D)/Bruce Trenery (USA)Result: 101st (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 158th (10:44.409) - 159th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
153The car is not available on a photoVW Golf III Kit-Car #MZ00011 - VW SP3
Dingert Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Alexander Herrmann (D)/Achim Herrmann (D)/Han Hoendervangers (NL)Result: 93rd (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 172nd (11:07.949) - 173rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
154The car is not available on a photoVW Golf III Kit-Car #MZ00015 - VW SP3
Dingert Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Andreas Dingert (D)/Eric Freichels (D)/Sven Kurtenbach (D)/Werner MohrResult: 111th (52 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 144th (10:36.097) - 145th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
155The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type-R #SHHFN23608U0003917 - Honda SP3
Mathol Racing-
-
Driven by: Walter Nawotka (D)/Jim Briody (USA)/Michael Prym (A)/Charlotte Wilking (D)Result: 86th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 170th (11:05.518) - 171st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
156The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type-R #SHHFN23207U000669 - Honda SP3
Mathol Racing-
-
Driven by: Sebastian Schäfer (CH)/Christian Eichner (D)/Rüdiger Schicht (CH)/Michael Imholz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 195th (12:00.892) - 196th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
157The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 #JHAP113O11201856 - Honda SP3
CarDiff Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Torsten Platz (D)/Steffen Wethmar/Charles Kauffman (L)/Dieter Svepes (A)Result: 100th (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 127th (10:24.079) - 128th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
159The car is not available on a photoVW Golf III 16V - VW SP3
ADAC Berlin Brandenburg e.V.-
-
Driven by: Robert Schröder (D)/Maik Kraske (D)/Peter Lührs/Dominic Liedtke (D)Result: 121st (70 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 169th (11:02.402) - 170th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
161The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 206 RCC #50936 - Peugeot SP3
[JJF Competition-
-
Driven by: Fabrice Reicher (F)/René Wolff (D)/Pascal Engel/Harald Rettich (D)Result: 106th (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 182nd (11:25.845) - 183rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
163The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type-R #SHHFM23206U000678 - Honda SP3
Rikli Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Benjamin Leuenberger (CH)/Christoph Lötscher/Peter Rikli (CH)/Ralph-Peter Rink (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 128th (10:24.615) - 129th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Pirelli
164The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio RS III #87-033 - Renault SP3
Fleper Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Sergey Matveev (RUS)/Herbert von Danwitz (D)/Michael Brüggenkamp (D)/Hisanao Kurata (J)Result: 68th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 162nd (10:49.901) - 163rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
165The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup #07-228 - Renault SP3
Schläppi Race-Tec GmbH-
-
Driven by: Nicolas Abril (CH)/Stig Näs (S)/Holger Goedicke (D)/Mathias SchläppiResult: 113th (56 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 141st (10:35.214) - 142nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
166The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup #622 - Renault SP3
Road Runner Racing-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Peter (D)/"Rennsemmel" (D)/Marco Keller (D)/Sascha Hancke (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 123rd (10:22.908) - 124th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
167The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup #623 - Renault SP3
Road Runner Racing-
-
Driven by: Marco Biancardi (I)/Eckhard Geulen (D)/Armin Holz (D)/"Rennsemmel" (D)Result: 66th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 138th (10:33.628) - 139th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoSeat Ibiza 6K #VSSZZZ6KZZR033605 - Seat SP3
Team DMV-
-
Driven by: Hans-Christoph Schäfer (D)/Marcus Bulgrin (D)/Michael Albertz/Dietmar Henke (D)Result: 120th (68 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 186th (11:37.125) - 187th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
170The car is not available on a photoBMW E90 - BMW V4
Black Falcon-
-
Driven by: Jörg Krell (D)/Sebastian Krell (D)/Thomas Mundorf/Holger ZulaufResult: 117th (64 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 153rd (10:40.820) - 154th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
171The car is not available on a photoBMW E90 2 - BMW V4
Black Falcon-
-
Driven by: Maik Rosenberg (D)/Jürgen Dinstühler (D)/Emin Akata (D)/Ralf Willems (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 125th (10:23.371) - 126th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
