(settings) | Login Skip Navigation LinksRSC Home > Photo Gallery > Nürburgring 24 Hours 2011
Programme Cover
Programme cover is not available.
Event: ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen NürburgringDate: 26.6.2011
Track: Nürburgring (D), 25.378 kmsDistance: 24 hoursAttendance: unknown

Nürburgring 24 Hours

Non championship race
Start time: 25/6 16:00; Grid: 2-2-2, PP right, rolling start; Weather: unknown

Entered: 203

Practiced: 203

Started: 202

Classified: 135

SP9 GT3 : P:26, ST:26, CL:16
SP10 GT4 : P:9, ST:9, CL:7
SP8T : P:6, ST:6, CL:3
SP8 : P:10, ST:10, CL:8
SP7 : P:21, ST:21, CL:13
SP6 : P:4, ST:4, CL:3
SP5 : P:10, ST:10, CL:7
SP4T : P:9, ST:9, CL:8
SP4
SP3T : P:25, ST:24, CL:15
SP3 : P:19, ST:19, CL:14
V6 : P:12, ST:12, CL:8
V5 : P:12, ST:12, CL:8
V4 : P:6, ST:6, CL:3
V3 : P:6, ST:6, CL:6
V2 : P:2, ST:2, CL:1
AT : P:6, ST:6, CL:3
D3T : P:3, ST:3
D2T
D1T : P:8, ST:8, CL:6
E1-XP Hybrid (E1-XP HY) : P:1, ST:1, CL:1
E1-XP2 : P:3, ST:3, CL:2
N2 : P:5, ST:5, CL:3
Entry List
Entry list is not available.
Photos by courtesy of: Thomas Morper (130)
Race added to RSC Photo Gallery: 09/08/2020 Last photo update on this page: 09/08/2020
Sort By:    Default  |  Race Numbers  |  Car Names  |  Race Results  |  Grid Positions  |  Qualifying Times  |  Qualifying 1  |  Qualifying 2  |  Best Lap Times
11 - BMW M3 GT - BMW MotorsportBMW M3 E92 GT # - BMW V8 4v 3999 cc N/AE1-XP2
BMW Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Jörg Müller (D)/Augusto Farfus (BR)/Uwe Alzen (D)/Pedro Lamy (P)Result: 2nd 1st in E1-XP2 (4m23s792 behind the winner)
Grid: 5th (8:27.915)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
22 - Ferrari 458 Italia GT - Hankook Team FarnbacherFerrari 458 Italia GTC # - Ferrari F142 V8/90° 4v DOHC N/ASP8
Hankook Team Farnbacher (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Dominik Farnbacher (D)/Allan Simonsen (DK)/Marco Seefried (D)/Jaime Melo (BR)Result: 8th 1st in SP8 (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 1st (8:23.764)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
33 - Aston Martin V12 ZagatoAston Martin V12 Zagato - Aston Martin SP8
-
-
Driven by: Ulrich Bez (D)/Wolfgang Schuhbauer (D)/Horst von Saurma (D)/Mathew Marsh (GB)Result: 89th (37 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 65th (9:19.625)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
44 - BMW Z4 GT3 - Need for Speed Team SchubertBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Need for Speed Team SchubertClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Marko Hartung (D)/Jörg Viebahn (D)/Tom Coronel (NL)/Claudia Hürtgen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 15th (8:31.971)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
55 - Aston Martin V12 ZagatoAston Martin V12 Zagato - Aston Martin SP8
-
-
Driven by: Chris Porritt (GB)/Richard Meaden (GB)/Peter Cate (GB)/Oliver Mathai (D)Result: 111th (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 46th (9:07.524)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
66 - Aston Martin Vantage N24Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC 4280 cc N/ASP10 GT4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Darren Turner (GB)/Shin'ichi Katsura (J)/Robert Scott Thomson (AUS)/Jürgen Stumpf (D)Result: 81st (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 68th (9:21.525)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
77 - BMW M3 GT - BMW MotorsportBMW M3 E92 GT # - BMW V8 4v 3999 cc N/AE1-XP2
BMW Motorsport (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dirk Müller (D)/Dirk Werner (D)/Dirk Adorf (D)/Pedro Lamy (P)Result: did not finish
Grid: 4th (8:27.430)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
88 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Haribo Team MantheyPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Haribo Team MantheyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Richard Westbrook (GB)/Christian Menzel (D)/Mike Stursberg (D)/Hans Guido Riegel (D)Result: 13th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 19th (8:34.861)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
99 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche Team MantheyPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche E1-XP HY
Porsche Team MantheyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jörg Bergmeister (D)/Richard Lietz (A)/Marco Holzer (D)/Patrick Long (USA)Result: 27th 1st in E1-XP HY (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 11th (8:30.851)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1010 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Manthey-RacingPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Manthey-RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Marc Gindorf (D)/Wolfgang Kohler (D)/Peter Scharmach (D)/Philipp Wlazik (D)Result: 22nd (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 30th (8:40.641)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1111 - Porsche 997 GT3 RPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Marc Lieb (D)/Timo Bernhard (D)/Romain Dumas (F)/Lucas Luhr (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 8th (8:28.791)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1212 - Porsche 997 GT3 MR - Wochenspiegel Team MantheyPorsche 997 GT3 MR - Porsche SP7
Wochenspiegel Team MantheyClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Georg Weiss (D)/Oliver Kainz (D)/Michael Jacobs (USA)/Jochen Krumbach (D)Result: 10th (5 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 20th (8:35.416)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1414 - Audi R8 LMS - Audi Sport Team PhoenixAudi R8 LMS - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi Sport Team PhoenixClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Marc Basseng (D)/Marcel Fässler (CH)/Frank Stippler (D)Result: 3rd 1st in SP9 GT3 (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 7th (8:28.555)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1515 - Audi R8 LMS - Audi Sport Team PhoenixAudi R8 LMS - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi Sport Team PhoenixClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Frank Stippler (D)/Marc Hennerici (D)/Christopher Haase (D)/Markus Winkelhock (D)Result: 4th (1 lap behind the winner)
Grid: 18th (8:33.216)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1616 - Audi R8 LMS - Audi Sport Team Abt SportslineAudi R8 LMS - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi Sport Team Abt SportslineClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mattias Ekström (D)/Timo Scheider (D)/Marco Werner (D)/Christian Abt (D)Result: 5th (2 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 12th (8:31.536)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1717 - Audi R8 LMS - Audi Sport Team Abt SportslineAudi R8 LMS - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi Sport Team Abt SportslineClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Luca Ludwig (D)/Christopher Mies (D)/Christer Jöns (D)/Christian Abt (D)Result: 12th (7 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 9th (8:30.169)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1818 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSR - Manthey RacingPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Manthey RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Marc Lieb (D)/Lucas Luhr (D)/Timo Bernhard (D)/Romain Dumas (F)Result: winner - (164.744 kph) - margin: 4m23s792
Grid: 16th (8:32.079)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