172The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V RTDi #RS240952 - VW D1T
RSR Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Eberhard Rattunde/Wayne Moore (NZ)/Heiner Immig (D)/Maurice O'Reilly (NZ)Result: did not finish
Grid: 161st (10:49.716) - 162nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
173The car is not available on a photoBMW 320 Rapsöl #78566364 - BMW D1T
Cybase MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Bernd Kleeschulte (D)/Douglas Allen/Valentin Hummel (D)/Paul-Martin Dose (D)Result: not classified (102 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 119th (10:19.887) - 120th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
174The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V - VW D1T
H & R Spezialfedern-
-
Driven by: Kai Jordan (D)/Martin Zondler/Thomas Schiemann (D)/Maik PötzlResult: did not finish
Grid: 113th (10:15.721) - 114th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Yokohama
175The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 147 JTD #0062 - Alfa Romeo D1T
Racing People-
-
Driven by: Jörg Kirsten (D)/Achim Walter/Max DelestanResult: 67th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 152nd (10:40.679) - 153rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
179The car is not available on a photoBMW 320d #E90-801 - BMW D1T
Marcos Racing InternationalClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hal Prewitt (USA)/Toto Lassally (ES)/Cor Euser (NL)/Raymond Coronel (NL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 80th (9:48.308) - 81st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
180The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 3.0 si #WBADU51030LZ30083 - BMW V5
Black Falcon-
-
Driven by: Oleg Volin/Evgeny Vertunov/Philipp Leisen (D)/Carsten Knechtges (D)Result: 45th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 107th (10:13.483) - 108th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Yokohama
182The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa Mk II TDI #XMK2 044 - Seat D1T
Red Camel Racing-
-
Driven by: Ivo Breukers (NL)/Henk Thijssen (NL)/Ton VerkoelenResult: not classified (117 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 129th (10:24.836) - 130th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
184The car is not available on a photoAudi A3 - Audi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Mike Jäger (D)/Christian Bollrath (D)/Harald Hennes (D)/Marcus Löhnert (D)Result: 35th (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 69th (9:41.543) - 70th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
186The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 156 #ZAR93200000075294 - Alfa Romeo D2T
Amici Ivo Salvador-
-
Driven by: Jörg Hügli (CH)/Alfredo Saligari (CH)/Ivo SalvadoriResult: did not finish
Grid: 177th (11:19.980) - 178th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
187The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 147 #1-03171405 - Alfa Romeo D2T
SRT Altenburger Destillerie Racing Team-
-
Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
190The car is not available on a photoBMW 335d GTR #20021960 - BMW D3T
Schmiddi Tuning-
-
Driven by: José Balbiani (RA)/Adrian Santos (RA)/Jose Visir (RA)/Gustavo Fontana (RA)Result: 116th (63 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 111th (10:15.328) - 112th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
191The car is not available on a photoBMW 335d GTR #CH19966 - BMW D3T
Team Guenter Beckers-
-
Result: did not start
Grid:
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
193The car is not available on a photoBMW 330d #4836550 - BMW D3T
RG Berg Gladbach-
-
Driven by: Thomas Haider (D)/Rainer Kutsch/Joachim Schulz (D)/Gregor Hötzel (D)Result: 88th 1st in D3T (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 124th (10:23.368) - 125th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
200The car is not available on a photoPeugeot RCZ #VF3ATTENT9PXA4A23 - Peugeot D1T
Peugeot Deutschland-
-
Driven by: Jean-Philippe Peugeot (F)/Stephane Caillet (F)/Cyrus Ayari/Olivier PerezResult: 79th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 136th (10:33.253) - 137th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
202The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is E36 - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Markus Etz/Karl-Heinz Willmann/Reiner Bardenheuer (D)/Klaus MathyResult: did not finish
Grid: 181st (11:25.724) - 182nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Michelin
203The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is #WBACA45108FK04609 - BMW V2
Günter Memminger-
-
Driven by: Günter Memminger (D)/Stefan Memminger (D)/Christoph UnterhuberResult: did not finish
Grid: 157th (10:42.612) - 158th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
204The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is E36 #WABE51040EK39525 - BMW V2
Team Motorsport Dreams-
-
Driven by: Andreas Schwarz (D)/Christian Sporenberg (D)/Christian Wack (D)/Michael Holz (D)Result: 122nd (74 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 179th (11:21.794) - 180th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