1919 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Manthey-RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Manthey-Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Rainer Holte (D)/H.-P. Lieb (D)/Arne Hoffmeister (D)/Daniel Cooke (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 42nd (8:56.823)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2020 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Black FalconMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 # - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andrii Lebed (UA)/Hannes Plesse (D)/Maik Rosenberg (D)/Ralf Schall (D)Result: 49th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 21st (8:36.164)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2121 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Black FalconMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 # - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Vimal Mehta (IND)/Sean Patrick Breslin (IRL)/Sean Paul Breslin (IRL)/Stephan Rösler (D)Result: 11th (6 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 32nd (8:41.611)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2222 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Black FalconMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 # - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Black FalconClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Kenneth Heyer (D)/Thomas Jäger (D)/Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)/Jan Seyffarth (D)Result: 6th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 3rd (8:26.780)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2323 - N.Technology P4/5 Competizione (N Technology) - Scuderia Cameron GlickenhausSCG P4/5 Competizione # (N Technology) - Ferrari F131 GT V8/90° 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/AE1-XP2
Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus (USA)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Mika Salo (FIN)/Luca Cappellari (I)/Nicola Larini (I)/Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)Result: 39th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 36th (8:47.466)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2424 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Heinz Schmersal (D)/Christoph Koslowski (D)/Eckhard Geulen (D)/Klaus Dieter Frers (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 51st (9:12.093)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2626 - Porsche 997 GT3 RPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Abbelen (D)/Sabine Schmitz (D)/Niclas Kentenich (D)/Tim Bergmeister (D)Result: 9th (4 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 24th (8:36.830)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2727 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Pinta RacingPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Pinta RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Illbruck (D)/Manuel Lauck (D)/Jörg van Ommen (D)/Altfrid Heger (D)Result: 16th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 25th (8:36.924)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2828 - Audi R8 LMS GT3 - Audi race experienceAudi R8 LMS GT3 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Audi race experienceClosed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Frank Schmickler (A)/Christian Bollrath (D)/John Barker (GB)/Rudi Speich (D)Result: 18th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 40th (8:55.417)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
2929 - Audi R8 LMS GT3Audi R8 LMS GT3 - Audi V10/90° 4v DOHC 5205 cc N/ASP9 GT3
(D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Florian Gruber (D)/Christian Vogler (D)/Wolfgang Dess (D)/Emin Akata (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 33rd (8:44.585)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3030 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mamerow / Rowe RacingMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Mamerow / Rowe Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Chris Mamerow (D)/Armin Hahne (D)/Pierre Kaffer (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 2nd (8:25.661)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3131 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S - H & R SpezialfedernPorsche 997 GT3 Cup S - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP9 GT3
H & R SpezialfedernClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Jürgen Alzen (D)/Artur Deutgen (D)/Klaus Ludwig (D)/Sascha Bert (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 29th (8:40.270)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3232 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Heico MotorsportMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 # - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Heico MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lance Arnold (D)/Alex Margaritis (GR)/Christopher Brück (D)/Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)Result: 7th (3 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 6th (8:28.267)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3333 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - 11er Ecke-Logwin-Cargraphic-RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
11er Ecke-Logwin-Cargraphic-RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter König (D)/Steffen Schlichenmeier (D)/Kurt Ecke (D)/Andreas Sczepansky (D)Result: 25th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 57th (9:15.349)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3434 - Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ (Reiter) - Reiter EngineeringLamborghini Gallardo LP600+ GT3 (Reiter) - Lamborghini 07L1 V10/90° 4v DOHC 5211 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Reiter Engineering (D)Closed bodywork
Mid-engined
Driven by: Ferdinand Stuck (A)/Johannes Stuck (A)/Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)/Dennis Rostek (D)Result: 15th (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 34th (8:44.812)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3535 - Volkswagen Golf24 - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Golf 24 - VW SP8T
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Peter Terting (D)/Nicki Thiim (DK)/Franck Mailleux (F)/René Rast (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 28th (8:39.383)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3636 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Rowe RacingMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Rowe Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alex Roloff (D)/Roland Rehfeld (D)/Hubert Haupt (D)/Marco Schelp (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 13th (8:31.544)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
3737 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Michael Schratz (D)/Johannes Siegler (D)/Jim Michaelian (USA)/Carl Rydquist (S)Result: did not finish
Grid: 64th (9:18.960)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4040 - Chrysler ViperChrysler Viper - Chrysler AT
(D)-
Front-engined
Driven by: Titus Dittmann (D)/Julius Dittmann (D)/Victor Smolski (D)/Markus Lungstrass (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 155th (10:28.865) - 156th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4242 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
(D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Felix Illbruck (D)/Matthias Hoffsümmer (D)/Edgar Althoff (D)/"S. Elch" (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 55th (9:13.722)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4343 - Holden CommodoreHolden Commodore - Holden SP8
(AUS)-
-
Driven by: Mal Rose (AUS)/Peter Leemhuis (AUS)/Damien Flack (AUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 75th (9:29.882)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4444 - Porsche 997 GT3 R - Falken MotorsportsPorsche 997 GT3 R - Porsche F6 4v DOHC 3996 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Falken MotorsportsClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolf Henzler (D)/Peter Dumbreck (GB)/Martin Ragginger (A)/Sebastian Asch (D)Result: 48th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 17th (8:32.249)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4545 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSPorsche 997 GT3 RS - Porsche SP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Johannes Kirchhoff (D)/Wolfgang Kemper (D)/Gustav Edelhoff (D)/Elmar Grimm (D)Result: 45th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 77th (9:30.588)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4646 - Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Rowe RacingMercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 - Mercedes-Benz M159 V8/90° 4v DOHC 6208 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Rowe Racing (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Zehe (D)/Dominik Schwager (D)/Klaus Rader (D)/Mark Bullit (USA)Result: 17th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 22nd (8:36.796)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4747 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Peter Schmidt (D)/Klaus Koch (D)/Ronnie Saurenmann (CH)/"Don Stephano" (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 43rd (9:06.466)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4848 - Porsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche Centre BorasPorsche 996 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Porsche Centre Boras (S)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Christer Pernvall (S)/Claés Lund (S)/Hans Andreasson (S)/Patrik Ljunggren (S)Result: 55th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 79th (9:32.332)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
4949 - Porsche 997 GT3 RS - Porsche Centre BorasPorsche 997 GT3 RS # - Porsche SP7
Porsche Centre BorasClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Anders Carlsson (S)/Sten Carlsson (S)/Ulf Larsson (S)/John Larsson (S)Result: 80th (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 87th (9:38.169)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5050 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Patrick Huisman (NL)/Florian Fricke (D)/Julian Dercks (D)/Nick Tandy (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 37th (8:49.115)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5151 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Kremer RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Kremer RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Eberhard Baunach (D)/Michael Küke (D)/Edgar Salewsky (D)/Martin Kalandrik (D)Result: 47th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 72nd (9:25.605)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5252 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Kremer RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Kremer RacingClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)/Dirk Leßmeister (D)/Adam Osieka (D)/Daniel Schrey (D)Result: 51st (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 38th (8:50.315)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5353 - Artega GTArtega GTSP7
-
-
Driven by: Uwe Nittel (D)/Dierk Möller Sonntag (D)/Christian Gebhardt (D)/Uwe Krumscheid (D)Result: 70th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (10:21.081)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5454 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Moore International MotorsportPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Moore International MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Willie Moore (GB)/Bill Cameron (GB)/Calum Lockie (GB)Result: 85th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 53rd (9:13.267)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5555 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: René Bourdeaux (D)/Oleksiy Kikireshko (UA)/Rodney Forbes (AUS)/Antoine Feidt (L)Result: 19th (11 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 41st (8:55.929)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5656 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Chris Copper (GB)/Guy Spurr (GB)/Chris Harris (GB)/Barry Horne (GB)Result: 20th (13 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 50th (9:10.279)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5757 - Porsche 997 GT3 RSRPorsche 997 GT3 RSR - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Kersten Jodexnis (D)/Wolfgang Destree (D)/Andreas Ziegler (D)/Norbert Pauels (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 47th (9:07.706)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5858 - Porsche 997 GT3Porsche 997 GT3 - Porsche SP7
(D)Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Andre Krumbach (D)/Holger Fuchs (D)/Harald Schlotter (D)/Malte Mahlert (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 60th (9:16.374)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
5959 - Porsche 997 GT3 Cup - Dörr MotorsportPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Dörr MotorsportClosed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Markus Großmann (D)/Timo Kluck (D)/Christian Gebhardt (D)/Marco Mapelli (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 44th (9:06.939)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6060 - Porsche 997 GT3 CupPorsche 997 GT3 Cup - Porsche F6 4v DOHC N/ASP7
Closed bodywork
Rear-engined
Driven by: Klaus Werner (D)/Jochen Hudelmaier (D)/Sergio Negroni (I)/Francesco Rizzi (I)Result: 37th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 94th (9:43.432)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6262 - Aston Martin Vantage V8 GT4 - Team Mathol Racing e.V.Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT4 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC 4735 cc N/ASP10 GT4
Team Mathol Racing e.V. (D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolfgang Weber (D)/Richard Nilsson (D)/Norbert Bermes (D)/Uwe Nittel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 71st (9:24.613)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6464 - BMW M3BMW M3 GT4 - BMW SP10 GT4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Andreas Möntmann (D)/Tim Mullen (GB)/Adam Christodoulou (GB)/Phil Quaife (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 63rd (9:18.438)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6565 - Nissan 370Z - RJN MotorsportNissan 370Z - Nissan SP10 GT4
RJN Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Kurt Thiim (DK)/Guy Smith (GB)/Alex Buncombe (GB)/Duncan Huisman (NL)Result: 93rd (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 56th (9:14.915)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
6969 - BMW Z4 GT3 - Dörr MotorsportBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Dörr MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Rudi Adams (D)/Chris Goodwin (GB)/Arno Klasen (D)/Arnd Meier (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 14th (8:31.933)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7070 - BMW M3 GT4 - Dörr MotorsportBMW M3 GT4 - BMW SP10 GT4
Dörr MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Stefan Kenntemich (D)/Uwe Ebertz (D)/Giampaolo Tenchini (I)/Tom Robson (D)Result: 38th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 154th (10:27.700) - 155th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7171 - Nissan GT-RNissan GT-R - Nissan SP8T
-
-
Driven by: Tobias Schulze (D)/Michael Schulze (D)/Yasuyoshi Yamamoto (J)/Kazunori Yamauchi (J)Result: 36th 1st in SP8T (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 49th (9:08.240)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7272 - Audi RS4 - Götz MotorsportAudi RS4 - Audi SP8T
Götz Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Lewis Scott (NZ)/Stu Owers (NZ)/Olaf Schley (D)/Peter Millener (NZ)Result: 57th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 105th (9:52.690)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7373 - Audi RS4 - Götz MotorsportAudi RS4 - Audi SP8T
Götz Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Christian Kohlhaas (D)/Axel Duffner (D)/Vic Rice (USA)/Shane Lewis (USA)Result: 71st (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 62nd (9:18.384)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7575 - Aston Martin Vantage N24 GT4Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 - Aston Martin V8/90° 4v DOHC 4280 cc N/ASP10 GT4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Karl Pflanz (D)/Peter Venn (D)/Oliver Bliss (D)/Jörg Sandek (D)Result: 130th (60 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 106th (9:53.565)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7676 - BMW Z4 GT3 - Need for Speed Team SchubertBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Need for Speed Team SchubertClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Edward Sandström (S)/Tommy Milner (USA)/Fredrik Larsson (S)/Claudia Hürtgen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 10th (8:30.198)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7777 - BMW Z4 GT3 - Need for Speed Team SchubertBMW Z4 E89 GT3 - BMW P65 V8/90° 4v DOHC 4361 cc N/ASP9 GT3
Need for Speed Team SchubertClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Anders Burchardt (N)/Peter Posavac (D)/John Mayes (USA)/Stian Sörlie (N)Result: did not finish
Grid: 35th (8:45.270)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
7979 - Nissan 370Z - RJN MotorsportNissan 370Z - Nissan SP8
RJN Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Michael Krumm (D)/Sabine Schmitz (D)/Holger Eckhardt (D)/Tetsuya Tanaka (J)Result: 82nd (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 52nd (9:13.071)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8181 - BMW 330i M - Live-Strip.com RacingBMW 330i M - BMW SP5