205The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is E36 #WBABE510901601634 - BMW V2
Matthes Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Michael Jestädt (D)/Rolf Derscheid/Michael FlehmerResult: 61st 1st in V2 (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 163rd (10:50.026) - 164th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
206The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is #WBACA51080EK04609 - BMW V2
Bonk Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Wolf Silvester (D)/Peter Bonk (D)/Michael Bonk (D)/Joe Kramer (D)Result: 77th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 180th (11:24.711) - 181st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
207The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra OPC #WO1OOP08Y5151109 - Opel V3
KAT Racing-
-
Driven by: Thomas Lennackers (D)/Michael Auert (D)/Eberhard Schneider (D)/Mike Juul (DK)Result: not classified (94 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 189th (11:41.828) - 190th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
208The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra G - Opel V3
-
-
Driven by: Erik Heim/Claus Gronning (DK)/Holger Knudsen (DK)/Mauro Simoncini (I)Result: 105th (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 187th (11:37.615) - 188th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
210The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta ST #WF0DXXGAJD2R27122 - Ford V3
OVG Racing Cologne-
-
Driven by: Ralph Caba (D)/Volker Lange (D)/Oliver Sprungmann (D)/Karsten Foese (D)Result: not classified (81 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 174th (11:11.058) - 175th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
211The car is not available on a photoBMW 320is #WBAVF710X0AF84722 - BMW V3
Bonk MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Axel Burghardt (D)/Andreas Möntmann (D)/Jens Moetefindt (D)/Peter Bonk (D)Result: 65th 1st in V3 (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 165th (10:55.924) - 166th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
212The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i #WBABF31020EF16919 - BMW V4
Medilikke Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Gerald Fischer (A)/Stephan Lipp (D)/Michael Hollerweger (A)Result: 74th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 175th (11:11.464) - 176th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
213The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E90 #WBAUB11040K157851 - BMW V4
MSC Ruhr Blitz Bochum e.V.-
-
Driven by: Roland Botor (D)/Michael Eichhorn (D)/Frank AustResult: 52nd 1st in V4 (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 148th (10:37.999) - 149th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Dunlop
214The car is not available on a photoMercedes-Benz C230 # - Mercedes-Benz V4
-
-
Driven by: Frank Hempel/Hannes Pfledderer (D)/Gunther Stecher/Werner Gusenbauer (D)Result: 60th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 151st (10:40.167) - 152nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
215The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E90 - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Torsten Kratz (D)/Andreas Schettler (D)/Erich Trinkl (A)/Ilias DelavinaResult: 87th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 142nd (10:36.064) - 143rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
216The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E46 #WBAAV31030FX00529 - BMW V4
Dolate-Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Meyer (D)/Frank Unverhau (D)/Nikolaus Wegeler/Frank HaackResult: did not finish
Grid: 164th (10:55.529) - 165th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
219The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Stefan Widensohler/Nils Reimer (D)/Reinhold Renger (D)/Hari Proczyk (A)Result: 37th 1st in V5 (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 84th (9:51.736) - 85th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
220The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 M Coupe #WBADU51040LV30470 - BMW V5
Huber Sport-
-
Driven by: Reinhard Huber (D)/Chris Rendlen (D)/Philipp Neuffer (D)/Carlo Babini Merlo (I)Result: 90th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 122nd (10:21.484) - 123rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
221The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Uwe Krumscheid (D)/Stefan Manheller (D)/Jürgen Lenarz/Hajo Müller (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 106th (10:13.460) - 107th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
223The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 E85/DU51 - BMW V5
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Dieter Weidenbrück (D)/Guido Wegner/Winfried Bernartz/Ralf Reinolsmann (D)Result: 48th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 145th (10:36.342) - 146th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
224The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 #WBSBF99000EA40009 - BMW V5