Live-Strip.com Racing-
-
Driven by: Fabian Plentz (D)/Tobias Neuser (D)/Thomas Kappeler (D)/Rudi Seher (D)Result: 29th 1st in SP5 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 74th (9:27.681)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8585 - Aston Martin GT4 - AVIA Racing Team BratkeAston Martin GT4 - Aston Martin SP8
AVIA Racing Team Bratke-
-
Driven by: Stefan Neuhorn (CH)/Rolf Lamberty (D)/Oliver Louisoder (D)/Gerd NiemeierResult: 117th (48 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 112th (9:59.488)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8787 - Lexus LF-A - Gazoo RacingLexus LFA - Lexus SP8
Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Takayuki Kinoshita (J)/Andre Lotterer (D)/Juichi Wakisaka (J)Result: 134th (73 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 26th (8:38.463)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
8888 - Lexus LF-A - Gazoo RacingLexus LFA - Lexus SP8
Gazoo Racing-
-
Driven by: Akira Iida (J)/Hiroaki Ishiura (J)/Kazuya Ooshima (J)Result: 41st (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 23rd (8:36.808)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
100100 - BMW M3 GT4BMW M3 GT4 - BMW SP10 GT4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Dennis Rostek (D)/Andreas Simonsen (S)/Stefan Landmann (A)/Frank Kräling (D)Result: 30th 1st in SP10 GT4 (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 67th (9:20.069)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
106Seat Leon Supercopa - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Udo Schauland (D)/Alessandro Cremascoli (I)/Massimo Colnago (I)/Moritz Kröner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (10:18.206) - 139th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
107107 - BMW 130i GTRBMW 130 i GTR # - BMW SP5
-
-
Driven by: Patrick Rehs (D)/Sascha Rehs (D)/Konstantin Wolf (D)/Ralf Reinolsmann (D)Result: 77th (33 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 148th (10:23.070) - 149th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
116116 - Volkswagen Scirocco GT24-CNG - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Scirocco GT24-CNG - VW AT
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)/Vanina Ickx (B)/Peter Wyss (CH)/Bernd Ostmann (D)Result: 46th (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 66th (9:19.712)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
117117 - Volkswagen Scirocco GT24-CNG - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Scirocco GT24-CNG - VW AT
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Carlos Sainz (E)/Nasser Al-Attiyah (Q)/Giniel De Villiers (ZA)/Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)Result: 26th 1st in AT (17 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 61st (9:17.804)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
122122 - Audi TT RS - ADAC Nordbaden e.V.Audi TT RS - Audi SP4T
ADAC Nordbaden e.V. (D)-
-
Driven by: Rudolf Brandl (D)/Torsten Kratz (D)/Torsten Platz (D)/Bernd Hömberg (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 99th (9:47.468)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
125125 - Audi TT RS - Raeder MotorsportAudi TT RS - Audi SP4T
Raeder Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Michael Ammermüller (D)/Frank Biela (D)/Jens Klingmann (D)/Martin Tomczyk (D)Result: 14th 1st in SP4T (8 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 39th (8:51.860)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
126126 - Audi TT RS - Raeder MotorsportAudi TT RS - Audi SP4T
Raeder Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Christian Hohenadel (D)/Jimmy Johansson (S)/Miguel Molina (E)/Andrea Piccini (I)Result: 60th (28 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 31st (8:41.487)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
128128 - Ford Focus RS - FH Köln Motorsport e.V.Ford Focus RS - Ford SP4T
FH Köln Motorsport e.V.-
-
Driven by: Anja Wassertheurer (D)/Daniela Schmid (A)/Benjamin Koske (D)/Stefan Schlesack (D)Result: 115th (47 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 81st (9:32.642)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
133133 - Audi TT S - Raeder MotorsportAudi TT S - Audi SP3T
Raeder Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Elmar Deegener (D)/Jürgen Wohlfahrt (D)/Christoph Breuer (D)/Wolfgang Haugg (D)Result: 24th (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 48th (9:08.035)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
134134 - Audi TT S - Scuderia Colonia e.V. im ADACAudi TT S - Audi SP3T
Scuderia Colonia e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Matthias Wasel (D)/Thomas Wasel (D)/Marcus Löhnert (D)/Roman Löhnert (D)Result: 28th (19 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 86th (9:37.524)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
135135 - Volkswagen Golf24 - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Golf 24 - VW SP8T
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Thomas Mutsch (D)/Fredrik Ekblom (S)/Patrick Simon (D)/Edoardo Mortara (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 27th (8:38.598)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
139139 - BMW Mini Cooper - Dörr MotorsportMini Cooper - BMW SP3T
Dörr Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Christian Penno (D)/Friedrich Holoch (D)/Roland Konrad (D)/Heiko Hahn (D)Result: 105th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 173rd (10:46.368) - 174th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
140140 - Opel Astra GTC - Kissling MotorsportOpel Astra GTC - Opel SP3T
Kissling Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Otto Fritzsche (D)/Julius Nieminen (FIN)/Tom Nack (D)/Jürgen Fritzsche (D)Result: 59th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 70th (9:23.204)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
142142 - BMW Mini Cooper - Alpecin Schirra motoringMini Cooper - BMW SP3T
Alpecin Schirra motoring-
-
Driven by: Friedrich Bohlen (D)/Harald Grohs (D)/Nils Bartels (D)/Hari Proczyk (A)Result: 34th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 69th (9:22.613)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
146146 - Mini John Cooper Works - MINI MotorsportMini John Cooper WorksSP3T
MINI Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Hendrik Vieth (D)/Ralf Martin (D)/Jürgen Schmarl (A)/Anja Wassertheurer (D)Result: 106th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 95th (9:44.248)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
147147 - Mini John Cooper Works - MINI MotorsportMini John Cooper WorksSP3T
MINI Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Fredrik Lestrup (S)/Nico Bastian (D)/Harald Hennes (D)Result: 118th (48 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 97th (9:44.449)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
149149 - Audi TTAudi TT - Audi SP3T
(N)-
-
Driven by: Hakon Schjaerin (N)/Atle Gulbrandsen (N)/Christian Krognes (N)/Kenneth Jensen Ostvold (N)Result: did not finish
Grid: 58th (9:15.666)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
152152 - BMW Mini Cooper - Alpecin Schirra motoringMini Cooper - BMW SP3T
Alpecin Schirra motoring-
-
Driven by: Friedrich von Bohlen (D)/Markus Oestreich (D)/Andres Serrano (EC)/Peter Scharmach (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 59th (9:15.677)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
153153 - BMW Mini Cooper - s.i.g-MotorsportMini Cooper - BMW SP3T
s.i.g-Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Andy Glanc (D)/Hitoshi Goto (J)/Dirk Lauth (D)Result: 126th (51 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 157th (10:31.289) - 158th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
154154 - BMW Mini JCW - s.i.g-MotorsportMini John Cooper Works - BMW SP3T
s.i.g-Motorsport (D)-
-
Driven by: Steffen Schmid (D)/Ingo Gaupp (D)/Michael Mönch (D)/Martin Heidrich (D)Result: 116th (47 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 121st (10:05.418)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
155155 - Subaru Impreza WRX - Subaru Tecnica InternationalSubaru Impreza WRX - Subaru SP3T
Subaru Tecnica International-
-
Driven by: Toshihiro Yoshida (J)/Kouta Sasaki (J)/Marcel Engels (B)/Carlo van Dam (NL)Result: 21st 1st in SP3T (14 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 76th (9:30.212)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
159159 - Volkswagen Golf 3 16V - AC Mayen e.V. im ADACVW Golf III 16V - VW SP3
AC Mayen e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Florian Effertz (D)/Jose Visir (RA)/Gustavo Fontana (RA)/Christian Borchart (D)Result: 121st (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 187th (11:14.589) - 188th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
160160 - Opel Manta - Kissling MotorsportOpel Manta B2 # - Opel SP3
Kissling MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Olaf Beckmann (D)/Volker Strycek (D)/Peter Hass (D)/Jürgen Schulten (D)Result: 129th (59 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 104th (9:51.806)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
163163 - Volkswagen Golf 3 KitcarVW Golf III Kit Car - VW SP3
-
-
Driven by: Andreas Dingert (D)/Eric Freichels (D)/Sven Kurtenbach (D)/Rolf Weißenfels (D)Result: 124th (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 153rd (10:27.377) - 154th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
169169 - BMW Z4 Coupe - Dörr MotorsportBMW Z4 Coupe - BMW SP6
Dörr Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Stefan Aust (D)/Hanspeter Strehler (CH)/Alexander Hofmann/Rolf Scheibner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 84th (9:33.905)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
170170 - Honda S2000 - Team ATS MotorsportHonda S2000 - Honda SP3T
Team ATS Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Ralf Schmid (CH)/Harald Jacksties (CH)/Frank Lorenzo (D)/Friedhelm Mihm (D)Result: 44th 1st in SP3T (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 109th (9:57.210)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
184184 - BMW 120dBMW 120d # - BMW D1T
-
-
Driven by: Hal Prewitt (USA)/Toto Lassally (ES)/Jim Briody (USA)/Cor Euser (NL)Result: 96th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 169th (10:41.468) - 170th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
195195 - BMW 135d - Dörr MotorsportBMW 135 D - BMW D3T
Dörr Motorsport (D)-
-
Driven by: Kristian Vetter (D)/Frank Weishar (D)/Reinhard Prenzel (D)/Jörg Weidinger (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 113th (10:00.164)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
200200 - Peugeot RCZ HDI - Team Peugeot RCZ NokiaPeugeot RCZ HDI - Peugeot D1T
Team Peugeot RCZ Nokia-
-
Driven by: Alexandre Prémat (F)/Jonathan Cochet (F)/Bruce Jouanny (F)/Stephane Caillet (F)Result: did not finish
Grid: 145th (10:20.830) - 146th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
201201 - Peugeot RCZ HDI - Team Peugeot RCZ NokiaPeugeot RCZ HDI - Peugeot D1T
Team Peugeot RCZ Nokia-
-
Driven by: Michael Bohrer (D)/Stephane Caillet (F)/Jürgen Nett (D)/Alexandre Prémat (F)Result: 54th 1st in D1T (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 135th (10:15.675)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
205205 - Volkswagen Scirocco 2.0 TDIVW Scirocco TDI - VW 2000 cc Turbo DieselAT
(D)-
-
Driven by: "Smudo" (D)/Thomas von Löwis of Menar (D)/Charlotte Wilking (D)/Tim Schrick (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (11:16.157)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
209209 - Opel Astra OPCOpel Astra OPC - Opel V3
(D)-
-
Driven by: Michael Auert (D)/Thomas Lennackers (D)/Christoph Brune (D)/Hendrik Kebben (D)Result: 127th (54 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 196th (11:43.848) - 197th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
212212 - BMW 320 Si - Bonk MotorsportBMW 320 Si - BMW V3
Bonk MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Wolf Silvester (D)/Axel Burghardt (D)/Fabian Sigward (CH)/Alexander Mies (D)Result: 79th 1st in V3 (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 176th (10:48.495) - 177th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
214214 - Honda Civic Type-R - Team Mathol Racing e.V.Honda Civic Type R - Honda V3
Team Mathol Racing e.V.-
-
Driven by: Sebastian Schäfer (CH)/Christian Eichner (D)/Rüdiger Schicht (CH)Result: 131st (61 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 179th (10:53.303) - 180th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
217217 - BMW 325i E46BMW 325i E46 - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Kornelius Hoffmann (D)/Reiner Bardenheuer (D)/Dirk Roth (D)/Thomas Simon (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 170th (10:41.531) - 171st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
218218 - Mercedes-Benz C230 - Team AutoArenA MotorsportMercedes-Benz C230 # - Mercedes-Benz V4
Team AutoArenA Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Hannes Pfledderer (D)/Patrick Assenheimer (D)/Marc Marbach (D)Result: 66th 1st in V4 (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 151st (10:25.521) - 152nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
221221 - BMW 325i E90 - Bergischer Motor Club e.V. i. ADACBMW 325i E90 - BMW V4
Bergischer Motor Club e.V. i. ADAC (D)-
-
Driven by: Daniel Sorg (D)/Jana Meiswinkel (D)/Ferdinand Baratella (D)/Benjamin Sorg (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 165th (10:34.408) - 166th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
225225 - BMW Z4 - Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionBMW Z4 - BMW V5
Black Falcon Team TMD Friction-
-
Driven by: Carsten Knechtges (D)/Manuel Metzger (D)/Tim Scheerbarth (D)/Philipp Leisen (D)Result: 31st 1st in V5 (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 122nd (10:06.299)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
226226 - BMW E92 - Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionBMW E92 - BMW V5
Black Falcon Team TMD Friction-
-
Driven by: "Hans Dampf" (D)/Christian Raubach (CH)/Jürgen Dinstühler (D)/Steve Jans (L)Result: 43rd (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 124th (10:07.801)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
227227 - BMW Z4 - Black Falcon Team TMD FrictionBMW Z4 - BMW V5
Black Falcon Team TMD Friction-
-
Driven by: Markus Enzinger (D)/Christian Reiter (D)/Jörg Krell (D)/Sebastian Krell (D)Result: 69th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 159th (10:31.540) - 160th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
228228 - BMW E36 - ADAC Ostwestfalen-Lippe e.V.BMW E36 - BMW V5
ADAC Ostwestfalen-Lippe e.V. (D)-
-
Driven by: Dominik Thiemann (D)/"Bugs Bunny" (D)/Thomas Frank (D)/Thomas Ahles (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 110th (9:58.496)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
229229 - BMW M3 E36BMW M3 E36 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Steve Smith (CH)/Einar Thorsen (N)/Nils Reimer (D)/Reinhold Renger (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 107th (9:56.747)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
234234 - BMW Z4 3.0 Si - Team DMVBMW Z4 3.0 Si - BMW V5
Team DMV-
-
Driven by: Matthias Unger (D)/Daniel Zils (D)/Norbert Fischer (D)/Timo Schupp (D)Result: 32nd (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 115th (10:01.693)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
235235 - Volkswagen Golf24 - Volkswagen MotorsportVW Golf 24 - VW SP8T
Volkswagen Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Johnny Herbert (GB)/René Rast (D)/Patrick Bernhardt (D)/Mark Blundell (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 54th (9:13.511)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
241241 - BMW Z4 M CoupeBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW V6
-
-
Driven by: Reinhold Renger (D)/Friedhelm Obermeier (CH)/Friedrich Obermeier (CH)/Martin Tschornia (D)Result: 56th (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 98th (9:45.634)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
244244 - Porsche Cayman SPorsche Cayman S - Porsche V6
-
-
Driven by: Ivan Jacoma (CH)/Nicola Bravetti (CH)/Matteo Cassina (CH)/Johann Wanger (FL)Result: did not finish
Grid: 103rd (9:51.670)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
Photo updated: 09/08/2020Photo by courtesy of: Thomas Morper
No photos available:
41The car is not available on a photoHyundai Genesis Coupe V6SP8
(D)-
-
Driven by: Jürgen Schumann (D)/Peter Schumann (D)/Georg Berlandy (D)/Alexander Köppen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 85th (9:35.696)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
67The car is not available on a photoGinetta G50SP10 GT4
-
-
Driven by: Torsten Kornmeyer (D)/Dirk Kornmeyer (D)/Hendrik Still (D)Result: 35th (22 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 73rd (9:25.736)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