ADAC Ostwestfalen-Lippe e.V.Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dominik Thiemann (D)/Allan Runnegard/Thomas Frank/Thomas Ahles (D)Result: 58th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 103rd (10:10.577) - 104th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
225The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 #WBSCB91050EW20476 - BMW V5
Extreme RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Gartner (AUS)/Ray Stubber (AUS)/Paul Stubber (AUS)Result: 91st (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 132nd (10:28.723) - 133rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: Yokohama
226The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 #WBSCB91090EW20435 - BMW V5
Extreme RacingClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Werner Gusenbauer (D)/Andreas Herwerth (D)/Rainer Kathan (D)/Ingo Tepel (D)Result: 40th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 114th (10:16.946) - 115th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
227The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GT #WBSBF99000EA40253 - BMW V5
AvD / Lingmann MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Gerd Niemeyer/Armin Zumtobel (A)/Hitoshi Goto (J)/Masaharu KimuraResult: 98th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 137th (10:33.517) - 138th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
228The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 #WBADU51040LV31294 - BMW V5
Automobilclub von Deutschland-
-
Driven by: Matthias Unger (D)/Daniel Zils (D)/Guido Wirtz (CH)/Tim Scheerbarth (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 95th (10:01.348) - 96th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
232The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Sven Rau/Nils Bartels (D)/Joachim Kiesch (D)Result: 43rd 1st in V6 (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 86th (9:53.536) - 87th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
234The car is not available on a photoPorsche 996 #WP0ZZZ99ZYS604641 - Porsche V6
Besaplast Racing TeamClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jörg Wiskirchen (D)/Carsten Welschar (D)/Jens Riemer (D)/Franz Groß (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 134th (10:30.695) - 135th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
235The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 #WB3B101020JP90813 - BMW V6
MSC Rhön e.V. i. AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Günther Spindler/Richard Purtscher (A)/Kurt Fournier/Konrad FuchsbergerResult: 73rd (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 156th (10:42.275) - 157th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
236The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman 987 S #WPOZZZ98ZAU771059 - Porsche V6
Team DMV-
-
Driven by: Ivan Jacoma (CH)/Nicola Bravetti (CH)/Matteo Cassina (CH)/Andre Krumbach (D)Result: 70th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 140th (10:33.971) - 141st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
237The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 #WBSBL91010JP82203 - BMW V6
R.D. MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mario Ketterer (D)/Michael Heimrich/Bernd Jung/David Ackermann (D)Result: 63rd (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 105th (10:12.411) - 106th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
242The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio RS #VF1CBOMOF21922506 - Renault N2
East Belgian Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Jacky Delvaux (B)/René Marin (B)/Bruno Beulen (B)Result: 119th (66 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 178th (11:20.929) - 179th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
243The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type-R #7A88GOW0706000334 - Honda N2
Kiwi Team Nürburgring-
-
Driven by: Rod Hicks (NZ)/David Glasson/Peter Millener (NZ)/Mark Corbett (NZ)Result: 83rd (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 185th (11:28.837) - 186th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
244The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type-R #7A88GOW0705001969 - Honda N2
Kiwi Team Nürburgring-
-
Driven by: Brian McGovern (NZ)/Mathew Noonan/Nick Chester (NZ)/Gregory Spark (CDN)Result: 82nd 1st in N2 (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 184th (11:28.113) - 185th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
245The car is not available on a photoHonda Integra #JHMD32310WS000885 - Honda N2
V de V Sport-
-
Driven by: Gérard Tremblay (F)/Philippe Burel (F)/Jean Marc Rivet/Dominique Nury (F)Result: 108th (48 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 188th (11:38.925) - 189th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
246The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type-R #SHHEP33503U101293 - Honda N2
Jops Racing-
-
Driven by: Ola Setsaas (N)/Jörgen Pettersen (N)/Roger Sandberg (N)/Erik SteinbratenResult: 89th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 171st (11:06.967) - 172nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
98 - Ferrari 410 Sport #0598CM - John Edgar
Donations
Recommended