80The car is not available on a photoBMW 330i M - BMW SP5
Live-Strip.com Racing-
-
Driven by: Frank Jelinski (D)/Rudi Seher (D)/Karlheinz Grüner (D)/"Jens Strack" (D)Result: 33rd (21 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 96th (9:44.318)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
82The car is not available on a photoChevrolet Corvette C6 GT4 - Chevrolet V8/90° 6200 cc N/ASP8
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Tobias Guttroff (D)/Yannick Fübrich (D)/Joachim Kiesch (D)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)Result: 23rd (16 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 45th (9:06.975)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
89The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GT4 - BMW SP10 GT4
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Henry Walkenhorst (D)/Jens Moetefindt (D)/Christian Moers (D)/Greg Ross (USA)Result: 40th (23 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 91st (9:40.506)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
90The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP6
MSC Rhön e.V. i. AvDClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Pierre de Thoisy (F)/Thierry Depoix (F)/Philippe Haezebrouck (F)Result: 84th (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 88th (9:39.107)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
91The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP5
(D)Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Franz Groß (D)/Maximilian Groß (D)/Thomas Müller (D)/Erwin Lukas (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 164th (10:34.314) - 165th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
92The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Alhäuser (D)/Ronny Weber (D)/Kenji Kobayashi (J)/"Quick Vick" (D)Result: 64th 1st in SP6 (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 100th (9:47.806)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
93The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Guy Povey (B)/Allan Shephard (AUS)/Eric van de Vyver (F)/Jamie Martin (GB)Result: 68th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 127th (10:09.498)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
105The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Luigi Scalini (I)/Patrick Trucco (F)/Bernd Kleeschulte (D)/Kurt Thiel (DK)Result: 123rd (50 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 132nd (10:13.876)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
108The car is not available on a photoBMW E82 - BMW SP5
MSC Rhön e.V. i. AvD-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Kudrass (D)/Christian Leitheuser (D)/Hubert Nacken (D)/Ulli Packeisen (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 82nd (9:32.767)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
109The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Purtscher (A)/Constantin Kletzer (A)/Johannes Huber (A)/Ingo Tepel (D)Result: 53rd (26 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 92nd (9:40.528)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
111The car is not available on a photoAudi TT S - Audi SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Wolfgang Müller (D)/Oliver Rudolph (F)Result: 103rd (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 130th (10:12.602)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
112The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 GTR - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Michael Tischner (D)/Ulrich Becker (D)/Karl Brinker (D)/Matthias Tischner (D)Result: 94th (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 83rd (9:33.512)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
114The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW SP5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Frank Nöhring (D)/Colin White (GB)/Meyrick Cox (GB)Result: did not finish
Grid: 123rd (10:06.347)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
119The car is not available on a photoBMW 130 i Cup # - BMW SP5
-
-
Driven by: Jean-Paul Pagny (F)/Dominique Nury (F)/Bernard Salam (F)/Jean-Marc Rivet-Fusil (F)Result: 101st (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 189th (11:15.874) - 190th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
123The car is not available on a photoFord Focus ST - Ford SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Uwe Reich (D)/Marc-Uwe von Niesewand (D)/Michael Lachmayer (D)/Christian Kranenberg (D)Result: 98th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: (11:17.080)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
124The car is not available on a photoVolvo C30 T5 # - Volvo SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Patrick Brenndörfer (D)/Martin Müller (D)/Frank Eickholt (D)/Ulrich Andree (D)Result: 50th (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 101st (9:49.722)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
127The car is not available on a photoFord Focus - Ford SP4T
-
-
Driven by: Stephan Wölflick (D)/Urs Bressan (D)/Jürgen Gagstatter (D)/Karsten Foese (D)Result: 63rd (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 138th (10:16.881)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
131The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E92 - BMW SP4T
Bergischer Motor Club e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Gianvito Rossi (I)/Diego Romanini (I)/Alfredo Varini (GB)/Alexander Rappold (D)Result: 78th 1st in SP4T (34 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 163rd (10:32.968) - 164th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
136The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa - Seat SP3T
(AUS)-
-
Driven by: Malcolm Niall (AUS)/Clint Harvey (AUS)/Brett Niall (AUS)/Mark Pilatti (AUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 111th (9:58.511)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
137The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Raphael Hundeborn (D)/Nils Berger (FL)/Bernd Schneider (D)/Daniel Dupont (F)Result: 62nd (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 89th (9:40.036)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
138The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra OPC - Opel SP3T
dmsj Youngster-Racing-Team-
-
Driven by: Dennis Näher (D)/Benjamin Palubitzki (D)/Christian Schmitz (B)/Sönke Glöde (D)Result: 72nd (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 168th (10:40.560) - 169th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
141The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon - Seat SP3T
Costa Ovest Promotorsport (I)-
-
Driven by: Umberto Nacamuli (I)/Mario Bertola (I)/Gianni Checcoli (I)/Marco Biancardi (I)Result: did not finish
Grid: 167th (10:39.709) - 168th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
143The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa Mk II - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Heiner Immig (D)/Wayne Moore (NZ)/Maurice O'Reilly (NZ)/Maximillian Hackländer (D)Result: 73rd (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 116th (10:01.935)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
144The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP3
-
-
Driven by: Markus Fugel (D)/Uwe Wächtler (D)/Ruben Zeltner (D)/Peter Corazza (D)Result: 108th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 117th (10:02.810)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
145The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa - Seat SP3T
Team Mathol Racinge e.V.-
-
Driven by: Jörg Kittelmann (D)/Klaus-Dieter Müller (D)/Jörg Wilhelm (D)/Eberhard Schneider (D)Result: 75th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 143rd (10:19.379) - 144th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
148The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Supercopa - Seat SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Kim Hauschild (D)/Marcel Belka (D)/Jean-Marie Rathje (D)/Bernd Albrecht (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 102nd (9:50.001)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
150The car is not available on a photoAudi S3 - Audi SP3T
-
-
Driven by: Mike Jäger (D)/Stefan Michels (D)/Marko Stipp (D)/Christian Schmitz (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 78th (9:31.481)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
151The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon Mk II - Seat SP3T
(D)-
-
Driven by: Stephan Herter (D)/Max Sandritter (D)/Bora Bölck (D)/Heiko Hammel (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 80th (9:32.487)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
156The car is not available on a photoVW Golf GTI - VW SP3T
H & R Spezialfedern (D)-
-
Driven by: Armin Holz (D)/Mik Pötzel (D)/Thomas Schiemann (D)/Kai Jordan (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 90th (9:40.329)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
158The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio III Cup - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Andreas Weiland (D)/Antoine Feidt (L)/Ralph-Peter Rink (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 158th (10:31.492) - 159th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
161The car is not available on a photoSeat Ibiza - Seat SP3
(D)-
-
Driven by: Hans-Christoph Schäfer (D)/Tobias Jung (D)/Jochen Vollmer (D)/Marcus Bulgrin (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 195th (11:35.789) - 196th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
162The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio III RS - Renault SP3
(D)-
-
Driven by: Jannik Olivo (D)/Elmar Jurek (D)/Thorsten Wolter (D)/Michael Brüggenkamp (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 128th (10:10.855)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
164The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio RS # - Renault SP3
Schlaug MotorsportClosed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Xavier Lamadrid, Jr. (MEX)/Xavier Lamadrid (MC)/Massimiliano Girardo (GB)/Mark Donaldson (GB)Result: 125th (51 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 171st (10:41.758) - 172nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
165The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: "Rennsemmel" (D)/Jürgen Peter (D)/Dieter Schmidtmann (D)Result: 58th (27 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 131st (10:13.198)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
166The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Fabian Müller (D)/Roland Botor (D)/Scott Marshall (GB)/Jens Hawner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 150th (10:25.218) - 151st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
167The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Sascha Hancke (D)/Nadir Zuhour (HKJ)/Joachim Steidel (D)/Karim Al Azhari (UAE)Result: 91st (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 137th (10:16.848)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
168The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio - Renault SP3
DMC Düren e.V. im ADAC (D)-
-
Driven by: Jörg Walkowski (D)/Benjamin Weidner (D)/Marco Keller (D)/Dietmar Henke (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 162nd (10:32.923) - 163rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
171The car is not available on a photoVW Golf III 16V - VW SP3
AC Mayen e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Mike Dohmen (D)/Bruce Trenery (USA)/Dominic Liedtke (D)Result: 113th (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 191st (11:22.905) - 192nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
172The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup - Renault SP3
Teichmann Racing GmbH-
-
Driven by: Michael Schneider (D)/Ugo Vicenzi (I)/Marcel Hartl (D)/Ralph-Gerhard Schlüter (D)Result: 110th (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 161st (10:32.581) - 162nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
173The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup - Renault SP3
Schläppi Race-Tec-
-
Driven by: Holger Goedicke (D)/Felix Geisser (CH)/Nicolas Abril (CH)/Stig Näs (S)Result: 132nd (62 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 142nd (10:19.265) - 143rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
174The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio Cup - Renault SP3
Schläppi Race-Tec (RA)-
-
Driven by: Omar El Bacha (RA)/Gaston Ricardo (RA)/Ruben Salerno (RA)/Jorge Cersosimo (RA)Result: 133rd (62 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 182nd (10:59.189) - 183rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
175The car is not available on a photoHonda S2000 - Honda SP3
Team Mathol Racing e.V. (D)-
-
Driven by: Thomas Heinrich (D)/Dirk Kauke (D)/Josef Stengel (D)/Eberhard Schneider (D)Result: 120th (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 152nd (10:26.016) - 153rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
176The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio III Cup - Renault SP3
-
-
Driven by: Mike Juul (DK)/Claus Gronning (DK)/Amanda Hennessy (CH)/Robert Dubler (CH)Result: 104th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 166th (10:35.581) - 167th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
177The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio III Cup - Renault SP3
Jet Black Racing-
-
Driven by: Anders Majgaard (DK)/Niels Borum (DK)/Dan Trager (DK)/Johnny O'Connell (USA)Result: 128th (55 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 160th (10:32.093) - 161st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
178The car is not available on a photoVW Golf IV R-TDi - VW D1T
-
-
Driven by: Paul-Martin Dose (D)/Andreas Hetzel (D)/Samo Mazi (CH)/Dankwarth Weyand (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 194th (11:30.412) - 195th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
180The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V TDi - VW D1T
AMC Hoyel e.V. im ADAC (D)-
-
Driven by: Marco Knappmeier (D)/Maik Knappmeier (D)/Achim Johanns (D)/Klaus Flint (D)Result: 122nd (49 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 175th (10:47.725) - 176th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
181The car is not available on a photoSeat Leon 2.0 TDI - Seat D1T
Red Camel Jordans-NL (NL)-
-
Driven by: Ivo Breukers (NL)/Henk Thijssen (NL)/Antonius Verkoelen (NL)Result: 114th (47 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 147th (10:21.077) - 148th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
182The car is not available on a photoAlfa Romeo 147 - Alfa Romeo D1T
-
-
Driven by: Jörg Kirsten (D)/Achim Winter (D)/Alexander Schula (D)Result: 65th (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 144th (10:20.204) - 145th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
183The car is not available on a photoVW Golf V R-TDi - VW D1T
H&R Spezialfedern-
-
Driven by: Alberto Bergamaschi (I)/Herwarth Wartenberg, Jr. (D)/Zoran Radulovic (D)/Robert Schröder (D)Result: 87th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 185th (11:14.307) - 186th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
193The car is not available on a photoBMW 330d - BMW D3T
RG Bergisch Gladbach e.V. im ADAC (D)-
-
Driven by: Thomas Haider (D)/Marc Hiltscher (D)/Gregor Hötzel (D)/Joachim Schulz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 136th (10:15.904)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
194The car is not available on a photoBMW 335d GTR # - BMW D3T
-
-
Driven by: José Balbiani (RA)/Juan Angel Cusano (RA)/Alejandro Chahwan (RA)/Sergio Rodriguez (RA)Result: did not finish
Grid: 134th (10:15.436)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
199The car is not available on a photoOpel Astra G OPC - Opel V3
MSC Ruhr-Blitz Bochum e.V. im ADAC-
-
Driven by: Dietmar Hanitzsch (D)/Michael Eichhorn (D)/Manfred Anspann (D)Result: 109th (43 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 186th (11:14.483) - 187th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
202The car is not available on a photoAudi A4 quattro - Audi AT
-
-
Driven by: Thomas Hanisch (D)/Klaus Leinfelder (D)/Hans Keutmann (D)/Spencer Trenery (USA)Result: 92nd (39 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 156th (10:29.333) - 157th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
203The car is not available on a photoFord Fiesta - Ford AT
-
-
Driven by: Ralph Caba (D)/Volker Lange (D)/Oliver Sprungmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: (11:13.469)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
204The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is E36 - BMW V2
-
-
Driven by: Andreas Schwarz (D)/Christian Sporenberg (D)/Michael Holz (D)Result: 100th 1st in V2 (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 188th (11:15.552) - 189th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
206The car is not available on a photoBMW 318 is - BMW V2
(D)-
-
Driven by: Michael Jestädt (D)/Werner Schlehecker (D)/Günter Memminger (D)/Stefan Memminger (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 183rd (11:01.239) - 184th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
207The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: David Ackermann (D)/Jens Riemer (D)/Raphael Klingmann (D)/Sergey Gorbunov (RUS)Result: 97th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 108th (9:57.055)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
208The car is not available on a photoBMW E36 - BMW V5
(D)-
-
Driven by: Dominik Thiemann (D)/"Bugs Bunny" (D)/Thomas Frank (D)/Thomas Ahles (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 140th (10:18.889) - 141st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
210The car is not available on a photoBMW 320i E36 - BMW V3
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Alexander Herrmann (D)/Han Hoendervangers (NL)/Alexander Berstein (D)/Achim Herrmann (D)Result: 119th (48 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 197th (11:44.542) - 198th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
213The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda V3
MSC Ruhr-Blitz Bochum e.V.-
-
Driven by: Frank Kuhlmann (D)/Mark Giesbrecht (D)/Dino Drössiger (D)/Thomas Heitmann (D)Result: 99th (41 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 181st (10:59.021) - 182nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
215The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 GT - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Joe Kramer (D)/Michael Rebhan (D)/Holger Knudsen (DK)/Jim Chamberg (D)Result: 135th (78 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 129th (10:11.613)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
216The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Ben Lake (D)/Hans-Jürgen Wimbauer (D)/Stefan Gössel (D)/Mauro Simoncini (I)Result: 90th (38 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 177th (10:49.705) - 178th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
219The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i - BMW V4
-
-
Driven by: Gerald Fischer (A)/Stephan Lipp (D)/Michael Hollerweger (A)/Martin Jakubowics (A)Result: 74th (31 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 174th (10:46.427) - 175th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
220The car is not available on a photoBMW 325i E46 - BMW V4
Dolate Motorsport-
-
Driven by: Frank Unverhau (D)/Marco Petry (D)/Günther Hartwig (D)/Toshiya Itou (J)Result: did not finish
Grid: 180th (10:53.641) - 181st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
222The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 CSL - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Benedikt Frei (D)/Stefan Abegg/Rudolfo Funaro (I)Result: 52nd 1st in V6 (25 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 114th (10:00.548)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
223The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman - Porsche V6
(D)-
-
Driven by: Thomas Koll (D)/Heinz-Josef Bermes (D)/Michael Hess (D)/Herbert von Danwitz (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 118th (10:03.834)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
230The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 - BMW V5
-
-
Driven by: Werner Gusenbauer (D)/Andreas Herwerth (D)/Erich Trinkl (A)/Rainer Kathan (D)Result: 42nd (24 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 125th (10:08.022)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
231The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E36 - BMW V5
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Richard Gartner (AUS)/Ray Stubber (AUS)/Paul Stubber (AUS)Result: did not finish
Grid: 146th (10:20.946) - 147th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
232The car is not available on a photoPorsche Cayman - Porsche V5
Team DMV e.V.-
-
Driven by: Lothar Wilms (D)/Christopher Peters (D)/Ralf Zensen (D)Result: 95th (40 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 133rd (10:15.198)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
233The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 Coupe - BMW V5
RCN e.V.-
-
Driven by: Marco Zabel (D)/Rolf Buchstaller (D)/Niklas Steinhaus (D)/Dirk Steinhaus (D)Result: 67th (30 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 139th (10:18.263) - 140th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
236The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW V6
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl e.V. i. ADAC-
-
Driven by: Dieter Weidenbrück (D)/Christian Wack (D)/Markus Schmickler (D)/Mario Merten (D)Result: 88th (36 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 93rd (9:41.633)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
237The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Hiroyuki Kishimoto (J)/Dieter Svepes (A)/Kenichi Maejima (J)/Jürgen Bussmann (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 126th (10:08.366)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
238The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 M Coupe - BMW V6
-
-
Driven by: Stefan Manheller (D)/Hajo Müller (D)/Michael Prym (A)/Michael Pflüger (CH)Result: 61st (29 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 141st (10:19.117) - 142nd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
239The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 E46 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Lorenzo Rocco (CH)/Teofilo Masera (GB)/Didier Denat (GB)/Thomas Ehlke (D)Result: 83rd (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 120th (10:04.812)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
240The car is not available on a photoBMW Z4 M - BMW V6
-
-
Driven by: Heiko Hedemann (D)/Ralf Willems (GB)/Mirko Keller (D)/Klaus Weigner (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 119th (10:04.529)
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
243The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: René Wolff (D)/Pascal Bour (F)/Fabrice Reicher (F)/Harald Rettich (D)Result: 107th (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 149th (10:23.380) - 150th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
245The car is not available on a photoPeugeot 206 RC - Peugeot N2
AMC Hoyel e.V. im ADAC (D)-
-
Driven by: Sebastian Flint (D)/Sascha Gies (D)/Dirk Groneck (D)/Tim Groneck (D)Result: did not finish
Grid: 178th (10:52.295) - 179th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
246The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda N2
(N)-
-
Driven by: Ola Setsaas (N)/Jörgen Pettersen (N)/Tore Bjoernstad (N)/Havard Gustad (N)Result: 112th (45 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 184th (11:04.808) - 185th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
247The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda N2
-
-
Driven by: Brian McGovern (NZ)/Gregory Spark (CDN)/Jeff Lowrey (NZ)/Alistair Taylor (GB)Result: 102nd (42 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 193rd (11:27.168) - 194th fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
248The car is not available on a photoHonda Civic Type R - Honda N2
-
-
Driven by: Rod Hicks (NZ)/Mark Corbett (NZ)/Dean Cockerton (NZ)/Mike Eady (NZ)Result: 86th 1st in N2 (35 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 190th (11:18.459) - 191st fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
249The car is not available on a photoRenault Clio RS - Renault N2
East Belgian Racing Team-
-
Driven by: Jacky Delvaux (B)/René Marin (B)/Bruno Beulen (B)Result: did not finish
Grid: 192nd (11:24.673) - 193rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
250The car is not available on a photoBMW M3 - BMW V6
Closed bodywork
Front-engined
Driven by: Mark Griffiths (GB)/Matthew McFadden (USA)/Julian Perry (GB)Result: 76th (32 laps behind the winner)
Grid: 172nd (10:45.885) - 173rd fastest qualifier
Colours: unknown
Tyres: unknown
If you have a picture of any car that is missing in the gallery or you might have a better photo, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.
Random Photo
26 - Alfa Romeo 8C 2900B Spider
Donations
Recommended
News